GPC worlds

Federation
Global Powerlifting Committee (GPC)
Location
Dessau
Date
5 oct 2005
Number of participants
257
ID
2827
Views
109
Added by
kotmurzik 5 may 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 48 kg
1
Gulasova Lucia T2 - Slovak Republic 47.10 25.0
30.0
30.0
25.0
59.68
Category 52 kg
1
Debudey Angela O - Germany 51.60 45.0
50.0
52.5
50.0
105.25
1
Ņefjodova Svetlana M3 1950 Latvia 51.10 40.0
45.0
45.0
40.0
133.46
Category 60 kg
1
Kleinberga Livija O 1973 Latvia 57.50 65.0
75.0
80.0
80.0
148.16
1
Teske Sonja M1 - Germany 60.00 65.0
70.0
70.0
65.0
115.90
1
Kazmere Marite M2 - Latvia 59.40 42.5
47.5
47.5
42.5
76.29
Category 67.5 kg
1
Pukkila Virpi O 1967 Finland 66.70 115.0
115.0
120.0
120.0
198.12
2
Morawski Angelika O 1964 Germany 63.50 80.0
85.0
90.0
90.0
153.63
1
Morawski Angelika M1 1964 Germany 63.50 80.0
85.0
90.0
90.0
182.36
2
Weinelt Hildegard M1 1959 Germany 63.30 65.0
67.5
70.0
70.0
119.77
3
Miglāne Olga M1 1965 Latvia 61.10 57.5
60.0
60.0
57.5
101.03
1
Utecht Hildegard M2 1951 Germany 65.00 75.0
82.5
87.5
82.5
138.68
Category 75 kg
1
Ludannaja Linda O - Latvia 72.20 70.0
70.0
70.0
70.0
110.39
1
Abramenko Valentīna M2 1965 Latvia 68.50 65.0
70.0
70.0
65.0
105.50
Category 82.5 kg
1
Kerlinski Heidi M2 - Germany 81.80 87.5
87.5
90.0
87.5
129.59
1
Hagge Ingeborg M3 1951 Germany 81.90 92.5
95.5
95.5
92.5
209.73
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 52 kg
1
Karkuschke Reno O 1968 Germany 50.20 115.0
122.5
122.5
122.5
237.28
Category 56 kg
1
Schnestner Vladimir T2 - Germany 55.60 75.0
82.5
82.5
75.0
121.28
1
Wick Rupert O 1966 Germany 54.20 115.0
125.0
130.0
130.0
218.66
1
Spodniak Pavol M4 1948 Slovak Republic 55.90 80.0
90.0
95.0
95.0
151.34
Category 60 kg
1
Herok Dariusz J 1985 Poland 58.50 90.0
95.0
100.0
100.0
147.80
2
Seele Björn J - Germany 58.60 125.0
132.5
132.5
132.5
195.84
1
Petrosenko Evgenij O 1980 Germany 58.70 120.0
120.0
130.0
130.0
190.97
Category 67.5 kg
1
Graf Leo T3 1987 Germany 66.60 105.0
107.5
110.0
110.0
138.27
2
Borodnicenko Vjaceslav T3 - Germany 67.10 97.5
105.0
110.0
110.0
137.06
1
Reinhardt Christoph J 1983 Germany 67.20 145.0
145.0
150.0
150.0
186.30
2
Sotov Konstantin J - Germany 65.40 115.0
122.5
130.0
130.0
166.27
1
Werner Uwe O 1958 Germany 67.20 160.0
170.0
175.0
175.0
217.35
2
Aliev Bayram O 1985 Azerbaijan 67.50 140.0
150.0
172.5
172.5
213.38
3
Bobrovitz Gary O 1952 Canada 67.30 115.0
125.0
125.0
125.0
155.25
1
Herzog Philippe M1 1961 Switzerland 66.20 195.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
252.60
1
Rooch Kurt M2 1957 Germany 67.40 165.0
172.5
177.5
177.5
219.57
2
Werner Uwe M2 1958 Germany 67.20 160.0
170.0
175.0
175.0
217.35
1
Gutzke Hans-Jurgen M3 - Germany 67.00 110.0
110.0
117.5
117.5
146.41
2
Bobrovitz Gary M3 1952 Canada 67.30 115.0
125.0
125.0
125.0
233.03
1
Klein Hans M5 1941 Germany 67.20 120.0
120.0
120.0
120.0
277.21
Category 75 kg
1
Burca Dmitrijs T2 - Latvia 74.70 135.0
147.5
161.0
161.0
180.32
2
Malzan Martin T2 - Germany 73.80 75.0
85.0
95.0
85.0
96.56
1
Banz Kevin T3 - Germany 73.20 130.0
140.0
150.0
150.0
171.45
2
Probst Joachim T3 1987 Germany 73.00 105.0
110.0
112.5
112.5
129.04
3
Schröder Marco T3 1978 Germany 74.70 105.0
110.0
110.0
110.0
123.20
1
Pauls Marcis J - Slovak Republic 73.40 135.0
145.0
155.0
155.0
176.55
2
Graubaum Sebastian J - Germany 72.90 127.5
132.5
132.5
132.5
151.98
3
Meier Aled J - Germany 71.60 90.0
95.0
100.0
100.0
117.00
1
Schmidt Patrick O - Germany 73.80 150.0
155.0
160.0
160.0
181.76
2
Asgarov Ali O 1985 Azerbaijan 73.80 150.0
160.0
177.5
177.5
181.76
3
Bulford Denis O - Great Britain 74.40 140.0
160.0
175.0
175.0
196.70
4
Voigt Dominik O - Latvia 73.90 150.0
155.0
155.0
155.0
175.46
5
Kutuzov Maxim O 1980 Germany 71.00 145.0
145.0
152.5
152.5
170.81
1
Geipel Manfred M3 1955 Germany 74.80 112.5
120.0
125.0
125.0
140.00
1
Wintorscheidt Joachim M4 1947 Germany 73.90 117.5
122.5
125.0
125.0
141.50
2
Novotny Helmut M4 1949 Austria 74.50 100.0
110.0
112.5
112.5
126.45
1
Sinn Willi M6 1939 Germany 74.30 120.0
125.0
130.0
130.0
146.64
2
Merta Konrad M6 1938 Germany 74.60 115.0
115.0
127.5
127.5
289.49
3
Schweitzer Dieter M6 1938 Germany 74.30 75.0
75.0
75.0
75.0
Category 82.5 kg
1
Wendt Mathias T3 - Germany 82.00 155.0
162.5
170.0
170.0
175.78
2
Bchnerttimo T3 - Germany 77.20 130.0
140.0
145.0
145.0
157.62
3
Petrenko Vaceslav T3 - Germany 81.50 110.0
115.0
120.0
120.0
124.68
1
Brandt Klaus J - Germany 79.20 150.0
160.0
160.0
160.0
170.08
1
Hackbarth Marcel O - Germany 82.40 227.5
235.0
235.0
235.0
241.82
2
Podszuweit Jeffrey O 1977 Germany 81.40 200.0
210.0
220.0
220.0
228.58
3
Van Affelen Doug O - USA 77.80 182.5
200.0
205.0
205.0
221.61
4
Rien Berthold O 1959 Germany 80.10 170.0
180.0
185.0
185.0
194.99
5
Krause Norman O 1974 Germany 81.60 170.0
185.0
202.5
202.5
210.40
6
Schwarzwalder Daniel O 1978 Germany 81.40 170.0
175.0
175.0
175.0
181.83
1
Van Affelen Doug M1 - USA 77.80 182.5
200.0
205.0
205.0
221.61
2
Miglāns Aleksandrs M1 1963 Latvia 79.70 170.0
180.0
180.0
190.26
1
Rien Berthold M2 1959 Germany 80.10 170.0
180.0
185.0
185.0
252.90
2
Morawski Christoph M2 - Germany 81.70 160.0
160.0
172.5
172.5
178.71
3
Muller Remy M2 - France 81.80 120.0
130.0
140.0
140.0
145.04
1
Lee Scott M3 1955 USA 81.90 187.5
197.5
202.5
202.5
209.39
2
Leskenmaa Risto M3 1951 Finland 82.10 165.0
182.5
200.0
200.0
208.0
206.80
1
Morawski Marek M4 1948 Germany 82.30 170.0
170.0
175.0
175.0
294.09
2
Kulischnikov Ivan M4 - Germany 81.80 110.0
115.0
120.0
120.0
124.32
3
Ismailov Idris M4 1948 Belgium 81.70 105.0
110.0
115.0
115.0
194.20
1
Peters Roger Clive M5 1942 South Africa 77.20 95.0
105.0
115.0
115.0
125.01
1
Crusius Phillip M6 1937 Germany 79.20 105.0
115.0
120.0
120.0
262.77
3
Gromadecky Bernhard M6 1937 Germany 79.40 90.0
92.5
92.5
92.5
98.05
1
Tschierschky Günther M7 1934 Germany 81.30 110.0
120.0
128.0
128.0
124.92
Category 90 kg
1
Becker Christian J - Germany 85.50 160.0
170.0
175.0
175.0
175.35
2
Tenkaluks Leonids J - Latvia 84.80 135.0
145.0
145.0
145.0
146.16
1
Mardanov Vusal Tahir O 1985 Azerbaijan 90.00 210.0
220.0
230.0
230.0
222.87
2
Laitris Russel O 1972 USA 89.60 187.5
197.5
205.0
205.0
199.26
3
Peters Dirk O - Germany 83.70 200.0
205.0
220.0
220.0
223.74
1
Kutter Herbert M1 - Germany 88.00 180.0
195.0
202.5
202.5
199.06
2
Kendall Dean M1 1965 USA 88.50 102.5
142.5
142.5
142.5
1
Rathke Peter M2 1956 Germany 89.60 200.0
200.0
207.5
207.5
201.69
2
Lökemann Enrico M2 - Germany 88.30 180.0
180.0
190.0
190.0
186.39
1
Stolz Alfred M5 1940 Austria 89.50 172.5
172.5
172.5
172.5
325.28
1
Morris Ian M6 1939 South Africa 83.00 90.0
110.0
110.0
110.0
112.64
2
Baker L.B. M6 1937 USA 89.70 100.0
120.0
130.0
130.0
259.77
3
Lavrovs Jurijs M6 1938 Latvia 83.40 77.5
80.0
80.0
81.52
Category 100 kg
1
Hager Tony J 1984 Germany 98.70 195.0
205.0
220.0
220.0
202.40
2
Manshardt Eric J - Germany 96.40 180.0
190.0
190.0
190.0
176.51
1
Ibrahimov Ibrahim O 1982 Azerbaijan 99.40 235.0
242.5
250.0
250.0
229.25
2
Driggers Mark O - USA 91.80 227.5
245.0
262.5
262.5
250.95
3
Rintala Jari O 1966 Finland 98.20 237.5
242.5
247.5
247.5
228.20
4
Micek David O 1979 Germany 94.50 220.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
206.58
5
Peters Steven O - Germany 98.70 205.0
215.0
220.0
220.0
202.40
6
Riedel Sebastian O - Germany 98.80 190.0
195.0
200.0
200.0
184.00
7
Lorenz Sven O 1979 Germany 96.90 170.0
180.0
195.0
195.0
180.77
8
Urlicki Bernhard O 1947 Germany 97.20 165.0
175.0
185.0
185.0
162.05
9
Götz Roland O 1946 Germany 93.50 160.0
165.0
165.0
155.93
10
Daley Tim O - USA 99.90 105.0
112.5
115.0
115.0
105.23
1
Haase Uwe M1 1964 Germany 99.00 270.0
270.0
280.0
280.0
257.32
2
Pukkila Juha M1 1963 Finland 99.10 205.0
212.5
220.0
220.0
202.18
3
Frey Thomas M1 - Germany 96.50 190.0
205.0
212.5
212.5
197.41
4
Pavulans Lauris M1 1963 Latvia 98.40 180.0
180.0
192.5
192.5
177.29
1
Pritzl Lothar M2 1959 Germany 90.50 175.0
182.5
190.0
190.0
183.35
2
Kutzsch Frank Thomas M2 1956 Germany 92.10 165.0
172.5
180.0
180.0
236.97
1
Howah Yan M3 1951 USA 99.60 205.0
217.5
217.5
199.45
1
Urlicki Bernhard M4 1947 Germany 97.20 165.0
175.0
185.0
185.0
162.05
2
Götz Roland M4 1946 Germany 93.50 160.0
165.0
165.0
155.93
3
Daley Tim M4 - USA 99.90 105.0
112.5
115.0
115.0
105.23
Category 110 kg
1
Lapinz Girts T3 - Latvia 107.00 140.0
140.0
170.0
170.0
151.64
1
Baran Waldemar J - Poland 104.30 200.0
220.0
230.0
230.0
207.00
2
Nichtern Michael J - Germany 108.20 190.0
202.5
207.5
207.5
184.47
1
Marten Matthias O 1976 Germany 108.20 270.0
280.0
307.5
307.5
273.37
2
Raatz Sandro O - Germany 109.10 235.0
245.0
250.0
250.0
221.75
3
Avola Tatu O 1973 Finland 100.80 220.0
235.0
250.0
250.0
228.00
4
Rubikis Oskars O - Latvia 108.80 210.0
225.0
235.0
235.0
208.68
5
Eulenstein Dr. Joachim O 1947 Germany 107.50 130.0
140.0
150.0
150.0
133.65
6
Kaufmann Daniel O 1976 Germany 104.90 215.0
225.0
235.0
235.0
211.03
1
Doppler Eckhard M1 - Germany 109.90 240.0
240.0
250.0
250.0
221.25
2
Kohs Gvido M1 1965 Latvia 106.90 200.0
217.5
240.0
240.0
214.08
3
Williamson Andy M1 1965 USA 103.60 182.5
200.0
205.0
205.0
212.88
1
Pevko Viktors M2 1956 Latvia 108.80 225.0
232.5
240.0
240.0
213.12
2
Lentz Jörg M2 - Germany 102.40 200.0
222.5
222.5
222.5
201.59
3
Bittman Peter M2 1959 Germany 109.20 222.5
222.5
222.5
222.5
255.97
1
Slosarek Krystian M3 1958 Germany 101.60 190.0
205.0
212.5
212.5
250.53
2
G Dither Michael M3 - Germany 107.60 180.0
180.0
190.0
190.0
169.29
1
Eulenstein Dr. Joachim M4 1947 Germany 107.50 130.0
140.0
150.0
150.0
222.39
2
Daley Tim M4 - USA 102.50 102.5
102.5
102.5
102.5
92.87
1
Grosser Klaus M5 1955 Germany 100.70 150.0
160.0
160.0
160.0
136.80
1
Lebolay Marc M6 1938 France 102.20 182.5
190.0
198.0
198.0
198.0
179.59
2
Hachenberger Frieder M6 1942 Germany 103.50 150.0
160.0
167.5
167.5
151.25
Category 125 kg
1
Stulpa Janis T2 - Latvia 113.30 130.0
140.0
150.0
150.0
131.40
1
Mrosek Andreas O 1958 Germany 120.70 230.0
250.0
270.0
270.0
233.01
2
Ihalainen Jani Toivo Kristian O 1975 Finland 116.70 240.0
262.5
270.0
270.0
234.63
3
Göllnitz Kai-Uwe O 1974 Germany 124.20 270.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
240.52
4
Baumbach Martin O 1980 Germany 119.80 260.0
260.0
265.0
265.0
228.96
1
Winkelmann Herbert M1 1965 Germany 121.60 240.0
255.0
262.5
262.5
264.29
2
Wischeropp Jens M1 - Germany 117.40 230.0
245.0
252.5
252.5
219.17
3
Seminatore Dominique M1 1962 France 117.20 250.0
255.0
257.5
257.5
223.51
4
Judko Juris M1 1961 Latvia 122.40 252.5
257.5
260.0
260.0
223.86
1
Mrosek Andreas M2 1958 Germany 120.70 230.0
250.0
270.0
270.0
233.01
1
King Michael M4 1950 Great Britain 114.40 230.0
245.0
260.0
260.0
226.98
2
Weber Karl M4 1950 Germany 112.90 170.0
180.0
185.0
185.0
162.25
Category 140 kg
1
De Vadder Gunnar J 1983 Belgium 128.00 125.0
130.0
135.0
135.0
1
Gafarov Kamil Agasafar O 1984 Azerbaijan 136.20 190.0
200.0
205.0
205.0
173.23
2
Andrups Edmunds O 1970 Latvia 131.60 225.0
235.0
240.0
240.0
204.00
3
Rosendahl Jari O - Finland 130.30 230.0
250.0
255.0
255.0
217.01
4
Stamm Volker O 1964 Germany 134.50 290.0
295.0
295.0
295.0
249.87
5
Piattelli Mario O 1972 Canada 138.00 295.0
320.0
365.0
365.0
307.33
1
Stamm Volker M1 1964 Germany 134.50 290.0
295.0
295.0
295.0
249.87
Category 140+ kg
1
Hosumbek Stefan M1 - Germany 147.10 180.0
180.0
200.0
200.0
166.60
1
Bialic Wojciech M2 1958 Poland 141.80 170.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
176.19
1
Majors Joe M3 - USA 141.50 140.0
140.0
117.46
1
Alksnitis Valdis M5 1941 Latvia 128.10 180.0
201.0
202.5
202.5
328.58
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 2
1
Gulasova Lucia 25.0 47.10 59.68
Open
1
Pukkila Virpi 120.0 66.70 198.12
2
Morawski Angelika 90.0 63.50 153.63
3
Kleinberga Livija 80.0 57.50 148.16
4
Ludannaja Linda 70.0 72.20 110.39
5
Debudey Angela 50.0 51.60 105.25
Masters 1
1
Morawski Angelika 90.0 63.50 182.36
2
Weinelt Hildegard 70.0 63.30 119.77
3
Teske Sonja 65.0 60.00 115.90
4
Miglāne Olga 57.5 61.10 101.03
Masters 2
1
Utecht Hildegard 82.5 65.00 138.68
2
Kerlinski Heidi 87.5 81.80 129.59
3
Abramenko Valentīna 65.0 68.50 105.50
4
Kazmere Marite 42.5 59.40 76.29
Masters 4
1
Hagge Ingeborg 92.5 81.90 209.73
2
Ņefjodova Svetlana 40.0 51.10 133.46
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 2
1
Burca Dmitrijs 161.0 74.70 180.32
2
Stulpa Janis 150.0 113.30 131.40
3
Schnestner Vladimir 75.0 55.60 121.28
4
Malzan Martin 85.0 73.80 96.56
Teen 3
1
Wendt Mathias 170.0 82.00 175.78
2
Banz Kevin 150.0 73.20 171.45
3
Bchnerttimo 145.0 77.20 157.62
4
Lapinz Girts 170.0 107.00 151.64
5
Graf Leo 110.0 66.60 138.27
6
Borodnicenko Vjaceslav 110.0 67.10 137.06
7
Probst Joachim 112.5 73.00 129.04
8
Petrenko Vaceslav 120.0 81.50 124.68
9
Schröder Marco 110.0 74.70 123.20
Junior
1
Baran Waldemar 230.0 104.30 207.00
2
Hager Tony 220.0 98.70 202.40
3
Seele Björn 132.5 58.60 195.84
4
Reinhardt Christoph 150.0 67.20 186.30
5
Nichtern Michael 207.5 108.20 184.47
6
Pauls Marcis 155.0 73.40 176.55
7
Manshardt Eric 190.0 96.40 176.51
8
Becker Christian 175.0 85.50 175.35
9
Brandt Klaus 160.0 79.20 170.08
10
Sotov Konstantin 130.0 65.40 166.27
Open
1
Piattelli Mario 365.0 138.00 307.33
2
Marten Matthias 307.5 108.20 273.37
3
Driggers Mark 262.5 91.80 250.95
4
Stamm Volker 295.0 134.50 249.87
5
Hackbarth Marcel 235.0 82.40 241.82
6
Göllnitz Kai-Uwe 280.0 124.20 240.52
7
Karkuschke Reno 122.5 50.20 237.28
8
Ihalainen Jani Toivo Kristian 270.0 116.70 234.63
9
Mrosek Andreas 270.0 120.70 233.01
10
Ibrahimov Ibrahim 250.0 99.40 229.25
Masters 1
1
Winkelmann Herbert 262.5 121.60 264.29
2
Haase Uwe 280.0 99.00 257.32
3
Herzog Philippe 200.0 66.20 252.60
4
Stamm Volker 295.0 134.50 249.87
5
Judko Juris 260.0 122.40 223.86
6
Seminatore Dominique 257.5 117.20 223.51
7
Van Affelen Doug 205.0 77.80 221.61
8
Doppler Eckhard 250.0 109.90 221.25
9
Wischeropp Jens 252.5 117.40 219.17
10
Kohs Gvido 240.0 106.90 214.08
Masters 2
1
Bittman Peter 222.5 109.20 255.97
2
Rien Berthold 185.0 80.10 252.90
3
Kutzsch Frank Thomas 180.0 92.10 236.97
4
Mrosek Andreas 270.0 120.70 233.01
5
Rooch Kurt 177.5 67.40 219.57
6
Werner Uwe 175.0 67.20 217.35
7
Pevko Viktors 240.0 108.80 213.12
8
Rathke Peter 207.5 89.60 201.69
9
Lentz Jörg 222.5 102.40 201.59
10
Lökemann Enrico 190.0 88.30 186.39
Masters 4
1
Slosarek Krystian 212.5 101.60 250.53
2
Bobrovitz Gary 125.0 67.30 233.03
3
Lee Scott 202.5 81.90 209.39
4
Leskenmaa Risto 200.0
208.0
82.10 206.80
5
Howah Yan 217.5 99.60 199.45
6
G Dither Michael 190.0 107.60 169.29
7
Gutzke Hans-Jurgen 117.5 67.00 146.41
8
Geipel Manfred 125.0 74.80 140.00
9
Majors Joe 140.0 141.50 117.46
Masters 3
1
Morawski Marek 175.0 82.30 294.09
2
King Michael 260.0 114.40 226.98
3
Eulenstein Dr. Joachim 150.0 107.50 222.39
4
Ismailov Idris 115.0 81.70 194.20
5
Weber Karl 185.0 112.90 162.25
6
Urlicki Bernhard 185.0 97.20 162.05
7
Götz Roland 165.0 93.50 155.93
8
Spodniak Pavol 95.0 55.90 151.34
9
Wintorscheidt Joachim 125.0 73.90 141.50
10
Novotny Helmut 112.5 74.50 126.45
Masters 5
1
Alksnitis Valdis 202.5 128.10 328.58
2
Stolz Alfred 172.5 89.50 325.28
3
Klein Hans 120.0 67.20 277.21
4
Grosser Klaus 160.0 100.70 136.80
5
Peters Roger Clive 115.0 77.20 125.01
Masters 6
1
Merta Konrad 127.5 74.60 289.49
2
Crusius Phillip 120.0 79.20 262.77
3
Baker L.B. 130.0 89.70 259.77
4
Lebolay Marc 198.0
198.0
102.20 179.59
5
Hachenberger Frieder 167.5 103.50 151.25
6
Sinn Willi 130.0 74.30 146.64
7
Morris Ian 110.0 83.00 112.64
8
Gromadecky Bernhard 92.5 79.40 98.05
9
Lavrovs Jurijs 80.0 83.40 81.52
Masters 7
1
Tschierschky Günther 128.0 81.30 124.92