Search competitions

GPC European Championships

FederationGlobal Powerlifting Committee (GPC)
VenueIreland, Limerick
Datejun 29 – jul 3, 2010
Number of lifters105
Added byPete Kravtsov july 12, 2010
ID3951
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalRTeam
Women
Category 48 kg
1Guillaume Sabine NicoleO196346.8512065142.5327.5787.647
Category 56 kg
1Herbepin NatachaO197155.9015090170410781.057
2Dubreucq AudreyO197953.9012577.5157.5360714.245
Category 60 kg
Milliron-O'Neil Jennifer JoyO197558.7013560142.50
Category 67.5 kg
1McNamara AngelaO197366.5019097.5182.5470777.857
Category 75 kg
1Kiely TreacyO197174.30200120180500776.007
Category 82.5 kg
1Kalmi SatuO198580.50235140170545813.147
Men
Category 60 kg
1Cregan SeanM2196559.6012075165360519.127
Category 67.5 kg
1McCann RuairiJ198766.70255150222.5 (230)627.5785.637
1Campbell JonathanO198564.70205115210530686.357
Category 75 kg
1Bendík DávidT3199174.30250 (257.5)110240600676.807
1Quinn DarrenJ198874.30250130210590665.527
1McNamara GerardO196371.70380152.5235767.5894.917
2Keehan BarryO198674.10250142.5230622.5704.675
3Flanagan GlenO198274.50180110205495556.383
1Dieter JohnM3195573.20180120215 (231.5)515588.657
Category 82.5 kg
1Kacala DominikT2199281.60270165240675701.337
Carmody NiallT2199381.701501001550
1Bedford IanJ198781.20252.5145210607.5632.417
2Gartland DeanJ198782.20230130200560577.365
1Cusick AndrewO198281.20280200260740770.347
2Brodie ShaneO197382.20300177.5250727.5750.055
3Quinn JohnO198580.70235135210580606.683
Pryakhin StanislavO197582.00325
2000
1Murphy TonyM1196881.00225105190520542.887
1Dunne John JosephM2196282.10260150255665687.617
1Morris IanM7193981.90160 (172.5)80160400413.607
Category 90 kg
1Costa Quentin DaT1199688.50130115160405396.507
2Smith StephenO197889.80275160225660640.205
3Thompson MatthewO197889.1017092.5230492.5480.683
1Slattery PatM1196889.30250125255630613.627
2Chechulin SergeyM1196689.20140162.5180482.5469.965
1Kelly PatrickM2196589.70340210305855829.357
1Morgan BernardM3195885.80275160220655655.007
Červinka MichalM3196089.302651450
Category 100 kg
1Brear SeanT3199294.05200100210510480.427
Kelly NoelJ198797.70250140222.50
Gibson MikeJ198799.651402500
1Burke JamieO197599.50390280290960880.327
2Ustinov YuriyO197595.30310215290815762.035
3Vaughan MichaelO198099.35250150285685628.833
1Graham SamM2196297.35300170230700648.207
1Červinka MichalM3196091.50255142.5240637.5610.737
Category 110 kg
1McCloskey HughT21993108.80320155313788699.747
2Graham PhilipT21993103.00200100170470424.885
1Foster DavidJ1987108.75300220260780692.647
2Pavuk MarekJ1987108.65300170280750666.005
1McQueen DelroyO1975108.00400220370990881.107
2Vauls KyleO1974108.15370272.5300942.5837.885
3Kurila DanielO1979108.75372.5230300902.5801.423
4McCormac DarrenO1977108.65230150322.5702.5623.822
5Thompson AaronO1986109.35250170280700620.901
1Göck MichaelM11968104.45325190260775696.737
2Meehan BillyM11966109.10280150240670594.295
1Tosh AlanM21960103.00250165230645583.087
1Ryan DessieM31957109.70240150240630557.557
McAfee GerryM31956100.403851803000
Category 125 kg
1Meehan NathanT21993123.4020080230510438.607
1Kelly ThomasO1968124.404202503401010866.587
2Mentula JuhaO1985123.50380265325970834.205
3Godber JamesO1985118.0031021060580502.863
4Curry SteveO1975118.80240160100500433.002
1Fogarty AndrewM21963119.70345180300825712.807
2Penkerd RichardM21963115.40310160255725632.205
1Marshall LeeM31959118.60410 (420)210320940814.047
McNamara PatrickM31956115.803201350
Category 140 kg
1Brazhkin AlexeyO1971138.00200170250620522.047
Category +140 kg
1Grusas AudriusO1981154.60380230310920760.847

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 McNamara Gerard 894.91 767.5 @ 71.70
2 McQueen Delroy 881.10 990 @ 108.00
3 Burke Jamie 880.32 960 @ 99.50
4 Kelly Thomas 866.58 1010 @ 124.40
5 Vauls Kyle 837.88 942.5 @ 108.15
6 Mentula Juha 834.20 970 @ 123.50
7 Kurila Daniel 801.42 902.5 @ 108.75
8 Cusick Andrew 770.34 740 @ 81.20
9 Ustinov Yuriy 762.03 815 @ 95.30
10 Grusas Audrius 760.84 920 @ 154.60
Masters
1 Kelly Patrick 829.35 855 @ 89.70
2 Marshall Lee 814.04 940 @ 118.60
3 Fogarty Andrew 712.80 825 @ 119.70
4 Göck Michael 696.73 775 @ 104.45
5 Dunne John Joseph 687.61 665 @ 82.10
6 Morgan Bernard 655.00 655 @ 85.80
7 Graham Sam 648.20 700 @ 97.35
8 Penkerd Richard 632.20 725 @ 115.40
9 Slattery Pat 613.62 630 @ 89.30
10 Červinka Michal 610.73 637.5 @ 91.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Kacala Dominik 701.33 675 @ 81.60
2 McCloskey Hugh 699.74 788 @ 108.80
3 Bendík Dávid 676.80 600 @ 74.30
4 Brear Sean 480.42 510 @ 94.05
5 Meehan Nathan 438.60 510 @ 123.40
6 Graham Philip 424.88 470 @ 103.00
7 Costa Quentin Da 396.50 405 @ 88.50
Juniors
1 McCann Ruairi 785.63 627.5 @ 66.70
2 Foster David 692.64 780 @ 108.75
3 Pavuk Marek 666.00 750 @ 108.65
4 Quinn Darren 665.52 590 @ 74.30
5 Bedford Ian 632.41 607.5 @ 81.20
6 Gartland Dean 577.36 560 @ 82.20
Women
Open
1 Kalmi Satu 813.14 545 @ 80.50
2 Guillaume Sabine Nicole 787.64 327.5 @ 46.85
3 Herbepin Natacha 781.05 410 @ 55.90
4 McNamara Angela 777.85 470 @ 66.50
5 Kiely Treacy 776.00 500 @ 74.30
6 Dubreucq Audrey 714.24 360 @ 53.90

Team points

1Great Britain427 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 7
Ireland427 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 7
3France337 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 5
4Slovak Republic297 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 3
5Finland197 + 7 + 5
6Russia177 + 5 + 5
7Germany77