Search competitions

2nd Carpathian World Cup

FederationGlobal Powerlifting Committee (GPC)
VenueCzech Republic, Trutnov
Dateoct 23 – 25, 2015
Number of lifters167
Added byPete Kravtsov october 27, 2015
ID24904
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalR
Women
Category 48 kg
1Grebneva KaterinaO198948.00503580165381.98
Category 56 kg
1Vlašínová DenisaT2199855.80804090 (100)210401.94
1Okrajkova MariaJ199253.80115 (121)47.5135 (141)297.5593.22
1Ctvrtnickova IvetaO199153.707052.5100222.5443.67
1Ratvajská SlávkaM1197355.5011560130305589.45
Category 60 kg
1Glatman SvitlanaO198159.008547.595227.5411.32
1Baudysova BlankaM1197258.509555110260486.98
Category 67.5 kg
1Narchemashvili AlisaO199167.209052.5100242.5398.43
Category 75 kg
1Zbrehová SoňaT2199871.4087.552.5112.5 (115)252.5400.47
1Vašková JanaJ199474.50180w105w213w498771.40
2Miričová ValerieJ199370.5013057.5140327.5523.35
1Soltanova MarynaO198569.9014095150385617.93
Category 90 kg
1Valant AndrejaO198085.80152.565152.5370535.39
Men
Category 52 kg
1Neuzil JaroslavT2199851.9010570140315572.67
Category 67.5 kg
1Minarik DominikT2199966.9013065150345429.87
Category 75 kg
1Horacek LukasT1200172.1013080160370429.94
2Kohout OndřejT1200073.2010090160350400.05
1Baumanis IntarsT2199872.00270w135w235640743.68
2Kasper JanT2199873.8012095170385437.36
3Hlousek PetrT2199873.30127.585170382.5437.20
1Peterka VitezslavT3199773.90150110210470532.04
1Vasiček LukašJ199571.40180130195505590.85
2Bris ZdenoJ199472.40165120210495571.73
3Hansík JiřiJ199474.30187.5100192.5480541.44
1Thiyagarajah Lishi DinakshanthO199174.70135130175440492.80
1Mandik RomanM2196874.10160107.5187.5455515.06
1Gabrhel JosefM4195572.20137.5107.5167.5412.5477.68
1Dieter JohnM5195573.50167.5113.5200481756.05
Category 82.5 kg
1Kovac RadoslavT2199878.40205120240565605.68
1Marvan ZdenekT3199780.20190110200500525.50
1Hoždora MilanJ199376.10190130235555612.17
1Horak PetrO197981.80252.5150290.5693717.95
2Kozak MichalO198775.90190152.5210552.5609.41
3Saingery AlexandreO198880.80180125230535559.61
1Lehocký PetrM1197282.50242.5167.5285695735.18
Category 90 kg
1Pilný FilipT2199888.1016580170415407.95
1Hácha FilipT3199687.20190105235530523.64
1Novotný RichardJ199386.20220130275625622.50
1Zigo TomasO199188.60250145255650636.35
2Stefanica JakubO198589.50230140257.5627.5609.93
-.Janiček KarolO198883.60230137.5255
1Herák PeterM3196086.90235.5w (240)122.5215573709.09
Category 100 kg
1Buzinkay AdamT21998100.00185122.5200507.5464.36
1Sklenař JosefT3199799.70185125185495453.42
1Brablc TomasJ199397.00260150280690639.63
2Kunc TomášJ199598.00235125260620572.26
1Kloupar LukasO198695.80240160315715667.10
2Žigmund LukášO198798.20250180270700645.40
3Drtina PavelO198293.00225160230615583.02
4Dzhabarov VagifO198298.10200135240575530.73
1Giňovský IvanM2196795.70210125200535556.06
1Sedláček TomášM3196598.10260160260.5w680.5722.32
1Svoboda VladimirM5195292.80185130190505479.75
Category 110 kg
1Panek MichalT21998103.6015090180420379.26
1Kubik RomanT31996103.00215135237.5587.5531.10
1Matusinec LukasJ1993109.30277.5155287.5720638.64
1Zelený JaroslavO1986107.40370210320900801.90
2Wójcik RafałO1987109.20240170285695616.47
Linhart PetrO1976105.50180155
1Bock LiborM31964102.80220165220605639.51
Category 125 kg
1Hyzdal JaroslavT21998115.00230w115225570497.61
2Řicař JaroslavT21998119.80160125200485419.04
1Grmolec JosefJ1994118.60310180345w835723.11
2Skrzat MateuszJ1992119.50220165230615531.98
1Pavlov YevgenO1976120.20315190250755652.32
2Zubko JaroslavO1979110.10255190255700619.50
3Kocian AlesO1984117.60245160260665577.22
Category 140 kg
1Kaspar LadislavJ1994140.40270180280730613.20

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Zelený Jaroslav 801.90 900 @ 107.40
2 Horak Petr 717.95 693 @ 81.80
3 Kloupar Lukas 667.10 715 @ 95.80
4 Pavlov Yevgen 652.32 755 @ 120.20
5 Žigmund Lukáš 645.40 700 @ 98.20
6 Zigo Tomas 636.35 650 @ 88.60
7 Zubko Jaroslav 619.50 700 @ 110.10
8 Wójcik Rafał 616.47 695 @ 109.20
9 Stefanica Jakub 609.93 627.5 @ 89.50
10 Kozak Michal 609.41 552.5 @ 75.90
Masters
1 Dieter John 756.05 481 @ 73.50
2 Lehocký Petr 735.18 695 @ 82.50
3 Sedláček Tomáš 722.32 680.5 @ 98.10
4 Herák Peter 709.09 573 @ 86.90
5 Bock Libor 639.51 605 @ 102.80
6 Giňovský Ivan 556.06 535 @ 95.70
7 Mandik Roman 515.06 455 @ 74.10
8 Svoboda Vladimir 479.75 505 @ 92.80
9 Gabrhel Josef 477.68 412.5 @ 72.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Baumanis Intars 743.68 640 @ 72.00
2 Kovac Radoslav 605.68 565 @ 78.40
3 Neuzil Jaroslav 572.67 315 @ 51.90
4 Peterka Vitezslav 532.04 470 @ 73.90
5 Kubik Roman 531.10 587.5 @ 103.00
6 Marvan Zdenek 525.50 500 @ 80.20
7 Hácha Filip 523.64 530 @ 87.20
8 Hyzdal Jaroslav 497.61 570 @ 115.00
9 Buzinkay Adam 464.36 507.5 @ 100.00
10 Sklenař Josef 453.42 495 @ 99.70
Juniors
1 Grmolec Josef 723.11 835 @ 118.60
2 Brablc Tomas 639.63 690 @ 97.00
3 Matusinec Lukas 638.64 720 @ 109.30
4 Novotný Richard 622.50 625 @ 86.20
5 Kaspar Ladislav 613.20 730 @ 140.40
6 Hoždora Milan 612.17 555 @ 76.10
7 Vasiček Lukaš 590.85 505 @ 71.40
8 Kunc Tomáš 572.26 620 @ 98.00
9 Bris Zdeno 571.73 495 @ 72.40
10 Hansík Jiři 541.44 480 @ 74.30
Women
Open
1 Soltanova Maryna 617.93 385 @ 69.90
2 Valant Andreja 535.39 370 @ 85.80
3 Ctvrtnickova Iveta 443.67 222.5 @ 53.70
4 Glatman Svitlana 411.32 227.5 @ 59.00
5 Narchemashvili Alisa 398.43 242.5 @ 67.20
6 Grebneva Katerina 381.98 165 @ 48.00
Masters
1 Ratvajská Slávka 589.45 305 @ 55.50
2 Baudysova Blanka 486.98 260 @ 58.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Vlašínová Denisa 401.94 210 @ 55.80
2 Zbrehová Soňa 400.47 252.5 @ 71.40
Juniors
1 Vašková Jana 771.40 498 @ 74.50
2 Okrajkova Maria 593.22 297.5 @ 53.80
3 Miričová Valerie 523.35 327.5 @ 70.50