Search competitions

European Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalR
Women
Category 48 kg
1Guillaume Sabine NicoleM3196347.8510557.5137.5300830.07
Category 52 kg
1Heráková DominikaT2199847.70604075175407.93
Manca LauraO199051.55120
1Kelly DeborahM2197151.209555113 (115)263557.30
Category 56 kg
1Farrelly LisaO198856.00112.560130302.5576.26
Category 60 kg
1Lane EmmaO198259.4015670162.5388.5697.36
2Voitek BiancaO198559.7512587.5135347.5621.68
3Garau MichelaO199057.9512570125320588.16
4Wilson SamanthaO198959.1511062.5140312.5563.13
5Corringer CelineO197760.007540115230410.09
1Kivela JaanaM1197259.0511065120295533.36
2Maniar RehanaM1197459.8010060130290518.81
1Thomas Lesley JayneM3196659.7010060125285509.87
Category 67.5 kg
1Tiivola NinaO197865.7015585170410683.88
2Kirjonen MaaretO197767.3513575170380624.34
3Saxton ClareO198065.5012577.5145347.5581.02
1Wells AnnjanetteM2197065.7014070165375625.50
Category 75 kg
1Zbrehová SoňaT2199869.25107.558122.5 (125)288465.12
1Wallace GraceT3199775.0012052.5135307.5474.47
1Isopahkala AuliJ199373.3014570150365570.86
1Mladenovic ElenaO199273.7014555135335521.93
1Joutsela SannaM1197473.508077.5150307.5480.01
Category 82.5 kg
1Jones JeriJ199580.05142.572.5147.5362.5542.66
1Pajulahti MinnaO198181.50165112.5185462.5685.89
1Milliron-O'Neil Jennifer JoyM1197577.10170115.5195480.5732.28
Category 90 kg
1Axelsdottir Gudbjorg IngaT3199887.309550110255366.44
1Whylie ChloeO199189.5019085198473673.55
1George TaniaM2197083.50177.5115200492.5778.32
2Anttila SariM2196888.15160105175440629.64
Category 110 kg
1Elonen EmmaO1987110.10160.570175405.5537.69
Men
Category 56 kg
1Salmi TotteO197555.70147.5100185432.5694.16
2Balážik PavelO197953.4013593 (95)158386666.62
Category 60 kg
1Latscha JeromeO197659.85152.5100195447.5640.82
2Laitinen JuhoO199059.50137.5100200.5 (205)438631.60
Category 67.5 kg
1Karjalainen EemeliT2199964.9014080175395509.55
1Vaskelainen SamiO198466.65202.5122.5236 (240)561702.37
2Laitinen TuomasO198767.45170122.5232.5525649.43
3Andreáš MiroslavO198866.30150100170420530.46
1Alatalo TomiM2197167.35160107.5165 (170)432.5537.17
1Mirza ZiaM4195765.80170115180465799.13
1Ketola Esko HenryM7194167.0016595170430996.55
Category 75 kg
1Viitasaari JimiT2199973.2011080170360411.48
1Caruel AntoineT3199774.80190140242.5 (252.5)572.5641.20
1Laiho JoniJ199371.15175130210515604.61
2Vasiček LukašJ199572.70190120202.5512.5589.89
1Smith AndrewO199074.40250150262662744.09
2Miloch TomaszO198374.35215142.5235592.5668.34
3Leitman KlausO199074.00192.5105185482.5546.19
1Stankovic IvanM1197474.45225 (240)115225565635.06
Category 82.5 kg
1Sieppi EetuJ199481.35255162.5291708.5737.55
2Young JamesJ199281.85230155270655678.58
3Crawley FergusJ199682.50227.5137.5235600617.40
1Derrick ChristopherO198881.80250155300705730.38
2Lloyd TylerO199281.65215155260630652.68
3Zia SoheelO198181.30200130205535556.94
1Lindqvist JanM2197181.95260175300735805.59
1George PaulM3196282.15250130255635654.69
2Tucker Adrian NickolasM3196181.20210120220550715.69
1Kajanoja AskoM4196181.70200130200530549.08
2Kuril JosefM4196182.00170100185455470.47
1Healy WilliamM6195081.10235145 (147.5)2356151004.82
Category 90 kg
1Sepp StevenJ199389.65220150260630611.10
2Pirttijarvia AnttiJ199689.95250130200580562.02
1Juntunen AnssiO198789.60275165305745724.14
2Alaharju Somppi TeemuO197788.95280155285720702.72
3Lane DannyO197988.25265160285710696.51
1Bahria ImadM1197589.20290137.5310737.5718.33
1Koukkala PasiM2197189.40220117.5260.5598616.13
2Ivars GerardM2196689.35230117.5220567.5625.71
3Routalammi JeanM2196889.00185127.5230542.5529.48
1Dunne John JosephM3196288.75225132.5235592.5699.41
1Kourumäki JoukoM4195789.85235140255630824.99
2Herák PeterM4196087.65230 (240.5)117.5225572.5717.86
1Määttä VilhoM5195288.10170122.5220512.5503.79
Category 100 kg
1Somppi TuomoT1200199.45140100170410375.97
1Hopkinson RobertJ199397.40265170250685633.63
2Mäkynen TeemuJ199498.05250140270660609.18
Ventä IlariJ199398.85225
1Korpeinen MikkoO198199.15250160320730670.14
2Joensuu MiikkaO199199.65240170300710650.36
3Raekallio HenryO198693.95220130250600565.20
4Räihä PekkaO198298.4522030260510469.71
1Benchabane FabriceM1197197.55225142.5260627.5580.44
1Herak LeosM2196998.10215145225585539.96
1Halenkovský LubošM4195996.95160122.5205487.5575.28
1Svoboda VladimirM5195290.70160115185460664.91
Category 110 kg
1Barnes MarcJ1994108.90290150275715634.21
O'Flanagan JosephO1992107.00240
1Connor MatthewM11974108.50295185260740657.86
2Caldwell DeanM11975106.30260150260670598.98
3Sana StephaneM11975101.20180130235545495.95
1Keskimaa VesaM31963109.00272.5207.5282.5762.5676.34
1Gíslason Friðrik JóhannM41960106.60232.5140240612.5697.06
1Bachcevanidis PanajotisM61950104.70125100165390350.61
1Sjögren RaimoM71944105.2016580178423379.85
Category 125 kg
1Tulonen TeemuO1992120.10325200345870751.68
2Jussila PauliO1989118.20310227.5320857.5743.45
3Clarke AlexanderO1989124.50310197.5340 (355.5)847.5727.16
4Suda JanO1979114.60277.5187.5290755659.12
1Janka MikaM11972122.60300200305805693.11
2Phinera HerveM11972116.30212.5142.5280635576.76
1Bar EricM21969125.00180135260575540.71
1Haavisto Petri BillyM31965116.10272.5192.5280745746.23
Category 140 kg
1Vaisanen HarriO1977130.40320175305800680.80
1Lepisto PetriM11976137.30280177.5285742.5625.93
Category +140 kg
1England RyanO1987154.00330175330835691.38
1Ylirajala VeikkoM31965140.20260200300760745.65

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Tulonen Teemu 751.68 870 @ 120.10
2 Smith Andrew 744.09 662 @ 74.40
3 Jussila Pauli 743.45 857.5 @ 118.20
4 Derrick Christopher 730.38 705 @ 81.80
5 Clarke Alexander 727.16 847.5 @ 124.50
6 Juntunen Anssi 724.14 745 @ 89.60
7 Alaharju Somppi Teemu 702.72 720 @ 88.95
8 Vaskelainen Sami 702.37 561 @ 66.65
9 Lane Danny 696.51 710 @ 88.25
10 Salmi Totte 694.16 432.5 @ 55.70
Masters
1 Healy William 1004.82 615 @ 81.10
2 Ketola Esko Henry 996.55 430 @ 67.00
3 Kourumäki Jouko 824.99 630 @ 89.85
4 Lindqvist Jan 805.59 735 @ 81.95
5 Mirza Zia 799.13 465 @ 65.80
6 Haavisto Petri Billy 746.23 745 @ 116.10
7 Ylirajala Veikko 745.65 760 @ 140.20
8 Bahria Imad 718.33 737.5 @ 89.20
9 Herák Peter 717.86 572.5 @ 87.65
10 Tucker Adrian Nickolas 715.69 550 @ 81.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Caruel Antoine 641.20 572.5 @ 74.80
2 Karjalainen Eemeli 509.55 395 @ 64.90
3 Viitasaari Jimi 411.48 360 @ 73.20
4 Somppi Tuomo 375.97 410 @ 99.45
Juniors
1 Sieppi Eetu 737.55 708.5 @ 81.35
2 Young James 678.58 655 @ 81.85
3 Barnes Marc 634.21 715 @ 108.90
4 Hopkinson Robert 633.63 685 @ 97.40
5 Crawley Fergus 617.40 600 @ 82.50
6 Sepp Steven 611.10 630 @ 89.65
7 Mäkynen Teemu 609.18 660 @ 98.05
8 Laiho Joni 604.61 515 @ 71.15
9 Vasiček Lukaš 589.89 512.5 @ 72.70
10 Pirttijarvia Antti 562.02 580 @ 89.95
Women
Open
1 Lane Emma 697.36 388.5 @ 59.40
2 Pajulahti Minna 685.89 462.5 @ 81.50
3 Tiivola Nina 683.88 410 @ 65.70
4 Whylie Chloe 673.55 473 @ 89.50
5 Kirjonen Maaret 624.34 380 @ 67.35
6 Voitek Bianca 621.68 347.5 @ 59.75
7 Garau Michela 588.16 320 @ 57.95
8 Saxton Clare 581.02 347.5 @ 65.50
9 Farrelly Lisa 576.26 302.5 @ 56.00
10 Wilson Samantha 563.13 312.5 @ 59.15
Masters
1 Guillaume Sabine Nicole 830.07 300 @ 47.85
2 George Tania 778.32 492.5 @ 83.50
3 Milliron-O'Neil Jennifer Joy 732.28 480.5 @ 77.10
4 Anttila Sari 629.64 440 @ 88.15
5 Wells Annjanette 625.50 375 @ 65.70
6 Kelly Deborah 557.30 263 @ 51.20
7 Kivela Jaana 533.36 295 @ 59.05
8 Maniar Rehana 518.81 290 @ 59.80
9 Thomas Lesley Jayne 509.87 285 @ 59.70
10 Joutsela Sanna 480.01 307.5 @ 73.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Wallace Grace 474.47 307.5 @ 75.00
2 Zbrehová Soňa 465.12 288 @ 69.25
3 Heráková Dominika 407.93 175 @ 47.70
4 Axelsdottir Gudbjorg Inga 366.44 255 @ 87.30
Juniors
1 Isopahkala Auli 570.86 365 @ 73.30
2 Jones Jeri 542.66 362.5 @ 80.05