Search competitions

IPF Men's World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterWt clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotal
2Stenlund Thomas+1251958350200352.5902.5
1Norén Lars1251961360
232.5350942.5wr
2Wulfse Siem (Simon)1251952330220340890
1Virtanen Jarmo82.51963317.5195337.5850
4Kerr Andy+1251946317.5232.5335885
1Stevens Anthony1001949340212.5330882.5
2Kivi Samuli1101948332.5215330877.5
3Kidney Larry1251939340220330890
5Savage Mark1101954270195327.5792.5
1Hall Mike+1251956397.5255327.5980
5Kleveland John+1251957322.5220327.5870
1Hatfield Frederick1101942370207.5325902.5
6Oldenborg Soren1251955325215325865
3De Grauwe Hugo1001954330190322.5842.5
5Spillane Sean1251959340212.5322.5875
2Nilsson Conny1001955335205320860
3Neighbour John1101954330215320865
7Rigby Raymond+1251949320180320820
10Poschenrieder Manfred+1251956310170320800
4Hyttinen Juha1001964327.5195317.5840
4De Blois Conny1101951330200317.5847.5
7Wiegman Maurice110300165315780
3Gustavsson Yngve+1251959330240315885
6Brulois Jean-Pierre+1251957320200315835
3Domenici Floreano901954300200312.5812.5
6Erikson Tore1101964285192.5312.5790
10Stocchino G100245170310725
7Tacito Antonio1251958300200310810
1Tähtinen Jari901955295220307.5822.5
4Arnold Eric125355212.5307.5875
5Butler Laurie901947300200305805
6West William901946320172.5305797.5
9Young Terry+1251954317.5177.5305800
4Maeda Tokiharu901944335175302.5812.5
2Anderson Sylvester82.51958310185300795
9Halonen Erkki90285187.5300772.5
8Duprie Gerard+1251937300207.5300807.5
5Mikkola Jorma100310212.5297.5820
9Krendl Leopold1001957290155297.5742.5
1Austin Daniel67.51958260157.5295712.5
5Persson Sven-Erik82.51963285150295730
8O'Grady Gerry1001961270185295750
2Caldwell David901948327.5200292.5820
7Deleu Guy1001953275195292.5762.5
3Duffy Mike82.51951275177.5290742.5
8Warriner Dave82.51953235160290685
8Radojkovic Zlatko901960300195290785
7Nemeshazy Janos90305200285790
11Cooper Ted1001937265137.5285687.5
8Van der Tak Robert1101956290195285770
2Alexander Ausby67.51956257.5150282.5690
2Brasile Raffaele751946265155282.5702.5
11Moe Sturla901948290177.5282.5750
3Elend Alfred751962270142.5280692.5
4Hansen Ove82.51959260190280730
10Ghattas Romeu901962290195280765
13Lagache Frédéric901961250155280685
9Hanna J110280170280730
8Nair S R125280160280720
1Gant Lamar601957232.5140275657.5
9O'Connor Maurice67.51953220130275625
1Crilly Rick75272.5185275732.5
6Schneider Janus82.51951255195275725
6Cantoni Davide751964257.5132.5272.5662.5
6Westerberg Johann1001956305222.5272.5800
4De Faria Lucien601942192.5122.5270585
3Pengelly Eddie67.51949235155267.5657.5
4Kesälahti Tuomo67.51952222.5155265642.5
7Kruger Udo82.5250175265690
11Bhusan B110270160265695
5Elison Kari67.51953217.5162.5262.5642.5
7Van der Brand Harrij67.51946230140262.5632.5
10Mombert Albert82.51939225147.5262.5635
6Mezzanotte Francis67.51963250130260640
10Lam Ken67.51949227.5135260622.5
4Fougere Ken751952277.5147.5260685
5Martina Norwin751953240162.5260662.5
7Buttigieg Frédéric751964242.5145260647.5
9Wood C82.5235160260655
14Di Cerbo Michelangelo901957240165260665
12Andersen J100230130260620
13Guillen J110200122.5260582.5
10Zemis Thierry1101961265180257.5702.5
8Yngvesson Niklas67.51964240135255630
9Cruz Eduardo751954230140255625
5Norville Peter60215120250585
11Roffe B75242.5110250607.5
8Doria Andrea751961240155247.5642.5
10Singer Richard751963220155242.5617.5
12Gosselin Didier67.5215125240580
1Inaba Hideaki521944235107.5235wr577.5
11Ziaja Eduard67.51958230125235590
2Joseph P J56207.5100232.5540
7Cardella Ricardo601962180120232.5532.5
12Hoes M90275182.5230687.5
2Kea Randall601962220150227.5597.5
12Johnson E110250147.5227.5625
1Isagawa Hiroyuki561953200152.5220572.5
13Imamura K67.5210120220550
4Haatanen Yrjö561933180117.5217.5515
8Wermuth Patrice60190107.5215512.5
3Tromp Gerard601959240135212.5587.5
3McNamara Gerard561963210107.5210527.5
6Lux Peter601961205142.5210557.5
5Fontana Giuseppe56202.5102.5207.5512.5
3Maxwell John52196417090205465
15Salhuana Hugo901947200140200540
4Dassen Ton5216595195455
2Ojalehto Kari521948190110190490
6Van Doellen Bernd561960190130182.5502.5
9Frank M6015095180425
5Mandl Johann521949152.575175402.5
7Christiansen Jan Erik561968162.5120170452.5
6Mödl Joachim52196613080155365
Ambrosini Fabio521966
Talambanua Nanda601965
Fredheim Steinar67.51964220135
Mills J67.5205
Lundgren Kare751949
McCellend M75
Waszkiel Glen75
Ardini Claudio82.51953
Buchs Christian901947
Kalleberg Hans1001961275
Jacoby Dave1101956
Meyerhofer Reinhard110
Vilmi Kyösti1251960350225
Singh D+125
Mazzoni Aldo+1251959