Search competitions

IPF Women's World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 44 kg
1Tesleva Svetlana197543.20162.595wr167.5wr (170wr)425wr605.7112
2Chen Chun-Ju198243.50157.565162.5385546.239
3Viitasaari Vuokko195443.90137.570157.5365514.738
4Kitamura Junko196343.9011577.5117.5310437.167
5Solan Catherine195843.2010552.5127.5285406.186
6Teran Maria197942.4011047.5122.5280403.865
7Vincenti Valeria198043.40904095225319.714
Category 48 kg
1Yamskikh Elena197447.5015597.5175427.5570.5512
2Jurkko (Koskinen) Raija Anneli196347.30162.582.5155400535.499
3Chou Hsin-Yi198047.80137.560167.5365484.908
4Guingal Christiane195547.5014062.5147.5350467.117
5Hartwig-Gary Suzanne "Sioux-z"196847.50137.570137.5345460.446
6Guillaume Sabine Nicole196346.70122.565150337.5456.005
7Leo Yuslay197646.5010045130275372.704
8Amegeiras Nadia197848.0010055117.5272.5360.903
Category 52 kg
1Starova Ludmyla197051.50160100190450565.1812
2Sidorova (Ayugina) Irina197552.00172.590187.5450560.999
3Sundvall (Liimatainen) Riitta196350.0015087.5170407.5523.498
4Sirkiä Mervi197251.70142.587.5155385482.107
5Taillard Bernadette195851.60152.572.5157.5382.5479.696
6Cornette Stéphanie197551.0015082.5147.5380480.855
dqCobos Molina Yolimar del Carmen198250.3014065150355453.980
Category 56 kg
1Nelyubova Valentina196655.90180132.5wr175487.5574.4012
2Korte Sandra197055.7016077.5172.5410484.449
3Lin Shu-Ting197755.7014595165405478.548
4Mobley Sandra195955.8015587.5160402.5474.917
5Kobayashi Kumi196155.50147.5110140397.5471.006
6Wang Dagmar194853.4013085152.5367.5448.795
7Noguera Maria198254.1014060145345417.054
8Lloyd Karen196156.00122.577.5135335394.163
9Lockhart Marta195655.1011062.5145317.5378.352
10Molina Andrea196454.7011055120285341.561
11Feraud Lucia196555.7010560105270319.021
Category 60 kg
1Abramova Irina197459.20220wr110212.5542.5611.1612
2Hsu Hsiao-Li198158.30182.5100182.5465530.159
3Fischer Birgit196359.3017085197.5452.5509.108
4Haapoja Päivi196560.0017582.5180437.5487.767
5Dural Hilda197358.4016095175430489.596
6Stein Ellen195359.3015585182.5422.5475.355
7Keizer Aly195160.0015585170410457.104
8Coronel Monica197059.7016082.5162.5405453.293
9Dennis Kimberly Nicole197060.00127.570145342.5381.852
Category 67.5 kg
1Kudinova Marina197766.70242.5wr140222.5605622.8112
2Guminska Lesya198067.50230115220565576.659
3Frangi Irene196466.50222.5112.5212.5547.5564.848
4Blikra Inger Solveig196167.30200105207.5512.5524.187
5Jamin Cécile196667.40205100207.5512.5523.636
6Iskandarova Valida197464.20200100200500529.415
7Van der Stoep Yvonne196065.50155100157.5412.5430.314
Kafkova Dana197665.602000
Category 75 kg
1Mescheryakova (Puzanova) Tatyana197474.40237.5130220587.5561.3412
2Sell Daniela197074.70200148wr227.5575548.009
3Hsieh Chiu-Hua198074.30215125207.5547.5523.568
4Stiklestad Anne Sigrid197574.80220115200535509.457
5Chen Hui-Chi198174.40185110170465444.296
6Spronk Mariet195571.2015595180430422.855
7Van der Meulen Joke195170.1015587.5165407.5405.004
8Gimenez Mariela197470.0015085155390387.993
Category 82.5 kg
1Ignatenkova Elena197181.80252.5er142.5235630569.5312
2Wiezkowiak Anja197578.20235130245er610565.439
3Posmitna Victoria196681.00212.5115205532.5483.938
4Belsito Linda Jo195776.5017090190450422.607
5Hartle Monique196975.90147.590147.5385363.300
Deakin Julie196581.70170800
Category 90 kg
1Lugovaya Irina197489.80245162.5wr240647.5560.0012
2Look Leslie197284.50215115210540480.139
3Tsai Chia-Hui198185.70210120190520459.208
4Hall Harriet194889.10180125wmr207.5wmr512.5444.717
5Martinez Angela196684.00207.5115187.5510454.796
6Orobets Inna197189.30202.5115185502.5435.625
7Alarcon Marissol196783.30197.5110190497.5445.524
8Fedorova Violetta197487.4018090180450393.793
9Van der Meulen Brenda197888.30167.5110162.5440383.292
DelaRosa-Payre Pa196489.001700
Category +90 kg
1Pavlova Anastasia1968115.00265er152.5225642.5517.7912
2Chao Chen-Yeh1971109.00255170215640521.389
3Willett Lizabeth Ann1972132.70237.5142.5205585459.448
4Nokua Katariina197392.30215105190510436.257
5Schaefer-Williams Joanne196797.50180125177.5482.5404.856
6Alvarado Mary1981113.3021085150445359.655
7Ferrell Deborah1964116.008516085330265.524

Best lifters

1 Kudinova Marina 622.81 605 @ 66.70
2 Abramova Irina 611.16 542.5 @ 59.20
3 Tesleva Svetlana 605.71 425wr @ 43.20
4 Nelyubova Valentina 574.40 487.5 @ 55.90
5 Yamskikh Elena 570.55 427.5 @ 47.50
6 Ignatenkova Elena 569.53 630 @ 81.80
7 Starova Ludmyla 565.18 450 @ 51.50
8 Mescheryakova (Puzanova) Tatyana 561.34 587.5 @ 74.40
9 Lugovaya Irina 560.00 647.5 @ 89.80
10 Pavlova Anastasia 517.79 642.5 @ 115.00

Team points

1Russia7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Taiwan519 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
3USA449 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 6
4Finland389 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 7
5Germany359 + 9 + 9 + 8
6Ukraine3412 + 9 + 8 + 5
7France297 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 5
8Argentina278 + 6 + 4 + 3 + 3 + 3
9Netherlands256 + 5 + 4 + 4 + 4 + 2
10Venezuela246 + 5 + 5 + 4 + 4
11Norway147 + 7
12Sweden88
13Kazakhstan85 + 3
14South Africa77
15Japan66
16Austria55
17Brazil44
18Australia33
19Canada22
20Ecuador11
21Trinidad and Tobago0
Czech Republic0