Search competitions

1st Classic World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 53 kg
1Novikov SergeyJ199352.3515592.5187.5435423.8812
2Buriev HusnuddinJ199453.00142.5100170412.5396.859
3Gusakov ArturJ199352.50102.582.5167.5352.5342.478
Category 59 kg
1Martsev VyacheslavJ199458.50157.5112.5187.5457.5399.4312
2Gusev AleksandrJ199258.60150120185455396.629
3Popov ViktorJ199458.35150102.5185437.5382.898
4Nosidlak TomaszJ199158.4515585180420366.997
5Onuma YuyaJ199258.2013580170385337.766
Category 66 kg
1Orban SergeyJ199265.85190130205525413.0012
2Cauchi John PaulJ199265.60185100220505398.529
3Swiatek KamilJ199065.90177.5110217.5505397.028
4Lawton RossJ199265.75190102.5210502.5395.807
5Chernyshov SergiyJ199162.55162.5120180462.5380.066
6Kluczyńśki DawidJ199065.10162.5110190462.5367.315
Category 74 kg
1Orel IlyaJ199373.20230155270wj
655474.8312
2Deiranauw BroncoJ199173.00247wj140257.5644.5468.149
3Väisänen ToniJ199173.55205135250590426.248
4Derynck SamJ199273.60200137.5250587.5424.237
5Mäki EeroJ199272.95197.5135245577.5419.686
6Fuchigami YasutakaJ199268.85207.5122.5215545413.685
7Chan ColinJ199073.95187.5117.5235540388.624
Category 83 kg
1Jablonski PiotrJ199182.00230182.5wj252.5665447.1212
2Lutz ConnorJ199081.60235183wj245663447.109
3Shavaleev DenisJ199482.85255160240655437.688
4Archer ZacharyJ199279.70237.5132.5265635434.547
5Nielsen Nicki LentzJ199282.85255135245635424.326
6Cannings AlistairJ199181.25225147.5230602.5407.375
7Chapa JonathanJ199081.40212.5140245597.5403.544
8Ortiboev XokimjonJ199381.90232.5120230582.5391.943
9White ByronJ199382.25190117.5230537.5360.732
10Hizo ArbenJ199082.30190120215525352.211
11Tamminen LauriJ199282.40175125225525351.961
Ylinen NikoJ199479.351501302400
DQZemtsov NikolayJ199281.20240167.5287.5wj695wj470.1012
Category 93 kg
1Bell IanJ199292.05270150315.5wj735.5wj464.3212
2Bailey Garrett "Bottesy"J199292.30242.5167.5312.5722.5455.519
3Lupin SergeyJ199191.40272.5172.5275720456.118
4Midtby AndreJ199190.00227.5180272.5680434.117
5Saarela JamiJ199193.00225185260670420.896
6Oikawa ShinjiJ199091.60225152.5287.5665420.815
7Smit GianJ199088.30210145250605390.074
Stendebach SaschaJ199187.402251602850
DQKunyk ViktorJ199091.55265185285735wj465.239
Category 105 kg
1Belkin YuriyJ199096.00280195342.5w
817.5wj506.1312
2Dovydenko AlexandrJ1990103.85275192.5285752.5451.439
3Johnson Gregory LeviJ199094.85247.5150317.5715445.078
4Nizio ŁukaszJ1992103.80240170270680408.007
5Schwebach AnthonyJ199094.25245157.5265667.5416.716
6Tuominen TatuJ1992104.15220155280655392.535
7Reijonen MarkusJ1990103.35225150275650390.624
8Forner DavidJ1990101.05232.5150262.5645390.933
9McEwan JesseJ199099.65240167.5230637.5388.522
Gerasimovich AlekseyJ1980102.152301802700
Category 120 kg
1Bukhtoyarov EvgeniyJ1990115.25300220270790458.7612
2McKenzie CameronJ1993115.65275165327.5wj767.5445.299
3Boulden BryanJ1991119.90265172.5277.5715411.158
4Mills DavidJ1990118.45270172.5250692.5399.367
Hautala TuomasJ1992119.05275182.53300
Parsons JonathanJ1991116.602801753200
Category +120 kg
1Podrez IvanJ1991154.95305
205285
795437.8612
2Klein LukeJ1992155.95285182.5307.5775426.459
3Anšmits JānisJ1990122.00255180295730418.138
4Kelly ShaunJ1993133.30260160265685385.757

Best lifters

Men
Juniors
1 Belkin Yuriy 506.13 817.5wj @ 96.00
2 Orel Ilya 474.83 655 @ 73.20
3 Deiranauw Bronco 468.14 644.5 @ 73.00
4 Bell Ian 464.32 735.5wj @ 92.05
5 Bukhtoyarov Evgeniy 458.76 790 @ 115.25
6 Lupin Sergey 456.11 720 @ 91.40
7 Bailey Garrett "Bottesy" 455.51 722.5 @ 92.30
8 Dovydenko Alexandr 451.43 752.5 @ 103.85
9 Jablonski Piotr 447.12 665 @ 82.00
10 Lutz Connor 447.10 663 @ 81.60

Team points

1Russia6012 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2USA4612 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8
3Ukraine4312 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 6
4Poland3912 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 5
5Finland298 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 4
6Australia269 + 9 + 4 + 2 + 2
7Great Britain267 + 7 + 7 + 5
8Uzbekistan2412 + 9 + 3
9Kazakhstan2112 + 9
10Japan166 + 5 + 5
11Canada129 + 3
12Nauru99
13Latvia88
14Norway77
15Denmark66
16South Africa44
17New Zealand0
Germany0