Search competitions

World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 53 kg
1LaCoe DaltonJ199552.78210125240.5wj575.5556.0512
2Chatman TraiJ199852.47192.5157.5197.5547.5532.239
3Klimenko GeorgiyJ199552.84195170ej182.5547.5528.378
4Arai KazumaJ199552.55187.5122.5190500485.297
Category 59 kg
1Lin Yi-ChunJ199458.08265172.5263wj700.5wj615.7512
2Alymbek Uulu AkzholJ199458.99265162.5252.5680589.099
3Satake YusukeJ199658.73240160220620539.338
4Grimm LoganJ199758.85250120237.5607.5527.457
5Vila KevinJ199559.00245122.5227.5595515.376
6Kono ShogoJ199658.01222.5122.5202.5547.5481.815
Category 66 kg
1Kiuchi YosukeJ199665.63265165267.5697.5550.2212
2Cheng Chung-ChihJ199665.93250155267.5672.5528.519
3Santelices RenzoJ199765.66275145250670528.338
4Kairzhan IspandiyarJ199764.72245165245655522.757
5Alaniz GerardoJ199564.66240180210630503.196
6Rivera RaulJ199464.65240145230615491.275
7Velazquez LuisJ199465.21220150220590467.914
Category 74 kg
1Eriksson AlexanderJ199473.66320227.5295842.5wj
608.0112
2Mishin IlyaJ199573.55292.5180260732.5529.199
3Ishikawa HiroshiJ199773.89240197.5235672.5484.258
4Serrano ChristianJ199573.86245175232.5652.5469.987
5Kristian NievesJ199672.35245145235625456.946
6Binder MarkusJ199872.57247.5152.5210610444.985
7Murakami ShotaJ199873.89220170220610439.254
Category 83 kg
1Musienko KostyantinJ199781.73317.5275wj280872.5587.8112
2Shaybekov VladislavJ199582.06332.5240282.5855574.629
3Dahl MickelJ199682.55275177.5282.5735492.208
4Rodriguez ObryanJ199780.44280165267.5712.5484.757
5Yatsuzuka KojiJ199682.77250142.5255647.5432.926
6Bhogal MeharJ199682.93240157.5250647.5432.425
7Motamedi Sedeh SaeidJ199877.64210130250590410.664
Shaukatov ZhavlanJ199882.132002501500
Category 93 kg
1Slettnes Olav NikolaiJ199490.14332.5245280857.5546.9912
2Nevares BenjaminJ199690.90300235307.5842.5535.169
3Dahlkvist OliverJ199592.43330230282.5842.5530.818
4Schnurr JulianJ199490.30305200295800509.857
5Graaf FranzJ199692.25292.5210280782.5493.476
6Correa MichaelJ199790.71317.5162.5270750476.905
7Guindon DanielJ199492.91275187.5257.5720452.504
8Takashima KosukeJ199789.01285172.5237.5695446.213
Guerra AbramJ199592.70327.5257.52850
Category 105 kg
1Kovalyov DanyloJ1996104.68390272.5320982.5587.7312
2Yang SenJ1994104.69400275307.5982.5587.719
3Simakhin RomanJ1996104.91320290ej250860514.058
4Leitow TimJ1994101.22327.5217.5300845511.817
Hashimoto RyuseiJ199798.062601802400
Category 120 kg
1Titarenko OleksandrJ1995118.87387.5265300952.5548.8412
2Lugo EnriqueJ1996118.73357.5295285937.5540.359
3Ramsay TylerJ1994117.02337.5232.5302.5872.5504.688
4Lee HaydenJ1996115.60340205310855496.117
5Lederleitner SamuelJ1994117.96320225285830479.146
Ibrahim MohamadJ1994109.152002502200
Jensvold HenrikJ1994118.95350245297.50
Sagøy JulianJ1997119.313352553300
Jäger KevinJ1995119.743403752500
Category +120 kg
1Tien Chi-SenJ1994121.114002603451005576.5812
2Shevchenko AndriyJ1995130.294102753201005568.209
3Rodriquez MichaelJ1996136.30405312.5287.51005563.928
4Arzamasov KonstantinJ1995163.643902703401000546.377
Castro AbelJ1994120.352201602200

Best lifters

Men
Juniors
1 Lin Yi-Chun 615.75 700.5wj @ 58.08
2 Eriksson Alexander 608.01 842.5wj @ 73.66
3 Alymbek Uulu Akzhol 589.09 680 @ 58.99
4 Musienko Kostyantin 587.81 872.5 @ 81.73
5 Kovalyov Danylo 587.73 982.5 @ 104.68
6 Yang Sen 587.71 982.5 @ 104.69
7 Tien Chi-Sen 576.58 1005 @ 121.11
8 Shaybekov Vladislav 574.62 855 @ 82.06
9 Shevchenko Andriy 568.20 1005 @ 130.29
10 Rodriquez Michael 563.92 1005 @ 136.30

Team points

1USA4712 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8
2Ukraine4512 + 12 + 12 + 9
3Taiwan4212 + 12 + 9 + 9
4Japan4112 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 6
5Russia419 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7
6Puerto Rico307 + 7 + 6 + 5 + 5
7Sweden2012 + 8
8Germany207 + 7 + 6
9Canada178 + 5 + 4
10Ecuador148 + 6
11Norway1212
12Kyrgyzstan99
13Denmark88
14New Zealand77
Kazakhstan77
16Slovak Republic66
17Austria55
18Iran44
19Lebanon0