Search competitions

World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Satake YusukeJ199658.65252.5155237.5645561.7912
2Tamura YoJ199958.15220190.5wj210620.5544.819
3Aldridge DavionJ199858.90220157.5240617.5535.718
Category 66 kg
1Kiuchi YosukeJ199665.55280175290.5wj745.5588.6812
2Santelices RenzoJ199765.80287.5162.5270720566.769
3Chubarov DmitriyJ199665.45250165242.5657.5519.858
4Lin Hung-YenJ199864.75225165235625498.617
5Moise GheorgheJ199565.50260157.5200617.5487.916
6Luo Yin-MingJ199764.45205150240595476.545
7Kono ShogoJ199665.80242.5142.5207.5592.5466.394
Category 74 kg
1Chorniy VladislavJ199773.95343wj190295828595.8812
2Dunin KonstantinJ199673.75305200305
810584.059
3Mishin IlyaJ199573.85300190295785565.488
4Cheng Yu-JuiJ199972.00230165285680498.927
5Ishikawa HiroshiJ199773.60247.5200230677.5489.226
6Binder MarkusJ199873.75250165230645465.085
7Seo MasayaJ199670.85262.5147.5230640475.244
8Buciuman CatalinJ199973.15220190200610442.423
9Tan Yu-WeiJ199573.45220130255605437.512
Longo RomeoJ199768.802201052000
Lehew Blake StephenJ199573.903052100
Category 83 kg
1Musienko KostyantinJ199782.55320292.5w282.5895wj599.3512
2Shaybekov VladislavJ199582.80332.5255292.5880588.249
3Jorden CoyJ199682.85320245275840561.308
4Dahl MickelJ199682.65290177.5292.5760508.587
5Utsugi HiroshiJ199682.80295190245730487.976
6Nakagawa VictorJ199580.85260170260690467.965
7Hung Hsueh-LiangJ199778.65250170245665458.964
8Avram LaurentiuJ199579.05250175220645443.703
9Yoneyama RyutoJ199883.00220140180540360.452
Category 93 kg
1Dahlkvist OliverJ199592.60342.5260285887.5558.6712
2Aminov MaratJ199587.30320240305865561.109
3Villon MoisesJ199992.20320235272.5827.5521.988
4Hagen HenrikJ199892.40312.5225280817.5515.147
5Slíž KristiánJ199591.10302.5200295797.5506.026
6Lamberth CalebJ199689.50300185287.5772.5494.575
7Lepage TannerJ199592.55292.5217.5250760478.534
8Moldovan DylanJ199785.30290155290735482.923
9Sicevskyj EvzenJ199792.30290160275725457.092
10Smith AdrianJ199591.40260185255700443.441
11Sai Kumar ArunJ199588.95225137.5265627.5403.021
Category 105 kg
1Rubets OleksandrJ1996101.90410301wj3601071wj647.0312
2Kovalyov DanyloJ1996104.10380301.5wj322.51004601.789
3Dikun YaroslavJ1995104.30330250280860515.118
4Puhakka TuomasJ1995104.35285207.5300792.5474.607
5Prokop MartinJ1999104.00285190245720431.706
6Zentner AustenJ1996104.45275172.5220667.5399.615
Singh InderjeetJ1998104.202802000
Schuler KhalidJ1996104.55345232.52750
Category 120 kg
1Cook DylonJ1998118.55395220310925533.3412
2Sagøy JulianJ1997115.10325237.5342.5905525.739
3Vlasov MikhailJ1995117.85370240295905522.568
4Knox WesleyJ1995119.95330240275845485.867
Titarenko OleksandrJ1995119.854002650
Category +120 kg
1Shevchenko AndriyJ1995130.90402.5295327.51025579.0212
2Labát ÁkosJ1996150.95390282.5310982.5543.139
3Magnússon Guðfinnur SnærJ1997147.75380275290945523.988

Best lifters

Men
Juniors
1 Rubets Oleksandr 647.03 1071wj @ 101.90
2 Kovalyov Danylo 601.78 1004 @ 104.10
3 Musienko Kostyantin 599.35 895wj @ 82.55
4 Chorniy Vladislav 595.88 828 @ 73.95
5 Kiuchi Yosuke 588.68 745.5 @ 65.55
6 Shaybekov Vladislav 588.24 880 @ 82.80
7 Dunin Konstantin 584.05 810 @ 73.75
8 Shevchenko Andriy 579.02 1025 @ 130.90
9 Santelices Renzo 566.76 720 @ 65.80
10 Mishin Ilya 565.48 785 @ 73.85

Team points

1Ukraine5712 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
2Japan4512 + 12 + 9 + 6 + 6
3Russia439 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8
4USA4012 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 5
5Taiwan257 + 7 + 5 + 4 + 2
6Ecuador179 + 8
7Norway169 + 7
8Slovak Republic159 + 6
9Sweden1212
10Romania126 + 3 + 3
11Canada125 + 4 + 3
12Iceland88
13Czech Republic86 + 2
14Finland77
Denmark77
16Brazil55
Austria55
18India11
South Africa11