Search competitions

Danube Cup

FederationEuropean Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
VenueAustria, Imst
Dateoctober 10, 2015
Number of lifters32
Added byPete Kravtsov october 16, 2015
ID24675
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
Women
Category 47 kg
1Schwengl-Forsthuber IlkaM2196546.70125107.5150382.5516.80
Category 52 kg
1Martinescu DanielaO198447.5013075132.5337.5450.43
Category 57 kg
1Sabathy MarleneJ199655.70147.572.5142.5362.5428.32
Category 63 kg
2Reich DakotaT199859.2012570150345388.67
3Lichtnecker LaraJ199262.0013072.5150352.5383.20
1Thomsen Dr TamaraO198262.90157.582.5177.5417.5448.92
Category 72 kg
1Lutsch AlexandraJ199471.4015072.5140362.5355.80
2Streza MelindaO199167.1011557.5105277.5284.44
Category 84 kg
1Tichy AlexandraO199083.20185120175480430.11
2Kondraschow VeronikaO198979.9018087.5162.5430393.73
3Mircea AndreaO198476.80137.5100125362.5339.63
Men
Category 59 kg
1Raica RaduO198658.2011082.5120312.5274.16
Category 66 kg
1Gliebe NikolasT199766.00245152.5205602.5473.08
2Perháč AdriánJ199365.20225135230590467.97
Category 74 kg
1Bielau MarcO198671.90265170260695510.45
2Seifriedsberger MarioO198873.70270182.5235687.5495.96
Category 83 kg
1Lochschmidt MaxO198381.40290197.5275762.5514.97
3Onolov BogdanO199074.40240160200600429.95
2Slíž PavolM1197382.50290175280745499.08
Category 93 kg
3Cazacu AlexandruT199791.90280170242.5692.5437.52
4Dúcký Markus T199789.80272.5150235657.5420.22
1Huber AlexanderO199089.60330242.5292.5865553.47
2Berndt RonnyO197991.70320230255805509.13
Category 105 kg
1Vaipan BogdanO1983104.20325227.5340892.5534.76
2Kaindl SebastianO1982101.70340225300865522.97
3Rippe MarvinO1990103.30345205295845507.90
4Gluck MarkusO1990104.00330230282.5842.5505.15
Category 120 kg
1Cazacu Sorin VasileM11973119.00362.5280265907.5522.77
2Kasparek GernotM11975119.60332.5270287.5890512.08
Category +120 kg
1Zinserling TobiasO1978139.00355192.5340887.5496.48
2Lupas Ionut FlorinO1989124.50340252.5282.5875499.02
3Zachar PeterO1988121.60315200285800458.56

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Huber Alexander 553.47 865 @ 89.60
2 Vaipan Bogdan 534.76 892.5 @ 104.20
3 Kaindl Sebastian 522.97 865 @ 101.70
4 Lochschmidt Max 514.97 762.5 @ 81.40
5 Bielau Marc 510.45 695 @ 71.90
6 Berndt Ronny 509.13 805 @ 91.70
7 Rippe Marvin 507.90 845 @ 103.30
8 Gluck Markus 505.15 842.5 @ 104.00
9 Lupas Ionut Florin 499.02 875 @ 124.50
10 Zinserling Tobias 496.48 887.5 @ 139.00
Masters
1 Cazacu Sorin Vasile 522.77 907.5 @ 119.00
2 Kasparek Gernot 512.08 890 @ 119.60
3 Slíž Pavol 499.08 745 @ 82.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Gliebe Nikolas 473.08 602.5 @ 66.00
2 Cazacu Alexandru 437.52 692.5 @ 91.90
3 Dúcký Markus  420.22 657.5 @ 89.80
Juniors
1 Perháč Adrián 467.97 590 @ 65.20
Women
Open
1 Martinescu Daniela 450.43 337.5 @ 47.50
2 Thomsen Dr Tamara 448.92 417.5 @ 62.90
3 Tichy Alexandra 430.11 480 @ 83.20
4 Kondraschow Veronika 393.73 430 @ 79.90
5 Mircea Andrea 339.63 362.5 @ 76.80
6 Streza Melinda 284.44 277.5 @ 67.10
Masters
1 Schwengl-Forsthuber Ilka 516.80 382.5 @ 46.70
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Reich Dakota 388.67 345 @ 59.20
Juniors
1 Sabathy Marlene 428.32 362.5 @ 55.70
2 Lichtnecker Lara 383.20 352.5 @ 62.00
3 Lutsch Alexandra 355.80 362.5 @ 71.40