Search competitions

European Masters Championships

 PlLifterAge clsNatBody wtSQ1SQ2SQ3SQBP1BP2BP3BPDL1DL2DL3DLTotal
Men
Category 59 kg
1Angin BenoitM158.5213014015015090100110110110130147.5130390
Category 66 kg
1Cech MartinM165.66185200205205115125130130210225235235570
2Stadlhofer EwaldM165.4017019019517090100105100175190200200470
Category 74 kg
1Richard PhillipM173.89280280280280200207.5220.5207.5230242.5250242.5730
2Puddu PierangeloM173.23215220230230160167.5170170240252.5260252.5652.5
3Heiskanen TimoM173.22235245255245125132.5137.5132.5255262.5262.5255632.5
4Rasmusen MortenM170.91205205215215160165167.5160200207.5207.5207.5582.5
5Holm SteffenM172.90200205217.5205127.5132.5140140192.5202.5210210555
Category 83 kg
1Agus RudyM182.38255265267.5265155160160280300300725
2Smolczyk JanM181.15220232.5240240155160165165242.5252.5262.5262.5667.5
3Joensuu LeifM182.46230242.5250242.5175180185180220235245235657.5
4Rak RadovanM181.72235245245235165170172.5170250260260250655
5Cheema Jasvinder SinghM181.96215215225225190190200190205215225225640
6Barataud StephaneM182.04232.5242.5242.5232.5145150155155210217.5222.5222.5610
7Colmard MickaelM182.76205212.5220212.5177.5185190185200212.5212.5200597.5
Myyrylainen JaniM181.68172.5172.5177.5177.5140140140
Category 93 kg
1Patočka VáclavM191.54285285300300195195200195240255257.5257.5752.5
2Hansen Kim DahlM192.56265280280280175182.5187.5187.5265285287.5265732.5
3Nordstø TommyM192.38255265270270175180185185255262.5265265720
4Nieland GuidoM191.70240257.5260240182.5192.5197.5197.5230247.5262.5262.5700
5Ronkainen PetriM192.46240252.5255255180190190190240240255255700
6Bugert TobiasM192.79212.5227.5237.5227.5185185185185230245257.5257.5670
7Pires DanielM191.41190210230210195200200195200220230220625
Andersson RogerM192.35260270270260165172.5177.5172.5250250250
Klotz ChristianM192.52280280285215222.5222.5222.5225250270270
Category 105 kg
1Bowring DeanM1104.59290310317.5317.5240250260250290312.5320320887.5
2Rada KarelM1104.45320335347.5335210220210270290300290835
3Lakso JoakimM1104.50305315315305210220230220280292.5312.5292.5817.5
4Ullerich ReneM199.79290305315305190200200200272.5282.5292.5282.5787.5
5Rasmussen Jørgen MichaelM1103.32225225235225160162.5167.5167.5205217.5225217.5610
Cano Fernández Francisco JoséM199.18245245245165172.5172.5172.5240250240
Olar PetroM1103.99335335340230240252.5252.5270282.5285282.5
Category 120 kg
1Kasparek GernotM1119.85320330340340290303em1313303em1267.5277.5282.5282.5925.5
2Cazacu Sorin VasileM1119.21340350350340265275290275245255255870
3Reinbold RomanM1119.25285300320320220220227.5220265280282.5282.5822.5
4Lahoda PetrM1118.20290290305305240250260260240255265255820
5Brivio LuigiM1116.99290300320320205212.5217.5217.5230250262.5262.5800
6Oproiu CristianM1105.37292.5302.5302.5292.5200210215200250260267.5267.5760
7Davies DylanM1119.64230242.5252.5242.5170180180180237.5247.5265247.5670
Category +120 kg
1Holmstrom JamesM1138.45320330340340235242.5245245280280295295880
2Pinc JanM1126.98305310315315260275282.5275240265275265855
3Koovit GertM1128.78270282.5292.5292.5242.5252.5262.5262.5265280292.5280835
4Brincat-Smith JamesM1196.30290290302.5302.5195205217.5217.5230245255255775
5Koovit GunterM1135.70292.5300302.5292.5220230235220245260267.5260772.5

Best lifters

Men
Masters
1 Kasparek Gernot 532.24 925.5 @ 119.85
2 Bowring Dean 531.06 887.5 @ 104.59
3 Richard Phillip 525.65 730 @ 73.89
4 Cazacu Sorin Vasile 500.96 870 @ 119.21
5 Rada Karel 499.88 835 @ 104.45
6 Holmstrom James 492.58 880 @ 138.45
7 Lakso Joakim 489.32 817.5 @ 104.50
8 Agus Rudy 486.11 725 @ 82.38
9 Pinc Jan 485.70 855 @ 126.98
10 Ullerich Rene 479.67 787.5 @ 99.79

Team points

1Czech Republic4912 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 7
2Great Britain4112 + 12 + 7 + 6 + 4
3Germany369 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 5
4Sweden2812 + 8 + 8
5Denmark289 + 7 + 6 + 6
6Italy2712 + 9 + 6
7France2512 + 5 + 4 + 4
8Austria2112 + 9
9Romania149 + 5
10Finland148 + 6
Estonia148 + 6
12Norway88
13Slovak Republic77
14Spain0
Ukraine0