Search competitions

European Masters Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Śledż SławomirM1197658.15182.5em1135.5em1200518em1454.8112
2Wulffeld ThomasM1196958.90172.585207.5465403.419
3Angin BenoitM1197458.7514090147.5377.5328.288
Category 66 kg
1Stepanov EvgeniyM1197665.90190132.5220542.5426.5012
2Bernard MikaelM1197065.05175155205535425.169
3Murray GreigM1197164.90172.5125230527.5420.018
4Ek NiklasM1197465.75192.5115217.5525413.527
5Hallberg MattiasM1197865.75187.5125210522.5411.556
6McLaren PaulM1197465.7016090232.5482.5380.285
Category 74 kg
1Langset JøranM1197772.40220130250600438.4412
2Belan MarioM1197373.00220147.5225592.5430.379
3Schiffner PatrickM1197873.05207.5147.5222.5577.5419.268
4Smith MartinM1197472.95180142.5237.5560406.967
5Siltala SamiM1197273.65187.5140230557.5402.376
6Dorfner FlorianM1197872.15205125215545399.265
7Rösler MarcelM1197673.30200120225545394.704
8Herrit GillesM1197072.35185120237.5542.5396.623
Category 83 kg
1Geffry AndreM1197682.85230152.5272.5655437.6812
2Lofgren EmilM1197681.65215135255605407.849
3Smolczyk JanM1197080.80190145247.5582.5395.208
4Cieplak DanielM1197382.30200145215560375.697
5Wenka ChristianM1197781.05190122.5245557.5377.526
6Møgelbjerg MarcM1197582.00190152.5215557.5374.845
7O'Brien DavidM1197182.60202.5135210547.5366.514
8Stepniak SebastianM1197482.50190117.5235542.5363.423
9Hansen Thomas-NygrenM1197582.80147.5130210487.5325.872
10Greindl BernhardM1196977.25135110170415289.821
Category 93 kg
1Fekete MiklósM1197392.10255182.5275712.5449.6812
2Björkhaug RonnyM1197292.30245170280695438.179
3Klotz ChristianM1197792.20222.5195em1250667.5421.068
4Lonardelli MicheleM1197489.65242.5157.5260660422.187
5Houbre FabriceM1197590.10232.5150265647.5413.136
6Berentsen FrodeM1197690.45242.5170232.5645410.735
7Lipka JosefM1197691.15215155275645409.154
8Kapanen PasiM1197091.75225137.5272.5635401.513
9Shaw IanM1197590.35220127.5280627.5399.812
10Zalans JurgisM1197591.90232.5125260617.5390.131
11Coudoux StephaneM1197591.00202.5160220582.5369.801
12Tůma RomanM1197191.85210115240565357.061
Category 105 kg
1Salmela JanneM11975104.30277.5165335wm1777.5em1465.7012
2Rada KarelM11973104.40280165290735440.099
3Johansen Bjørn GunnarM11971103.90240195292.5727.5436.358
4Ruohonen JarmoM11975104.55260190277.5727.5435.387
5Hedqvist PatrikM11975104.55245185282.5712.5426.406
6Celestine ThomasM11975100.60245110300655397.685
7Ullerich ReneM1197896.65230152.5250632.5390.444
8Skoge TorgeirM11973104.30217.5150232.5600359.383
Category 120 kg
1Vahi MarekM11977118.95290210305805em1463.7712
2Demčák PavolM11977118.50282.5220em1285787.5454.109
3Pánisz LászlóM11972119.40290167.5315772.5444.658
4Vihola AnttiM11975118.85260202.5307.5770443.707
5Reinbold RomanM11972119.55275210270755434.456
6Pop VladimirM11975117.15265192.5290747.5432.265
7Hetterschijt HuubM11973116.60277.5190260727.5421.194
8Duval CharlesM11972119.05225200240665383.043
9Greville DarrenM11970116.85230172.5252.5655379.012
10Benzler MarcelM11974115.95225155240620359.471
Category +120 kg
1Šoukal JaroslavM11972171.10327.5wm1232.5em1292.5852.5em1462.5512
2Kalyabkin OlegM11975139.05325wm1
220300845472.689
3Gečas TadasM11977136.10295197.5312.5805451.808
4Baker ChrisM11974141.80245215292.5752.5419.717
5Koovit GertM11973129.65240182.5280702.5397.526
6Skov ThomasM11971128.15250185265700396.965
7Koovit GunterM11976136.05235165245645362.024
8Elzer AntonM11974122.60237.5150250637.5364.763

Best lifters

Men
Masters
1 Kalyabkin Oleg 472.68 845 @ 139.05
2 Salmela Janne 465.70 777.5em1 @ 104.30
3 Vahi Marek 463.77 805em1 @ 118.95
4 Šoukal Jaroslav 462.55 852.5em1 @ 171.10
5 Śledż Sławomir 454.81 518em1 @ 58.15
6 Demčák Pavol 454.10 787.5 @ 118.50
7 Gečas Tadas 451.80 805 @ 136.10
8 Fekete Miklós 449.68 712.5 @ 92.10
9 Pánisz László 444.65 772.5 @ 119.40
10 Vihola Antti 443.70 770 @ 118.85

Team points

1Sweden4612 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 7
2Czech Republic3912 + 9 + 9 + 5 + 4
3France3812 + 9 + 8 + 6 + 3
4Germany318 + 8 + 6 + 5 + 4
5Great Britain318 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 4
6Norway2812 + 8 + 5 + 3
7Poland2212 + 7 + 3
8Estonia2212 + 6 + 4
9Russia2112 + 9
10Hungary2012 + 8
11Finland207 + 7 + 6
12Austria148 + 6
13Denmark125 + 5 + 2
14Slovak Republic99
15Lithuania88
16Italy77
17Ireland55
18Netherlands44
19Latvia11