Search competitions

European Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Dolgiy EdgarJ199658.84200135220
555481.9412
Category 66 kg
1Grigoryev AleksandrJ199965.19252.5190212.5655519.5912
2Rikhter AlekseyJ199964.16245182.5200627.5504.499
3Moise GheorgheJ199564.96252.5150217.5620493.288
4Somodi VinceJ199563.41225140240605491.317
5Pilsky JosefJ199765.90190140200530416.676
6Mesík AndrejJ199764.36195127.5202.5525420.975
Sieberer StefanJ199662.351701200
Category 74 kg
1Chorniy VladislavJ199773.13330.5wj177.5307.5ej815.5591.5812
2Galkin VolodymyrJ199573.40307.5167.5287.5762.5551.679
3Olefir DenisJ199970.75302.5187.5270760564.948
4Foriš MartinJ199773.28265190230685496.187
5Milani DiegoJ199671.93217.5147.5272.5637.5468.076
6Avram LaurentiuJ199573.28230172.5232.5635459.975
7Binder MarkusJ199872.83260152.5220632.5460.204
8Buciuman CatalinJ199972.75225195200620451.463
9Klima JosefJ199972.41220135230585427.432
Sherwood JoeJ199867.95195100177.50
Category 83 kg
1Gladkiy ViktorJ199882.11305222.5292.5820550.8912
2Bilyk AndriyJ199882.33310207.5265782.5524.859
3Malevskis KlaudijusJ199682.23292.5232.5250775520.208
4Dahl MickelJ199682.62287.5170290747.5500.327
5Lancaster AlexanderJ199782.20300192.5252.5745500.176
6Kasala LubosJ199781.33255170245670452.745
Category 93 kg
1Dahlkvist OliverJ199592.28335265275875551.7112
2Slíž KristiánJ199591.43305202.5297.5805509.879
3Kovalev VladislavJ199692.35320190295805507.398
4Nemec JaroslavJ199890.99315200287.5802.5509.507
5Hagen HenrikJ199892.64300212.5275787.5495.616
6Sicevskyj EvzenJ199791.32285165260710449.975
7Reppo AgrisJ199691.34240180270690437.244
8Ruut MihkelJ199989.71215147.5230592.5378.873
Löve Karl AntonJ199791.99310207.52600
Category 105 kg
1Kovalyov DanyloJ1996104.49382.5290.5320993594.3912
2Puhakka TuomasJ1995102.27275205277.5757.5457.019
3Turus DanJ1996104.26250172.5225647.5387.898
Category 120 kg
1Titarenko OleksandrJ1995119.49380275300955549.6012
2Sagøy JulianJ1997112.92320245320885516.819
3Cazacu AlexandruJ1997110.58280190235705414.238
Johnson JackJ1998118.86345282.53400
Category +120 kg
1Shevchenko AndriyJ1995135.60400297.5337.51035581.2312
2Labát ÁkosJ1996151.32367.5275335977.5540.189
3Nemov VladislavJ1996129.90355260305920520.428
Ordean DanielJ1995132.19360227.52700
Magnússon Guðfinnur SnærJ1997147.803752752700

Best lifters

Men
Juniors
1 Kovalyov Danylo 594.39 993 @ 104.49
2 Chorniy Vladislav 591.58 815.5 @ 73.13
3 Shevchenko Andriy 581.23 1035 @ 135.60
4 Olefir Denis 564.94 760 @ 70.75
5 Dahlkvist Oliver 551.71 875 @ 92.28
6 Galkin Volodymyr 551.67 762.5 @ 73.40
7 Gladkiy Viktor 550.89 820 @ 82.11
8 Titarenko Oleksandr 549.60 955 @ 119.49
9 Labát Ákos 540.18 977.5 @ 151.32
10 Bilyk Andriy 524.85 782.5 @ 82.33

Team points

1Ukraine6012 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Russia4512 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
3Slovak Republic359 + 9 + 7 + 5 + 5
4Romania328 + 8 + 8 + 5 + 3
5Norway219 + 6 + 6
6Czech Republic207 + 6 + 5 + 2
7Sweden1212
8Finland99
9Lithuania88
10Hungary77
Denmark77
12Estonia74 + 3
13Italy66
14Austria44
15Great Britain0
Iceland0