Search competitions

British Senior and Junior Championship

 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
Women
Category 47 kg
1Rowlands SharnJ1994Great Britain,EM43.8015070120340480.20
1Rowlands SharnO1994Great Britain,EM43.8015070120340480.20
2Heath RebeccaO1977Great Britain,EM45.5082.550105237.5326.85
Category 52 kg
1Butler SusannahJ1994Great Britain,SE51.5511570120305382.78
2Poolton KayteeJ1994Great Britain,YNE50.50112.557.5115285363.36
1Edwards (Clark) LouiseO1978Great Britain,YNE50.65137.570155362.5461.13
Category 57 kg
1Rayner LucyT1997Great Britain,SW55.45117.590127.5335397.22
1Steel EllieJ1991Great Britain,Sc56.10155102.5160417.5490.55
1Murray LouiseO1988Great Britain,SW55.05160100.5160420.5501.44
2Steel EllieO1991Great Britain,Sc56.10155102.5160417.5490.55
Category 63 kg
1Bains Kaur KarenjeetJGreat Britain,WM58.1510050125275314.16
1Lima Gallo RosimeryO1977Great Britain,SW60.9017595180450495.96
Category 72 kg
1Spencer AmyJ1993Great Britain,W72.00147.582.5145375366.02
2Davies MeaganJ1996Great Britain,SW68.9510050110260261.39
1Hope EllaO1980Great Britain,SM69.40142.590145377.5377.80
2Batchelor MeganO1990Great Britain,W71.05117.582.5147.5347.5342.21
3Gisby AmandaO1982Great Britain,W65.8011560145320332.70
4Davies MeaganO1996Great Britain,SW68.9510050110260261.39
Category 84 kg
1Chester CharlieT1996Great Britain,SW78.6014052.5145337.5311.92
1Shotton-Gale CharlotteO1985Great Britain,SW84.00212.5122.5190525468.16
2Embleton Victoria LouiseO1990Great Britain,SW80.05195102.5175472.5432.19
3Bowers ShaShaO1985Great Britain,YNE76.90142.567.5150360337.02
Category +84 kg
1Blasbery JacquelineO1963Great Britain,EM85.30165117.5185.5468414.21
Men
Category 53 kg
1Oguz ErenJGreat Britain,SE52.1510075187.5362.5354.64
Category 59 kg
1Mehta AmrikJ1993Great Britain,SW57.85182.597.5185465410.28
2Lam JordanJ1993Great Britain,GL58.70150107.5190447.5389.46
3Bell AidanJGreat Britain,SE56.0011075140325295.86
4Sherwood JoeJ1998Great Britain,YNE56.157057.5105232.5211.10
1Sherwood JoeO1998Great Britain,YNE56.157057.5105232.5211.10
Category 74 kg
Chahal SunilT1992Great Britain,WM71.75250195245
1Potts JoeJGreat Britain,YNE71.65142.592.5140375276.13
1Murray WilliamO1981Great Britain,Sc73.20205150205560405.96
2Tyers StevenO1990Great Britain,SW73.20175125250550398.71
Chahal SunilO1992Great Britain71.75250195245
Category 83 kg
1Collins FarrisT1998Great Britain,SW77.7017095155420292.18
1Hubbard OwenJ1992Great Britain,W81.70307.5245240792.5534.03
2Cannings AlistairJ1991Great Britain,SW82.45300190260750502.61
3Duff JamesJ1992Great Britain79.60300170245715489.68
4Strang RyanJ1994Great Britain,YNE82.20250165230645433.04
5Hague MattJGreat Britain,SM82.00170115210495332.82
Kay MarcusJGreat Britain,NW81.55195120230
1Hubbard OwenO1992Great Britain,W81.70307.5245240792.5534.03
2Cannings AlistairO1991Great Britain,SW82.45300190260750502.61
3Collins FarrisO1998Great Britain,SW77.7017095155420292.18
Kay MarcusOGreat Britain,NW81.55195120230
Category 93 kg
1Mata ErikT1996Great Britain,GL85.75196120210526344.58
1Hughes SionJ1994Great Britain,W92.60320180285785494.14
Taylor JamesJ1991Great Britain,EM91.40215
1Palmer RobertO1982Great Britain,GL88.10360230295885571.28
2Love Robert JohnO1977Great Britain,Sc91.80327.5202.5282.5812.5513.60
3Mata ErikO1996Great Britain,GL85.75196120210526344.58
Category 105 kg
1Hollis HarryJ1992Great Britain,EM100.35225180270675410.23
2Kendall ThomasJ1994Great Britain,NW104.30240195240675404.31
3Spiers AndrewJ1991Great Britain,WM101.90230140270640386.65
1O’Neill JakeO1987Great Britain,EM103.25322.5190290802.5482.44
Hamson JohnO1990Great Britain,NM102.40320
Category 120 kg
1Pennington FrazerT1996Great Britain,NW109.10160140190490289.10
1Bowring DeanO1974Great Britain,SM120.003852903351010580.67
2Sahota RanbirO1983Great Britain,WM120.00365225325915526.05
3Cliffe TonyO1984Great Britain,EM119.85327.5222.5335885508.95
4Pennington FrazerO1996Great Britain,NW109.10160140190490289.10

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Bowring Dean 580.67 1010 @ 120.00
2 Palmer Robert 571.28 885 @ 88.10
3 Hubbard Owen 534.03 792.5 @ 81.70
4 Sahota Ranbir 526.05 915 @ 120.00
5 Love Robert John 513.60 812.5 @ 91.80
6 Cliffe Tony 508.95 885 @ 119.85
7 Cannings Alistair 502.61 750 @ 82.45
8 O’Neill Jake 482.44 802.5 @ 103.25
9 Murray William 405.96 560 @ 73.20
10 Tyers Steven 398.71 550 @ 73.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Mata Erik 344.58 526 @ 85.75
2 Collins Farris 292.18 420 @ 77.70
3 Pennington Frazer 289.10 490 @ 109.10
Juniors
1 Hubbard Owen 534.03 792.5 @ 81.70
2 Cannings Alistair 502.61 750 @ 82.45
3 Hughes Sion 494.14 785 @ 92.60
4 Duff James 489.68 715 @ 79.60
5 Strang Ryan 433.04 645 @ 82.20
6 Mehta Amrik 410.28 465 @ 57.85
7 Hollis Harry 410.23 675 @ 100.35
8 Kendall Thomas 404.31 675 @ 104.30
9 Lam Jordan 389.46 447.5 @ 58.70
10 Spiers Andrew 386.65 640 @ 101.90
Women
Open
1 Murray Louise 501.44 420.5 @ 55.05
2 Lima Gallo Rosimery 495.96 450 @ 60.90
3 Steel Ellie 490.55 417.5 @ 56.10
4 Rowlands Sharn 480.20 340 @ 43.80
5 Shotton-Gale Charlotte 468.16 525 @ 84.00
6 Edwards (Clark) Louise 461.13 362.5 @ 50.65
7 Embleton Victoria Louise 432.19 472.5 @ 80.05
8 Blasbery Jacqueline 414.21 468 @ 85.30
9 Hope Ella 377.80 377.5 @ 69.40
10 Batchelor Megan 342.21 347.5 @ 71.05
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Rayner Lucy 397.22 335 @ 55.45
2 Chester Charlie 311.92 337.5 @ 78.60
Juniors
1 Steel Ellie 490.55 417.5 @ 56.10
2 Rowlands Sharn 480.20 340 @ 43.80
3 Butler Susannah 382.78 305 @ 51.55
4 Spencer Amy 366.02 375 @ 72.00
5 Poolton Kaytee 363.36 285 @ 50.50
6 Bains Kaur Karenjeet 314.16 275 @ 58.15
7 Davies Meagan 261.39 260 @ 68.95