Search competitions

British Senior, Junior and Masters Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
Men
Category 66 kg
1Sherwood JoeT1998Great Britain,YNE63.0016590170425347.07
1Barrett PeterM41946Great Britain,SE64.5010567.5177.5nm4350280.13
Category 74 kg
1Sherman DanielT1998Great Britain,YNE71.70237.5nsj142.5240nsj620nsj456.30
1Suljevic JackJ1995Great Britain,SW73.3020550260515372.97
1Chahal SunilO1992Great Britain,WM72.20262.5205265732.5536.35
2Murray WilliamO1981Great Britain,SCO72.30235170220625457.17
3Tyers StevenO1990Great Britain,SW72.10200140250590432.45
McGurk BernieO1968Great Britain,SCO73.70237.5142.5270
1Richard PhillipM11971Great Britain,W74.00290212.5252.5755543.08
1Ottolangui AllenM21960Great Britain,EM73.50210140220570412.00
1Walker StevenM31956Great Britain,EM73.20222.5nm3165nm3240nm3627.5nm3454.89
2Singh HarriM3Great Britain,WM73.20215130215560405.96
1Scott DesmondM41941Great Britain,NI72.108570135290212.56
Category 83 kg
1Zareba JakubT1998Great Britain,NM80.90215125220560379.65
1Strang RyanJ1994Great Britain,YNE81.20255175242.5672.5454.88
2Brownlee EthanJ1996Great Britain,SW82.30255147.5230632.5424.33
1Saunders DanielO1985Great Britain,NM82.70220145240605404.71
1Haynes ShaunM11971Great Britain,NM82.10242.5187.5237.5667.5448.47
2Singh JasvinderM11975Great Britain,WM82.20247.5190230667.5448.14
Blacklock GlenM11970Great Britain,YNE82.40230145250
1D'Gama DouglasM21962Great Britain,EM82.20215150240605406.18
Category 93 kg
1Collins FarrisT1998Great Britain,SW91.00180125180485307.91
1Walsh JonJGreat Britain,YNE90.90275197.5250722.5458.94
1Keenan CalumOGreat Britain,SCO92.20230145282.5657.5414.75
1Adewale T.S.M21965Great Britain,GL83.10180120220520346.85
1Jane KevinM31951Great Britain,EM92.70267.5165270702.5441.98
1Ellender MickM4Great Britain,SE90.50160120225505321.49
Category 105 kg
1Barber StevenJ1993Great Britain,WM100.20240150255645392.23
1O’Neill JakeO1987Great Britain,EM104.90330230295855511.08
2Cook JackO1989Great Britain,EM103.60300210300810486.35
Saunders MattM11970Great Britain,EM100.30290210310
Crichton StuartM11970Great Britain,SCO103.90280207.5
Category 120 kg
1Johnson JackT1998Great Britain,SM118.70220172.5245637.5367.46
1Harvey SamJ1993Great Britain,EM118.60280192.5257.5730420.86
DQMills DavidO1990Great Britain,YNE119.40332.5242.5270845486.38
1Hywel-Davies DylanM11971Great Britain,W119.00240160250650374.44
1Frost PhilipM21962Great Britain,YNE110.50225175230630370.24
Category +120 kg
1Pearce MatthewO1988Great Britain,WM151.30310192.5292.5795439.34
2Askey JonO1981Great Britain,WM122.40277.5197.5270745426.41

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Chahal Sunil 536.35 732.5 @ 72.20
2 O’Neill Jake 511.08 855 @ 104.90
3 Cook Jack 486.35 810 @ 103.60
4 Murray William 457.17 625 @ 72.30
5 Pearce Matthew 439.34 795 @ 151.30
6 Tyers Steven 432.45 590 @ 72.10
7 Askey Jon 426.41 745 @ 122.40
8 Keenan Calum 414.75 657.5 @ 92.20
9 Saunders Daniel 404.71 605 @ 82.70
Masters
1 Richard Phillip 543.08 755 @ 74.00
2 Walker Steven 454.89 627.5nm3 @ 73.20
3 Haynes Shaun 448.47 667.5 @ 82.10
4 Singh Jasvinder 448.14 667.5 @ 82.20
5 Jane Kevin 441.98 702.5 @ 92.70
6 Ottolangui Allen 412.00 570 @ 73.50
7 D'Gama Douglas 406.18 605 @ 82.20
8 Singh Harri 405.96 560 @ 73.20
9 Hywel-Davies Dylan 374.44 650 @ 119.00
10 Frost Philip 370.24 630 @ 110.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Sherman Daniel 456.30 620nsj @ 71.70
2 Zareba Jakub 379.65 560 @ 80.90
3 Johnson Jack 367.46 637.5 @ 118.70
4 Sherwood Joe 347.07 425 @ 63.00
5 Collins Farris 307.91 485 @ 91.00
Juniors
1 Walsh Jon 458.94 722.5 @ 90.90
2 Strang Ryan 454.88 672.5 @ 81.20
3 Brownlee Ethan 424.33 632.5 @ 82.30
4 Harvey Sam 420.86 730 @ 118.60
5 Barber Steven 392.23 645 @ 100.20
6 Suljevic Jack 372.97 515 @ 73.30