Search competitions

British Senior, Junior and Masters Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterGenderWt clsAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
1Sherwood Joemale66T1998Great Britain,YNE63.0016590170425347.07
1Sherman Danielmale74T1998Great Britain,YNE71.70237.5nsj142.5240nsj620nsj456.30
1Zareba Jakubmale83T1998Great Britain,NM80.90215125220560379.65
1Collins Farrismale93T1998Great Britain,SW91.00180125180485307.91
1Johnson Jackmale120T1998Great Britain,SM118.70220172.5245637.5367.46
1Suljevic Jackmale74J1995Great Britain,SW73.3020550260515372.97
1Strang Ryanmale83J1994Great Britain,YNE81.20255175242.5672.5454.88
2Brownlee Ethanmale83J1996Great Britain,SW82.30255147.5230632.5424.33
1Walsh Jonmale93JGreat Britain,YNE90.90275197.5250722.5458.94
1Barber Stevenmale105J1993Great Britain,WM100.20240150255645392.23
1Harvey Sammale120J1993Great Britain,EM118.60280192.5257.5730420.86
1Chahal Sunilmale74O1992Great Britain,WM72.20262.5205265732.5536.35
2Murray Williammale74O1981Great Britain,SCO72.30235170220625457.17
3Tyers Stevenmale74O1990Great Britain,SW72.10200140250590432.45
McGurk Berniemale74O1968Great Britain,SCO73.70237.5142.5270
1Saunders Danielmale83O1985Great Britain,NM82.70220145240605404.71
1Keenan Calummale93OGreat Britain,SCO92.20230145282.5657.5414.75
1O’Neill Jakemale105O1987Great Britain,EM104.90330230295855511.08
2Cook Jackmale105O1989Great Britain,EM103.60300210300810486.35
DQMills Davidmale120O1990Great Britain,YNE119.40332.5242.5270845486.38
1Pearce Matthewmale+120O1988Great Britain,WM151.30310192.5292.5795439.34
2Askey Jonmale+120O1981Great Britain,WM122.40277.5197.5270745426.41
1Richard Phillipmale74M11971Great Britain,W74.00290212.5252.5755543.08
1Haynes Shaunmale83M11971Great Britain,NM82.10242.5187.5237.5667.5448.47
2Singh Jasvindermale83M11975Great Britain,WM82.20247.5190230667.5448.14
Blacklock Glenmale83M11970Great Britain,YNE82.40230145250
Saunders Mattmale105M11970Great Britain,EM100.30290210310
Crichton Stuartmale105M11970Great Britain,SCO103.90280207.5
1Hywel-Davies Dylanmale120M11971Great Britain,W119.00240160250650374.44
1Ottolangui Allenmale74M21960Great Britain,EM73.50210140220570412.00
1D'Gama Douglasmale83M21962Great Britain,EM82.20215150240605406.18
1Adewale T.S.male93M21965Great Britain,GL83.10180120220520346.85
1Frost Philipmale120M21962Great Britain,YNE110.50225175230630370.24
1Walker Stevenmale74M31956Great Britain,EM73.20222.5nm3165nm3240nm3627.5nm3454.89
2Singh Harrimale74M3Great Britain,WM73.20215130215560405.96
1Jane Kevinmale93M31951Great Britain,EM92.70267.5165270702.5441.98
1Barrett Petermale66M41946Great Britain,SE64.5010567.5177.5nm4350280.13
1Scott Desmondmale74M41941Great Britain,NI72.108570135290212.56
1Ellender Mickmale93M4Great Britain,SE90.50160120225505321.49

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Chahal Sunil 536.35 732.5 @ 72.20
2 O’Neill Jake 511.08 855 @ 104.90
3 Cook Jack 486.35 810 @ 103.60
4 Murray William 457.17 625 @ 72.30
5 Pearce Matthew 439.34 795 @ 151.30
6 Tyers Steven 432.45 590 @ 72.10
7 Askey Jon 426.41 745 @ 122.40
8 Keenan Calum 414.75 657.5 @ 92.20
9 Saunders Daniel 404.71 605 @ 82.70
Masters
1 Richard Phillip 543.08 755 @ 74.00
2 Walker Steven 454.89 627.5nm3 @ 73.20
3 Haynes Shaun 448.47 667.5 @ 82.10
4 Singh Jasvinder 448.14 667.5 @ 82.20
5 Jane Kevin 441.98 702.5 @ 92.70
6 Ottolangui Allen 412.00 570 @ 73.50
7 D'Gama Douglas 406.18 605 @ 82.20
8 Singh Harri 405.96 560 @ 73.20
9 Hywel-Davies Dylan 374.44 650 @ 119.00
10 Frost Philip 370.24 630 @ 110.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Sherman Daniel 456.30 620nsj @ 71.70
2 Zareba Jakub 379.65 560 @ 80.90
3 Johnson Jack 367.46 637.5 @ 118.70
4 Sherwood Joe 347.07 425 @ 63.00
5 Collins Farris 307.91 485 @ 91.00
Juniors
1 Walsh Jon 458.94 722.5 @ 90.90
2 Strang Ryan 454.88 672.5 @ 81.20
3 Brownlee Ethan 424.33 632.5 @ 82.30
4 Harvey Sam 420.86 730 @ 118.60
5 Barber Steven 392.23 645 @ 100.20
6 Suljevic Jack 372.97 515 @ 73.30