Pan-American Championships

Federation
North American Powerlifting Federation (NAPF)
Location
Hamilton
Date
17 aug 1996
Number of participants
46
ID
64886
Views
38
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 28 apr
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 44 kg
1
Ufret Griselle 1965 USA 43.90
102.5
102.5
55.0
55.0
130.0
130.0
287.5
405.43
2
Santiago Ana - Canada 41.80
87.5
87.5
35.0
35.0
125.0
125.0
247.5
360.17
Category 48 kg
1
Delmore April 1966 USA 47.80
132.5
132.5
92.5
92.5
140.0
140.0
365.0
484.90
Category 52 kg
1
McDougall S. - Canada 48.00
60.0
60.0
42.5
42.5
90.0
90.0
192.5
254.95
Category 60 kg
1
Kelly Reni 1977 USA 56.70
125.0
125.0
62.5
62.5
135.0
135.0
322.5
375.78
2
Spence Crystal 1961 Canada 59.40
110.0
110.0
57.5
57.5
137.5
137.5
305.0
342.70
Category 67.5 kg
1
Guillemette Gloria 1963 Canada 67.10
165.0
165.0
87.5
87.5
162.5
162.5
415.0
425.37
-
Ward A. - Canada 65.90
142.5
142.5
2
Wolf M. O - Bahamas 66.70
122.5
122.5
62.5
62.5
150.0
150.0
335.0
344.86
Category 75 kg
1
Kruger Ulrike 1961 Canada 73.10
152.5
152.5
82.5
82.5
175.0
175.0
410.0
396.20
2
Thorman Deborah 1963 Canada 68.70
147.5
147.5
82.5
82.5
172.5
172.5
402.5
405.69
3
McIntosh Carla O 1972 Bahamas 71.10
137.5
137.5
70.0
70.0
162.5
162.5
370.0
364.19
Category 82.5 kg
1
Perry K. - Canada 77.80
127.5
127.5
55.0
55.0
142.5
142.5
325.0
302.16
2
Sanford Patricia 1948 Canada 77.90
130.0
130.0
60.0
60.0
145.0
145.0
335.0
311.22
Category 90 kg
-
Newbold Natasha O 1963 Bahamas 83.50
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 52 kg
1
Mejia C. - Canada 51.80
125.0
125.0
80.0
80.0
155.0
155.0
360.0
354.69
Category 56 kg
1
Garcia O. - USA 53.60
125.0
125.0
70.0
70.0
170.0
170.0
365.0
347.13
Category 60 kg
1
Lopez E. - USA 58.10
120.0
120.0
90.0
90.0
145.0
145.0
355.0
311.95
Category 67.5 kg
1
Clarke A. - USA 67.10
240.0
240.0
165.0
165.0
235.0
235.0
640.0
495.81
2
Scisney Keith 1965 USA 66.70
232.5
232.5
142.5
142.5
220.0
220.0
595.0
463.18
3
Brothers Bryan 1959 Canada 66.90
205.0
205.0
120.0
120.0
222.5
222.5
547.5
425.17
4
Lemas A. - Canada 64.90
175.0
175.0
110.0
110.0
195.0
195.0
480.0
382.19
Category 75 kg
1
Stoby Winston 1959 Guyana 73.20
240.0
240.0
135.0
135.0
250.0
250.0
625.0
453.08
2
Butt Jeffrey 1970 Canada 74.80
225.0
225.0
152.5
152.5
242.5
242.5
620.0
442.61
3
Major F. - Canada 74.30
220.0
220.0
150.0
150.0
205.0
205.0
575.0
412.42
4
Fry R. - Canada 72.10
200.0
200.0
145.0
145.0
220.0
220.0
565.0
414.12
5
Deicid N. - Canada 74.90
165.0
165.0
102.5
102.5
227.5
227.5
495.0
353.05
6
Conley A. - Guyana 70.50
125.0
125.0
55.0
55.0
132.5
132.5
312.5
232.92
Category 82.5 kg
1
Forsey Walter 1952 Canada 81.90
245.0
245.0
172.5
172.5
277.5
277.5
695.0
467.64
2
Gray Glen 1970 Canada 82.40
252.5
252.5
165.0
165.0
255.0
255.0
672.5
450.84
3
Ptuhl R. - Guyana 76.00
120.0
120.0
75.0
75.0
160.0
160.0
355.0
250.66
Category 90 kg
1
Wagner Robert 1964 USA 89.10
342.5
342.5
187.5
187.5
280.0
280.0
810.0
519.78
3
Orbaugh W. - Canada 88.20
200.0
200.0
150.0
150.0
220.0
220.0
570.0
367.72
2
Lang M. O - Bahamas 87.10
287.5
287.5
150.0
150.0
247.5
247.5
685.0
444.89
Category 100 kg
2
Giffin Mark 1962 Canada 95.60
270.0
270.0
195.0
195.0
272.5
272.5
737.5
457.45
3
Mann Steven 1975 USA 98.00
280.0
280.0
177.5
177.5
260.0
260.0
717.5
440.29
1
Woodside Kevin O 1964 Bahamas 98.70
337.5
337.5
210.0
210.0
347.5
347.5
895.0
547.59
4
Ross H. O - Bahamas 92.30
245.0
245.0
167.5
167.5
277.5
277.5
690.0
435.02
Category 110 kg
1
Bruner Tim 1959 USA 105.30
290.0
290.0
205.0
205.0
295.0
295.0
790.0
471.60
2
Redgrift T. - Canada 108.90
250.0
250.0
195.0
195.0
275.0
275.0
720.0
425.04
Category 125 kg
1
Brost Ed 1968 Canada 124.70
335.0
335.0
247.5
247.5
325.0
325.0
907.5
517.39
2
Brown Sean 1964 Canada 121.10
282.5
282.5
185.0
185.0
265.0
265.0
732.5
420.25
-
Raynor John 1968 USA 124.40
Category 125+ kg
1
Gillingham Brad Herbert 1966 USA 137.80
342.5
342.5
260.0
260.0
365.0
365.0
967.5
541.95
3
Dugay B. - Canada 144.00
282.5
282.5
190.0
190.0
282.5
282.5
755.0
420.16
2
Rolle Bernhard O 1961 Bahamas 134.30
320.0
320.0
205.0
205.0
317.5
317.5
842.5
473.86
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Delmore April 365.0 47.80 484.90
2
Guillemette Gloria 415.0 67.10 425.37
3
Ufret Griselle 287.5 43.90 405.43
4
Kruger Ulrike 410.0 73.10 396.20
5
Kelly Reni 322.5 56.70 375.78
6
Perry K. 325.0 77.80 302.16
7
McDougall S. 192.5 48.00 254.95
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Open
1
Woodside Kevin 895.0 98.70 547.59
unknown category
1
Gillingham Brad Herbert 967.5 137.80 541.95
2
Wagner Robert 810.0 89.10 519.78
3
Brost Ed 907.5 124.70 517.39
4
Clarke A. 640.0 67.10 495.81
5
Bruner Tim 790.0 105.30 471.60
6
Forsey Walter 695.0 81.90 467.64
7
Stoby Winston 625.0 73.20 453.08
8
Mejia C. 360.0 51.80 354.69
9
Garcia O. 365.0 53.60 347.13
10
Lopez E. 355.0 58.10 311.95