Search competitions

2nd RSFSR Powerlifting Championships

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Chelyabinsk
Datefeb 3 – 4, 1989
Number of lifters137
Added bykadet may 2, 2016
ID29707
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
Category 52 kg
1Podpalny Andrey1968Barnaul47.80200n120n110n430n462.41
2Starodumov Sergey1953Serov51.30125102.5165n392.5390.69
Category 56 kg
Krioni Valery1964Orenburg55.50
Romanichev Aleksandr1963Krasnoyarsk55.50160
Category 60 kg
1Khalikov Ravil1958Ulyanovsk59.00170130n220n520n450.41
2Ryavkin Sergey1959Sukhoy Log59.80190n125n205520444.85
3Kim Sergey1957Arsenyev59.90182.5127.5n202.5512.5n437.76
4Romanenko AnatoliyChelyabinsk172.5120180472.5
5Zhuravlev Vladimir1942Novosibirsk160127.5180467.5
Terenin IvanRespublika Bashkortostan
Kozhukhov Sergey1953Tyumenskaya oblast170
Category 67.5 kg
1Sutygin Sergey1961Krasnoyarsk66.60210155n220585455.95
2Shavaliev Agzam1955Nyagan67.50200140225565435.62
3Cherdantsev Yuriy1962Leninsk-Kuznetskiy67.20195145205545421.71
4Tolmachev Sergey1962Chelyabinsk190142.5210542.5
5Kratenok PetrArhangelskaya oblast195137.5205537.5
6Vaschenko SergeyRespublika Komi175135210520
Fomyagin NikolayRostovskaya oblast
Rukavitsyn Viktor1959Nizhniy Tagil165
Grachev Nikolay1956Lipetsk180
Aliulin RuslanMoskovskaya oblast185
Sidorov Mikhail1963Orenburg200
Vezhev MikhailSverdlovskaya oblast
Ismukhambetov DautChelyabinskaya oblast205
Zabotin Valeriy1955Vladimir215
Leontyev Alexander1961Ufa180130
Kadaev Sultan1963Kursk190135
Category 75 kg
1Yarovikov Aleksandr1961Kirov74.50245180245670479.65
2Lokhov Leonid1948Kalinin73.90240145260645464.40
3Zagvozdkin Vladimir1958Kurgan74.60225162.5240627.5448.81
4Romanov Sergey1971Vladimir225152.5245622.5
5Rykov Sergey1958Tyumenskaya oblast220152.5247.5620
6Garipov Zulfar1962Respublika Bashkortostan220147.5235602.5
7Glazunov Anatoliy1947Mikhaylovsk220160220600
8Novov Artur1969Vladimirskaya oblast235152.5202.5590
9Khomyakov Ivan1959Altayskiy Kray212.5150225587.5
10Gundin SergeyPrimorskiy Kray220145220585
Abdrashidov Khasiyat1957Ulyanovskaya oblast200142.5
Averyanov Sergey1960Amurskaya oblast225
Glazunov Valeriy1948Sverdlovskaya oblast220
Zaytsev Vadim1960Moskovskaya oblast200
Scherbakov ValeriyRespublika Bashkortostan
Tsarev Valeriy1964Krasnoyarskiy Kray
Krinitsyn GeorgiyChelyabinskaya oblast
Melnik Anatoliy1956Orenburg
Poplaukhin Sergey1960Kirov
Category 82.5 kg
1Savinykh Vasiliy1956Chelyabinsk82.10270n190280740n497.18
2Minnakhmetov Grigoriy1957Kazan81.90265180275720484.46
3Maslov Vyacheslav1960Norilsk82.40275152.5270697.5467.60
4Votchinov SergeyKalinin260170245675
5Pestov Yuri1958Ulyanovsk232.5170265667.5
6Glinin Vasiliy1955Nyagan245152.5265662.5
7Khruschev OlegIrkutsk235172.5252.5660
8Stanko Viktor1963Respublika Komi237.5167.5255660
9Sychev Alexandr1962Novgorod240165255660
10Khakimov Rashid1959Perm225175260660
11Desyatkov Mikhail1960Chelyabinsk240152.5250642.5
12Baranov Anatoliy1951Ufa205177.5250632.5
13Makhin Nikolay1956Arhangelskaya oblast210170240620
14Gartung Valeriy1960Kopeisk240152.5220612.5
Kudryashov Andrey1969Vladimir255
Korotchenkov Alexander1960Bryansk250
Safikhanov MinigarifRespublika Bashkortostan225
Tsybin NikolayMoskovskaya oblast210
Category 90 kg
1Matveev Sergei1961Sverdlovsk89.90277.5180292.5n750479.07
2Lekomtsev Alexander1965Kirov89.30282.5175290n747.5479.11
3Kuranov Vladimir1956Krasnoyarsk89.50270192.5275737.5472.16
4Gromov Vladimir1951Severodvinsk280200255735
5Antonov Viktor1962Vladimir272.5180265717.5
6Buldakov MikhailKirov250170295n715
7Aladyev Alexander1960Tyumen262.5172.5262.5697.5
8Yakimov VladimirChelyabinskaya oblast252.5175265692.5
9Zlobin AleksandrRostovskaya oblast222.5175280677.5
10Belikov Sergey1964Arhangelskaya oblast237.5175255667.5
11Makarov Sergey1956Kurgan227.5172.5250650
12Ryazanov Boris1954Orenburg220182.5245647.5
13Shondin AleksandrRespublika Bashkortostan210135190535
Dernov Andrey1964Tyumenskaya oblast260190
Kuzminskiy IgorOmskaya oblast210190
Chaynikov AleksandrNovosibirskaya oblast227.5177.5
Urusov Vitaliy1955Sverdlovsk265
Kuznetsov Viktor1958Respublika Komi260
Grivin IgorKuybyshev240
Kozlov Sergey1957Ulyanovsk230
Repin Andrey1964Irkutsk
Fil Yuriy1964Stavropol
Sliva Oleg1964Sverdlovsk
Schekotovskiy Aleksandr1946Novgorod
Ivanov Sergei1960Vladimir
Simonov NikolayVoronezhskaya oblast
Rosikhin SergeyVoronezhskaya oblast
Category 100 kg
1Borovkov Aleksandr1961Chelyabinsk99.20350n220n290860525.09
2Lykov Alexander1955Krasnoyarsk98.80320n200n320n840513.72
3Nemashkalo Evgeniy1960Sverdlovsk285170300755
4Kormschikov Sergey1964Kirov280185280745
5Koblov Vladimir1965Sverdlovsk260200280740
6Miz Mikhail1955Moskovskaya oblast280170280730
7Shabanov Anatoliy1954Kemerovo245200282.5727.5
8Tsegelnikov AleksandrNovgorodskaya oblast265167.5295727.5
9Zagrudniy Aleksandr1956Kemerovskaya oblast250170280700
10Galin Andrey1967Barnaul250180250680
11Govorushenko ViktorRostovskaya oblast262.5167.5235665
12Sandryukin Yuriy1963Ulyanovskaya oblast230170265665
Vislotskiy Sergey1956Krasnoyarsk300182.5
Talakhov EvgeniyOrenburgskaya oblast260167.5
Fedorov Mikhail1949Gorkiy265
Golovin DmitriySverdlovskaya oblast265
Akhmetzinov Ilfat1964Respublika Bashkortostan230
Bisyarin EvgeniyRespublika Tatarstan
Zlomanov Igor1960Kalinin
Volov Vasiliy1960Novosibirsk
Skvortsov Aleksandr1955Bryanskaya oblast
Vyalkov MikhailKirovskaya oblast
Mamylin SergeyChelyabinskaya oblast
Dmitrochenkov VasiliyVoronezhskaya oblast
Category 110 kg
1Medvedev Sergey1961Vladimir108.50320222.5300842.5497.94
2Garin Sergey1964Chelyabinsk103.00320177.5310807.5485.88
3Kochetov Alexander1957Chelyabinsk109.60300172.5315787.5463.96
4Simonenko Vladimir1960Krasnoyarsk270212.5300782.5
5Aydin Sergey1955Kalinin280210262.5752.5
6Gorskov VladimirHabarovskiy Kray265185302.5752.5
7Sizentsev Nikolay1956Severodvinsk255202.5280737.5
8Podgorbunskikh Anatoliy1940Tyumen270195260725
9Mukovnin AleksandrKuybyshev245190270705
10Makarov Sergey1965Sverdlovsk250177.5272.5700
Musatov Aleksandr1953Tyumenskaya oblast282.5192.5
Kalinin ValeriyArhangelskaya oblast240
Orlov AleksandrNovgorodskaya oblast
Chelyshev Vyacheslav1955Moscow
Category 125 kg
1Mironov Vladimir1959Omsk115.80330270380980568.39
2Dunaev Petr1961Tyumen116.80260210300770445.60
3Kolganov PetrChita118.80280180280740426.45
Zaslavskiy YakovKuybyshev265185
Dernov Stanislav1959Severodvinsk280
Category +125 kg
1Schedrin Valeriy1954Moskovskaya oblast131.30322.5220330872.5492.61
2Cherepanov Aleksandr1962Novosibirskaya oblast128.30275220n300n795450.73
Kulakov Nikolai1948Ulyanovsk

Best lifters

1 Mironov Vladimir 568.39 980 @ 115.80
2 Borovkov Aleksandr 525.09 860 @ 99.20
3 Medvedev Sergey 497.94 842.5 @ 108.50
4 Savinykh Vasiliy 497.18 740n @ 82.10
5 Schedrin Valeriy 492.61 872.5 @ 131.30
6 Yarovikov Aleksandr 479.65 670 @ 74.50
7 Matveev Sergei 479.07 750 @ 89.90
8 Podpalny Andrey 462.41 430n @ 47.80
9 Sutygin Sergey 455.95 585 @ 66.60
10 Khalikov Ravil 450.41 520n @ 59.00