Search competitions

RPF Russian Bench Press Championships

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Stavropol
Dateoct 9 – 10, 1992
Number of lifters198
Added bykotmurzik january 30, 2010
ID1212
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Podpalny Andrey1968Altayskiy Kray50.70130135135nr135136.0712
2Pavlov Konstantin1973Kemerovskaya oblast51.55102.5110117.5110108.939
3Svistunov Aleksey1969Yaroslavl51.259097.510097.597.158
4Shayadov Vladimir1955Nizhegorodskaya oblast51.908085858078.667
Category 56 kg
1Bogdanov Valeriy1970Novgorod55.40115120nr122.5120110.401
2Proskurin Anatoliy1972Vladimirskaya oblast55.95110115117.5117.5107.062
3Krutikhin Andrey1965Kirovskaya oblast55.95110115120115104.783
4Galkin Nikolay1956Kemerovskaya oblast56.00110115115115104.694
5Ukhanov Alexander1975Vladimir56.00105110112.5112.5102.415
6Dolgov Evgeniy1976Leninsk-Kuznetskiy55.10809092.592.585.566
7Emelyanov Nikolay1963Kemerovskaya oblast56.008592.592.592.57
8Oganesov Vladimir1962Stavropolskiy Kray55.3090959082.958
9Aksenov Nikolay1957Kaluzhskaya oblast55.6577.582.5858577.869
10Sologub Sergey1975Stavropolskiy Kray55.95808587.58577.4510
Category 60 kg
1Ryazanov Vladimir1962Sverdlovskaya oblast60.00127.5135140nr140119.4012
2Naumov Aleksandr1956Moscow59.50130130135130111.739
3Gauf Sergey1974Kemerovskaya oblast59.30120125130125107.768
4Egiyan Avet1963Stavropolskiy Kray59.90120130130120102.507
5Nabiev Vakhid1968Kazakhstan60.00110112.511511598.086
6Vasilyev Oleg1974Vladimir59.80100105107.510589.835
7Vorobyev Sergey1960Sankt-Peterburg59.0510010510510086.554
Category 67.5 kg
1Sayapin Gennadiy1952Raichikhinsk67.40150155nr157.5155119.6512
2Vasilуev Sergey1966Vladimirskaya oblast67.50145152.5155155119.519
3Kulkov Sergey1966Moscow67.50142.5147.5152.5152.5117.588
4Smirnov Mikhail1970Vladimir67.40140147.5147.5147.5113.867
5Krioni Valery1964Orenburg67.40140147.5150147.5113.866
6Medvedev Vyacheslav1966Yaroslavl66.75135142.5145145112.815
7Klimov Andrey1965Leningradskaya oblast67.05145152.5152.5145112.404
8Kopylov Igor1964Kamyshin67.45135140145145111.863
9Osipov Sergey1964Ulyanovsk65.40142.5150150142.5112.742
10Posokhin Petr1955Tyumenskaya oblast67.10135142.5145142.5110.401
11Baranov Viktor1967Vladimirskaya oblast67.10135140140135104.591
12Akhmadulin Vasim1961Respublika Bashkortostan67.40127.5132.5135132.5102.281
13Nikishov Dmitriy1974Vladimir66.90115125127.512597.071
Usanin Andrey1974Respublika Tatarstan67.401351351350
Category 75 kg
1Chernyshov Pavel1961Volgogradskaya oblast73.70175180180nr180129.8512
2Cherdantsev Yuriy1962Kemerovskaya oblast73.251501651701659
3Novikov Yuriy1950Sankt-Peterburg73.70150160170160115.428
4Akhmedov Oleg1965Krasnoyarskiy Kray73.30140152.5162.5152.57
5Nedoruev Nikolai1973Stavropolskiy Kray68.70150160160150114.056
6Ivanov Gennadiy1968Cheboksari74.55142.5147.5152.5147.5105.555
7Meschaninov Oleg1970Vologda69.00145150150145109.874
8Komissarov Aleksandr1966Tula73.80140145150145104.503
9Sidorov Mikhail1963Orenburgskaya oblast73.80130135140140100.902
10Logutov Aleksey195374.55140145145140100.181
11Golonovskiy Vasiliy1959Bryansk74.85137.5142.5142.5137.598.111
12Kuzovatov Vasiliy1963Tula74.8013013514013596.371
Category 82.5 kg
1Larin Konstantin1965Moscow82.20170175180nr180120.8512
2Sladkov Alexander1966Chelyabinskaya oblast82.30170180185180120.769
3Korotchenkov Alexander1960Bryanskaya oblast82.50170175177.5177.5118.918
4Semiletov Arkadiy1963Yekaterinbourg80.451701701701707
5Istomin Sergey1961Moscow82.301601701751706
6Kobelev Vladislav1968Tyumen82.50170175170113.885
7Roshuor Vitaliy1963Tyumen82.50170175175170113.884
8Mukhortov Vladimir1971Stavropol79.50160165170165113.093
9Lyubovikov Oleg1963Izhevsk81.70165170175165111.192
10Kvich Oleg1963Kemerovo82.10157.5165167.5165110.861
11Dernov Grigory1964Tyumenskaya oblast82.20160165170165110.781
12Golovin Vitaliy1973Novosibirskaya oblast81.30150160165160108.141
13Garanin Igor1966Obninsk82.30150160160160107.341
14Sychev Alexandr1962Novgorodskaya oblast82.30145160160107.341
15Danzanov Sergey1965Respublika Buryatiya80.40145150155155105.491
16Zhilichev Igor1967Stavropol81.70150155160155104.451
17Kuznetsov Yuriy1971Lipetskaya oblast82.30150150152.5152.5102.311
18Selitskiy Vladislav1972Yekaterinbourg81.90147.5147.5150150100.931
19Prostetov Vladimir1974Krasnoyarskiy Kray79.4013014014514096.041
20Smirnov Valeriy1959Kemerovskaya oblast82.20140147.5147.51401
21Altaev Grigoriy1965Respublika Buryatiya80.0012012513012585.341
Category 90 kg
1Sharov Sergey1964Orenburg89.80200207.5212.5nr212.5135.8112
2Kokorin Nikolay196989.00200210210200128.419
3Fil Yuriy1964Stavropol89.90200200205200127.758
4Kotelnikov Victor1956Kaluzhskaya oblast89.00185190195195125.207
5Maximov Sergei1961Respublika Mariy El89.50185190195190121.646
6Drachev Konstantin1961Raichikhinsk89.10170177.5185185118.715
7Merkachev Igor1971Volgogradskaya oblast89.40175180185185118.514
8Likharev Dmitriy1972Vladimirskaya oblast89.50170177.5182.5182.5116.843
9Poleschuk Oleg1968Tyumenskaya oblast89.85165180182.5180115.012
10Dekhanov Alexander1964Ulan-Ude89.80160170175175111.851
11Gordeev Anatoliy1968Ulyanovsk89.70155167.5175167.5107.111
12Nikishin Valeriy1965Chelyabinskaya oblast86.40160165170165107.641
13Gaevskiy Pavel1956Volgogradskaya oblast87.70165170170165106.771
14Mustafin Ildar1970Respublika Bashkortostan89.60155162.5167.5162.5103.981
15Tikhonov Maxim1968Leningradskaya oblast89.90155162.5165162.5103.801
16Starikov Sergey1970Stavropol89.20150160165160102.611
17Schekotovskiy Aleksandr1946Novgorodskaya oblast89.70160165165160102.321
18Ilyin Andrey1961Tyumenskaya oblast89.85160167.5160102.231
19Tikhomirov Yuriy1968Vologda87.90150157.5165157.5101.791
20Khokhlov Evgeniy1941Novgorodskaya oblast89.30145152.5157.5157.51
21Makeev Sergey1967Tula87.10150155160155100.671
22Kruglov Andrey1964Nizhegorodskaya oblast89.0014515015515599.521
23Islamov Azamat1967Respublika Bashkortostan87.60140150157.515097.121
24Dite Konstantin1970Kemerovskaya oblast87.9514015015014090.451
Category 100 kg
1Kulikov Mikhail1961Leningradskaya oblast98.20200207.5210nr21012
2Gankov Alexey1970Vladimir93.80190200207.5207.5129.839
3Sliva Oleg1964Yekaterinbourg98.70200205207.5207.5126.968
4Repa Andrey1973Habarovskiy Kray97.20190200202.5200123.167
5Markovsky Vladimir1969Birobidzhan98.20200205205200122.636
6Syomschikov Igor1971Togliatty99.90192.5197.5202.5197.5120.245
7Kozlov Sergey1962Yaroslavl95.80190195200195120.844
8Lykov Alexander1955Krasnoyarskiy Kray99.701901952001953
9Gorokhovsky Alexander1962Tyumen99.80180192.5195192.5117.252
10Proklov Igor1961Tula99.60180190195190115.821
11Mandrygin Viktor1959Novosibirskaya oblast99.05180187.5192.5187.51
12Mazhuta Vasiliy1947Achinsk98.70180185190185113.191
13Bikchurin Aleksandr1960Respublika Mordoviya96.501701801851801
14Piskunov Vyacheslav1951Bryanskaya oblast97.50180180180110.701
15Larskiy Evgeniy1970Stavropol97.90175180190180110.501
16Tsukanov Vladimir1959Kaluga99.80175180180175106.591
17Chernenko Aleksey1970Kemerovskaya oblast99.0016016516097.771
18Maltsev Gennadiy1954Respublika Buryatiya96.5015016016015092.661
19Nedvizhaev Aleksey1958Stavropol98.0014015015014085.911
20Alekyan Grigoriy1974Krasnodarskiy Kray97.0513514514513583.191
Grachev Sergey1961Nizhegorodskaya oblast99.301651651651
Category 110 kg
1Efimenko Sergey1962Novosibirskaya oblast106.60215nr220220215127.8112
2Koblov Alexander1956Sverdlovskaya oblast105.35200207.5210207.5123.859
3Kachusov Viktor1960Sverdlovskaya oblast109.50195202.5207.5207.5122.288
4Platoshechkin Nikolai1969Obninsk109.10180190195195115.057
5Kazantsev Nikolay1958Tula108.30190200200190112.366
6Shishkin Aleksandr1975Volgogradskaya oblast108.651751801901905
7Nosachev Evgeniy1971Volgogradskaya oblast108.70185190190190112.234
8Bespalov Yuriy1956Tyumen109.90170182.5190190111.843
9Sandryukin Yuriy1963Ulyanovsk103.60180187.5187.5180108.082
10Bogorad Mark1948Moscow108.70170180190180106.321
11Zimin Aleksandr1955Sankt-Peterburg106.40160170175170101.121
Category 125 kg
1Galakhov Evgeniy1961Orenburgskaya oblast114.50215220nr225220127.9812
2Klochnikov Vyacheslav1969Novosibirskaya oblast121.00190200202.5202.5116.209
3Poberukhin Vadim1961Ulyanovskaya oblast111.00190200205200117.388
4Kiselev Vyacheslav1970Ulyanovskaya oblast117.70200207.5200115.527
5Nazarov Serge1959Leningradskaya oblast118.10180195200195112.546
6Garinin Sergey1961Chelyabinskaya oblast120.701801902001905
7Moor Aleksandr1968Sverdlovskaya oblast118.5017019019017098.034
8Khokhlov Igor1970Respublika Mordoviya117.10160165172.516595.423
Bagrov Nikolay1960Nizhniy Novgorod113.102002000
Category +125 kg
1Chelobitchikov Yuriy1964Moscow126.50230nr250nr250142.1212
2Timofeev Evgeniy1971Kemerovskaya oblast126.00190200205205116.639
3Emelyanov Leonid1949Krasnoyarskiy Kray126.00190195200200113.798
4Kulakov Nikolai1948Ulyanovskaya oblast135.00165175180180101.157
5Shprints Lev1952Moscow130.50155160162.5162.591.856
6Knyazev Aleksey1956Kaluga150.0013514514513574.695

Best lifters

1 Chelobitchikov Yuriy 142.12 250 @ 126.50
2 Podpalny Andrey 136.07 135 @ 50.70
3 Sharov Sergey 135.81 212.5 @ 89.80
4 Chernyshov Pavel 129.85 180 @ 73.70
5 Galakhov Evgeniy 127.98 220 @ 114.50
6 Efimenko Sergey 127.81 215 @ 106.60
7 Larin Konstantin 120.85 180 @ 82.20
8 Sayapin Gennadiy 119.65 155 @ 67.40
9 Ryazanov Vladimir 119.40 140 @ 60.00
10 Bogdanov Valeriy 110.40 120 @ 55.40

Team points

1Moscow5312 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 6 + 6
2Sverdlovskaya oblast4812 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 4
3Kemerovskaya oblast489 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 6
4Stavropolskiy Kray4210 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 3
5Vladimirskaya oblast389 + 9 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 3
6Orenburgskaya oblast3212 + 12 + 6 + 2
7Kaluzhskaya oblast309 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 1 + 1
8Volgogradskaya oblast2912 + 5 + 4 + 4 + 3 + 1
9Ulyanovskaya oblast278 + 7 + 7 + 2 + 2 + 1
10Novosibirskaya oblast2312 + 9 + 1 + 1
11Leningradskaya oblast2312 + 6 + 4 + 1
12Krasnoyarskiy Kray198 + 7 + 3 + 1
13Amurskaya oblast1712 + 5
14Yaroslavskaya oblast178 + 5 + 4
15Tyumenskaya oblast175 + 4 + 3 + 2 + 2 + 1
16Chelyabinskaya oblast159 + 5 + 1
17Sankt-Peterburg138 + 4 + 1
18Altayskiy Kray1212
19Tulskaya oblast126 + 3 + 1 + 1 + 1
20Bryanskaya oblast108 + 1 + 1
21Nizhegorodskaya oblast97 + 1 + 1
22Habarovskiy Kray77
23Respublika Mariy El66
Evreyskaya avtonomnaya oblast66
25Samarskaya oblast55
Respublika Chuvashskaya55
27Vologodskaya oblast54 + 1
28Respublika Mordoviya43 + 1
29Respublika Buryatiya41 + 1 + 1 + 1
Novgorodskaya oblast41 + 1 + 1 + 1
31Kirovskaya oblast33
32Respublika Bashkortostan31 + 1 + 1
33Respublika Udmurtskaya22
34Krasnodarskiy Kray11
Lipetskaya oblast11
36Respublika Tatarstan0