Search competitions

RPF Russian Juniors Powerlifting Championships

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Volgograd
Dateapr 16 – 18, 1993
Number of lifters169
Added bykotmurzik january 29, 2010
ID1128
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/M
Category 52 kg
1Pavlov Konstantin1973Leninsk-Kuznetskiy51.90180115175470nj462.13
2Ignatev Aleksey1975Votkinsk52.00172.585150407.5387.74
3Tolstukhin Sergey1977Novgorod51.70142.575150367.5352.07
4Zaytsev Vasiliy1976Sukhinichi51.8012080155355339.31
5Rakhmatkaliev K1976Pallasovka51.509575150320307.94
6Karelin Vladimir1975Luza51.50107.565132.5305293.50
7Borisov Vasiliy1979Saratov52.00117.555130302.5287.83
8Ziganshin Rafael1976nefteyugansk51.3010575120300290.01
Ikhsanov Marat1970Mednogorsk51.50125100
Category 56 kg
1Proskurin Anatoliy1972Vladimir55.70185117.5210512.5451.00
2Kitaev Gennadiy1973Yekaterinbourg53.70160122.5195477.5437.82
3Safiullin Tagir1974Neftekamsk55.30130110175415368.11
4Gasanov Nurmagomed1974Pallasovka55.4014587.5160392.5347.48
5Mukhammedov Yuriy1975Kamyshin55.40162.572.5155390345.27
6Nikolaev Aleksey1976nefteyugansk56.0012585160370323.68
7Sazykin Ivan1978Volgograd55.2013085140355315.52
8Prokopev Vasiliy1978Ruzaevka54.8012575135335300.19
9Barambaev Samat1979Ozinki54.9011562.5145322.5288.41
10Yaschenko Andrey1979Ozinki54.9510567.5145317.5283.64
Category 60 kg
1Ukhanov Alexander1975Vladimir59.50185130205520426.35
2Araslanov Ruslan1976Kirov60.00190135195520422.66
3Bogdanov Valeriy1970Yubileynyy59.80202.5132.5182.5517.5473.82
4Dolgov Evgeniy1976Leninsk-Kuznetskiy59.50195105202.5502.5412.00
5Bezdenezhnykh Dmitriy1974Yekaterinbourg59.40185125190500410.65
6Kukushkin Aleksey1973Lakinsk60.00170130190490398.27
7Mishutinskiy Vyacheslav1976Luza60.00157.592.5195445361.70
8Andreev Oleg1971Ulyanovsk60.00135100185420341.38
9Sabirzyanov Nail1976Ulyanovsk59.20142.587.5
150380313.20
10Fedorov Sergey1976Novgorod59.8514090140370320.01
11Glukhov Aleksandr1974Zhigulyovsk59.8013575150360329.62
Category 67.5 kg
1Nedoruev Nikolai1973Stavropol67.40245160240nj645nj497.90
2Smirnov Mikhail1970Vladimir67.30255nj155230640nj494.63
3Gauf Sergey1974Leninsk-Kuznetskiy66.10230160nj (170nj)230620486.22
4Vasilyev Oleg1974Karabanovo66.50225125220570419.35
5Gimatdinov Rifkat1970Ulyanovsk67.00190127.5220537.5392.75
6Nikishov Dmitriy1974Vladimir66.20185127.5200512.5378.58
8Belov Aleksey1974Leninsk-Kuznetskiy67.10170127.5210507.5370.32
7Nemtsev Alexey1975Yoshkar-Ola65.60212.5122.5170505376.23
9Gordeev Sergey1976Novgorod67.20187.5115180482.5351.60
10Garipov Denis1976nefteyugansk65.0014590170405304.32
11Sivolapov Vladimir1976Noyabrsk66.9016595140400292.68
12Saukov Evgeniy1976Hanti-Mansiysk67.0514595160400292.08
13Yazynin Aleksey1977Ozinki62.6013075125330257.04
Category 75 kg
1Sheludko Alexander1971Pallasovka73.20250135265650440.31
2Aleshin Viktor1972Krasnoyarsk72.40242.5125262.5630430.61
3Bogachuk Mikhail1971Dubna74.40217.5157.5245620414.59
4Morozov Dmitriy1970Ulyanovsk74.60220155245620413.73
5Usanin Andrey1974Nizhnekamsk74.80215165240620412.86
6Butusov Igor1971Lakinsk75.00230165225620411.99
7Samsonenko Vitaly1973Sankt-Peterburg74.10210145230585392.42
8Fedenko Dmitriy1975Vladimir70.00225117.5230572.5402.52
9Ushanov Andrey1974Orekhovo-Zuevo74.20210140205555371.91
10Fomintsev Sergey1970Yekaterinbourg72.90220120210550373.84
11Zhevlakov Mikhail1975Novgorod72.70180135167.5482.5328.68
12Timoshenko Evgeniy1978Surgut72.0019590190475326.18
13Kamyshanskiy Aleksey1975Ozinki74.00160115180455305.58
14Zhuravlev Nikolay1972Yoshkar-Ola69.85160110170440309.94
15Rogov Sergey1976Ozinki71.6014090170400275.92
16Semak Pavel1977Hanti-Mansiysk70.00132.5100150382.5268.94
Tumanov Aleksandr1974Volgograd74.50210
Kovalev Mikhail1973Stavropol74.70225
Category 82.5 kg
1Zhuikov Igor1971Krasnoyarsk81.70280150260690430.22
2Paderin Sergey1971Yekaterinbourg82.00245155270670423.37
3Salikhov Renat1974Ufa81.00240167.5260667.5418.72
4Sukhov Ilya1974Yegorievsk81.70230160270660411.51
5Smirnov Leonid1971Nizhniy Tagil82.30230175255660409.40
6Selitskiy Vladislav1972Yekaterinbourg80.70215135272.5622.5391.55
7Dindyaev Mikhail1971Vladimir81.90220140250610379.66
8Khayrutdinov Rafael1973Ulyanovsk81.60210122.5265597.5372.90
9Shvetsov Evgeniy1975Yoshkar-Ola80.50210135240585368.61
10Karatygin Aleksey1974Vladimir82.00210165210585369.66
11Mamunov Evgeniy1975Leninsk-Kuznetskiy80.50205142.5230577.5363.88
12Koropov Petr1970Noyabrsk78.00235130200565364.31
13Bezrukov Marat1972Ulyanovsk82.40190142.5230562.5348.64
14Kudryavtsev Mikhail1971Yoshkar-Ola80.20177.5145225547.5345.91
15Tatuev Aleksey1974Orekhovo-Zuevo81.00200120220540338.74
16Schegolkov Dmitriy1975Zhukovskiy81.60185130180495308.93
17Sokolov Aleksandr1977Ozinki77.8015585180420271.36
18Kurmanaliev Rustam1978nefteyugansk77.0014585150380247.42
Andreev Sergey1972Ufa82.10225160240
GSmirnov Varfolomey1959Leninsk-Kuznetskiy82.50242.5160272.5675452.19
Category 90 kg
1Tsatsurin Mikhail1970Bryansk89.50295nj195295785nj502.57
2Veretennikov Vyacheslav1975Kamensk-Uralskiy88.50280177.5250702.5415.46
3Novikov Stanislav1974Mednogorsk88.60240175275690407.79
4Abramov Aleksandr1973Ulyanovsk88.15240167.5270677.5401.62
5Motafin Ildar1970Ufa89.60245157.5275677.5397.62
6Shestobaev Yuriy1970Leninsk-Kuznetskiy89.85210155230595348.61
7Gladkov Andrey1972Volgograd87.50220130225575342.47
8Matveev Igor1976Levokumskoe85.65195140210545329.13
9Sorokin Yuriy1976Surgut86.4021090180480288.19
Trifonov Sergey1990Ulyanovsk89.45240
Losev Oleg1976Levokumskoe89.10210140
GKolesnikov German1963Noyabrsk90.00240187.5262.5690440.49
GOdoevets Oleg1969Noyabrsk90.00250165245660421.34
GPoleschuk Oleg1968Noyabrsk90.00250170240660421.34
Category 100 kg
1Gankov Alexey1970Vladimir95.70280215nj325 (337.5nj)820508.39
2Zinovsky Vladimir1970Krasnoyarsk98.20320185315820458.05
3Repa Andrey1973Khabarovsk98.90275200300775431.52
4Larskiy Evgeniy1970Stavropol98.05275172.5300747.5417.85
5Likharev Dmitriy1972Vladimir94.20265197.5275737.5420.67
6Ermel Roman1975Kamensk-Uralskiy90.45280150305735428.95
7Kuznetsov Konstantin1972Yekaterinbourg97.00260195280735413.00
8Malyshev Dmitriy1973Ulyanovsk99.00250157.5265672.5374.25
9Rublev Andriy1973Yekaterinbourg97.15240160265665373.40
10Shvedov Aleksey1974Kurovskoe100.00252.5137.5265655362.87
Zakharov Andrey1974Mariinsk96.50290175250
Frantskevich Aleksandr1975Ulyanovsk94.50287.5
Category 110 kg
1Blednov Dmitry1970Revda104.00300190305795433.67
2Tereshchuk Andrey1971Sankt-Peterburg105.00305175310790429.52
3Nosachev Evgeniy1971Volgograd107.60270190290750404.70
5Fomin Aleksandr1971Ulyanovsk109.65270150290710381.20
4Shishkin Aleksandr1975Kamyshin108.50270190247.5707.5380.92
6Zavyalov Igor1970Moscow104.00260190250700381.85
7Miroshnichenko Dmitriy1971Novyy Urengoy100.70275150270695383.92
Category 125 kg
1Podtynnyy Maksim1972Yekaterinbourg113.50310200340nj850nj495.66
2Golikov Alexei1972Zhukovskiy121.20325nj190270785450.29
Category +125 kg
1Timofeev Evgeniy1971Myski129.20300nj217.5nj295nj812.5nj460.06

Best lifters

1 Gankov Alexey 508.39 820 @ 95.70
2 Tsatsurin Mikhail 502.57 785nj @ 89.50
3 Nedoruev Nikolai 497.90 645nj @ 67.40
4 Podtynnyy Maksim 495.66 850nj @ 113.50
5 Pavlov Konstantin 462.13 470nj @ 51.90
6 Timofeev Evgeniy 460.06 812.5nj @ 129.20
7 Proskurin Anatoliy 451.00 512.5 @ 55.70
8 Sheludko Alexander 440.31 650 @ 73.20
9 Blednov Dmitry 433.67 795 @ 104.00
10 Zhuikov Igor 430.22 690 @ 81.70
11 Ukhanov Alexander 426.35 520 @ 59.50