Search competitions

Regional Russian Powerlifting Championship (Zone of the Urals and the Volga)

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Orenburgskaya oblast, Gai
Datejan 26 – 28, 2001
Number of lifters149
Added bykotmurzik may 1, 2010
ID2661
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Yurchenko Denis1985Syzran52.0015585140380372.8912
Category 56 kg
1Shalin Sergey1982Orenburg53.70137.582.5150370351.2212
Kolesnikov Ivan1983Orenburg55.901500
Category 60 kg
1Karasev Yuriy198159.90202.5107.5227.5537.5459.1212
2Teplykh Igor197360.00220115200535456.299
3Khalimov Damir1970Ulyanovsk59.30215110195520448.308
4Girin Konstantin1981Magnitogorsk59.50185135200520446.917
5Kakhanov Evgeniy1984Orenburg59.50170100175445382.456
6Vasilyev Vladimir1984Yamalo-Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug59.0016090180430372.465
7Gigmatulin Rifat1982Verkhnyaya Pyshma59.1015090155395341.604
Naumov Vitaliy1970Meleuz59.600
Category 67.5 kg
1Lebedenkov Dmitriy1979Togliatty65.60235155250640505.0512
2Glazunov Anatoliy1974Mikhaylovsk67.40230155222.5607.5468.959
3Rossomagin Ivan1981Nytva67.10230140225595460.958
4Nefedov Vladimir1980Ruzaevka66.30235130225590461.557
5Sushkov Mikhail1971Novokuybyshevsk65.60215125245585461.656
6Shekurov Sergey1981Nizhniy Tagil66.65230145205580451.785
7Chaychenko Artem1983Chelyabinsk67.25220137.5222.5580448.524
8Saburin Sergey1976Chelyabinsk67.20220132.5215567.5439.123
9Melnik Vladimir1960Novyy Urengoy67.20180152.5220552.5427.512
10Zhadukov Ruslan1983Orenburg66.75190105220515400.661
11Gorbunov Sergey1982Verkhnyaya Pyshma67.50195110195500385.511
12Letuta Sergey1982Orenburg66.75195112.5190497.5387.051
13Boldyrev Anton1984Muravlenko67.0015085150385298.621
Category 75 kg
2Mamedov Emin Galib Ogly1974Togliatty74.70255170240665475.189
3Averyanov Sergey1960Orenburg75.00260140250650463.168
4Pugaev Vadim1975Ruzaevka75.00255145245645459.607
5Gilmanov Robert1969Neftekamsk73.40235145252.5632.5457.626
6Sivolapov Evgeniy1980Ruzaevka75.00230140262.5632.5450.695
7Osipov Sergey1964Ulyanovsk75.00225155237.5617.5440.014
8Trofimov Dmitriy1974Ulyanovsk73.20245140230615445.833
9Fedorov Nikolay1967Almetyevsk74.65220132.5232.5585418.212
10Fedotov Igor1960Syzran69.80205120225550413.071
Category 82.5 kg
1Zvarykin Alexey1979Ruzaevka81.70295172.5300767.5517.1912
2Naleikin Oleg1955Syzran82.20290182.5275747.5501.859
3Shafeev Ramil1969Orenburg82.40270170297.5737.5494.428
4Dyachenko Andrey1977Orenburg81.90275170290735494.557
5Vorontsov Vladimir1972Orenburg82.40272.5200260732.5491.066
6Mesha Rustam1974Raduzhnyy80.90265172.5270707.5479.655
7Kadyntsev Vladimir1976Ufa79.90255180250685468.024
8Leontyev Alexander1961Ufa81.50260165250675455.543
9Pomoschnikov Evgeniy1978Yekaterinbourg81.90260157.5257.5675454.182
10Shipot Vladimir1980Ulyanovsk80.00260155240655447.171
11Tomilov Aleksandr1980Ufa81.50245160240645435.291
12Baykov Igor1965Lesnoy82.10235155245635426.641
13Sibalakov Vladimir1982Togliatty78.60245130250625431.531
14Matsur Vasiliy1984Syzran81.80250150220620417.481
15Baitov Anatoliy1977Kurgan82.00230150235615413.501
16Novokreschenov Vladislav1974Chelyabinsk82.40175192.5175542.5363.691
17Dovlatbekyan Artur1980Verkhnyaya Pyshma81.60200130210540364.161
18Gorbunov Aleksandr1960Verkhnyaya Pyshma81.30200120210530358.221
Category 90 kg
1Kharauzov Alexey1973Lesnoy87.70320222.5307.5850550.0212
2Otavin Konstantin1973Perm89.90300205310815520.599
3Dolgikh Evgeniy1979Petukhovo86.90272.5170310752.5489.348
4Ostapenko Andrey1981Orenburg85.70280150300730478.377
5Gilvanov Fanuz1964Sovetskiy89.90270200250720459.906
6Fedorov Mikhail1975Chelyabinsk89.20262.5165282.5710455.345
7Kolomeytsev Dmitriy1976Surgut89.50252.5175277.5705451.354
8Vorona Vladimir1978Zlatoust89.60275165265705451.093
9Kupriyanov Andrey1976Noyabrsk89.90267.5180257.5705450.322
10Yakovlev Aleksandr1976Nizhniy Tagil90.00270172.5262.5705450.071
11Chakin Aleksey1982Perm89.20235175265675432.891
12Chernitsyn Mikhail1965Verkhnyaya Pyshma88.50230180215625402.481
13Knyazev Konstantin1974Ruzaevka88.80215137.5220572.5368.021
14Zinovyev Mikhail1979Verkhnyaya Pyshma88.60205120220545350.751
Category 100 kg
1Kozlov Aleksey1970Lesnoy99.35305220325850518.6612
2Bogdanov Anton1973Orenburg93.00312.5210295817.5513.559
3Nazdryukhin Mikhail1966Novyy Urengoy99.50287.5180332.5800487.858
4Korchin Vyacheslav1976Serov99.65310202.5275787.5479.947
5Sharipov Rif1964Oktyabrskiy93.20300170300770483.216
6Moiseev Aleksandr1983Noyabrsk99.00282.5185292.5760464.415
7Nechesa Valeriy1965Zhigulyovsk99.10295170290755461.174
8Dorofeev Gennadiy1976Syzran99.30300170285755460.793
9Maslov Valeriy1963Buzuluk99.00287.5182.5275745455.252
10Kuznetsov Vadim1975Chelyabinsk95.45260205270735456.221
11Sakharuk Dmitriy1977Orenburg98.45275190270735450.171
12Pohvashhev Yuriy1954Chelyabinsk98.90270200265735449.321
13Kokarev Sergey1973Almetyevsk97.90265177.5280722.5443.551
14Lebedev Aleksandr1972Kurgan97.15280175250705434.231
15Stroganov Dmitriy1975Kachkanar98.40245170285700428.821
16Vintenkov Aleksandr1976Ruzaevka94.30250175240665415.051
17Oprya Viktor1967Orenburg99.00255165235655400.251
Altukhov Yuriy1966Orenburg98.552751750
Category 110 kg
1Rudenko Aleksey1979Perm109.40325215315855504.0112
2Arkhipov Oleg1970Novocheboksarsk107.10305215305825489.669
3Glazunov Mikhail1974Mikhaylovsk108.85310180305795469.398
4Poddubnyy Denis1978Chelyabinsk104.40305182.5295782.5468.537
5Bakhtin Demyan1970Oktyabrskiy107.85295182.5300777.5460.416
6Kononov Dmitriy1974Novokuybyshevsk101.65290225260775468.655
7Permyakov Dmitriy1975Ozersk106.55290190290770457.804
8Dolgov Sergey1973Orenburg109.80270210275755444.563
Category 125 kg
1Sapatov Dmitriy1974Lesnoy117.00345242.5302.5890514.8312
2Maksimov Vladimir1966Lysva118.70330250300880507.249
3Puzanov Mikhail1970Surgut115.90292.5202.5312.5807.5468.248
4Slugin Pavel1980Chelyabinsk111.90305185302.5792.5464.007
5Volov Vasiliy1960Serov113.50310180300790460.676
6Grad Vladimir1976Chelyabinsk123.75307.5212.5270790451.115
7Ryzhov Dmitriy1972Kachkanar115.00260190320770447.414
8Vdovkin Evgeniy1976Zhigulyovsk111.00290165305760446.033
9Kolesov Andrey1968Nizhniy Tagil113.00265190290745434.972
10Mushinskiy Oleg1962Novyy Urengoy112.10285212.5240737.5431.581
11Budura Artem1981Noyabrsk116.40280170270720417.031
Category +125 kg
1Topilskiy Andrey1969Kogalym142.50350220295865482.1112
2Moroz Andrey1965Magnitogorsk139.30340210300850475.349
3Makhinov Eduard1971Perm136.70350210265825462.708
4Lebedev Vyacheslav1972Novyy Urengoy125.10290210300800455.807
5Duchev Artem1980Verkhnyaya Pyshma134.65260160230650365.446

Best lifters

1 Kharauzov Alexey 550.02 850 @ 87.70
2 Kozlov Aleksey 518.66 850 @ 99.35
3 Zvarykin Alexey 517.19 767.5 @ 81.70
4 Sapatov Dmitriy 514.83 890 @ 117.00
5 Lebedenkov Dmitriy 505.05 640 @ 65.60
6 Rudenko Aleksey 504.01 855 @ 109.40
7 Topilskiy Andrey 482.11 865 @ 142.50
8 Karasev Yuriy 459.12 537.5 @ 59.90
9 Yurchenko Denis 372.89 380 @ 52.00
10 Shalin Sergey 351.22 370 @ 53.70

Team points

1Sverdlovskaya oblast6012 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7
2Permskiy Kray5412 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
3Samarskaya oblast5312 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 6 + 5
4Orenburgskaya oblast5112 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7
5Chelyabinskaya oblast409 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 5
6Hanti-Mansiyskiy avtonomniy okrug3512 + 8 + 6 + 5 + 4
7Respublika Mordoviya3312 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 1 + 1
8Yamalo-Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug298 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 2 + 2
9Respublika Bashkortostan266 + 6 + 6 + 4 + 3 + 1
10Ulyanovskaya oblast168 + 4 + 3 + 1
11Respublika Chuvashskaya99
12Respublika Tatarstan32 + 1
13Kurganskaya oblast21 + 1