Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship of North-West Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Vologodskaya oblast, Cherepovets
Datejan 24 – 26, 2003
Number of lifters119
Added bykotmurzik april 17, 2010
ID2579
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Dunin Vasiliy1984Novgorodskaya oblast51.6515580165400395.3112
2Svinin Yuriy1986Kirovskaya oblast51.5515077.5152.5380376.319
3Krylov Sergey1984Ivanovskaya oblast51.9512580130335329.068
Category 56 kg
1Agafonov Sergey1984Novgorodskaya oblast55.95210132.5205547.5498.8512
2Artemyev Igor1971Respublika Udmurtskaya55.55192.5142.5195530486.329
3Romanov Alexey1981Ivanovskaya oblast55.75230120180530484.608
4Artemyev Oleg1971Respublika Udmurtskaya55.75200145185530484.607
5Vershkov Sergey1982Vologodskaya oblast55.20197.5100182.5480443.207
6Tavastsherna Artem1985Kaliningradskaya oblast55.15170105170445411.255
Category 60 kg
1Panin Dmitriy1980Ivanovskaya oblast59.95220125220565482.2412
2Nikonov Sergey1976Ivanovskaya oblast59.90205130210545465.539
3Mitrofanov Aleksandr1973Arhangelsk59.90195135210540461.258
4Nekipelov Alexander1987Vologodskaya oblast59.50192.5120195507.5436.177
5Klochkov Mikhail1983Kirovskaya oblast59.75175120195490419.516
6Abashev Boris1979Respublika Udmurtskaya57.90115105155375330.605
Category 67.5 kg
1Kokorev Ilya1973Yaroslavl66.55262.5172.5272.5707.5551.7712
2Araslanov Ruslan1976Kirovskaya oblast67.35240180260680525.239
3Yurchenko Ivan1981Respublika Komi67.45252.5150265667.5514.968
4Magamsalakhov Amid1982Novgorodskaya oblast66.90240127.5237.5605469.837
5Gorbachev Vitaliy1980Vologodskaya oblast67.50235140225600462.616
6Laykhinen Andrey1983Arhangelsk66.30220162.5210592.5463.505
7Ivanov Aleksandr1984Ivanovskaya oblast66.95235135220590457.904
8Chirukhin Aleksey1978Kirovskaya oblast67.05205132.5230567.5439.913
9Kozhevin Pavel1977Yamalo-Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug65.55215147.5200562.5444.172
10Rochev Aleksandr1985Yamalo-Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug65.8018090160430338.481
Staroverov Dmitriy1974Ivanovskaya oblast67.502151400
Category 75 kg
1Ganichev Aleksey1980Vologodskaya oblast75.00280162.5265707.5504.1412
2Mochalov Andrey1974Kostromskaya oblast74.45250142.5272.5665476.309
3Solovyev Nikolay1968Ivanovskaya oblast74.50270150245665476.078
4Seleznev Aleksandr1978Kirovskaya oblast74.35250160250660473.177
5Dmitriev Ivan1978Yamalo-Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug74.35250130200580415.816
Guseynov Sayyar1974Pskovskaya oblast71.401700
Mironov Aleksandr1980Yaroslavskaya oblast73.852351750
Category 82.5 kg
1Belyaev Andrey1983Kirovskaya oblast80.95330207.5300837.5567.5612
2Dmitriev Ivan1970Kostromskaya oblast82.20265180332.5777.5521.999
3Shulepov Sergey1982Novgorodskaya oblast81.80305185285775521.858
4Yakovlev Andrey1979Kaliningradskaya oblast80.25287.5180287.5755514.437
5Glushakov Aleksandr1978Yaroslavskaya oblast81.85280165262.5707.5476.226
6Sorokin Evgeniy1982Yaroslavskaya oblast80.75265190250705478.505
7Vyunov Igor1971Tverskaya oblast81.80270170235675454.524
8Poleschuk Oleg1978Kirovskaya oblast82.30260165240665446.143
9Chernov Vasiliy1976Pskovskaya oblast80.90215160250625423.712
10Safonov Aleksey1980Pskovskaya oblast80.65217.5122.5210550373.591
Korotkov Andrey1976Ivanovskaya oblast82.052651600
Category 90 kg
1Usanov Vadim1977Kirovskaya oblast89.50310210315835534.5812
2Agafovov Vladimir1976Zelenogradsk89.40305215300820525.289
3Kornilov Aleksey1974Yaroslavskaya oblast89.30300192.5280772.5495.148
4Stepanov Dmitriy1982Vologodskaya oblast88.65290172.5295757.5487.377
5Kostin Oleg1966Arhangelsk86.25265190300755493.006
6Oplesnin Leonid1979Respublika Komi86.75285195275755491.435
7Solovyev Ivan1984Yaroslavskaya oblast89.40290190260740474.034
8Makarov Aleksey1973Vologodskaya oblast88.90295170255720462.563
9Levshonkov Mikhail1970Kostromskaya oblast89.75270175275720460.302
10Popov Sergey1977Kostromskaya oblast89.95255212.5252.5720459.771
11Ponomarev Georgiy1975Pskovskaya oblast87.90260172.5270702.5454.021
12Korotaev Kirill1981Vologodskaya oblast84.95265152.5265682.5449.471
Marov Dmitriy1972Vologodskaya oblast90.00265177.50
Category 100 kg
1Ilyichev Nikolay1977Vologodskaya oblast99.90330205345880535.7712
2Deryagin Aleksandr1973Respublika Komi100.00315200307.5822.5500.569
3Bobrov Vitaliy1981Tverskaya oblast95.10330195285810503.608
4Danilov Ilya1976Respublika Komi96.90305195290790487.127
5Ivanov Igor1973Tverskaya oblast96.80305200280785484.256
6Chalov Denis1978Ivanovskaya oblast97.25292.5192.5277.5762.5469.435
7Zarubin Veniamin1980Arhangelskaya oblast92.45280190265735463.034
8Andrusenko Oleg1968Vologodskaya oblast100.00280190245715435.143
9Shumilov Vitaliy1970Kostromskaya oblast90.80245180260685435.352
Babikov Andrey1971Respublika Komi99.750
Category 110 kg
1Ismagilov Galim1975Vologodskaya oblast103.30347.5232.5352.5932.5560.4912
2Kazakov Aleksandr1972Kirovskaya oblast106.70365222.5330917.5545.249
3Barinov Igor1980Novgorodskaya oblast106.35345195305845502.718
4Lapin Vyacheslav1978Novgorodskaya oblast109.75330205290825485.857
5Kanin Aleksandr1975Vologodskaya oblast107.75300207.5315822.5487.216
6Osipov Kirill1978Arhangelskaya oblast106.70300195320815484.335
7Dobryakov Sergey1978Vologodskaya oblast104.70300210290800478.524
8Zhukov Mikhail1968Yaroslavskaya oblast110.00310202.5280792.5466.383
9Beryozkin Dmitriy1983Vologodskaya oblast108.15290200280770455.562
10Mazurin Kirill1972Vologodskaya oblast109.30287.5192.5290770454.041
Category 125 kg
1Grinyaev Sergey1977Yaroslavskaya oblast122.80355252.5335942.5539.0812
2Ovsyannikov Sergey1979Kirovskaya oblast124.75380245280905515.929
3Karkh Vyacheslav1967Respublika Komi122.20350255295900515.328
4Chechurin Dmitriy1977Kirovskaya oblast122.90305235305845483.237
5Shevtsov Vadim1975Vologodskaya oblast112.35305200315820479.556
6Markov Anatoliy1975Vologodskaya oblast110.45325222.5270817.5480.505
7Kashlinov Andrey1974Vologodskaya oblast110.15330190285805473.544
8Perman Igor1971Arhangelskaya oblast121.05325185275785450.413
9Dluzhnevskiy Sergey1977Vologodskaya oblast124.35290202.5292.5785447.812
10Emelin Aleksandr1966Yaroslavskaya oblast113.85275230260765445.721
11Korostin Mikhail1984Ivanovskaya oblast122.85285175240700400.341
Dmitriev Dmitriy1983Tverskaya oblast121.650
Category +125 kg
1Vasnetsov Arkadiy1976Yaroslavskaya oblast137.45390230352.5972.5544.9612
2Klishov Mikhail1970Arhangelskaya oblast143.35350222.5340912.5508.149
3Sidorychev Mikhail1979Ivanovskaya oblast125.20315202.5325842.5479.948
4Kozhevnikov Vasiliy1977Vologodskaya oblast125.05305210300815464.397

Best lifters

1 Belyaev Andrey 567.56 837.5 @ 80.95
2 Ismagilov Galim 560.49 932.5 @ 103.30
3 Kokorev Ilya 551.77 707.5 @ 66.55
4 Vasnetsov Arkadiy 544.96 972.5 @ 137.45
5 Grinyaev Sergey 539.08 942.5 @ 122.80
6 Ilyichev Nikolay 535.77 880 @ 99.90
7 Usanov Vadim 534.58 835 @ 89.50
8 Ganichev Aleksey 504.14 707.5 @ 75.00
9 Agafonov Sergey 498.85 547.5 @ 55.95
10 Panin Dmitriy 482.24 565 @ 59.95
11 Dunin Vasiliy 395.31 400 @ 51.65

Team points

1Kirovskaya oblast6012 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9
2Vologodskaya oblast5712 + 12 + 12 + 7 + 7 + 7
3Yaroslavskaya oblast5512 + 12 + 12 + 8 + 6 + 5
4Novgorodskaya oblast5412 + 12 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7
5Ivanovskaya oblast5312 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 8
6Respublika Komi379 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 5
7Arhangelskaya oblast379 + 8 + 6 + 5 + 5 + 4
8Kostromskaya oblast239 + 9 + 2 + 2 + 1
9Respublika Udmurtskaya219 + 7 + 5
Kaliningradskaya oblast219 + 7 + 5
11Tverskaya oblast188 + 6 + 4
12Yamalo-Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug96 + 2 + 1
13Pskovskaya oblast42 + 1 + 1