Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship of North-West Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Vologodskaya oblast, Cherepovets
Datejan 21 – 23, 2005
Number of lifters170
Added bykotmurzik april 17, 2010
ID2585
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Kalabin Yevgeny1986Ivanovo51.85165105180450442.9212
2Arkhipov Dmitriy1967Pskov51.3514090160390387.809
3Tisovets Grigoriy1985Cherepovets51.6512560165350345.898
Category 56 kg
1Krylov Sergey1984Ivanovo55.55190140190520477.1412
2Kozyrev1987Russia55.15140107.5170417.5385.849
Category 60 kg
1Panin Dmitriy1980Ivanovo60.00240155240635541.5812
2Yudin Igor1976Syktyvkar59.85210125215550470.169
3Maslov Nikolay1983Shuya59.55200130190520446.568
4Lazarev Denis1987Cherepovets59.85205100200505431.697
5Savin Timofey1985Cherepovets59.95190122.5185497.5424.630
6Sokolov Sergey1983Sheksna59.05187.592.5185465402.450
7Sakharov Vadim1986Naryan-Mar59.35180105180465400.576
Category 67.5 kg
1Kokorev Ilya1973Yaroslavl67.35280185275740571.5712
2Zvyagintsev Anatoly1978Syktyvkar66.85262.5185250697.5541.999
3Nekipelov Alexander1987Sheksna65.90250142.5242.5635499.228
4Yakovlev Anton1986Cherepovets66.80225135255615478.177
5Klochkov Mikhail1983Kirov67.10220150240610472.576
6Kurelyak Pavel1988Mamonovo66.85210145200555431.265
Nalimov Vitaliy1987Vologda67.502301300
Category 75 kg
1Ganichev Aleksey1980Cherepovets75.00285185285755537.9812
2Odintsov Vasiliy1984Kirov74.60315170240725518.549
3Laykhinen Andrey1983Severodvinsk71.10262.5192.5267.5722.5535.088
4Mochalov Andrey1974Kostroma74.50280152.5270702.5502.927
5Zhidkov Valeriy1979Cherepovets74.30240200240680487.740
6Orlov Igor1985Sheksna74.30260155255670480.560
7Kolobov Viktor1985Ivanovo74.85255150257.5662.5472.736
8Melekhin Sergey1972Arhangelsk74.65250180230660471.830
9Subbotin Ilya1982Rybinsk74.80260165235660471.175
10Dmitriev Ivan1978Naryan-Mar74.05270155225650467.334
11Mamrukov Aleksey1979Priozyorsk74.50250160240650465.343
12Urazov Vladimir1967Booy74.65240160240640457.530
13Lobanov Aleksey1976Kostroma73.80250135250635457.642
14Galeru Kirill1984Cherepovets74.95250162.5220632.5450.900
15Tkachyov Sergey1981Rybinsk73.00235160230625453.970
16Popov Igor1974Priozyorsk74.80220147.5225592.5422.980
17Gurev Vladimir1984Priozyorsk74.85230125230585417.431
18Chernyaev Dmitriy1983Cherepovets74.65220135200555396.770
19Merzlyakov Evgeniy1983Pskov73.85197.5110200507.5365.581
Sobolev Igor1971Yaroslavl74.500
Category 82.5 kg
1Zairbekov Maksim1981Priozyorsk81.90320195315830558.4712
2Chesnokov Roman1980Kaliningrad80.05300210290800545.949
3Altsybeev Andrey1978Kirov82.35320190290800536.518
4Dmitriev Ivan1970Kostroma82.20260190330780523.677
5Gerasimenko Pavel1985Kaliningrad81.85300185290775521.666
6Glushakov Aleksandr1978Sharya82.50287.5182.5277.5747.5500.765
7Shabalin Dmitriy1981Syktyvkar82.50270225245740495.734
8Kryukov Ilya1983Kokhma82.50285167.5285737.5494.063
9Shurygin Evgeniy1983Cherepovets81.20255200245700473.480
10Fedoseev Aleksey1984Cherepovets81.20260192.5242.5695470.100
11Chernov Vasiliy1976Pskov81.80235172.5270677.5456.202
12Mirzabekov Andrey1980Severodvinsk81.05270160245675457.091
13Peus Aleksandr1984Rybinsk82.15250185235670449.990
14Andreev Evgeniy1979Cherepovets80.95240160240640433.720
15Bukhtiyarov Mikhail1982Livny81.55240150220610411.521
16Vasilev Viktor1985Bezhanitsy79.85210135235580396.431
Dostovalov Vyacheslav1978Kirishy79.550
Makarov Mikhail1980Vyborg82.050
Kokornov Aleksandr1964Yaroslavl81.500
Migal Andrey1977Priozyorsk81.15270192.50
Category 90 kg
1Usanov Vadim1977Kirov90.00320225340885564.9812
2Malygin Pavel1978Cherepovets89.80340185320845540.069
3Agafovov Vladimir1976Zelenogradsk89.75315225295835533.828
4Bazanov Nikolay1981Kostroma90.00320210285815520.297
5Tsygankov Andrey1987Cherepovets88.80330165310805517.480
6Mitin Pavel1969Rybinsk89.85300200305805514.346
7Solovyev Nikolay1968Ivanovo86.90307.5195292.5795516.985
8Novikov Stepan1982Vologda88.55315180285780502.150
9Sakharov Yuriy1984Shuya89.20305180280765490.614
10Stepanov Dmitriy1982Cherepovets89.55295180290765489.620
11Makarov Aleksey1973Cherepovets89.85295190260745476.010
12Bormachev Nikolay1982Rybinsk88.75300190250740475.833
13Makrashov Aleksandr1981Vologda86.75270195260725471.910
14Lodygin Dmitriy1979Uhkta89.65255200270725463.762
15Shepurev Igor1983Severodvinsk88.55272.5190260722.5465.131
16Fedorov Petr1984Kaliningrad87.60280180260720466.181
17Vikulyev Denis1985Kirishy89.55250150300700448.021
18Savvin Sergey1973Rybinsk89.65270190240700447.770
19Korotaev Kirill1981Cherepovets88.70275162.5255692.5445.420
20Isakov Ivan1981Shuya88.55270150250670431.330
Safonov Aleksey1980Pskov89.250
Yutkin Aleksey1974Priozyorsk89.700
Levshonkov Mikhail1970Kostroma89.250
Oplesnin Leonid1979Uhkta89.250
Category 100 kg
1Ilyichev Nikolay1977Cherepovets99.30340220360920561.4912
2Bobrov Vitaliy1981Tver95.15360212.5315887.5551.669
3Solovyev Ivan1984Rybinsk94.10350220300870543.528
4Deryagin Aleksandr1973Syktyvkar99.20335220300855522.037
5Khudyakov Aleksey1979Cherepovets97.75330175345850522.166
6Paradiz Georgiy1975Kirovsk97.10325202.5275802.5494.395
7Strekalovskiy Igor1981Uhkta99.00295200285780476.634
8Komarov Vladimir1982Cherepovets97.15275190305770474.260
9Salomatin Aleksandr1970Zavolzhsk98.45265225275765468.540
10Popov Sergey1977Kostroma91.80277.5210270757.5478.843
11Smirnov Anatoliy1978Kostroma94.30290180280750468.102
12Levashov Aleksey1985Rybinsk98.25300167.5282.5750459.751
13Berezkin Andrey1977Cherepovets98.65290177.5282.5750458.970
14Zelentsov Sergey1970Velikiy Ustyug98.55275170290735449.980
15Surov Eduard1976Kotlas98.85275200250725443.300
16Tikhonov Oleg1987Kirishy97.80280170270720442.211
17Kovalenko Sergey1975Kotlas97.45265185260710436.730
18Oleshev Yaroslav1978Cherepovets96.20262.5152.5277.5692.5428.350
Category 110 kg
1Kazakov Aleksandr1972Kirov108.25360230330920544.1512
2Dobryakov Sergey1978Cherepovets109.95340250315905532.669
3Shapkov Stanislav1983Ivanovo108.80320230320870513.748
4Shumilov Vitaliy1970Kostroma107.25310230315855507.237
5Beryozkin Dmitriy1983Cherepovets110.00330230280840494.330
6Tsukanov Vladimir1959Kaluga110.00345200287.5832.5489.926
7Abramov Valeriy1979Velsk109.95300190332.5822.5484.105
8Gashev Igor1971Severodvinsk107.70290190305785465.070
9Bezrukov Aleksey1973Rybinsk108.20270220260750443.664
10Sitnikov Vladimir1960Kirov105.25295172.5280747.5446.303
11Samoylenko Sergey1969Vyborg104.65300195250745445.702
12Balakshin Ivan1970Uhkta109.45275200260735433.211
13Sobolev Aleksey1973Vologda108.15270190270730431.900
Kanin Aleksandr1975Vologda107.000
Lukin Sergey1973Naryan-Mar108.450
Category 125 kg
1Solodov Anton1985Severodvinsk123.60380242.5340962.5549.7512
2Grinyaev Sergey1977Rybinsk123.30360277.5320957.5547.189
3Korostin Mikhail1984Ivanovo124.45350245290885504.778
4Sidenko Sergey1961Cherepovets123.00350257.5275882.5504.587
5Mazurin Kirill1972Cherepovets115.75310212.5305827.5479.990
6Markov Anatoliy1975Vologda116.70330220275825477.540
7Viasovskiy Mikhail1984Cherepovets120.05310200315825474.260
8Minaev Evgeniy1986Severodvinsk122.50330210265805460.676
9Koshelev Dmitriy1974Vyborg123.15305195300800457.295
10Alekseev Dmitry1981Pskov122.10290200280770440.964
Category +125 kg
1Lambrionidis Femistoklis1985Kirov129.454002753401015574.5212
2Sidorychev Mikhail1979Ivanovo135.65370255347.5972.5546.109
3Vasnetsov Arkadiy1976Yaroslavl136.05407.5220340967.5543.038
4Ovsyannikov Sergey1979Kirov132.45370240290900507.387
5Chechurin Dmitriy1977Kirov129.50290282.5310882.5499.480
6Dukso Roman1970Syktyvkar141.15330205307.5842.5470.226
7Dluzhnevskiy Sergey1977Vologda135.70315215300830466.050
Kozhevnikov Vasiliy1977Cherepovets126.900

Best lifters

1 Lambrionidis Femistoklis 574.52 1015 @ 129.45
2 Kokorev Ilya 571.57 740 @ 67.35
3 Usanov Vadim 564.98 885 @ 90.00
4 Ilyichev Nikolay 561.49 920 @ 99.30
5 Zairbekov Maksim 558.47 830 @ 81.90
6 Solodov Anton 549.75 962.5 @ 123.60
7 Kazakov Aleksandr 544.15 920 @ 108.25
8 Panin Dmitriy 541.58 635 @ 60.00
9 Ganichev Aleksey 537.98 755 @ 75.00
10 Krylov Sergey 477.14 520 @ 55.55
11 Kalabin Yevgeny 442.92 450 @ 51.85

Team points

1Ivanovskaya oblast6112 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8
2Kirovskaya oblast6012 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7
3Vologodskaya oblast5812 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8
4Yaroslavskaya oblast4812 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 5
5Respublika Komi399 + 9 + 7 + 6 + 4 + 4
6Kostromskaya oblast367 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 3
7Arhangelskaya oblast3312 + 8 + 6 + 5 + 1 + 1
8Kaliningradskaya oblast299 + 8 + 6 + 5 + 1
9Leningradskaya oblast2812 + 5 + 5 + 3 + 2 + 1
10Pskovskaya oblast179 + 4 + 2 + 1 + 1
11Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug106 + 4
12Tverskaya oblast99
13Kaluzhskaya oblast66
14Orlovskaya oblast11