Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship of the Central and Southern federal districts of Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Stavropolskiy Kray
Datejan 27 – 30, 2005
Number of lifters148
Added bykotmurzik april 18, 2010
ID2637
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Gorkunov Mikhail1986Samara50.0014092.5170402.5411.8212
2Yudin Maksim1980Volgograd51.0016082.5160402.5403.159
Kim Viktor      1988Kurskaya oblast51.000
Category 56 kg
1Vartanov Georgiy1985Kursk54.0016092.5170422.5398.7912
2Zemrau Dmitriy1988Prokhladniy55.0016075180415384.579
Ponomarev Vladimir1986Rostov-na-Donu53.000
Category 60 kg
1Gostev Aleksandr1981Kursk58.00175137.5205517.5455.4812
2Rerukh Andrey1982Lermontov59.00160105190455394.119
Category 67.5 kg
1Ivashnev Alexander1985Smolensk65.00255150215620493.0212
2Sheydaev Emin1984Volgograd67.00245127.5220592.5459.569
3Musovstov Suliman1981Gudermes67.00220140220580449.878
4Abdulvadudov Zurab1986Gudermes67.00230130210570442.110
5Dyatlov Sergey1985Vyazma67.00200120230550426.607
6Ageev Nikolay1986Tikhoretsk64.00195120205520418.956
7Egizarov Andrey1986Kurskaya oblast67.00185120200505391.705
8Pershin Aleksandr1984Samara66.00190120190500392.604
9Mitryakhin Vladimir1986Lipetsk67.00170120160450349.040
Kargaev Akhsar1982Vladikavkaz66.001900
Buldenko Maksim1989Klimovo65.002300
Dzhamaldinov Kati1986Gudermes67.002400
Category 75 kg
1Yurchenko Denis1985Syzran73.00260185260705512.0812
2Martirosov Sergey1976Vladikavkaz74.00260170255685492.739
3Kislyanskikh Mikhail1975Staryy Oskol72.00250170257.5677.5497.098
4Bykov Aleksandr1982Kamyshin74.00260160255675485.547
5Khaustov Roman1983Novocherkassk73.00260135260655475.766
6Golyashov Aleksandr1983Samara74.00250150255655471.155
7Korotchenkov Evgeniy1988Suzemka73.00260155235650472.134
8Kuznetsov Yuriy1983Samara74.00257.5160232.5650467.550
9Nikolaev Sergey1980Samara74.00250145230625449.573
10Bondarenko Pavel1986Lipetsk74.00200107.5210517.5372.242
11Mamedov Fuad1986Cherkessk72.00190110200500
366.850
Muskhadzhiev Sultan1986Gudermes74.000
Vostretsov Vladimir1976Lermontov72.000
Yakubov Shamil1983Stavropol74.002000
Category 82.5 kg
1Musaev Izrail1981Gudermes79.00320195250765526.4712
2Zhabin Vladimir1980Rostov-na-Donu81.00290180290760514.849
3Krivonogov Aleksey1981Novocherkassk82.00290180270740497.558
4Gorbachevskiy Sergey1977Smolensk82.00280180270730490.827
5Kazakbiev Ali1982Stavropol81.00300170250720487.756
6Pastarnakov Vitaliy1979Elista81.00280147.5282.5710480.975
7Slyadnev Oleg1982Lipetsk82.00265160277.5
702.5472.334
8Kuznetsov Yuriy1971Lipetsk82.00270155270695467.293
9Egorov Aleksey1977Vyazma82.00272.5165257.5695467.292
10Sabadze Albert1986Vladikavkaz82.00250165260675453.841
11Kireev Artyom1983Stavropol78.00255170245670464.921
12Khusainov Khusain1982Gudermes82.00270150250670450.481
13Bakshaliev Vladimir1983Novocherkassk81.00250150260660447.100
14Mokhov Andrey1983Volgograd81.00272.5155210637.5431.861
15Osipov Boris1978Pyatigorsk79.00230130265625430.121
16Bolgarov Kirill1985Pyatigorsk79.00220155240615423.241
17Kakoyan Gegam1984Cherkessk80.00225130245600409.621
18Voloshko Oleg1982Pyatigorsk77.00220110235565395.430
19Merdenov Uruzmak1968Vladikavkaz82.00220140190550369.801
Beletskiy Aleksandr1976Taganrog80.002600
Category 90 kg
1Bogdanov Roman1986Rostov-na-Donu89.00315200292.5807.5518.4712
2Seleznev Yuriy1979Smolensk90.00315215272.5802.5512.319
3Tikhonov Andrey1983Lipetsk89.00310200275785504.038
4Ponomarenko Aleksandr1976Taganrog87.00310210260780506.917
5Sizov Andrey1968Goryachiy Klyuch87.00280175310765497.166
6Gasiev Ruslan1974Vladikavkaz90.00290210265765488.375
7Avdeev Nikolay1980Stavropol90.00300175290765488.374
8Zvezdochkin Sergey1975Pechorsk89.00310187.5250747.5479.953
9Goncharov Konstantin1977Staryy Oskol89.00290195260745478.342
10Kornienko Ivan1984Novocherkassk88.00295155290740477.970
11Tomchin Maksim1980Togliatty86.00277.5177.5282.5737.5482.351
12Shakhmardanov Askhad1974Stavropol88.00270192.5257.5720465.051
13Magomadov Timir-Bulat1976Gudermes89.00285185250720462.291
14Ryumshin Evgeniy1978Kursk89.00280165275720462.291
15Kamov Anton1973Pyatigorsk90.00265160295720459.641
16Avdeev Sergey1983Stavropol89.00285155250690443.031
17Gugkaev Timur1987Samara79.00250160262.5672.5462.811
18Magaev Viskhan1975Grozniy88.00250180240670432.751
19Mchedlishvili Irakliy1981Pyatigorsk87.00245155245645419.170
20Bakhur Ivan1982Tikhoretsk89.00240152.5245637.5409.321
21Nazarenko Aleksandr1982Lermontov88.00225135250610394.000
22Tkachyov Stanislav1975Elista89.00250130230610391.661
23Kostin Konstantin1977Levokumskoe89.00210140225575369.190
Category 100 kg
1Abdulkarimov Arsen1982Stavropol95.00390245320955594.0412
2Smolyakov Igor1971Novoaleksandrovsk95.00360230300890553.619
3Bashkhadzhiev Tamerlan1978Gudermes100.00330200300830505.138
4Perepelitsyn Igor1977Pyatigorsk93.00310215290815511.977
5Shevtsov Roman1982Pyatigorsk98.00305230270805493.990
6Ponomarev Nikolay1981Lipetsk98.00310185292.5787.5483.256
7Logachev Sergey1971Staryy Oskol93.00295210280785493.135
8Kornienko Dmitriy1977Pyatigorsk97.00295200290785483.820
9Pertsev Evgeniy1982Lipetsk98.00320165250735451.034
10Ilyin Evgeniy1970Taganrog95.00290172.5270732.5455.640
11Kulagin Andrey1978Syzran98.00285175270730447.963
12Shylo Nikolay1987Klimovo91.00280165240685434.882
13Kiselyov Stanislav1974Mikhailovka98.00280175220675414.211
Beletskiy Mikhail1980Taganrog95.000
Klinkovskiy Denis1982Bryansk98.002951850
Kuminov Mikhail1971Sasovo99.002750
Gadzhiev Murad1983Stavropol99.002700
Chidingov Pavel1969Elista98.002550
Category 110 kg
1Sorokin Andrey1974Vyazma106.00400230330960571.7712
2Nikolaev Pyotr1974Samara104.00385192.5300877.5526.149
3Drogobuzhev Aleksandr1975102.00335225310870525.408
4Simonyan Kamo1971Volzhskiy109.00315210310835492.797
5Laukhin Aleksandr1966Lipetsk107.00285200300785466.076
6Paraka Dmitriy1983Stavropol103.00300187.5282.5770463.325
7Guzev Pavel1966Volgograd109.00315205250770454.434
8Malaschenkov Artyom1980Pechorsk108.00285190250725429.130
Maznyov Aleksey1981Smolensk108.000
Konovalov Andrei1986Samara109.000
Gabaraty Vyacheslav1980Vladikavkaz106.000
Kutsyn Sergey1976Belgorod109.000
Akhmetov Renad1961Astrahan108.002701900
Category 125 kg
1Stepanov Artur1978Lipetsk121.00365250330945542.2712
2Golberg Kirill1977Astrahan122.00340230330900515.509
3Ilmenskiy Ivan1978Leninsk120.00330215305850488.688
4Yoginov Aleksey1975Staryy Oskol113.00330220290840490.447
5Shevchenko Andrey1978Rostov-na-Donu120.00320190325
835480.066
6Chukhontsev Mikhail1979Samara110.00280200270750441.375
Snigirev Valeriy1977Cherkessk123.003400
Linnik Aleksey1982Taganrog124.003000
Category +125 kg
1Kaverznev Sergey1973Novocherkassk156.00340215310865475.9512
2Kalyuzhnyy Dmitriy1972Leninsk136.00290165270725406.959

Best lifters

1 Abdulkarimov Arsen 594.04 955 @ 95.00
2 Sorokin Andrey 571.77 960 @ 106.00
3 Stepanov Artur 542.27 945 @ 121.00
4 Musaev Izrail 526.47 765 @ 79.00
5 Bogdanov Roman 518.47 807.5 @ 89.00
6 Yurchenko Denis 512.08 705 @ 73.00
7 Ivashnev Alexander 493.02 620 @ 65.00
8 Kaverznev Sergey 475.95 865 @ 156.00
9 Gostev Aleksandr 455.48 517.5 @ 58.00
10 Gorkunov Mikhail 411.82 402.5 @ 50.00
11 Vartanov Georgiy 398.79 422.5 @ 54.00

Team points

1Rostovskaya oblast5412 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 6
2Smolenskaya oblast5012 + 12 + 9 + 7 + 7 + 3
3Volgogradskaya oblast499 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7
4Stavropolskiy Kray4812 + 9 + 9 + 7 + 6 + 5
5Samarskaya oblast4712 + 12 + 9 + 5 + 5 + 4
6Lipetskaya oblast4012 + 8 + 6 + 6 + 4 + 4
7Respublika Chechenskaya3112 + 8 + 8 + 1 + 1 + 1
8Kurskaya oblast3012 + 12 + 5 + 1
9Belgorodskaya oblast228 + 7 + 5 + 2
10Respublika Severnaya Osetiya169 + 5 + 1 + 1
11Krasnodarskiy Kray136 + 6 + 1
12Astrahanskaya oblast99
Respublika Kabardino-Balkarskaya99
14Respublika Kalmikiya65 + 1
15Bryanskaya oblast64 + 2
16Respublika Karachaevo-CHerkesskaya11
17Ryazanskaya oblast0