Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship of North-West Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Vologodskaya oblast, Cherepovets
Datejan 29 – 21, 2006
Number of lifters145
Added bykotmurzik april 17, 2010
ID2588
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Kalabin Yevgeny1986Ivanovo51.65185125190500494.1312
2Sibrin Dmitriy1983Ivanovo15092.5170412.59
3Nikolaev Evgeniy1987Cherepovets51.60157.567.5170395390.768
4Tikhov Sergey1981Rybinsk51.7514097.5137.5375369.857
5Vylka Sergey1989Naryan-Mar51.0514575130350350.206
Category 56 kg
1Noskov Oleg1984Ivanovo55.55200110210520477.1412
2Vetrov Oleg1986Cherepovets53.90170110175455430.279
3Katyshev Sergey1981Arhangelsk56.00145105172.5422.5384.628
4Rassulov Serazhutdin1982Cherepovets55.9015595165415378.467
Category 60 kg
1Tavastsherna Artem1985Kaliningrad59.80230150200580496.1812
2Krylov Sergey1984Ivanovo59.85200157.5202.5560478.709
3Kozhevin Pavel1977Naryan-Mar59.15200140205545470.958
4Milinevich Aleksey1986Balakovo59.25210115220545470.227
5Sitnikov Aleksey1988Balakovo59.00207.5120207.5535463.406
6Kuliev Edgar1987Balakovo59.75212112.5210535458.030
7Lazarev Denis1987Cherepovets59.30220112.5200532.5459.085
8Sakharov Vadim1986Naryan-Mar59.50210115180505434.024
Mansurov Ivan1988Ivanovo59.752001100
Category 67.5 kg
1Panin Dmitriy1980Ivanovo67.50252.5175252.5680524.2912
2Nekipelov Alexander1987Sheksna67.05242.5155237.5635492.239
3Klochkov Mikhail1983Kirov66.55240150230620483.538
4Schurilov Igor1984Ivanovo57.05242.5155212.5610545.417
5Mayorov Dmitriy1988Ivanovo66.95210157.5210577.5448.200
6Savin Timofey1985Cherepovets66.80215140205560435.416
Category 75 kg
1Kolobov Viktor1985Ivanovo74.85290170290750535.1712
2Ganichev Aleksey1980Cherepovets75.00285190275750534.429
3Laykhinen Andrey1983Severodvinsk74.00260207.5272.5740532.298
4Yakovlev Anton1986Cherepovets74.70270182.5280732.5523.417
5Araslanov Ruslan1976Kirov74.95260180275715509.726
6Melekhin Sergey1972Arhangelsk74.90255190255700499.260
7Petrovskiy Sergey1981Ivanovo74.40272.5170245687.5492.650
8Scheglev Konstantin1985Cherepovets73.40245147.5275667.5482.945
9Deev Anatoliy1979Balakovo74.55227.5167.5270665475.854
10Filippov Vladimir1986Izhma74.55272.5150240662.5474.063
11Tkachyov Sergey1981Rybinsk74.70262.5167.5230660471.612
12Malyshev Mikhail1984Kirishy74.85240155255650463.811
13Kovalev Sergey1980Yaroslavl75.00242.5152.5240635452.480
14Nalimov Vitaliy1987Vologda74.20250160220630452.300
15Rochev Sergey1988Naryan-Mar72.90220125210555403.531
16Shitikov Vasiliy1987Naryan-Mar73.40210105210525379.841
Durapov Nikolay1980Velikiy Ustyug74.300
Category 82.5 kg
1Kokornov Aleksandr1964Yaroslavl82.00320207.5302.5830558.0612
2Churzin Sergey1981Balakovo81.95310202.5270782.5526.329
3Shurygin Evgeniy1983Cherepovets82.50280200260740495.738
4Mirzabekov Andrey1980Severodvinsk81.30280160275715483.260
5Yakimenkov Georgiy1984Vologda81.95272.5170272.5715480.927
6Stefanovich Yuriy1983Uhkta82.00260190255705474.026
7Beloverov Ilya1982Kirishy82.25260180265705473.155
8Dmitriev Ivan1978Naryan-Mar81.00280160230670453.884
9Melekhov Aleksandr1975Kaliningrad82.20255182.5230667.5448.143
Zykov Aleksandr1986Ivanovo82.500
Dostovalov Vyacheslav1978Kirishy81.850
Category 90 kg
1Grishaev Vladimir1981Severodvinsk89.30335250300885567.2412
2Novikov Stepan1982Vologda89.40335200300835534.899
3Tsygankov Andrey1987Cherepovets90.00332.5177.5322.5832.5531.468
4Malygin Pavel1978Cherepovets89.85330200300830530.327
5Starkin Sergey1983Syktyvkar90.00330195305830529.876
6Sakharov Yuriy1984Shuya89.75320190300810517.830
7Glushakov Aleksandr1978Yaroslavl89.15325190292.5807.5518.025
8Gerasimenko Pavel1985Kaliningrad89.05315200290805516.724
9Solovyev Nikolay1968Ivanovo89.10290195302.5787.5505.343
10Novozhilov Aleksandr1972Yaroslavl89.00285205275765491.190
11Markushin Roman1978Cherepovets90.00280195275750478.800
12Chuvashev Aleksey1972Kirov89.60300167.5275742.5475.092
13Mikhaylov Viktor1977Vorkuta86.80270192.5262.5725471.760
14Faerman Andrey1969Yaroslavl88.10270190260720464.770
15Andreev Evgeniy1979Cherepovets89.00280180260720462.290
16Veber Andrey1973Vorkuta89.10280165275720462.020
17Afashagov Ruslan1984Vologda88.95255170250675433.530
Razgulyaev Maksim1984Yaroslavl89.300
Oplesnin Leonid1979Uhkta89.803150
Category 100 kg
1Solovyev Ivan1984Rybinsk99.45360235315910555.0512
2Usanov Vadim1977Kirov98.40300225350875536.039
3Deryagin Aleksandr1973Syktyvkar100.00340220315875532.528
4Buyanov Sergey1977Rybinsk99.20315235280830506.777
5Stepanov Dmitriy1982Cherepovets91.85305200312.5817.5516.636
6Nikitin Nikolay1981Ivanovo99.65320220260800487.565
7Surov Eduard1976Kotlas98.50290220275785480.690
8Shibarshov Yuriy1974Balakovo96.80300
185290775478.084
9Komarov Vladimir1982Cherepovets97.70285190290765470.053
10Tikhonov Oleg1987Kirishy98.80300180280760464.802
11Lodygin Dmitriy1979Uhkta96.55280200270750463.181
12Novikov Aleksey1979Yaroslavl98.50290197.5262.5750459.260
13Porkhalov Yuriy1974Yaroslavl98.60295195260750459.070
14Kolmogorov Sergey1985Syktyvkar99.30275177.5297.5750457.740
15Oleshev Yaroslav1978Cherepovets98.40282.5160295737.5451.800
16Kirsanov Evgeniy1980Severodvinsk98.95275190250715437.010
17Timofeev Sergey1981Cherepovets98.90280175250705430.980
Ostomatin Aleksey1975Ivanovo99.050
Category 110 kg
1Ilyichev Nikolay1977Cherepovets108.403702403901000591.2012
2Dobryakov Sergey1978Cherepovets108.40375255330960567.559
3Abramov Valeriy1979Velsk108.45350190355895529.058
4Savvin Sergey1973Rybinsk104.25350235300885530.187
5Uglyankin Nikolay1967Danilov104.00340220310870521.640
6Andreev Dmitriy1978Rybinsk102.00315215280810489.176
7Reshetov Dmitriy1974Kirov107.20280225290795471.715
8Zelentsov Sergey1970Velikiy Ustyug108.15280185305770455.560
9Musin Sergey1978Ivanovo109.40300170300770453.914
10Sitnikov Vladimir1960Kirov105.15290180280750447.943
11Sobolev Aleksey1973Vologda105.45285205260750447.500
12Eliseev Aleksey1969Velikiy Ustyug107.40280200240720426.950
Category 125 kg
1Grinyaev Sergey1977Rybinsk122.053802703501000572.7312
2Solodov Anton1985Severodvinsk123.20400255325980560.139
3Korostin Mikhail1984Ivanovo119.05360265290915527.048
4Chechurin Dmitriy1977Kirov124.90320275310905515.797
5Dluzhnevskiy Sergey1977Vologda123.50315215290820468.446
6Egorov Andrey1970Uhkta121.70290220305815467.075
7Vasilev Dmitriy1973Severodvinsk112.50275222.5287.5785458.900
8Balakshin Ivan1970Uhkta113.70300190270760442.964
Category +125 kg
1Klishov Mikhail1970Severodvinsk139.50350230360940525.5612
2Dryanichkin Dmitriy1972Balakovo131.05380230312.5922.5521.029
3Viasovskiy Mikhail1984Cherepovets130.35335215315865489.008
Razzhivin Andrey1961Rybinsk146.500

Best lifters

1 Ilyichev Nikolay 591.20 1000 @ 108.40
2 Grinyaev Sergey 572.73 1000 @ 122.05
3 Grishaev Vladimir 567.24 885 @ 89.30
4 Kokornov Aleksandr 558.06 830 @ 82.00
5 Solovyev Ivan 555.05 910 @ 99.45
6 Kolobov Viktor 535.17 750 @ 74.85
7 Klishov Mikhail 525.56 940 @ 139.50
8 Panin Dmitriy 524.29 680 @ 67.50
9 Tavastsherna Artem 496.18 580 @ 59.80
10 Kalabin Yevgeny 494.13 500 @ 51.65
11 Noskov Oleg 477.14 520 @ 55.55

Team points

1Ivanovskaya oblast6612 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
2Yaroslavskaya oblast5712 + 12 + 12 + 7 + 7 + 7
3Arhangelskaya oblast5712 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
4Vologodskaya oblast5712 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9
5Saratovskaya oblast399 + 9 + 7 + 6 + 4 + 4
6Kirovskaya oblast389 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 5 + 3
7Respublika Komi328 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 3
8Nenetskiy avtonomniy okrug248 + 6 + 4 + 4 + 1 + 1
9Kaliningradskaya oblast1912 + 4 + 3
10Leningradskaya oblast85 + 2 + 1