Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship of the Central and Southern federal districts of Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Kaluzhskaya oblast, Obninsk
Datejan 27 – 29, 2006
Number of lifters191
Added bykotmurzik april 18, 2010
ID2640
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Druzhinin Vladimir1985Navashino51.35175117.5182.5475472.3212
2Pozhidaev Aleksandr1986Kursk51.6013080140350346.250
3Pankrushev Dmitriy1987Lyudinovo51.9512080130330324.150
Category 56 kg
1Aksenov Nikolay1957Obninsk55.8019597.5210502.5459.0612
2Yudin Maksim1980Volgograd55.4017590167.5432.5397.929
3Chernyakov Roman1988Suzemka55.7517085172.5427.5390.888
4Kim Viktor      1988Kurskaya oblast54.95170105150425394.197
5Achuev Anatoliy1987Kaluga55.6516585155405370.966
Category 60 kg
1Shishov Dmitriy1987Volodarsk60.00237.5125247.5610520.2512
2Vosrkesenskiy (Penkov) Aleksandr1986Oryol60.00230157.5220607.5518.129
3Kurguzov Anton1984Kostroma59.00180127.5210517.5448.258
4Zdorikov Aleksey1991Klimovo59.30205125165495426.757
5Pastukhov Roman1980Volgograd59.45190105200495425.756
6Kartashov Pavel1986Elista59.3518590200475409.195
Category 67.5 kg
1Voskresenskiy (Penkov) Mikhail1983Oryol64.95277.5167.5245690549.0412
2Moschyov Mikhail1980Klimovo66.75255150245650505.699
3Ivashnev Alexander1985Smolensk66.75265150225640497.918
4Lyubaev Igor1979Rostov-na-Donu66.80250140235625485.957
5Abdulvadudov Zurab1986Gudermes67.50240145215600462.615
6Musovstov Suliman1981Gudermes67.50230155215600462.616
7Sapozhnikov Denis1985Volgograd66.90210140220570442.654
8Gostev Aleksandr1981Kursk63.85200160200560452.083
9Zhukov Nikolay1987Russia67.50215122.5222.5560431.770
10Martynov Aleksandr1978Lyudinovo66.90210170177.5557.5432.942
Category 75 kg
1Efimov Evgeniy1982Zhukov74.95292.5190270752.5536.4512
2Schepilov Denis1978Pyatigorsk73.20285180240705511.079
3Kislyanskikh Mikhail1975Staryy Oskol74.50275180250705504.718
4Bavyka Andrey1979Vyazma74.30255160260675484.157
5Ladygin Dmitriy1978Kulebaki74.65255155250660471.830
6Tsiukaev Alan1982Vladikavkaz74.00270135245650467.556
7Aldoshin Pyotr1983Smolensk74.40240165245650465.785
8Goryunov Konstantin1985Ryazan74.00250165220635456.764
9Mayorov Dmitriy1988Oryol74.65250140230620443.233
10Vorozheykin Aleksandr198773.00250132.5230612.5444.892
11Chikin Sergey1979Ugra74.55220155220595425.760
12Bondarenko Pavel1986Lipetsk74.75230130230590421.391
Martirosov Sergey1976Vladikavkaz74.800
Molozin Artur1988Mikhailovka74.800
Category 82.5 kg
1Musaev Izrail1981Gudermes82.10340210275825554.2912
2Dmitriev Ivan1970Kostroma81.95280192.5320792.5533.049
3Bogdanov Gennadiy1968Rylsk81.05285200300785531.588
4Zhabin Vladimir1980Rostov-na-Donu82.05285190295770517.537
5Fedotov Ivan1986Zaokskiy82.20310190270770516.966
6Bykov Aleksandr1982Kamyshin80.35300185270755514.035
7Kuchmistyy Sergey1985Voronezh81.45290175280745502.974
8Egorov Aleksey1977Vyazma80.15300165270735501.193
9Kuznetsov Yuriy1971Lipetsk81.80280170280730491.552
10Pastarnakov Vitaliy1979Elista81.00285155285725491.131
11Petrov Viktor1984Smolensk82.10260185270715480.391
12Eldarov Khozh-Akhmed1983Gudermes81.95285145280710477.551
13Diatroptov Yaroslav1983Staryy Oskol80.95262.5185260707.5479.461
14Sudakov Andrey1985Voronezh82.10260190255705473.671
15Zalozhkov Evgeniy1986Suzemka81.25270170255695469.921
16Lobanov Aleksey1976Kostroma81.75275162.5257.5695468.161
17Bogodukhov Sergey1983Rostov-na-Donu81.75270165260695468.161
18Lednyov Aleksandr1987Zavolzhie82.30265132.5280677.5454.521
19Korotchenkov Evgeniy1988Suzemka78.00265170240675468.391
20Reshetov Vladimir1975Ryazan80.30262.5170242.5675459.741
21Kolentsov Yuriy1979Kaluga81.20265135250650439.661
22Nikolaev Evgeniy1985Volgograd81.05260150235645436.771
23Demidovich Aleksandr1979Voronezh81.65205145220570384.240
24Kuznetsov Igor1983Obninsk82.30215120225560375.690
25Tyoplyy Aleksandr1976Obninsk81.45200135215550371.321
Category 90 kg
1Perepelitsyn Igor1977Pyatigorsk89.60335210300845540.6712
2Bazanov Nikolay1981Karavaevo89.50330212.5292.5835534.589
3Seleznev Yuriy1979Smolensk89.90320220270810517.398
4Lygin Sergey1979Volgograd89.90300205290795507.817
5Sabadze Albert1986Vladikavkaz89.60300190300790505.486
6Matveev Sergey1982Zavolzhie89.55300205270775496.025
7Belozorenko Evgeniy1985Oryol89.55290205270765489.624
8Solovykh Vadim1974Desnogorsk89.40315175270760486.843
9Reshetov Aleksey1975Ryazan86.75300190260750488.182
10Vishnyakov Stanislav1976Oryol88.30280170295745480.331
11Mityaev Adler1981Yartsevo89.30280185280745477.510
12Gorbachevskiy Sergey1977Smolensk87.65285180270735475.750
13Toropynin Denis1984Lipetsk88.40280170280730470.381
14Roldugin Vasiliy1978Michurinsk88.85270195265730469.131
15Pronin Vladimir1983Stavropol87.15287.5180260727.5472.350
16Shamorov Aleksandr1977Yartsevo87.00255185280720467.920
17Mkhitarov Vladimir1985Pyatigorsk89.05295170255720462.160
18Kuzovatov Vasiliy1963Tula89.20280180260720461.751
19Dyomin Dmitriy1979Voronezh89.45280175265720461.091
20Bakhirev Andrey1983Zavolzhie89.65275185260720460.560
21Kataev Dzhambulat1984Gudermes90.00290170260720459.641
22Sheverdin Anton1979Bryansk89.10270180250700449.191
23Zhurov Valeriy1979Obninsk89.50290170240700448.151
24Gusev Aleksandr1973Kursk88.40275160260695447.821
25Yazynin Anton1985Nizhniy Novgorod89.05270160260690442.901
26Dakaev Adam1979Gudermes89.20270160230660423.271
27Kutepov Nikolay1983Zhukov86.80250155235640416.451
Yundalov Dmitriy1983Obninsk88.700
Ponomarev Nikolay1981Lipetsk83.400
Glushakov Aleksandr1978Kostroma0
Category 100 kg
1Sorokin Andrey1974Vyazma92.80380225325930584.8212
2Kotenko Aleksandr1981Zhukov99.90380190300870529.689
3Tikhonov Andrey1983Lipetsk97.15325220305850523.548
4Popov Sergey1977Kostroma99.00292.5252.5295840513.307
5Marichev Igor1976Obninsk98.75310202.5320832.5509.246
6Voropaev Yakov1983Bryansk99.10330190295815497.825
7Anpilogov Roman1980Kursk97.50280222.5290792.5487.374
8Shylo Nikolay1987Klimovo99.25325197.5265787.5480.723
9Smirnov Anatoliy1978Karavaevo98.20295200290785481.302
10Pertsev Evgeniy1982Lipetsk98.60320182.5270772.5472.841
11Mironov Dmitriy1987Tula99.60300165305770469.371
12Kamov Anton1973Pyatigorsk94.85285180300765476.191
13Shikov Aleksandr1969Kulebaki98.95275197.5290762.5466.041
14Kontsevoy Dmitriy1983Zhukov93.30280200280760476.701
15Pestunov Andrey1985Tula99.00290190280760464.410
16Semichev Sergey1978Zaokskiy96.85315180260755465.641
17Konin Roman1981Kaluga98.60290192.5270752.5460.601
18Khadzhimuradov Ibragim1985Gudermes97.15310190250750461.941
19Sipratov Nikolay1952Volodarsk98.60290187.5272.5750459.071
20Mchedlishvili Irakliy1981Pyatigorsk98.90285200265750458.491
21Kuminov Mikhail1971Ryazan99.25280220250750457.831
22Ivanov Igor1977Kursk99.50282.5192.5275750457.361
23Bakhur Ivan1982Rostov-na-Donu96.75285180275740456.601
24Osipov Karlen1972Rostov-na-Donu97.65285175270730448.641
25Romanov Roman1982Levokumskoe99.00280165280725443.030
26Ulitin Aleksey1970Zhukov99.00275185260720439.970
27Kozlov Evgeniy1986Smolensk100.00280170260710432.101
28Revyakin Anton1988Livny93.60245120235600375.771
29Tikhonov Aleksandr1978Obninsk98.15170140170480294.360
Evdokimov Igor1984Alekseevka95.700
Smekalov Artyom1980Kostroma99.35295187.50
Category 110 kg
1Shurbenkov Andrey1979Smolensk109.15372.5250347.5970572.2112
2Drogobuzhev Aleksandr1975109.15370250335955563.369
3Komissarov Andrey1984Kondrovo109.65327.5225335887.5522.808
4Kharchev Aleksey1976Zavolzhie107.10325205327.5857.5508.957
5Gabaraty Vyacheslav1980Vladikavkaz108.90330180295805475.226
6Shumilov Vitaliy1970Karavaevo102.80295215290800481.715
7Danilenko Ilya1982107.85315190280785464.854
8Kudinov Igor1972Kursk102.70300230250780469.843
9Filatov Mikhail1980Nizhniy Novgorod106.80285195290770457.442
10Markin Nikolay1981Moscow107.70240155235630373.240
Shevtsov Roman1982Pyatigorsk104.000
Chidingov Pavel1969Elista106.050
Maznyov Aleksey1981Smolensk109.002900
Category 125 kg
1Siman'kov Nikolay1967Arzamas124.05362.5255340957.5546.4812
2Shevchenko Andrey1978Rostov-na-Donu117.95365240350955551.319
3Golberg Kirill1977Astrahan123.45350250320920525.618
4Shevelev Konstantin1978Voronezh119.35340185335860495.067
5Israilov Isa1984Gudermes115.10360200270830482.166
6Daragan Sergey1978Taganrog119.05295190330815469.445
7Golubtsov Aleksey1975119.25300230265795457.744
8Molodykh Vasiliy1979Levokumskoe122.60270150255675386.213
Marochkin Viktor1967Fokino114.003100
Category +125 kg
1Bystrov Sergey1977Nizhniy Novgorod129.95400260310970548.6612
2Adkhalimov Dzhalavdi1961Gudermes141.75360230340930518.749
3Medvedev Viktor1967Arzamas131.30330235310875494.020
4Kukharenko Aleksandr1971Desnogorsk125.95325185335845480.798
5Vakulenko Vladimir1963Aleksin139.55330230250810452.857
6Aksenov Vyacheslav1981Kaluga127.25225237.5250712.5404.596

Best lifters

1 Sorokin Andrey 584.82 930 @ 92.80
2 Shurbenkov Andrey 572.21 970 @ 109.15
3 Musaev Izrail 554.29 825 @ 82.10
4 Voskresenskiy (Penkov) Mikhail 549.04 690 @ 64.95
5 Bystrov Sergey 548.66 970 @ 129.95
6 Siman'kov Nikolay 546.48 957.5 @ 124.05
7 Perepelitsyn Igor 540.67 845 @ 89.60
8 Efimov Evgeniy 536.45 752.5 @ 74.95
9 Shishov Dmitriy 520.25 610 @ 60.00
10 Druzhinin Vladimir 472.32 475 @ 51.35
11 Aksenov Nikolay 459.06 502.5 @ 55.80

Team points

1Nizhegorodskaya oblast6012 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 7 + 5
2Smolenskaya oblast5512 + 12 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 7
3Kaluzhskaya oblast5312 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 6 + 6
4Kostromskaya oblast409 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 5 + 2
5Respublika Chechenskaya3912 + 9 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 1
6Bryanskaya oblast339 + 8 + 7 + 5 + 3 + 1
7Volgogradskaya oblast329 + 7 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 1
8Orlovskaya oblast3012 + 9 + 4 + 3 + 1 + 1
9Rostovskaya oblast309 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 1 + 1
10Stavropolskiy Kray2612 + 9 + 3 + 1 + 1
11Kurskaya oblast268 + 7 + 4 + 3 + 3 + 1
12Respublika Severnaya Osetiya186 + 6 + 6
13Tulskaya oblast167 + 6 + 1 + 1 + 1
14Lipetskaya oblast138 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 1
15Voronezhskaya oblast137 + 4 + 1 + 1
16Belgorodskaya oblast98 + 1
17Astrahanskaya oblast88
18Ryazanskaya oblast84 + 2 + 1 + 1
19Respublika Kalmikiya65 + 1
20Tambovskaya oblast11
21Moscow0