Search competitions

Regional Powerlifting Championship of North-West Russia

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Vologodskaya oblast, Cherepovets
Datejan 22 – 24, 2009
Number of lifters127
Added bykotmurzik april 17, 2010
ID2597
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 56 kg
1Noskov Oleg1984Ivanovo55.90215120207.5542.5494.7312
2Streltsov Maksim1982Kaliningrad54.70205130205540503.149
3Dyakov Pavel1986Troitsko-Pechorsk55.95172.5110190472.5430.528
4Neklyudov Viktor1990Uhkta55.50170115170455417.877
5Gusev Aleksandr1992Rybinsk55.20170102.5167.5440406.276
6Monin Pavel1990Rybinsk55.60157.5110157.5425389.635
7Kalganov Vladimir1983Priozyorsk55.8515575130360328.590
Category 60 kg
1Tavastsherna Artem1985Mamonovo59.75230165200595509.4012
2Morozov Roman1987Ivanovo59.85215130222.5567.5485.119
3Rochev Andrey1986Vyborg59.55215140210565485.218
4Valov Denis1987Yaroslavl58.90210122.5170502.5435.947
Category 67.5 kg
1Skochek Sergey1983Novgorod66.05270190255715561.0712
2Andreev Dmitriy1978Rybinsk67.35270150240660509.789
3Dyachenko Ivan1986Cherepovets66.65217.5140267.5625486.838
4Popov Taras1988Syktyvkar66.60210120210540420.887
Sidin Anton1988Vyborg67.300
Category 75 kg
1Ganichev Aleksey1980Cherepovets74.90275185270730520.6512
2Zotov Yuriy1987Severodvinsk74.95272.5170270712507.589
3Timurshin Maksim1987Ivanovo74.60250172.5260682.5488.148
4Andriyanov Roman1990Rybinsk74.45272.5175232.5680487.040
5Schurilov Igor1984Ivanovskaya oblast74.10275175222.5672.5483.287
6Dekhtyaruk Yuriy1977Kaliningrad74.35255150260665476.756
7Isakov Sergey1984Novgorod73.00250170240660479.405
8Gromov Denis1984Rybinsk72.85245145235625454.650
9Zelentsov Vitaliy1989Zelenogradsk74.80230130260620442.614
10Savin Timofey1985Cherepovets73.75230155220605436.233
11Kutovoy Maksim1989Murmansk72.95215150200565410.602
Posokhin Petr1955Priozyorsk74.350
Rastorguev Ivan1987Usinsk75.002400
Category 82.5 kg
1Kokornov Aleksandr1964Yaroslavl82.25322.5210305837.5562.0712
2Laykhinen Andrey1983Severodvinsk82.15300227.5290817.5549.059
3Kolobov Viktor1985Ivanovo82.00300200315815547.988
4Melekhin Sergey1972Arhangelsk81.90312.5202.5260775521.477
5Manitsyn Vladimir1982Novgorod80.90305190275770522.026
6Kashin Dmitriy1988Yaroslavl82.05280195260735494.000
7Meshkauskas Borislav1987Zelenogradsk82.40270180280730489.395
8Demidov Vitaliy1987Novgorod81.65295167.5257.5720485.364
9Chentsov Vadim1986Cherepovets81.85255195270720484.643
10Korchagin Aleksey1978Kostroma81.90267.5200252.5720484.462
11Stepanov Maksim1987Cherepovets82.05275165280720483.921
12Demakov Aleksey1988Kirov81.85260170280710477.911
13Kuskov Denis1987Cherepovets80.85245177.5250672.5456.091
14Lambrionidis Georgiy1992Kirov79.55240140250630431.641
15Gusarov Kirill1980Vladimir77.60225145215585407.321
Bakhtin Sergey1985Rybinsk81.952850
Kovalev Sergey1980Yaroslavl80.55292.50
Category 90 kg
1Grishaev Vladimir1981Severodvinsk89.20340260310910583.6112
2Kuzmich Pavel1987Vorkuta88.95320187.5315822.5528.269
3Shurygin Evgeniy1983Cherepovets88.75305222.5285812.5522.458
4Gorokhovskiy Aleksandr1989Apatity89.95310180300790504.477
5Brazhnik Sergey1973Vyborg89.40295200280775496.456
6Zaripov Ilya1987Ivanovo89.75280185302.5767.5490.665
7Zyuzin Sergey1975Yaroslavl87.30282.5205275762.5494.610
8Voroshin Andrey1985Ivanovo88.60280185295760489.134
9Ivanov Maksim1981Tutaev89.30255212.5292.5760
487.130
10Kondakov Sergey1984Arhangelsk86.30290180285755492.843
11Novozhilov Aleksandr1972Yaroslavl89.05295200260755484.622
12Lutsenko Ilya1981Priozyorsk90.00290180285755481.991
13Protasov Evgeniy1983Yaroslavl88.10295192.5262.5750484.130
14Bazanov Igor1985Cherepovets89.60280195275750479.891
15Mamonov Evgeniy1989Severodvinsk84.10270200270740490.150
16Rezenov Ruslan1988Kirov88.45295175270740476.681
17Pekurov Aleksandr1981Cherepovets88.40260195270725467.150
18Baranov Ivan1984Cherepovets88.80280182.5255717.5461.231
19Novokovskiy Stepan1983Guryevsk89.90250187.5255692.5442.341
20Vasilyev Aleksandr1980Cherepovets89.00260162.5265687.5441.430
21Loginov Aleksandr1981Tutaev89.30255190235680435.850
Category 100 kg
1Belyaev Andrey1983Kirov94.553902703601020635.8412
2Solovyev Ivan1984Rybinsk99.70370250310930566.679
3Kushnir Anton1983Rybinsk98.80350217.5327.5895547.360
4Popov Dmitriy1987Kirov94.90360230290880547.658
5Gross Ernst1987Novgorod98.60360210305875535.587
6Loginov Andrey1976Rybinsk99.70330220322.5872.5531.636
7Misyaev Oleg1980Apatity96.80325215300840518.185
8Gushakov Aleksandr1979Yaroslavl92.90320210300830521.660
9Makarov Aleksey1973Cherepovets98.75320210280810495.484
10Pestryakov Maksim1987Ivanovo99.60310235250795484.613
11Chuvashev Aleksey1972Kirov98.90285195295775473.780
12Solovyov Konstantin1986Kostroma98.85300
215260775473.872
13Kolosov Sergey1971Cherepovets99.90285217.5272.5775471.851
14Ershov Yuriy1972Kandalaksha98.35290195280765468.741
15Andreev Evgeniy1979Cherepovets96.10285200275760470.321
16Tsvilyuk Ilya1988Severodvinsk92.70300210245755475.011
17Ryabukha Nikita1991Cherepovets96.85270160280710437.890
18Karban Anton1979Kirov97.00260170260690425.270
19Kolosov Pavel1979Syktyvkar97.40250200230680418.371
Belyaev Anton1982Yaroslavl98.000
Category 110 kg
1Stepanov Dmitriy1982Cherepovets100.25352.5247.5360960583.6612
2Bazanov Nikolay1981Kostroma101.40380
247.5332.5
960581.079
3Uglyankin Nikolay1967Danilov106.70350250325925549.708
4Abramov Valeriy1979Velsk109.65345190350885521.337
5Dinges Maksim1976Rybinsk109.40310235270815480.430
6Kuzmin Evgeniy1978Rybinsk107.40290235275800474.390
7Kochin Roman1980Cherepovets109.85305225270800470.996
8Konovalov Igor1976Vorkuta107.00320185290795472.005
9Samoylenko Sergey1969Priozyorsk109.35305205285795468.714
10Kuzmin Andrey1968Kandalaksha105.60290200300790471.133
Belyaev Aleksandr1973Cherepovets106.150
Category 125 kg
1Ilyichev Nikolay1977Cherepovets112.303702554001025599.5112
2Amirkhanov Amirkhan1986Zavolzhsk110.50350225325900528.919
3Reshetov Dmitriy1974Kirov113.00320257.5305882.5515.258
4Osipovskiy Andrey1985Usinsk122.90350245275870497.527
5Khovryakov Sergey1986Kostroma110.85327.5202.5310840493.186
6Chernov Mikhail1982Vyborg112.25295245280820479.675
Category +125 kg
1Kovalchuk Artem1982Novgorod139.50420235330985550.7212
2Viasovskiy Mikhail1984Cherepovets126.75380232.5355967.5549.809
3Golubev Andrey1982Rybinsk126.90290190260740420.438

Best lifters

1 Belyaev Andrey 635.84 1020 @ 94.55
2 Ilyichev Nikolay 599.51 1025 @ 112.30
3 Stepanov Dmitriy 583.66 960 @ 100.25
4 Grishaev Vladimir 583.61 910 @ 89.20
5 Bazanov Nikolay 581.07 960 @ 101.40
6 Solovyev Ivan 566.67 930 @ 99.70
7 Kokornov Aleksandr 562.07 837.5 @ 82.25
8 Skochek Sergey 561.07 715 @ 66.05
9 Kovalchuk Artem 550.72 985 @ 139.50
10 Viasovskiy Mikhail 549.80 967.5 @ 126.75

Team points

1Vologodskaya oblast6112 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8
2Ivanovskaya oblast5312 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7
Yaroslavskaya oblast5312 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7
4Arhangelskaya oblast4712 + 9 + 9 + 7 + 7 + 3
5Novgorodskaya oblast4612 + 12 + 7 + 6 + 5 + 4
6Respublika Komi439 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 5
7Kaliningradskaya oblast3712 + 9 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 1
8Kirovskaya oblast3112 + 8 + 8 + 1 + 1 + 1
9Leningradskaya oblast248 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 1
10Kostromskaya oblast199 + 6 + 2 + 2
11Murmanskaya oblast187 + 5 + 3 + 2 + 1
12Vladimirskaya oblast11