Search competitions

Northwestern Federal District Powerlifing Championships

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Vologodskaya oblast, Cherepovets
Datedec 5 – 8, 2013
Number of lifters120
Added byPete Kravtsov january 11, 2014
ID14977
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeamCoach
Men
Category 66 kg
1Golubev Dmitriy1994Cherepovets65.5014092.5180412.5325.9312Шемякин О.Л.
Category 74 kg
1Chushechkin Vadim1973Valday72.85197.5125240562.5409.1912Семёнов А.В.
2Skasyrskov Aleksey1978Vsevolozhsk73.95185132.5237.5555399.419Бахирев А.П., Куликов М.А.
Category 83 kg
1Biryukov Dmitriy1983Cherepovets81.10205142.5230577.5390.9212Коротаев К.В., Ильичёв Н.А.
2Medvedev Nikita1993Cherepovets82.00200147.5230577.5388.299Поличева М.Б.
3Matveev Andrey1992Novgorod81.20207.5127.5235570385.558Богданов Е.А.
4Gilimyanov Ilshat1993Pskov81.85197.5132.5215545366.847
Category 93 kg
1Pankratyev Aleksandr1987Sankt-Peterburg91.45255202.5290747.5473.4012Таранухин Г.Ю.
2Nechaev Nikita1987Kaliningrad90.05250190285725462.719Сальков А.В.
3Baslakov Yaroslav1996Pskov92.25192.5142.5272.5607.5383.118
4Kudaev Maksim1991Novgorod91.50210142.5252.5605383.057Иванищенко А.Б.
5Polikarpov Aleksandr1985Novgorod89.80200142.5230572.5365.906Богданов Е.А.
Meshkov Dmitriy1990Kaliningrad92.800Сорока Б.В.
Category 105 kg
1Gross Ernst1987Borovichi103.95300185290775464.7612Подольский В.Б.
2Skryabin Aleksandr1987Tosno101.70252.5182.5295730441.359Юткин А.А.
3Zhuravlev Aleksandr1987Pskov104.65252.5182.5277.5712.5426.268
4Bolshakov Ivan1985Nikolskoe102.80240205265710427.527
5Denisov Anton1986Novgorod99.15225165240630384.746Кирсанов А.Н.
Category 120 kg
1Tarasov Artem1986Nikolskoe116.80225177.5305707.5409.4412Пивоваров А.В.
Category +120 kg
1Kovalchuk Artem1982Novgorod138.25350200340890498.2912Богданов Е.А.
2Strekalovskiy Igor1981Uhkta128.80235190260685388.099Бабиков А.Б.
Promyshlyaev Roman1987Mamonovo145.500Гузенко А.А.

Best lifters

Men
1 Kovalchuk Artem 498.29 890 @ 138.25
2 Pankratyev Aleksandr 473.40 747.5 @ 91.45
3 Gross Ernst 464.76 775 @ 103.95
4 Nechaev Nikita 462.71 725 @ 90.05
5 Skryabin Aleksandr 441.35 730 @ 101.70
6 Bolshakov Ivan 427.52 710 @ 102.80
7 Zhuravlev Aleksandr 426.26 712.5 @ 104.65
8 Tarasov Artem 409.44 707.5 @ 116.80
9 Chushechkin Vadim 409.19 562.5 @ 72.85
10 Skasyrskov Aleksey 399.41 555 @ 73.95

Team points

1Novgorodskaya oblast5112 + 12 + 12 + 8 + 7
2Leningradskaya oblast3712 + 9 + 9 + 7
3Vologodskaya oblast3312 + 12 + 9
4Pskovskaya oblast238 + 8 + 7
5Sankt-Peterburg1212
6Respublika Komi99
Kaliningradskaya oblast99