Search competitions

Northwestern Federal District Powerlifting Championships

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Vologodskaya oblast, Cherepovets
Datedec 3 – 6, 2015
Number of lifters122
Added byPete Kravtsov december 12, 2015
ID26502
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeamCoach
Men
Category 59 kg
1Pochtarev Yuriy1995Cherepovets53.2510577.5130312.5299.1912Ильичёв Н.А.
Category 66 kg
1Sinev Ivan2000Cherepovets64.7512592.5130347.5277.2312Ильичёв Н.А.
Category 74 kg
1Koshkin Aleksandr1983Belomorsk73.80205140250595428.8212Луценко М.В.
2Meleshev Igor1984Borovichi73.20170135215520376.969Подольский В.Б.
Category 83 kg
1Ganichev Aleksey1980Cherepovets81.80232.5165270667.5449.4712Ольнов А.А.
2Matveev Andrey1992Novgorod82.40232.5145260637.5427.389Богданов Е.А.
3Kudin Artem1994Cherepovets78.95192.5160245597.5411.368Ильичёв Н.А.
4Pavlov Aleksandr1982Novgorod79.95200140245585399.547Маницин В.В.
5Shumilov Vadim1976Kostomuksha82.40190155190535358.666Луценко М.В.
Category 93 kg
1Isakov Sergey1984Borovichi88.35250190270710457.6312Подольский В.Б.
2Belyakov Konstantin1989Borovichi92.20242.5200250692.5436.839Подольский В.Б.
3Kabalin Ivan1977Arhangelsk92.90240150240630395.968Солодов А.В., Никифоров Н.В.
4Khavronichev Igor1982Cherepovets91.35210137.5230577.5365.930Ильичёв Н.А.
Category 105 kg
1Efimov Artem1990Cherepovets104.90325195340860514.0712Ольнов А.А.
2Ismagilov Galim1975Cherepovets104.65245197.5275717.5429.250Самостоятельно
3Lutsenko Maksim1975Kostomuksha102.85222.5185290697.5419.929Скрябин А.А.
4Andronov Artem1988Belomorsk96.00222.5195275692.5428.740Самостоятельно
5Zhevlakov Mikhail1975Novgorod96.80247.5187.5255690425.658Богданов В.А.
6Gross Aleksandr1987Borovichi102.20260160240660398.297Подольский В.Б.
Category 120 kg
1Babenov Sergey1983Novgorod117.35295217.5287.5800462.4212Кирсанов А.Н.
2Kuzin Denis1989Sheksna113.20262.5212.5285760443.519Заборин Д.А.
3Andreev Evgeniy1979Cherepovets105.40240190245675402.818Коротаев К.В., Ильичёв Н.А.
Category +120 kg
1Dobryakov Sergey1978Cherepovets125.20305205310820467.1212Ильичёв Н.А.
2Amosov Dmitriy1988Severodvinsk123.30275225290790451.469Дернов С.В.
3Kupriyanov Evgeniy1984Cherepovets147.90225170215610338.180Ильичёв Н.А.

Best lifters

Men
1 Efimov Artem 514.07 860 @ 104.90
2 Dobryakov Sergey 467.12 820 @ 125.20
3 Babenov Sergey 462.42 800 @ 117.35
4 Isakov Sergey 457.63 710 @ 88.35
5 Amosov Dmitriy 451.46 790 @ 123.30
6 Ganichev Aleksey 449.47 667.5 @ 81.80
7 Kuzin Denis 443.51 760 @ 113.20
8 Belyakov Konstantin 436.83 692.5 @ 92.20
9 Ismagilov Galim 429.25 717.5 @ 104.65
10 Koshkin Aleksandr 428.82 595 @ 73.80

Team points

1Vologodskaya oblast6012 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Novgorodskaya oblast5112 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9
3Respublika Kareliya2712 + 9 + 6
4Arhangelskaya oblast179 + 8