Search competitions

Southern and North Caucasian Federal Districts' Powerlifting Championship

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueRussia, Krasnodar
Datedec 11 – 13, 2015
Number of lifters125
Added byPete Kravtsov december 16, 2015
ID26634
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeamCoach
Men
Category 59 kg
1Mayorov Dmitriy1991Volgograd57.50170117.5175462.5410.4312Сычев П.А.
2Shalimov Andrey1995Lermontov56.3015587.5140382.5346.409Аносов В.В.
3Ilichev Aleksandr1993Lermontov57.30110110135355316.088Аносов В.В.
4Kochoyan Vladimir2000Otradnaya58.4010065150315275.460Кулов Р.Х.
Category 66 kg
1Pogosyan Mger1986Armavir64.85150130170450358.5312Ленчик И.Ж.
2Baratov Otar1999Kurskaya65.6015090140380299.879Мильцаев П.В.
Category 74 kg
1Pastukhov Roman1980Volgograd73.19212.5130227.5570413.2512
2Tulparov Shamil1971Izberbash73.25205140225570413.009
3Anikeev Maksim1996Stavropol74.00180115205500359.668Новаш В.А.
4Danilin Viktor1996Dinskaya71.00152.590185427.5316.947Бойченко А.
Category 83 kg
1Emelyanov Igor1992Krasnodar81.65230140232.5602.5406.1512
2Kadyrov Nazhmutdin1997Mahachkala82.70212.5145235592.5396.359Иниев У.И.
3Buchenko Vitaliy1993Volgograd81.80205127.5215547.5368.668
4Polyakov Oleg1998Kurskaya82.30180130230540362.287Мильцаев П.В., Новаш В.А.
Shapovalov Dmitriy1993Krasnodar81.202050Лунев А.А.
Category 93 kg
1Gasanov Tural1991Stavropol88.05280200300780503.6512Новаш В.А.
2Karagashev Pavel1988Stavropol91.25270175300745472.339Новаш В.А.
3Shitukhin Andrey1993Kropotkin91.35230155260645408.718Сидоренко А.В., Кеменчежи М.И.
4Selivanov Andrey1991Sochi92.60210172.5260642.5404.447
5Isakov Ali1989Mahachkala92.60215165250630396.576Иниев У.И.
6Zeynalov Orkhan1986Belorechensk85.10210155220585384.870Андриященко С.
7Podvarko Nikolay1997Krasnodar92.15210130245585369.110Кеменчежи М.И., Сидоренко А.В.

Best lifters

Men
1 Gasanov Tural 503.65 780 @ 88.05
2 Karagashev Pavel 472.33 745 @ 91.25
3 Pastukhov Roman 413.25 570 @ 73.19
4 Tulparov Shamil 413.00 570 @ 73.25
5 Mayorov Dmitriy 410.43 462.5 @ 57.50
6 Shitukhin Andrey 408.71 645 @ 91.35
7 Emelyanov Igor 406.15 602.5 @ 81.65
8 Selivanov Andrey 404.44 642.5 @ 92.60
9 Isakov Ali 396.57 630 @ 92.60
10 Kadyrov Nazhmutdin 396.35 592.5 @ 82.70

Team points

1Stavropolskiy Kray4712 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8
2Krasnodarskiy Kray4612 + 12 + 8 + 7 + 7
3Volgogradskaya oblast3212 + 12 + 8
4Respublika Dagestan249 + 9 + 6