Search competitions

Ukrainian Sub-Junior Powerlifting Championships

FederationUkrainian Powerlifting Federation (UPF)
VenueUkraine, Ternopil'
Dateoct 30 – nov 1, 1997
Number of lifters85
Added bykotmurzik february 22, 2010
ID1730
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeamCoach
Category 44 kg
1Ryzhuk Viktor1982Slavuta43.85127.570nr (71.5nr)117.5315374.6915С.Рыжук
2Khrystynin Dmytro1984Tokmak44.008552.5100237.5281.3412Г.Петренко-В.Шаповал
3Melnikov Denis1984Chernostsy39.2072.532.575180246.870И.Ясенецкий
Category 48 kg
1Kryvoshey Oleksiy1983Sevastopol47.0010060117.5277.5304.1915О.Хоменко
2Oliynyk Oleksandr1982Slavuta48.00855590230246.170С.Рыжук
3Polyak Ivan1983Chernostsy47.508037.595212.5230.150Е.Мисюра
Category 52 kg
1Slisarenko Vyacheslav1982Kherson52.00180nr92.5207.5nr480471.0115А.Плевако-Е.Козина
2Salo Yevgen1982Krasnyi Lyman51.8013580162.5377.5371.9312В.Шепотько-А.Рокочий
3Gelykh Ruslan1982Druzhkivka51.609065110265262.160В.Яцков
Category 56 kg
1Varenyk Igor1982Belaya Tserkov55.0016095165420389.2015В.Давыдюк-А.Емельянович
2Kutcher Oleksandr1980Slavuta55.7514587.5165397.5363.4512С.Рыжук
3Gordienko Oleksandr1980Cherkasy55.9014587.5150382.5348.8210А.Коваль
4Pilipenko Oleksiy1982Makiivka55.40127.577.5165370340.410О.Дубинин
5Gerasimenko Oleg1981Nemirov55.0012082.5165367.5340.559В.Махнюк-В.Мохник
6Gapich Yevgen1980Volnogorsk53.7012577.5150352.5334.608А.Онищенко
7Palanyuk Pavlo1982Nemirov55.5012057.5125302.5277.820В.Махнюк-В.Мохник
Khlystun Andriy1980Ternopil'56.000А.Постригач
Category 60 kg
1Cherneta Vladislav1979Belaya Tserkov59.4517092.5197.5460395.6515В.Давыдюк-А.Емельянович
2Timoshenko Mykola1980Cherkasy59.9519590165450384.0912А.Коваль
3Golovan' Oleksiy1981Cherkasy59.95167.575165407.5347.8110А.Коваль-О.Мовчан
4Panchenko Ivan1979Makiivka58.7513085180395343.490А.Блохин
5Lypovenko Vitaliy1980Obukhov59.4011580165360309.889В.Давыдюк
6Lemkiv Pavlo1981Ternopil'59.5013570140345296.518С.Онищук
7Tonkoglyad Volodymyr1982Peschanka59.5012080145345296.518В.Твердохлеб
8Krivoshey Aleksandr1980Volnogorsk58.45112.577.5140330288.350А.Онищенко
9Chakmazov Suren1982Druzhkivka58.5010070120290253.190В.Яцков
GVons Volodymyr1975Ternopil'60.001001300Б.Дидинец-В.Тернопольский
Category 67.5 kg
1Vysotskiy Volodymyr1979Kharkov67.00200112.5180492.5382.0015В.Карпенко
2Mironenko Artem1982Belaya Tserkov67.5018087.5217.5485373.9412В.Давыдюк
3Shlyakhta Ivan1981Mariupol67.00177.5105200482.5374.2410И.Збандут-В.Олефиренко
4Nikolenko Artem1979Mariupol67.00180122.5180482.5374.249И.Збандут-В.Олефиренко
5Malykhin Andriy1979Makiivka66.70175102.5187.5465361.980О.Дубинин
6Kryzhanovskiy Viktor1979Slavutich65.50167.5105180452.5357.548Ю.Каленский
7Shalda Semen1981Kyiv67.00160112.5170442.5343.227М.Ковтуненко-В.Куртяк
8Tereschenko Viktor1981Krasnyi Lyman67.0016595175435337.400В.Шепотько-А.Рокочий
9Teorentir Maxym1981Krasnyi Lyman66.9015590175420326.160В.Шепотько-А.Рокочий
10Maltsev Igor1980Volnogorsk64.2015577.5167.5400321.426А.Онищенко
11Karas' Vitaliy1981Chernostsy63.60122.580132.5335271.350И.Ясенецкий
Khokhlov Oleksandr1980Nikolaev63.751350
Category 75 kg
1Gabida Dmytro1979Mariupol74.75235132.5235602.5430.3215В.Олефиренко
2Vovchenko Volodymyr1980Poltava75.00222.5127.5240590420.4112С.Овчаренко
3Yatskov Anton1982Druzhkivka74.05210115227.5552.5397.2310В.Яцков
4Mokhnyk Vadym1980Nemirov74.75210132.5210552.5394.619А.Мохник-В.Махнюк
5Korobkov Denis1980Kherson73.60190112.5230532.5384.528А.Плевако-Е.Козина
6Chernyuk Oleksiy1979Chernostsy72.45180105190475346.927И.Ясенецкий
7Lukovets Yevgen1979Kyiv74.55165100200465332.746Ю.Костенко
8Nikonchuk Oleksiy1980Kyiv74.2015085170405290.770В.Куртяк
Category 82.5 kg
1Rokochiy Oleksiy jr.1981Krasnyi Lyman81.35280145275700472.9415В.Шепотько-А.РОкочий
2Omelyanov Mykola1979Kherson81.75212.5120222.5555373.8512А.Плевако-Е.Козина
3Stretovich Vitaliy1981Obukhov80.85205105220530359.4510В.Давыдюк
4Bondarenko Oleksandr1980Kyiv80.00212.5125190527.5360.129М.Ковтуненко-В.Батюк
5Kozak Andriy1979Ternopil'79.60115105170390267.100В.Тернопольский
Category 90 kg
1Nedashkovskiy Vyacheslav1979Kyiv89.50237.5120240597.5382.5315М.Ковтуненко-В.Батюк
2Kramar Viktor1979Ternopil'89.55190130220540345.6212В.Тернопольский
Category 100 kg
1Shishman Vitaliy1979Mariupol99.10220150220590360.380В.Олефиренко
2Buchinskiy Sergiy1980Ternopil'99.50220130235585356.7415В.Тернопольский
3Korbut Roman1979Cherkasy94.10180145230555346.7312А.Стеценко-А.Назаренко
4Paller Mykhaylo1980Sevastopol90.60200130220550349.9410А.Попов
GYaschuk (Ivonin) Borys1979Lvov96.50260180265705435.490И.Бубен
Category +100 kg
1Levkovskyy Yaroslav1980Cherkasy104.65250145250645385.8815В.Панасенко-А.Стеценко
2Derypaska Oleksiy1979Simferopol106.20190135280605360.1012В.Куц
3Verbytskyy Mykhaylo1981Ternopil'113.60165110190465271.093С.Онищук
4Ivaskiv Yuriy1979Ternopil'111.3016095180435255.090Р.Бутрин
Ivanyuk Yevgen1979Mariupol113.502100В.Олефиренко

Best lifters

1 Rokochiy Oleksiy jr. 472.94 700 @ 81.35
2 Slisarenko Vyacheslav 471.01 480 @ 52.00
3 Gabida Dmytro 430.32 602.5 @ 74.75
4 Cherneta Vladislav 395.65 460 @ 59.45
5 Varenyk Igor 389.20 420 @ 55.00
6 Levkovskyy Yaroslav 385.88 645 @ 104.65
7 Nedashkovskiy Vyacheslav 382.53 597.5 @ 89.50
8 Vysotskiy Volodymyr 382.00 492.5 @ 67.00
9 Ryzhuk Viktor 374.69 315 @ 43.85
10 Shishman Vitaliy 360.38 590 @ 99.10
11 Kryvoshey Oleksiy 304.19 277.5 @ 47.00

Team points

1Donetsk Oblast7115 + 15 + 12 + 10 + 10 + 9
2Kyiv Oblast 6915 + 15 + 12 + 10 + 9 + 8
3Cherkasy Oblast5915 + 12 + 12 + 10 + 10
4Ternopil Oblast3815 + 12 + 8 + 3
5Kyiv3715 + 9 + 7 + 6
6Kherson Oblast3515 + 12 + 8
7Khmelnytskyi Oblast2715 + 12
8Vinnytsia Oblast269 + 9 + 8
9Sevastopol2515 + 10
10Kharkiv Oblast1515
11Dnipropetrovsk Oblast148 + 6
12Zaporizhia Oblast1212
Crimea1212
Poltava Oblast1212
15Chernivtsi Oblast77
16Lviv Oblast0
Mykolaiv Oblast0