Search competitions

Ukraine Blind Bench Press Championship

Federation
VenueUkraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne
Datefeb 21 – 22, 2015
Number of lifters48
Added byPete Kravtsov february 27, 2015
ID20168
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeamCoach
Men
Category 56 kg
1Shaulskiy Volodimir1992Sloviansk54.78808587.587.581.4112І.Котляров,О.Позднухов
2Prudnichenkov Viktor1975Rivne54.326570757570.379А.Демчук; В.Полюхович
3Kutsin Sergiy1984Nikolaev54.5070757570.148О.Куцепалов
4Kostyuk Danilo1998Sloviansk53.545055605552.377І.Котляров
Category 60 kg
1Draniy Volodimir1987Sloviansk59.0410010511010590.8912І.Котляров,О.Позднухов
2Mironets Andriy1994Rivne60.00808587.587.574.639А.Демчук; В.Полюхович
3Golub Oleg1987Ivano-Frankovsk57.605060656557.598Б.Мороз
Category 67.5 kg
1Kuruoglu Volodymyr1992Zaporozhye66.60130137.5142.5142.5111.0712С.Пєвнєв
2Romanyuk Yuriy1991Sloviansk67.00120130140130100.839І.Котляров,О.Позднухов
3Tsvetkov Andriy1990(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk66.70859510510581.748І.Волошина; Є.Коряка
4Yuriychuk Sergiy1977Ternopil'66.607582.587.587.568.207І.Лисий; О.Юзчишин
5Polischuk Dmitro1996Ternopil'67.208085908565.776О.Юзчишин
6Doktor Robert1988Ivano-Frankovsk60.205560656555.275Б.Мороз
7Sayapin Roman1991Rivne64.505060656048.024М.Коверза
8Shevchuk Sergiy1990Rivne63.503540403528.393В.Коваленко
Category 75 kg
1Babenko Evgen1992Sloviansk73.70120130140140101.0012І.Котляров,О.Позднухов
2Grudik Artem1987(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk74.6595105107.5107.576.859І.Волошина; Є.Коряка
3Levchik Sergiy1995Rivne74.256067.572.572.552.038А.Демчук; В.Полюхович
Category 82.5 kg
1Kurov Roman1986Rivne77.35140147.5152.5152.5106.4112А.Демчук
2Nabukhotniy Roman1983Sarny79.90130135142.5142.597.369О.Фесовець
3Grechko Vadim1990Lutsk75.70115120122.512084.968О.Хом'як; Н.Хом'як
4Golobokov Yaroslav1981Zaporozhye78.90100107.511011075.767Л.Котенджи
5Likhovenko Sergiy1991Rivne80.1510511011511075.016А.Демчук
6Bab'yuk Yaroslav1971Ivano-Frankovsk77.95657577.577.553.805Б.Мороз
7Voznyuk Rostislav1992Rivne81.307575757550.694С.Левчик; М.Новосадюк
8Yurkevich Igor1983Ternopil'80.256570757047.703О.Юзчишин; В.Юзчишин
Category 90 kg
1Grechko Anatoliy1968Lutsk89.25130137.514014089.7612О.Хом'як; Н.Хом'як
2Dermanskiy Anatoliy1973Rivne86.4512012513013084.789А.Демчук; В.Полюхович
3Golovatchik Pavlo1990Rivne85.55100102.5102.567.238М.Коверза
4Fesh Mikola1981Ternopil'86.7590102.5105102.566.727О.Юзчишин; В.Юзчишин
Category 100 kg
1Skoryk Sergiy1970(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk95.90175190190175108.4012І.Волошина; Є.Коряка
2Shepel Petro1988Sarny91.2010011011511572.939О.Фесовець
3Biryuk Andriy1982(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk95.5595102.5105102.563.598І.Волошина; Є.Коряка
4Semenkiv Vasil1975Ivano-Frankovsk96.607585909055.577Б.Мороз
Category 110 kg
1Golovin Oleksandr1983(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk108.70160170180170100.4212І.Волошина; Є.Коряка
2Gritsaenko Dmitro1977Kherson103.0015016016516599.289О.Козіна; А.Плевако
Category 125 kg
1Gorobets Vasil1959Zaliztsi116.9077.582.587.587.550.6312О.Юзчишин; В.Юзчишин
2Ozarchuk Sergiy1975Rivne116.007580858549.289А.Демчук; В.Полюхович

Best lifters

Men
1 Kuruoglu Volodymyr 111.07 142.5 @ 66.60
2 Skoryk Sergiy 108.40 175 @ 95.90
3 Kurov Roman 106.41 152.5 @ 77.35
4 Babenko Evgen 101.00 140 @ 73.70
5 Romanyuk Yuriy 100.83 130 @ 67.00
6 Golovin Oleksandr 100.42 170 @ 108.70
7 Gritsaenko Dmitro 99.28 165 @ 103.00
8 Nabukhotniy Roman 97.36 142.5 @ 79.90
9 Draniy Volodimir 90.89 105 @ 59.04
10 Grechko Anatoliy 89.76 140 @ 89.25

Team points

1Rivne Oblast5712 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9
2Donetsk Oblast5212 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 7
3Dnipropetrovsk Oblast4912 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8
4Ternopil Oblast3512 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 3
5Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast258 + 7 + 5 + 5
6Volyn Oblast2012 + 8
7Zaporizhia Oblast1912 + 7
8Kherson Oblast99
9Mykolaiv Oblast88