Search competitions

Kyiv Cup 2018

FederationUkrainian Powerlifting Committee (UPC)
VenueUkraine, Kyiv
Datedec 14 – 15, 2018
Number of lifters175
Added byk_i_k_o_s december 26, 2018
ID51082
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
Men
Category 60 kg
1Bugay IvanJ1996Kyiv59.1616090180.5430.5371.95
Category 67.5 kg
1Kobernik AndriyT2002Skybyn65.5511587.5165367.5290.19
2Rozpereza DmitroT2003Obukhov65.359567.5122.5285225.62
3Danilchenko OleksandrT2005Smela64.7582.55590227.5181.49
1Popel OleksandrO1994Kryvyi Rig66.30155105160420328.56
Category 75 kg
1Pidobid PavloT2000Kyiv75.00150100190440313.53
2Voytenko IgorT2003Germanovka69.9012570150345258.82
3Benik OlegT2003Germanovka68.6510572.5145322.5245.35
4Kramar AndriyT2004Germanovka73.308550125260188.30
1Prozorovskiy VladislavJ1998Kyiv71.9513587.5175397.5291.80
1Sichenko RuslanO1988Germanovka73.2013087.5150367.5266.41
Category 82.5 kg
1Slutskiy YaroslavT2001Chornobai79.00140110155405278.72
Statsenko VadimJ1996Kyiv78.00165
1Gontar ValentinO1987Chornobai78.20242.5145260647.5448.55
2Stadnyk YegorO1989Lysianka 81.35150100160410277.01
Category 90 kg
1Payanok BogdanT2001Kyiv83.25160105200465309.84
Sribniy OleksiyT2001Kyiv89.40200
1Tarpan DenisJ1997Kyiv88.35190135235560360.94
1Plyuta VolodimirO1992Mironovka89.25220140242.5602.5386.29
2Scherbakov OleksandrO1983Kyiv88.90220145235600385.47
3Shpachinskiy DmitroO1991Shepetіvka87.35200137.5240577.5374.49
4Dray DmitroO1992Chornobai89.30205142.5227.5575368.55
Gnesyuk EvgenO1989Kyiv88.05177.5
Category 100 kg
1Chernovskiy IllyaJ1997Kyiv97.65155117.5185457.5281.17
DQSkachkov OleksandrJ1995Kyiv97.40230160275665409.14
1Postika RomanO1989Pervomaysk99.05195140240575351.29
2Prikhodko DmitroO1991(Dnipro) Dnipropetrovsk90.60150115175440279.95
DQSkachkov OleksandrO1995Kyiv97.40230160275665409.14
Category 110 kg
1Skalozub RomanJ1998Kherson107.00185145215545323.57
1Shulgach YaroslavO1987Borodyanka109.1520016055415244.81

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Gontar Valentin 448.55 647.5 @ 78.20
2 Plyuta Volodimir 386.29 602.5 @ 89.25
3 Scherbakov Oleksandr 385.47 600 @ 88.90
4 Shpachinskiy Dmitro 374.49 577.5 @ 87.35
5 Dray Dmitro 368.55 575 @ 89.30
6 Postika Roman 351.29 575 @ 99.05
7 Popel Oleksandr 328.56 420 @ 66.30
8 Prikhodko Dmitro 279.95 440 @ 90.60
9 Stadnyk Yegor 277.01 410 @ 81.35
10 Sichenko Ruslan 266.41 367.5 @ 73.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Pidobid Pavlo 313.53 440 @ 75.00
2 Payanok Bogdan 309.84 465 @ 83.25
3 Kobernik Andriy 290.19 367.5 @ 65.55
4 Slutskiy Yaroslav 278.72 405 @ 79.00
5 Voytenko Igor 258.82 345 @ 69.90
6 Benik Oleg 245.35 322.5 @ 68.65
7 Rozpereza Dmitro 225.62 285 @ 65.35
8 Kramar Andriy 188.30 260 @ 73.30
9 Danilchenko Oleksandr 181.49 227.5 @ 64.75
Juniors
1 Bugay Ivan 371.95 430.5 @ 59.16
2 Tarpan Denis 360.94 560 @ 88.35
3 Skalozub Roman 323.57 545 @ 107.00
4 Prozorovskiy Vladislav 291.80 397.5 @ 71.95
5 Chernovskiy Illya 281.17 457.5 @ 97.65