Search competitions

WDFPF World Powerlifting Championships

FederationWorld Drug Free Powerlifting Federation (WDFPF)
VenueUSA, Indiana, Evansville
Datenov 22 – 23, 2008
Number of lifters130
Added bykotmurzik february 16, 2010
ID1478
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/M
Women
Category 44 kg
1Gedney JudithM6194044.008547.5113.5wr245271.44
Category 50.5 kg
1Loomes JulieM3195747.8075wr47.5120wr242.5wr251.47
Category 53 kg
1Phillips JenifferM4195151.4080wr42.5wr95wr217.5wr212.67
Category 55.5 kg
1Fox LouiseO197254.209062.5160wr312.5wr292.56
Category 58.5 kg
1Dermeleva DariaT1199455.8055wr25wr80wr160wr146.24
2Mangold AlyssaT1199457.704530wr77.5wr152.5wr135.56
Category 63 kg
4Steed MaryT1199359.405040125wr215186.53
3Pelloni JulieO197361.10102.570120292.5247.84
1Mangold LisaM1196862.90112.5wr57.5143wr312.5258.41
2Kostadinos HelenM6194461.60102.5wr62.5wr135wr300wr252.45
Category 70 kg
1Burr CarolM3195865.2097.5wr77.5wr165wr340wr272.71
2Sanaghan SusanM3195467.0087.535132.5255199.84
Category 80 kg
2Sutton ParisT1199472.4082.5wr42.592.5wr217.5wr160.97
1Anderson MaryM1196776.50157.5wr90182.5430wr305.90
Men
Category 56 kg
2Zielinski LoganT1199355.4092.587.5wr125305270.02
1Perepelita VladimirT2199255.30135wr87.5er155er377.5wr334.84
Category 60 kg
2Stagg MatthewT2199159.6010572.5150327.5268.06
McQuillan ShaneT3198960.00125wr
1Gideon AaronO198058.90122.5117.5170410339.73
3Smith SteveM8193358.4060wr75wr120wr255wr213.21
Category 67.5 kg
6Wallace JacobT2199166.30160wr92.5172.5425313.52
8Steelman TylerT2199166.00137.5102.5150390288.91
5Minty TerrenceT3199066.80150nr100205nr455nr333.38
7Herron SeanT3198964.40142.590182.5415314.57
1Ford StewartO197467.00182.5137.5250570wr416.50
2Cole SeanO/PFM197367.50165120nr230515373.79
3Stagg MichaelM1196866.90162.5122.5212.5497.5364.02
4Robinson MichaelM2196164.70162.5117.5207.5487.5367.87
9Morrison GaryM5194565.209085147.5322.5241.62
Category 75 kg
11Whitcomb ColtonT1199374.80137.5wr77.5155370246.38
7Bell DarrenT2199170.50157.5er95205457.5319.75
10Steelman RyanT2199174.20150110167.5427.5286.47
3Progunov VitalyT3198974.10175wr115245wr535wr358.88
1Protheroe ChrisO197574.20190122.5245557.5373.58
2Pedrazzi ToniO197774.10197.5117.5235550368.94
4Southern CaseyO/PFM197275.00175125227.5527.5350.52
Roedel AudiO197674.00
5Chun RandyM2196175.00165130217.5512.5wr340.56
6Roberts PeterM3195372.90165112.5192.5470nr319.46
8Herbst RobertM3195874.00137.5125190452.5303.90
9D'Heilly Jean-ClaudeM3195874.20125110200435291.49
Category 82.5 kg
3Wallace CalebT3198981.90200117.5235552.5343.88
6Morrison TravisT3199080.30155135232.5522.5329.80
5Archer RhysJ198678.80172.5135225532.5340.75
8Dewig NathanJ198879.20182.5115210507.5323.58
4Lapadat RyanO197981.20177.5150212.5540338.15
2Zweig GregoryM2195981.70185132.5242.5560349.16
1Bonner AndyM3195582.50225150265640396.35
9Thomas MarkM3195475.5016087.5200447.5295.80
7Clow JohnM4194982.10200wr112.5210522.5wr324.68
11King JerryM4195081.00122.5102.5187.5412.5258.76
10Batko RobertM5194675.50147.595192.5435287.54
12Waters JimM6194182.10112.582.5185wr380236.13
Category 90 kg
9Meaux KevinT2199184.90125125wr160410249.03
5Le Cras DanielT3199085.0015095227.5472.5286.76
8Scott JoshuaT3198989.5014585190420246.67
4Le Cras BrettJ198888.50190115272.5577.5341.53
2Kendrick IainO197689.00210137.5250597.5357.48
3Dermeljov SergeiO195983.60190140250580355.95
1Todd JasmineO198482.4011597.5wr182.5395244.82
Allen Barber GlennO/PFM197989.50160
1Minty VinceM1196889.40211wr166wr235610358.50
7Utley RobertM2/PFM196088.60122.5152.5wr182.5457.5270.38
6Campbell SteveM3195487.90165117.5175457.5271.71
Category 100 kg
12Duncan DanielT1199399.90115wr95wr115wr325wr180.15
6Bolton MatthewJ198898.50205135250590329.10
1Boyham PhilipO197496.80270167.5280717.5403.52
2Gongarad RolandO197599.60230205260695385.73
4Muson MattO198299.10230190250670372.72
7McLaughlin ShaunO198397.40195132.5237.5565316.85
3Wallace DerekM2/PFM196299.20260wr172.5247.5680wr378.08
5Thomas BruceM2196397.10242.5147.5272.5662.5372.06
9Newell GaryM3195596.50150120215485273.20
10Kirillov SergeyM3195497.80155132.5190477.5267.26
8Davies AndrewM5194490.60190nr110210510297.33
11Andrews TimothyM7193897.90125wr117.5147.5wr390wr261.07
Category 110 kg
5La Rock MitchellT31990108.60185162.5215562.5wr302.74
Casewell EdwardO1982109.60215
1Hayes KelvinM11966109.10282.5wr150300wr732.5wr393.79
3Adkins JamesM11965110.00210162.5250622.5333.97
2Tyring PatrickM31956106.40227.5135272.5635343.79
4Parker BobM41951105.40205wr140230575312.28
6McWilliams KimM4/PFM1952109.10157.5150195502.5270.14
Category 125 kg
3Carter Henry GeorgeJ1988123.00212.5147.5250610319.46
4Cairns RandyM11965111.60212.5142.5235590315.47
5Phillips ChristopherM11967115.60210167.5212.5590313.23
6Young ChrisM11966119.00220130230580306.18
7Stokes JohnM21962124.50220130200550286.94
1Ninaber AdrianM31956118.80225180257.5662.5349.87
2Pilling LeslieM31954112.10250120250620331.14
Category 145 kg
5Crum AndrewT21991144.60182.5wr115wr182.5wr480wr239.18
2Evans DavidO1971129.40257.5185272.5715368.73
1Sutton PeterM11966134.00285wr215307.5807.5wr411.99
3Nicodemus RonaldM11964135.70222.5217.5275715363.36
4Lovejoy BradleyM31958126.00195162.5215572.5297.59
Category +145 kg
1Deleon RichardM11968168.50315wr202.5wr277.5wr795wr378.26
2Schmidt CarlM21961159.60227.5140237.5605292.70
3Duncan BillM21959169.60242.5135215592.5281.38

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Ford Stewart 416.50 570wr @ 67.00
2 Boyham Philip 403.52 717.5 @ 96.80
3 Gongarad Roland 385.73 695 @ 99.60
4 Cole Sean 373.79 515 @ 67.50
5 Protheroe Chris 373.58 557.5 @ 74.20
6 Muson Matt 372.72 670 @ 99.10
7 Pedrazzi Toni 368.94 550 @ 74.10
8 Evans David 368.73 715 @ 129.40
9 Kendrick Iain 357.48 597.5 @ 89.00
10 Dermeljov Sergei 355.95 580 @ 83.60
Masters
1 Sutton Peter 411.99 807.5wr @ 134.00
2 Bonner Andy 396.35 640 @ 82.50
3 Hayes Kelvin 393.79 732.5wr @ 109.10
4 Deleon Richard 378.26 795wr @ 168.50
5 Wallace Derek 378.08 680wr @ 99.20
6 Thomas Bruce 372.06 662.5 @ 97.10
7 Robinson Michael 367.87 487.5 @ 64.70
8 Stagg Michael 364.02 497.5 @ 66.90
9 Nicodemus Ronald 363.36 715 @ 135.70
10 Minty Vince 358.50 610 @ 89.40
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Progunov Vitaly 358.88 535wr @ 74.10
2 Wallace Caleb 343.88 552.5 @ 81.90
3 Perepelita Vladimir 334.84 377.5wr @ 55.30
4 Minty Terrence 333.38 455nr @ 66.80
5 Morrison Travis 329.80 522.5 @ 80.30
6 Bell Darren 319.75 457.5 @ 70.50
7 Herron Sean 314.57 415 @ 64.40
8 Wallace Jacob 313.52 425 @ 66.30
9 La Rock Mitchell 302.74 562.5wr @ 108.60
10 Steelman Tyler 288.91 390 @ 66.00
Juniors
1 Le Cras Brett 341.53 577.5 @ 88.50
2 Archer Rhys 340.75 532.5 @ 78.80
3 Bolton Matthew 329.10 590 @ 98.50
4 Dewig Nathan 323.58 507.5 @ 79.20
5 Carter Henry George 319.46 610 @ 123.00
Women
Open
1 Fox Louise 292.56 312.5wr @ 54.20
2 Pelloni Julie 247.84 292.5 @ 61.10
Masters
1 Anderson Mary 305.90 430wr @ 76.50
2 Burr Carol 272.71 340wr @ 65.20
3 Gedney Judith 271.44 245 @ 44.00
4 Mangold Lisa 258.41 312.5 @ 62.90
5 Kostadinos Helen 252.45 300wr @ 61.60
6 Loomes Julie 251.47 242.5wr @ 47.80
7 Phillips Jeniffer 212.67 217.5wr @ 51.40
8 Sanaghan Susan 199.84 255 @ 67.00
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Steed Mary 186.53 215 @ 59.40
2 Sutton Paris 160.97 217.5wr @ 72.40
3 Dermeleva Daria 146.24 160wr @ 55.80
4 Mangold Alyssa 135.56 152.5wr @ 57.70