Search competitions

WDFPF World Powerlifting Championships

FederationWorld Drug Free Powerlifting Federation (WDFPF)
VenueUSA, Indiana, Evansville
Datenov 22 – 23, 2008
Number of lifters130
Added bykotmurzik february 16, 2010
ID1478
 PlLifterGenderWt clsAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/M
1Sutton Petermale145M11966134.00285wr215307.5807.5wr411.99
1Hayes Kelvinmale110M11966109.10282.5wr150300wr732.5wr393.79
1Boyham Philipmale100O197496.80270167.5280717.5403.52
1Deleon Richardmale+145M11968168.50315wr202.5wr277.5wr795wr378.26
3Nicodemus Ronaldmale145M11964135.70222.5217.5275715363.36
2Evans Davidmale145O1971129.40257.5185272.5715368.73
2Tyring Patrickmale110M31956106.40227.5135272.5635343.79
5Thomas Brucemale100M2196397.10242.5147.5272.5662.5372.06
4Le Cras Brettmale90J198888.50190115272.5577.5341.53
1Bonner Andymale82.5M3195582.50225150265640396.35
2Gongarad Rolandmale100O197599.60230205260695385.73
1Ninaber Adrianmale125M31956118.80225180257.5662.5349.87
3Carter Henry Georgemale125J1988123.00212.5147.5250610319.46
2Pilling Lesliemale125M31954112.10250120250620331.14
3Adkins Jamesmale110M11965110.00210162.5250622.5333.97
6Bolton Matthewmale100J198898.50205135250590329.10
4Muson Mattmale100O198299.10230190250670372.72
3Dermeljov Sergeimale90O195983.60190140250580355.95
2Kendrick Iainmale90O197689.00210137.5250597.5357.48
1Ford Stewartmale67.5O197467.00182.5137.5250570wr416.50
3Wallace Derekmale100M2/PFM196299.20260wr172.5247.5680wr378.08
3Progunov Vitalymale75T3198974.10175wr115245wr535wr358.88
1Protheroe Chrismale75O197574.20190122.5245557.5373.58
2Zweig Gregorymale82.5M2195981.70185132.5242.5560349.16
2Schmidt Carlmale+145M21961159.60227.5140237.5605292.70
7McLaughlin Shaunmale100O198397.40195132.5237.5565316.85
4Cairns Randymale125M11965111.60212.5142.5235590315.47
1Minty Vincemale90M1196889.40211wr166wr235610358.50
3Wallace Calebmale82.5T3198981.90200117.5235552.5343.88
2Pedrazzi Tonimale75O197774.10197.5117.5235550368.94
6Morrison Travismale82.5T3199080.30155135232.5522.5329.80
6Young Chrismale125M11966119.00220130230580306.18
4Parker Bobmale110M41951105.40205wr140230575312.28
2Cole Seanmale67.5O/PFM197367.50165120nr230515373.79
5Le Cras Danielmale90T3199085.0015095227.5472.5286.76
4Southern Caseymale75O/PFM197275.00175125227.5527.5350.52
5Archer Rhysmale82.5J198678.80172.5135225532.5340.75
5Chun Randymale75M2196175.00165130217.5512.5wr340.56
3Duncan Billmale+145M21959169.60242.5135215592.5281.38
4Lovejoy Bradleymale145M31958126.00195162.5215572.5297.59
5La Rock Mitchellmale110T31990108.60185162.5215562.5wr302.74
9Newell Garymale100M3195596.50150120215485273.20
5Phillips Christophermale125M11967115.60210167.5212.5590313.23
4Lapadat Ryanmale82.5O197981.20177.5150212.5540338.15
3Stagg Michaelmale67.5M1196866.90162.5122.5212.5497.5364.02
8Davies Andrewmale100M5194490.60190nr110210510297.33
8Dewig Nathanmale82.5J198879.20182.5115210507.5323.58
7Clow Johnmale82.5M4194982.10200wr112.5210522.5wr324.68
4Robinson Michaelmale67.5M2196164.70162.5117.5207.5487.5367.87
7Bell Darrenmale75T2199170.50157.5er95205457.5319.75
5Minty Terrencemale67.5T3199066.80150nr100205nr455nr333.38
7Stokes Johnmale125M21962124.50220130200550286.94
9Thomas Markmale82.5M3195475.5016087.5200447.5295.80
9Dheilly Jean-Claudemale75M3195874.20125110200435291.49
6McWilliams Kimmale110M4/PFM1952109.10157.5150195502.5270.14
10Batko Robertmale82.5M5194675.50147.595192.5435287.54
6Roberts Petermale75M3195372.90165112.5192.5470nr319.46
10Kirillov Sergeymale100M3195497.80155132.5190477.5267.26
8Scott Joshuamale90T3198989.5014585190420246.67
8Herbst Robertmale75M3195874.00137.5125190452.5303.90
11King Jerrymale82.5M4195081.00122.5102.5187.5412.5258.76
12Waters Jimmale82.5M6194182.10112.582.5185wr380236.13
5Crum Andrewmale145T21991144.60182.5wr115wr182.5wr480wr239.18
7Utley Robertmale90M2/PFM196088.60122.5152.5wr182.5457.5270.38
7Herron Seanmale67.5T3198964.40142.590182.5415314.57
1Todd Jasminemale90O198482.4011597.5wr182.5395244.82
1Anderson Maryfemale80M1196776.50157.5wr90182.5430wr305.90
6Campbell Stevemale90M3195487.90165117.5175457.5271.71
6Wallace Jacobmale67.5T2199166.30160wr92.5172.5425313.52
1Gideon Aaronmale60O198058.90122.5117.5170410339.73
10Steelman Ryanmale75T2199174.20150110167.5427.5286.47
1Burr Carolfemale70M3195865.2097.5wr77.5wr165wr340wr272.71
9Meaux Kevinmale90T2199184.90125125wr160410249.03
1Fox Louisefemale55.5O197254.209062.5160wr312.5wr292.56
11Whitcomb Coltonmale75T1199374.80137.5wr77.5155370246.38
1Perepelita Vladimirmale56T2199255.30135wr87.5er155er377.5wr334.84
8Steelman Tylermale67.5T2199166.00137.5102.5150390288.91
2Stagg Matthewmale60T2199159.6010572.5150327.5268.06
11Andrews Timothymale100M7193897.90125wr117.5147.5wr390wr261.07
9Morrison Garymale67.5M5194565.209085147.5322.5241.62
1Mangold Lisafemale63M1196862.90112.5wr57.5143wr312.5258.41
2Kostadinos Helenfemale63M6194461.60102.5wr62.5wr135wr300wr252.45
2Sanaghan Susanfemale70M3195467.0087.535132.5255199.84
2Zielinski Loganmale56T1199355.4092.587.5wr125305270.02
4Steed Maryfemale63T1199359.405040125wr215186.53
3Smith Stevemale60M8193358.4060wr75wr120wr255wr213.21
3Pelloni Juliefemale63O197361.10102.570120292.5247.84
1Loomes Juliefemale50.5M3195747.8075wr47.5120wr242.5wr251.47
12Duncan Danielmale100T1199399.90115wr95wr115wr325wr180.15
1Gedney Judithfemale44M6194044.008547.5113.5wr245271.44
1Phillips Jenifferfemale53M4195151.4080wr42.5wr95wr217.5wr212.67
2Sutton Parisfemale80T1199472.4082.5wr42.592.5wr217.5wr160.97
1Dermeleva Dariafemale58.5T1199455.8055wr25wr80wr160wr146.24
2Mangold Alyssafemale58.5T1199457.704530wr77.5wr152.5wr135.56
Casewell Edwardmale110O1982109.60215
Allen Barber Glennmale90O/PFM197989.50160
Roedel Audimale75O197674.00
McQuillan Shanemale60T3198960.00125wr

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Ford Stewart 416.50 570wr @ 67.00
2 Boyham Philip 403.52 717.5 @ 96.80
3 Gongarad Roland 385.73 695 @ 99.60
4 Cole Sean 373.79 515 @ 67.50
5 Protheroe Chris 373.58 557.5 @ 74.20
6 Muson Matt 372.72 670 @ 99.10
7 Pedrazzi Toni 368.94 550 @ 74.10
8 Evans David 368.73 715 @ 129.40
9 Kendrick Iain 357.48 597.5 @ 89.00
10 Dermeljov Sergei 355.95 580 @ 83.60
Masters
1 Sutton Peter 411.99 807.5wr @ 134.00
2 Bonner Andy 396.35 640 @ 82.50
3 Hayes Kelvin 393.79 732.5wr @ 109.10
4 Deleon Richard 378.26 795wr @ 168.50
5 Wallace Derek 378.08 680wr @ 99.20
6 Thomas Bruce 372.06 662.5 @ 97.10
7 Robinson Michael 367.87 487.5 @ 64.70
8 Stagg Michael 364.02 497.5 @ 66.90
9 Nicodemus Ronald 363.36 715 @ 135.70
10 Minty Vince 358.50 610 @ 89.40
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Progunov Vitaly 358.88 535wr @ 74.10
2 Wallace Caleb 343.88 552.5 @ 81.90
3 Perepelita Vladimir 334.84 377.5wr @ 55.30
4 Minty Terrence 333.38 455nr @ 66.80
5 Morrison Travis 329.80 522.5 @ 80.30
6 Bell Darren 319.75 457.5 @ 70.50
7 Herron Sean 314.57 415 @ 64.40
8 Wallace Jacob 313.52 425 @ 66.30
9 La Rock Mitchell 302.74 562.5wr @ 108.60
10 Steelman Tyler 288.91 390 @ 66.00
Juniors
1 Le Cras Brett 341.53 577.5 @ 88.50
2 Archer Rhys 340.75 532.5 @ 78.80
3 Bolton Matthew 329.10 590 @ 98.50
4 Dewig Nathan 323.58 507.5 @ 79.20
5 Carter Henry George 319.46 610 @ 123.00
Women
Open
1 Fox Louise 292.56 312.5wr @ 54.20
2 Pelloni Julie 247.84 292.5 @ 61.10
Masters
1 Anderson Mary 305.90 430wr @ 76.50
2 Burr Carol 272.71 340wr @ 65.20
3 Gedney Judith 271.44 245 @ 44.00
4 Mangold Lisa 258.41 312.5 @ 62.90
5 Kostadinos Helen 252.45 300wr @ 61.60
6 Loomes Julie 251.47 242.5wr @ 47.80
7 Phillips Jeniffer 212.67 217.5wr @ 51.40
8 Sanaghan Susan 199.84 255 @ 67.00
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Steed Mary 186.53 215 @ 59.40
2 Sutton Paris 160.97 217.5wr @ 72.40
3 Dermeleva Daria 146.24 160wr @ 55.80
4 Mangold Alyssa 135.56 152.5wr @ 57.70