Search competitions

WDFPF World Powerlifting Championships

FederationWorld Drug Free Powerlifting Federation (WDFPF)
VenueUSA, Indiana, Evansville
Datenov 22 – 23, 2008
Number of lifters130
Added bykotmurzik february 16, 2010
ID1478
 PlLifterGenderWt clsAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/M
4Parker Bobmale110M41951105.40205wr140230575312.28
9Newell Garymale100M3195596.50150120215485273.20
7Clow Johnmale82.5M4194982.10200wr112.5210522.5wr324.68
5Archer Rhysmale82.5J198678.80172.5135225532.5340.75
Roedel Audimale75O197674.00
4Steed Maryfemale63T1199359.405040125wr215186.53
2Kostadinos Helenfemale63M6194461.60102.5wr62.5wr135wr300wr252.45
1Phillips Jenifferfemale53M4195151.4080wr42.5wr95wr217.5wr212.67
1Loomes Juliefemale50.5M3195747.8075wr47.5120wr242.5wr251.47
7McLaughlin Shaunmale100O198397.40195132.5237.5565316.85
McQuillan Shanemale60T3198960.00125wr
1Ninaber Adrianmale125M31956118.80225180257.5662.5349.87
4Lapadat Ryanmale82.5O197981.20177.5150212.5540338.15
5Chun Randymale75M2196175.00165130217.5512.5wr340.56
1Perepelita Vladimirmale56T2199255.30135wr87.5er155er377.5wr334.84
10Kirillov Sergeymale100M3195497.80155132.5190477.5267.26
3Progunov Vitalymale75T3198974.10175wr115245wr535wr358.88
3Duncan Billmale+145M21959169.60242.5135215592.5281.38
2Schmidt Carlmale+145M21961159.60227.5140237.5605292.70
1Deleon Richardmale+145M11968168.50315wr202.5wr277.5wr795wr378.26
5Crum Andrewmale145T21991144.60182.5wr115wr182.5wr480wr239.18
4Lovejoy Bradleymale145M31958126.00195162.5215572.5297.59
3Nicodemus Ronaldmale145M11964135.70222.5217.5275715363.36
4Cairns Randymale125M11965111.60212.5142.5235590315.47
5Phillips Christophermale125M11967115.60210167.5212.5590313.23
Casewell Edwardmale110O1982109.60215
6McWilliams Kimmale110M4/PFM1952109.10157.5150195502.5270.14
5La Rock Mitchellmale110T31990108.60185162.5215562.5wr302.74
3Adkins Jamesmale110M11965110.00210162.5250622.5333.97
2Tyring Patrickmale110M31956106.40227.5135272.5635343.79
1Hayes Kelvinmale110M11966109.10282.5wr150300wr732.5wr393.79
12Duncan Danielmale100T1199399.90115wr95wr115wr325wr180.15
11Andrews Timothymale100M7193897.90125wr117.5147.5wr390wr261.07
5Thomas Brucemale100M2196397.10242.5147.5272.5662.5372.06
3Wallace Derekmale100M2/PFM196299.20260wr172.5247.5680wr378.08
4Muson Mattmale100O198299.10230190250670372.72
8Scott Joshuamale90T3198989.5014585190420246.67
9Meaux Kevinmale90T2199184.90125125wr160410249.03
Allen Barber Glennmale90O/PFM197989.50160
7Utley Robertmale90M2/PFM196088.60122.5152.5wr182.5457.5270.38
6Campbell Stevemale90M3195487.90165117.5175457.5271.71
12Waters Jimmale82.5M6194182.10112.582.5185wr380236.13
11King Jerrymale82.5M4195081.00122.5102.5187.5412.5258.76
10Batko Robertmale82.5M5194675.50147.595192.5435287.54
9Thomas Markmale82.5M3195475.5016087.5200447.5295.80
8Dewig Nathanmale82.5J198879.20182.5115210507.5323.58
6Morrison Travismale82.5T3199080.30155135232.5522.5329.80
3Wallace Calebmale82.5T3198981.90200117.5235552.5343.88
2Zweig Gregorymale82.5M2195981.70185132.5242.5560349.16
11Whitcomb Coltonmale75T1199374.80137.5wr77.5155370246.38
10Steelman Ryanmale75T2199174.20150110167.5427.5286.47
8Herbst Robertmale75M3195874.00137.5125190452.5303.90
4Southern Caseymale75O/PFM197275.00175125227.5527.5350.52
9Morrison Garymale67.5M5194565.209085147.5322.5241.62
8Steelman Tylermale67.5T2199166.00137.5102.5150390288.91
7Herron Seanmale67.5T3198964.40142.590182.5415314.57
6Wallace Jacobmale67.5T2199166.30160wr92.5172.5425313.52
4Robinson Michaelmale67.5M2196164.70162.5117.5207.5487.5367.87
3Stagg Michaelmale67.5M1196866.90162.5122.5212.5497.5364.02
3Smith Stevemale60M8193358.4060wr75wr120wr255wr213.21
2Stagg Matthewmale60T2199159.6010572.5150327.5268.06
2Zielinski Loganmale56T1199355.4092.587.5wr125305270.02
1Todd Jasminemale90O198482.4011597.5wr182.5395244.82
2Sutton Parisfemale80T1199472.4082.5wr42.592.5wr217.5wr160.97
2Sanaghan Susanfemale70M3195467.0087.535132.5255199.84
1Burr Carolfemale70M3195865.2097.5wr77.5wr165wr340wr272.71
3Pelloni Juliefemale63O197361.10102.570120292.5247.84
1Mangold Lisafemale63M1196862.90112.5wr57.5143wr312.5258.41
2Mangold Alyssafemale58.5T1199457.704530wr77.5wr152.5wr135.56
1Gedney Judithfemale44M6194044.008547.5113.5wr245271.44
9Dheilly Jean-Claudemale75M3195874.20125110200435291.49
2Gongarad Rolandmale100O197599.60230205260695385.73
2Pedrazzi Tonimale75O197774.10197.5117.5235550368.94
3Dermeljov Sergeimale90O195983.60190140250580355.95
1Dermeleva Dariafemale58.5T1199455.8055wr25wr80wr160wr146.24
7Stokes Johnmale125M21962124.50220130200550286.94
6Young Chrismale125M11966119.00220130230580306.18
3Carter Henry Georgemale125J1988123.00212.5147.5250610319.46
2Pilling Lesliemale125M31954112.10250120250620331.14
6Bolton Matthewmale100J198898.50205135250590329.10
8Davies Andrewmale100M5194490.60190nr110210510297.33
1Boyham Philipmale100O197496.80270167.5280717.5403.52
4Le Cras Brettmale90J198888.50190115272.5577.5341.53
5Le Cras Danielmale90T3199085.0015095227.5472.5286.76
2Kendrick Iainmale90O197689.00210137.5250597.5357.48
1Minty Vincemale90M1196889.40211wr166wr235610358.50
1Bonner Andymale82.5M3195582.50225150265640396.35
6Roberts Petermale75M3195372.90165112.5192.5470nr319.46
5Minty Terrencemale67.5T3199066.80150nr100205nr455nr333.38
1Ford Stewartmale67.5O197467.00182.5137.5250570wr416.50
2Cole Seanmale67.5O/PFM197367.50165120nr230515373.79
1Gideon Aaronmale60O198058.90122.5117.5170410339.73
1Fox Louisefemale55.5O197254.209062.5160wr312.5wr292.56
7Bell Darrenmale75T2199170.50157.5er95205457.5319.75
1Anderson Maryfemale80M1196776.50157.5wr90182.5430wr305.90
2Evans Davidmale145O1971129.40257.5185272.5715368.73
1Sutton Petermale145M11966134.00285wr215307.5807.5wr411.99
1Protheroe Chrismale75O197574.20190122.5245557.5373.58

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Ford Stewart 416.50 570wr @ 67.00
2 Boyham Philip 403.52 717.5 @ 96.80
3 Gongarad Roland 385.73 695 @ 99.60
4 Cole Sean 373.79 515 @ 67.50
5 Protheroe Chris 373.58 557.5 @ 74.20
6 Muson Matt 372.72 670 @ 99.10
7 Pedrazzi Toni 368.94 550 @ 74.10
8 Evans David 368.73 715 @ 129.40
9 Kendrick Iain 357.48 597.5 @ 89.00
10 Dermeljov Sergei 355.95 580 @ 83.60
Masters
1 Sutton Peter 411.99 807.5wr @ 134.00
2 Bonner Andy 396.35 640 @ 82.50
3 Hayes Kelvin 393.79 732.5wr @ 109.10
4 Deleon Richard 378.26 795wr @ 168.50
5 Wallace Derek 378.08 680wr @ 99.20
6 Thomas Bruce 372.06 662.5 @ 97.10
7 Robinson Michael 367.87 487.5 @ 64.70
8 Stagg Michael 364.02 497.5 @ 66.90
9 Nicodemus Ronald 363.36 715 @ 135.70
10 Minty Vince 358.50 610 @ 89.40
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Progunov Vitaly 358.88 535wr @ 74.10
2 Wallace Caleb 343.88 552.5 @ 81.90
3 Perepelita Vladimir 334.84 377.5wr @ 55.30
4 Minty Terrence 333.38 455nr @ 66.80
5 Morrison Travis 329.80 522.5 @ 80.30
6 Bell Darren 319.75 457.5 @ 70.50
7 Herron Sean 314.57 415 @ 64.40
8 Wallace Jacob 313.52 425 @ 66.30
9 La Rock Mitchell 302.74 562.5wr @ 108.60
10 Steelman Tyler 288.91 390 @ 66.00
Juniors
1 Le Cras Brett 341.53 577.5 @ 88.50
2 Archer Rhys 340.75 532.5 @ 78.80
3 Bolton Matthew 329.10 590 @ 98.50
4 Dewig Nathan 323.58 507.5 @ 79.20
5 Carter Henry George 319.46 610 @ 123.00
Women
Open
1 Fox Louise 292.56 312.5wr @ 54.20
2 Pelloni Julie 247.84 292.5 @ 61.10
Masters
1 Anderson Mary 305.90 430wr @ 76.50
2 Burr Carol 272.71 340wr @ 65.20
3 Gedney Judith 271.44 245 @ 44.00
4 Mangold Lisa 258.41 312.5 @ 62.90
5 Kostadinos Helen 252.45 300wr @ 61.60
6 Loomes Julie 251.47 242.5wr @ 47.80
7 Phillips Jeniffer 212.67 217.5wr @ 51.40
8 Sanaghan Susan 199.84 255 @ 67.00
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Steed Mary 186.53 215 @ 59.40
2 Sutton Paris 160.97 217.5wr @ 72.40
3 Dermeleva Daria 146.24 160wr @ 55.80
4 Mangold Alyssa 135.56 152.5wr @ 57.70