Search competitions

WDFPF Powerlifting Championships

FederationWorld Drug Free Powerlifting Federation (WDFPF)
VenueIreland, Castleblayney
Datenov 13 – 14, 2010
Number of lifters122
Added byPete Kravtsov november 20, 2010
ID5602
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalS
Women
Category 44 kg
1Flanagan ImeldaM2196141.4070wr35112.5wr217.5wr273.62
1Gedney JudithM7194042.8070wr50wr112.5wr (115wr)232.5wr280.56
Category 53 kg
1Murray PaulineM1196750.807052.5105227.5222.50
Category 55.5 kg
1Fox LouiseO197253.2010072.5168wr340wr315.08
Category 58.5 kg
1Simmons SophieJ198958.1092.5wr60140wr292.5wr245.88
Category 63 kg
1Gerhardt ClaudiaO198661.6012072.5155347.5275.05
2Lynch DeeO198360.5011555135305245.83
Milliron-O'Neil Jennifer JoyO197562.30100
1/1Loi TeresaM2/PFM196262.8085wr
67.5wr125wr277.5wr
215.48
1Golding MelanieM3196062.80101wr60142.5302.5234.89
Category 70 kg
1Fleming JoyT3199164.707545100220166.01
1Walker KateM5194968.707542.5110227.5162.57
Category 90 kg
1Anderson MaryM1196780.2014090185wr (192.5wr)415262.20
Men
Category 56 kg
1Coyne JackT3199255.1010062.5150.5wr (155wr)312.5278.31
Category 60 kg
1Aikman DavidT2199359.1014098er172.5wr410wr338.54
1Perepelita VladimirT3199260.00145wr97.5180wr422.5wr343.41
1Donelon SeanJ198959.7014080215wr435wr355.40
1Stansbie TerryM1197059.4013595185415340.84
1Morrison GaryM6194559.508080130290237.77
Category 67.5 kg
1Fitzpatrick DaveJ198865.3015590180425317.94
2McQuillan ShaneJ198964.3013595170400303.64
1Rutherford PaulM1197066.70152.5110190452.5332.00
1Chavette Jean-PierreM5194966.5013075152.5357.5263.01
1Harvey TrevorM6194367.009065150305222.86
Category 75 kg
1McAuley MichaelT2199374.40160115211.5er485er324.32
1Moraru TudorT2199473.60165er92.5190447.5301.84
1Lynch LeonT3199273.6015090200440296.78
1Koerner TomJ198871.10160115235510353.89
1/1Fleming MarkO/PFM198373.00207.5wr165.5wr247.5620wr420.92
2Dolan TommyO198674.30180140230550368.17
3Degiorgio CharlesO197971.90180110220510350.57
4Martin DavidO197674.20167.5125215507.5340.08
1Hughes DesM1196971.50155110180445
1D'Heilly Jean-ClaudeM3195874.10127.5107.5210445298.51
2Herbst RobertM3195874.00135117.5170422.5283.75
1Marcinkowski MichaelM5195072.60150wr100225wr475wr323.95
Category 82.5 kg
1Bell DarrenT3199179.90175100200475300.91
1Dennehy LukeJ198780.90182.5137.5220540339.07
1McCaffrey PaulO197982.20260wr145257.5662.5wr411.35
2Amen-Ra NunO197582.40180145290wr615381.18
3Gabida DmytroO197981.90217.5145247.5610379.66
4/1Hancock NicolasO/PFM198281.20200147.5235582.5364.76
5Tosh AlexanderO198281.00185155230570357.56
6Yelverton WarrenO197381.40175140200515321.93
7Flamholc RafalO198680.80160127.5215502.5320.80
8Mula HermanO198277.60170115215500323.65
9Robson StephenO197481.40162.5122.5212.5497.5310.99
Butler RaymondO198578.70
1Doheny FrankM1196681.80155127.5190472.5294.37
1Golding PaulM2196382.30190105210505313.25
1Dermeljov SergeiM3195982.40210135255600371.88
1Freeman DavidM5195076.5013595170400261.72
Category 90 kg
1Dooley JamesT2199483.4013595190420258.17
1O'Rourke AnthonyJ198886.60232.5wr120285wr637.5wr
382.18
2Bolton MatthewJ198889.90180130230540316.28
3Howard StephenJ198986.30175115242.5532.5319.98
1Ramon GysinO198388.80225140257.5622.5367.34
2Mintoff KristianO197988.30205122.5247.5575340.52
3Spiteri JosefO198087.60182.5150220552.5328.85
4Dermody BennyO197189.90190120215525307.49
5Mogford JohnathanO197887.80100150240490291.21
1Valfrey PatrickM2196587.10190142.5235567.5338.97
2Tracey III JamesM2196387.70200125240565336.01
Category 100 kg
1Le Cras BrettJ198893.80205125295625357.31
2Allison LiamJ1988100.00215132.5257.5605335.17
1Armstrong LiamO198399.20240155270665369.74
2Brazil TomO197199.80210160240610338.25
1Sprange SteveM1196798.60250145260655365.16
2Ravasi AndreaM1196890.40215170240625364.88
3Scully AndrewM1197099.40200160240600333.30
4Toropov VladimirM1197090.90210152.5220582.5338.96
1Price MarkM2196497.90185160190535358.13
1McConnell LaurenceM6194599.60240wr (245wr)140wr (145wr)240wr620wr344.10
Category 110 kg
1Przednowek MichalJ1988108.40235150250635341.95
2O'Hare PaulJ1989101.90225110250585321.57
3Cathcart JonathonJ1989106.70162.5135200497.5269.15
1Hickey JamesO1977107.90240165300705380.14
1O'Reilly EugeneM11970100.90100175100375206.96
1Leitch PeterM21963107.40220140225585315.84
1Mitchell JohnM31959102.40290wr160270720395.06
1Terlita VictorM41955105.60190165wr220575312.05
Category 125 kg
1McCoy MatthewT21994121.3016595240500262.85
2Meehan NathanT21993123.9016090242.5492.5257.38
1O'Neill ShaneJ1987123.70215140270625326.75
1O'Connell JamesO1979115.80290wr215300805wr427.21
2Manion BradO1977123.80220167.5260647.5338.45
3Newman RobertO1983123.90200150240590308.33
1Creviston ToddM11966118.30230145215590311.82
1Pilling LeslieM41954116.50220130260610323.36
2O'Dwyer JohnM41955121.60185160220565296.85
Category 145 kg
1Irwin BrianO1977141.90315215335865433.62
1Sutton PeterM11966133.10280217.5300797.5407.76
2McDonough WilliamM11966143.10265212.5275752.5376.25
Category +145 kg
1Deleon RichardM11968162.10290192.5270752.5362.33

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Irwin Brian 433.62 865 @ 141.90
2 O'Connell James 427.21 805wr @ 115.80
3 Fleming Mark 420.92 620wr @ 73.00
4 McCaffrey Paul 411.35 662.5wr @ 82.20
5 Amen-Ra Nun 381.18 615 @ 82.40
6 Hickey James 380.14 705 @ 107.90
7 Gabida Dmytro 379.66 610 @ 81.90
8 Armstrong Liam 369.74 665 @ 99.20
9 Dolan Tommy 368.17 550 @ 74.30
10 Ramon Gysin 367.34 622.5 @ 88.80
Masters
1 Sutton Peter 407.76 797.5 @ 133.10
2 Mitchell John 395.06 720 @ 102.40
3 McDonough William 376.25 752.5 @ 143.10
4 Dermeljov Sergei 371.88 600 @ 82.40
5 Sprange Steve 365.16 655 @ 98.60
6 Ravasi Andrea 364.88 625 @ 90.40
7 Deleon Richard 362.33 752.5 @ 162.10
8 Price Mark 358.13 535 @ 97.90
9 McConnell Laurence 344.10 620wr @ 99.60
10 Stansbie Terry 340.84 415 @ 59.40
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Perepelita Vladimir 343.41 422.5wr @ 60.00
2 Aikman David 338.54 410wr @ 59.10
3 McAuley Michael 324.32 485er @ 74.40
4 Moraru Tudor 301.84 447.5 @ 73.60
5 Bell Darren 300.91 475 @ 79.90
6 Lynch Leon 296.78 440 @ 73.60
7 Coyne Jack 278.31 312.5 @ 55.10
8 McCoy Matthew 262.85 500 @ 121.30
9 Dooley James 258.17 420 @ 83.40
10 Meehan Nathan 257.38 492.5 @ 123.90
Juniors
1 O'Rourke Anthony 382.18 637.5wr @ 86.60
2 Le Cras Brett 357.31 625 @ 93.80
3 Donelon Sean 355.40 435wr @ 59.70
4 Koerner Tom 353.89 510 @ 71.10
5 Przednowek Michal 341.95 635 @ 108.40
6 Dennehy Luke 339.07 540 @ 80.90
7 Allison Liam 335.17 605 @ 100.00
8 O'Neill Shane 326.75 625 @ 123.70
9 O'Hare Paul 321.57 585 @ 101.90
10 Howard Stephen 319.98 532.5 @ 86.30
Women
Open
1 Fox Louise 315.08 340wr @ 53.20
2 Gerhardt Claudia 275.05 347.5 @ 61.60
3 Lynch Dee 245.83 305 @ 60.50
Masters
1 Gedney Judith 280.56 232.5wr @ 42.80
2 Flanagan Imelda 273.62 217.5wr @ 41.40
3 Anderson Mary 262.20 415 @ 80.20
4 Golding Melanie 234.89 302.5 @ 62.80
5 Murray Pauline 222.50 227.5 @ 50.80
6 Loi Teresa 215.48 277.5wr @ 62.80
7 Walker Kate 162.57 227.5 @ 68.70
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Fleming Joy 166.01 220 @ 64.70
Juniors
1 Simmons Sophie 245.88 292.5wr @ 58.10