Search competitions

European Single Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPS/MTeam
Women
Category 47.5 kg
1Tobias LisaO198047.205055555512
Category 58.5 kg
1Brennan MaryO197757.80454547.54539.9412
Wade IshM1197456.704548480
Category 63 kg
1Somers FionaO197961.004552.55254538.1812
Category 70 kg
1Crate AbigailJ199366.9057.562.562.557.545.129
1Patterson ClareO198467.10758082.57512
2Majszyk SylwiaO197867.607072.5757558.2710
1Flood LizM1197468.8047.552.552.547.536.458
Category 80 kg
1Feeney AssumptaO197771.0062.56567.56548.7812
Category 90 kg
1Lane OliviaJ199388.30657072.57012
Category +90 kg
1McSweeney LauraT3199597.30606567.56539.4612
Ullah AysheaO197695.307070700
Men
Category 60 kg
1Smith BarryO198758.609097.510097.581.2212
Category 67.5 kg
1De La Harpe DavidJ199266.309095959066.399
1Quigley StephenO199065.1011011511511082.5312
1Loquet DominiqueM3196266.8095100102.510090.7810
1Wade MichaelM7194466.6072.577.577.572.553.278
Category 75 kg
1McCarthy ShaneT1199968.105557.56057.57
1Sullivan JamieJ199474.9011011511511073.179
2Crespell Perec GabrielJ199372.4010010511010571.778
1Nugent MarkoO198474.40135150160150100.3112
1Hughes DesM1196973.90100107.5112.5112.579.2610
Category 82.5 kg
1Cauchois AlbanT3199678.50107.511011511070.605
1Gagnon DavidJ199481.10115122.5127.5122.576.789
2McSweeney ScottJ199277.40110117.5122.5117.576.218
1Lo Porto FrancescoO198082.00140145147.5147.593.2110
1Minelli RemoM2196880.50115115117.511572.467
1Collinson NealM3196480.70155157.5157.515597.5012
1Lenormand MarcelM6194681.80110115117.5115145.446
Category 90 kg
1Preston EthanT3199687.701151201251205
1Pigott BarryJ199186.70160167.5167.516010
1Carroll JustinO198189.10137.5140142.514082.458
2O'Neill DanielO198189.40115130132.5132.577.877
3O'Connor ChristopherO197786.00120125127.5127.576.786
1Watterbled SteveM1197286.3015015516016096.1412
2Prevot JeromeM1197488.00145152.5160152.590.519
Category 100 kg
1Vereneakis YannisJ199399.4013014014514077.776
1Gongarad RolandO197599.20195205212.5205113.9812
2Hickey AustinO198099.1017518018518010
3Llewellyn GeraintO198097.90155162.5167.5162.5108.788
1Berdinskikh KonstantinM1197099.60160172.5177.5172.598.719
1Li VladimirM5195196.20135135140
140138.627
2Tverdovskiy EvgeniyM5194994.409095959098.444
1Vallais PierreM6194797.50120120125125140.835
Category 110 kg
1Byrne AaronT21997108.80110115120120 (125.5)64.567
1Flannagan RyanJ1991106.40125135137.513573.098
1Daly TomO1990106.60150157.5157.5157.512
2Coleman MichaelO1976105.4014014515015081.4710
1McMenamin JohnM31964108.60137.514515015080.739
1Bellevergue AlainM51950102.10100110115115117.816
Category 125 kg
1O'Leary EoinJ1992122.50140145152.514576.026
1Hickey JamesO1977119.20185195200200105.549
1Dada GaryM11971118.10205220225225 (228)121.1010
2Chisholm MichaelM11971111.40147.5150150147.578.907
1Perov PavelM21966113.40177.5185185185110.108
1Rigby AndrewM31962110.10210220225w225w (228)149.5312
Category 145 kg
1Du Plessis AndreM21965132.80142.5152.515515510
1O'Dwyer JohnM41955129.80160165167.5167.5137.2112

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Gongarad Roland 113.98 205 @ 99.20
2 Llewellyn Geraint 108.78 162.5 @ 97.90
3 Hickey James 105.54 200 @ 119.20
4 Nugent Marko 100.31 150 @ 74.40
5 Lo Porto Francesco 93.21 147.5 @ 82.00
6 Quigley Stephen 82.53 110 @ 65.10
7 Carroll Justin 82.45 140 @ 89.10
8 Coleman Michael 81.47 150 @ 105.40
9 Smith Barry 81.22 97.5 @ 58.60
10 O'Neill Daniel 77.87 132.5 @ 89.40
Masters
1 Rigby Andrew 149.53 225w (228) @ 110.10
2 Lenormand Marcel 145.44 115 @ 81.80
3 Vallais Pierre 140.83 125 @ 97.50
4 Li Vladimir 138.62 140 @ 96.20
5 O'Dwyer John 137.21 167.5 @ 129.80
6 Dada Gary 121.10 225 (228) @ 118.10
7 Bellevergue Alain 117.81 115 @ 102.10
8 Perov Pavel 110.10 185 @ 113.40
9 Berdinskikh Konstantin 98.71 172.5 @ 99.60
10 Tverdovskiy Evgeniy 98.44 90 @ 94.40
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Cauchois Alban 70.60 110 @ 78.50
2 Byrne Aaron 64.56 120 (125.5) @ 108.80
Juniors
1 Vereneakis Yannis 77.77 140 @ 99.40
2 Gagnon David 76.78 122.5 @ 81.10
3 McSweeney Scott 76.21 117.5 @ 77.40
4 O'Leary Eoin 76.02 145 @ 122.50
5 Sullivan Jamie 73.17 110 @ 74.90
6 Flannagan Ryan 73.09 135 @ 106.40
7 Crespell Perec Gabriel 71.77 105 @ 72.40
8 De La Harpe David 66.39 90 @ 66.30
Women
Open
1 Majszyk Sylwia 58.27 75 @ 67.60
2 Feeney Assumpta 48.78 65 @ 71.00
3 Brennan Mary 39.94 45 @ 57.80
4 Somers Fiona 38.18 45 @ 61.00
Masters
1 Flood Liz 36.45 47.5 @ 68.80
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 McSweeney Laura 39.46 65 @ 97.30
Juniors
1 Crate Abigail 45.12 57.5 @ 66.90

Team points

1Ireland7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Great Britain, England4812 + 12 + 10 + 8 + 6
3France4812 + 10 + 9 + 6 + 6 + 5
4Switzerland2912 + 9 + 8
5Russia289 + 8 + 7 + 4
6Great Britain, Scotland2012 + 8
7Italy1010