Search competitions

World Single Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPS/MTeam
Women
Category 47 kg
1Debail NicoleM3196145.705557.56060w (61)82.6212
Category 50.5 kg
1Preiss JessicaJ199349.805055555050.179
1Bertoli MaruskaO197950.00657072.57012
1Girardi MarziaM3196349.505557.5w6057.5w57.9710
Category 53 kg
1Vero SaraO199051.705560605553.5210
2Mischenko TamaraO198852.804042.542.540.657
1Cooke KatieM2196852.2057.56062.562.512
1Richoz FabienneM3196452.605055605552.779
2Alt GenevieveM3196351.4042.54547.54544.008
Category 55.5 kg
1Follin LaurenceO197554.4077.582.5858579.3312
DQSavritskaya OlgaO197955.005055605550.878
1Corsi SilviaM1197054.3065e67.567.565e60.7610
1Laree CorinneM2196753.2052.557.56060 (60.5)62.289
Category 58.5 kg
1O'Driscoll AimeeJ199356.7062.5w656562.5w56.3710
2Vezzosi MariljnJ199156.905055555044.975
1Hebert SophieO199056.4057.562.567.562.556.6212
2Wyss AnnaO197757.5057.562.562.557.59
3Brezigar MartinaO198056.305052.55552.547.638
4Carroll SandraO198257.7052.5555552.546.677
5Scallan SarahO198657.905052.55552.546.536
Category 63 kg
1Buia MihaelaT3199561.40404550459
1Bourdon VéroniqueM4195762.30707577.5w77.5w12
1Kostadinos HelenM7194461.005055555087.4810
Category 70 kg
1Patterson ClareO198468.4072.577.582.582.512
2Romasenko IrinaO197563.207577.58077.59
3Majszyk SylwiaO197866.006567.5707055.577
4Feeney AssumptaO197769.4062.565707053.395
1Rotondi AnnaM1197070.008085858062.5310
2Goicoechea ValerieM1197167.80657072.57054.276
1Elding NicolaM2196863.704555605548.104
1Loi TeresaM3196265.206570757069.578
1Corno ColetteM7194364.105055w57.555w44.753
Category 80 kg
1Anderson MaryM2196777.50808587.5e87.5e67.3312
2Laree Marie ChristineM2196879.40657072.572.59
1Ferrari PaolaM3196173.2062.567.572.5w72.5w (73)53.2410
Category +90 kg
1McSweeney LauraT31995102.2062.56567.56538.4812
Men
Category 52 kg
1Feggi MarcoO197750.8077.582.587.582.580.6912
Category 56 kg
1Miraglia MattiaT3199555.50100110.5115w115w (120)101.6012
Garau AntonioO198654.90900
Category 60 kg
1Moreiro JeanmichelO198459.4087.590909073.929
1Serra GiampaoloM5194858.109095100.595157.3210
1Longevial Jean-PierreM6194857.90909597.597.582.2612
1Trevisan AgostinoM7194359.609095100w100w169.4312
Category 67.5 kg
1Ungureanu AndrianT2199666.7087.5909087.50
2Ferguson RobertT2199861.5072.577.582.577.561.430
1Olaru MihaiT3199565.90100110112.51002
1Carmasol LudovicJ199466.40127.5127.5133w133w (134)97.9810
2Bernevec OlegJ199366.30117.5125125117.586.688
3Roels TomJ199167.30110115117.5117.585.525
4Lebatteu DylanJ199467.0011011511511080.383
5Boe AllesandroJ199161.009092.592.59071.941
1Legkii VasiliiO198465.801351401408
2Van Den Abbeel TimO198865.70120125127.5127.59
3Bougon GuillaumeO199067.3012012512512590.988
4Dorinel OnufreiO198966.80110117.5120117.586.097
5Kohmo YuriO198765.30112.5117.5117.5112.584.164
1Loquet DominiqueM3196266.709510010510090.911
1Lykhin GennadiyM4195464.509092.595900
2Gianello RobertoM4195566.4077.582.582.577.590.780
Category 75 kg
1Pes AndreaT3199473.00142.5157.5157.5w157.5w (165)10
3Follin BryanT3199574.60112.5117.5120117.578.410
1Geiger SimonT3199670.909510010510069.550
3Roch EamonnT3199574.1092.592.597.592.562.050
1Premazzi PatrickJ199374.0014014515014597.389
1Voisin QuentinJ199373.20130130137.513088.060
2Glava SergheiJ199375.0012012512512079.740
3McBride IanJ199273.10112.5117.5122.5117.579.690
7Brandt FlorianJ199374.50107.5112.5120112.575.150
5Gianello AndreaJ199468.90107.5117.5117.5107.576.630
6Sullivan JamieJ199473.60107.5112.5115107.572.510
1Medoni EvgeniyO198974.20165170180.5170113.9212
1Vanhee EmmerikO199071.20130135142.5142.57
2Pinna GiovanninoO198773.30135142.5147.5142.56
3Escoto VincentO198573.1013013514013591.562
4Houbracken KimO198469.3012012513012588.650
5Marras MicheleO198170.30112.512012512587.560
3Burns ChrisO198174.3011512012011576.980
Coudriaud MathieuO198672.901451451450
2Gallieti DanieleM1197173.5013014014013089.360
1Elmore GrenM10192671.60556061w61w42.080
1Cadieu EmmanuelM2196974.10140142.5145145101.938
3Saunois FredericM2196573.4013013514014094.645
1Trevisan MichaelM2196568.80127.5137.5140137.5112.273
1Costa PascalM2196774.70122.513014013094.630
4Schipani VictorM3196174.30127.5132.5135132.5113.621
1Constantin LaurentM3196474.80115122.5125122.581.570
2Brancato RiccardoM3195974.00115120122.5115102.720
1Galvagno MarcoM4195972.20117.5122.512512585.640
2Debail DidierM4196172.30112.5117.5120120105.190
4Bizon PascalM4195874.00112.5117.5120117.5112.850
2Dessalvi AntonelloM5195374.50130135140w140w (141)158.984
2Roucou AndreM5195374.30112.5120127.5120136.560
7Delaporte DanielM6194873.0095100105105140.430
Category 82.5 kg
1Farrel IanT2199879.0010011011011070.270
1Cauchois AlbanT3199678.2011512012011574.010
1Pigott BarryJ199182.00160165167.516510
2Busuito SalvatoreJ199179.70130137.5142.5137.587.273
3Brazier AdamJ199480.50130135137.5137.586.641
1Vitale LuigiO198679.40170172.5177.5177.5112.9612
2Couchy WilfriedO197982.40152.51601651659
3Ursu VitalieO198282.101601701701608
4Craffe XavierO198182.501501551601505
5Lucey PeterO198780.40130135137.5137.586.722
6Corrias GiovanniO198179.7012013013513585.680
7Ebert DanielO198882.4012513513512577.480
1O' Neill DavidM1197181.00142.5152.5163152.595.666
2Varin EddyM1197479.20137.5142.5142.5137.587.674
3Cacciato WilliamM1197480.00115122.5122.577.530
1Dore LorenzoM2196679.50120120122.5122.577.890
2Minelli RemoM2196880.30115120122.512075.740
1Collinson NealM3196481.30151156157.5157.5 (160w)98.557
2Mathieu ThierryM3196181.40120127.5127.512096.090
3Stepanjan AlbertM3195981.4010511011094.890
1Petrov IgorM4195681.70115117.51201200
2Galvagno AlfioM4195676.40112.5115117.5117.576.960
3Fleury JoseM4195980.501051101151150
1Sinclair AshleyM5195080.70125135145135158.370
1Malpelo ElvioM6194579.60112.5112.5117.5117.5152.850
2Lenormand MarcelM6194681.20110115117.5115146.190
1Polese IllioM7194177.80105115118115154.550
1Legg BillM8193980.90808587.580104.630
Category 90 kg
1Williams CoreyT2199888.90100107.5107.510058.970
1Pereyra Juan CarlosJ199183.90160170175175 (180)10
2Valentin JonathanJ199289.40150157.516016094.035
3Beldjord DorianJ199487.20137.514014514586.550
4Beldjord GeoffreyJ199488.80140145147.514585.560
5Murray DillonJ199488.50130137.5142.5142.584.270
6Cleary MarkJ199489.90130135142.513579.070
1Golubev RomanO198490.0019020020019012
2Blumenrath MarcO198188.60170175177.5175103.439
3Luisetto LucaO198487.50170172.5172.5170101.257
4Gruia VladimirO198990.001551651553
5Prevot JeromeO197486.80145150152.5152.591.292
6Peschel MarkusO198786.6014515015515089.930
7Schwarz RobertO198787.5012513013513077.430
1Flandre Jean MichelM1197489.10165170172.5172.5101.598
2Watterbled SteveM1197286.80145152.516016095.786
1Chiarot ThierryM2196587.10142.5150157.5157.5107.624
1Zampieri LucaM3196289.50145150152.5152.589.561
2Gopshta MykhayloM3196090.00150150155150116.770
3Pasqualino AngeloM3196487.7013014014013077.310
4Luxem ThomasM3196088.5011011012011065.050
1Filarski ChristianM5195287.8012513514014083.200
1Ismailov IdrisM6194888.3092.5100102.5100116.660
Category 100 kg
1Gercke DavidJ199399.50160170175175 (183w)97.186
2Vereneakis YannisJ199398.1012513513513575.450
1Gongarad RolandO197598.80200210210200111.4012
2Pirogov EgorO198794.50180190192.5192.5109.6110
3Hickey AustinO198099.50180187.5192.5192.59
4Harbans BansalO197898.70175182.5187.5182.5101.717
5Pollet FabienO198498.101601701751704
6Llewellyn GeraintO198098.10145160167.516089.422
7Oldfield JamesO198295.6013514014514582.070
8Lehmann MichaO198891.0013513514513578.500
1Romasenko NikolayM1197399.50180187.5192.5187.5104.128
2Berdinskikh KonstantinM1197099.20160172.5177.5172.598.885
3Greville DarrenM1197099.30142.5162.5162.5142.579.203
1Ravasi AndreaM2196893.50137.5137.584.180
2Fletcher DeanM2196997.90122.5127.5127.5122.582.000
1Paşa AlexsandruM4195798.201501601681601
1Vallais PierreM6194794.50120125130130148.780
2Bertolotti JeanM6194591.10110115125115136.880
Category 110 kg
1Zanin LucaO1976102.70180187.5190190104.149
2Sacaliuc DumitruO1988109.50180190192.51807
3Kellenberger ChristofO1985108.70155162.51701706
1Leschenko IgorM11971108.6018019019018097.758
1Murdoch AlistairM21968108.30210220227.5w227.5w (230)130.9912
2Gheldof MarcelM21966105.50157.5165167.516589.585
1Rigby AndrewM31962108.40195212.5227.5w227.5w (230)151.7910
1Godon JoělM41957107.90150160165165 (168w)4
2Mitchell BrianM41955109.60115120120102.460
1Bellevergue AlainM51950102.30115127.5130127.5130.521
1Delapierre Jean-PaulM61949105.40122.5125130130135.562
2Grosperrin MichelM61948108.60122.5127.5130127.568.620
1Volpis RobertoM71942103.20130135139135153.333
Category 125 kg
1Sheremetyev MaksimT31994122.5019020020019099.628
1Danilov ValentinJ1990115.601451501501450
2O'Leary EoinJ1992121.00137.5145147.514576.270
1Hickey JamesO1977119.10180190195195102.9210
2Lorenz TomO1980122.70180190197.518094.345
3Sudano FrancescoO1979112.40165170172.517090.753
1Dada GaryM11971116.50210220222.5220118.7212
2Tetzlaff MartinM11970118.00180190195190103.599
3Taddia AlbertoM11972115.5017018018518096.426
4Thomas NeilM11972111.1016017017091.804
5Bogdanov IgorM11972113.0015016016015080.701
6Cuddihy ThomasM11970117.5010010054.560
1Pegov PavelM21967111.50177.5182.5187.5182.597.607
2Du Plessis AndreM21965123.401351451501450
1Karmazin ValeriyM31964118.0015016017016099.252
1Goovaerts MarkM41957111.70135140145140110.770
Category 145 kg
1Germain AnthonyJ1994128.80195200208200103.2810
1Hernandez DavidO1981126.60205205215215111.6112
1Kirillov SergeyM41954126.40145155160160132.119

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Medoni Evgeniy 113.92 170 @ 74.20
2 Vitale Luigi 112.96 177.5 @ 79.40
3 Hernandez David 111.61 215 @ 126.60
4 Gongarad Roland 111.40 200 @ 98.80
5 Pirogov Egor 109.61 192.5 @ 94.50
6 Zanin Luca 104.14 190 @ 102.70
7 Blumenrath Marc 103.43 175 @ 88.60
8 Hickey James 102.92 195 @ 119.10
9 Harbans Bansal 101.71 182.5 @ 98.70
10 Luisetto Luca 101.25 170 @ 87.50
Masters
1 Trevisan Agostino 169.43 100w @ 59.60
2 Dessalvi Antonello 158.98 140w (141) @ 74.50
3 Sinclair Ashley 158.37 135 @ 80.70
4 Serra Giampaolo 157.32 95 @ 58.10
5 Polese Illio 154.55 115 @ 77.80
6 Volpis Roberto 153.33 135 @ 103.20
7 Malpelo Elvio 152.85 117.5 @ 79.60
8 Rigby Andrew 151.79 227.5w (230) @ 108.40
9 Vallais Pierre 148.78 130 @ 94.50
10 Lenormand Marcel 146.19 115 @ 81.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Miraglia Mattia 101.60 115w (120) @ 55.50
2 Sheremetyev Maksim 99.62 190 @ 122.50
3 Follin Bryan 78.41 117.5 @ 74.60
4 Cauchois Alban 74.01 115 @ 78.20
5 Farrel Ian 70.27 110 @ 79.00
6 Geiger Simon 69.55 100 @ 70.90
7 Roch Eamonn 62.05 92.5 @ 74.10
8 Ferguson Robert 61.43 77.5 @ 61.50
9 Williams Corey 58.97 100 @ 88.90
Juniors
1 Germain Anthony 103.28 200 @ 128.80
2 Carmasol Ludovic 97.98 133w (134) @ 66.40
3 Premazzi Patrick 97.38 145 @ 74.00
4 Gercke David 97.18 175 (183w) @ 99.50
5 Valentin Jonathan 94.03 160 @ 89.40
6 Voisin Quentin 88.06 130 @ 73.20
7 Busuito Salvatore 87.27 137.5 @ 79.70
8 Bernevec Oleg 86.68 117.5 @ 66.30
9 Brazier Adam 86.64 137.5 @ 80.50
10 Beldjord Dorian 86.55 145 @ 87.20
Women
Open
1 Follin Laurence 79.33 85 @ 54.40
2 Hebert Sophie 56.62 62.5 @ 56.40
3 Majszyk Sylwia 55.57 70 @ 66.00
4 Vero Sara 53.52 55 @ 51.70
5 Feeney Assumpta 53.39 70 @ 69.40
6 Brezigar Martina 47.63 52.5 @ 56.30
7 Carroll Sandra 46.67 52.5 @ 57.70
8 Scallan Sarah 46.53 52.5 @ 57.90
9 Mischenko Tamara 40.65 42.5 @ 52.80
Masters
1 Kostadinos Helen 87.48 50 @ 61.00
2 Debail Nicole 82.62 60w (61) @ 45.70
3 Loi Teresa 69.57 70 @ 65.20
4 Anderson Mary 67.33 87.5e @ 77.50
5 Rotondi Anna 62.53 80 @ 70.00
6 Laree Corinne 62.28 60 (60.5) @ 53.20
7 Corsi Silvia 60.76 65e @ 54.30
8 Girardi Marzia 57.97 57.5w @ 49.50
9 Goicoechea Valerie 54.27 70 @ 67.80
10 Ferrari Paola 53.24 72.5w (73) @ 73.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 McSweeney Laura 38.48 65 @ 102.20
Juniors
1 O'Driscoll Aimee 56.37 62.5w @ 56.70
2 Preiss Jessica 50.17 50 @ 49.80
3 Vezzosi Mariljn 44.97 50 @ 56.90

Team points

1France7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Italy6812 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 10 + 10
3Ireland6412 + 12 + 10 + 10 + 10 + 10
4Switzerland5912 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8
5Russia5412 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
6Great Britain, England5212 + 12 + 10 + 7 + 7 + 4
7Moldova4712 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 3
8Great Britain, Scotland3012 + 12 + 6
9Germany299 + 9 + 6 + 5
10Belgium269 + 7 + 5 + 5
11Ukraine2010 + 8 + 2
12Australia1010
13Estonia11