Search competitions

European Powerlifting Championships

FederationWorld Drug Free Powerlifting Federation (WDFPF)
VenueItaly, Biella
Dateapr 29 – 30, 2017
Number of lifters119
Added byPete Kravtsov june 24, 2017
ID37936
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/M
Women
Category 47.5 kg
1Priore SilviaO199146.8010567.5130302.5w319.08
2Martinescu DanielaO198447.2010662.5120287.5301.19
Category 53 kg
1Bertoli MaruskaO197952.20125w75165w365w352.41
1Tenerelli GabriellaM3196752.9077.550105232.5222.04
Category 55.5 kg
1Cambi AnnaT2200154.307055e105230215.00
1Vitale BarbaraO197853.6011080120310292.89
2Debono MariaO199253.4010060127.5287.5272.46
Category 58.5 kg
1Bilardi AlessiaT2200057.408047.5105232.5207.58
1Debattista AlexiaJ199656.809040120250225.15
Cavaliere VanessaJ199657.6080
1Girelli TatianaM1197456.408047.5100227.5206.09
Category 63 kg
1Pelino CeciliaT3199960.209045115250214.48
1Toia AngelicaJ199461.609560110265223.00
1Poluzzi MonicaO198863.0011555120290239.45
2Magames GabriellaO198559.409060115265229.91
3Venticinque MarziaO197960.307540102.5217.5186.35
1Bovo MariannaM1197661.008552.5125262.5222.73
Category 70 kg
1Moncada GiuliaT3199963.9092.550115257.5210.09
1Isoyama JasmineJ199467.7012572.5171367.5285.22
1Hurte LindsayO198069.60137.585150372.5283.51
2Mentzen SaraO198367.6010065140305236.95
1Dingley ElizabethM4196168.608555136275211.45
2Frassati LoredanaM4195869.406555120240291.05
Category 80 kg
1Toia EleonoraT2199973.108065110255187.45
1Marrocco VanessaJ199475.6011060142.5312.5224.22
2Di Perna MicholJ199777.408047.5120247.5177.06
1Satere AnastasijaO198473.9015067.5147.5365266.19
2Alcarraz KarenO198271.7010075125300223.59
Prosper NydiaO198178.10120
Category 90 kg
1Schmutz GabrielaM3196581.508555102.5242.5164.71
Category +90 kg
1Marabini TamaraO1978113.0012580150355200.75
1Gardner RuthM11975117.90147.567.5152.5367.5205.40
Men
Category 52 kg
1Hons MatthewT2200050.60107.577.5155 (165w)340w334.08
Category 56 kg
1De Bonis DavideT1200254.90120w75e157.5w352.5w315.24
1Cerchez Vlad CosminO198855.3087.582.5150320283.84
1Feggi MarcoM1197752.106085120265251.59
1Catricala DomenicoM9197153.3087.542.5140270266.90
Category 67.5 kg
1Quelet ThomasT2200066.1014580170395292.22
1Francon AndreaJ199564.5011082.5150342.5259.20
1Gianello RobertoM5195566.708075182.5337.5434.58
Category 75 kg
1Zani MarcelloT2200069.5012580150355251.13
1Ricco LorenzoT3199974.70150100217.5467.5311.64
2Fiorillo MarcoT3199972.90150100200450305.87
1Welter AlexandreJ199374.70172.5102.5210485323.30
2Bressan FabioJ199672.80160120170450306.23
3Boseggia EmanueleJ199574.20135100170405271.39
1Sudarminto IndraO199174.30261w170e280710w475.27
2Serelli NatanO199271.20210135215560388.14
3Milanesi IvanO197774.20172.5142.5225540361.85
1Metayer PatrickM3196474.10147.5105200452.5303.54
Category 82.5 kg
1Mariani AndreaJ199479.90225125235585370.60
2Barbagallo LucaJ199577.30155135235525340.83
3Harrison AylwardJ199479.40185130205520330.93
4Zweifel FelixJ199781.00170110200480301.10
5Zammit AndrewJ199480.10157.5107.5210475300.39
DQBorriello GiuseppeJ199680.00222.5 (228w)158e230610.5386.39
1Cannessant BenjaminO198881.00210142.5235587.5368.54
2Puzzo GaetanoO198980.70180140237.5557.5350.67
3Meral SinanO199181.80187.5135225547.5341.09
4Masoero UmbertoO198981.30170130225525328.49
5McMenamin ShaneO198681.10160127.5215502.5314.97
6Crocco DomenicoO198081.20140107.5207.5455284.92
1Dore LorenzoM3195681.60185122.5210517.5322.97
1Marotta RosarioM5195481.50150115220w485w302.88
Category 90 kg
1Canard KevinT3199887.00165127.5200492.5294.42
2Glorioso AlexT3199887.90160120212.5492.5292.50
1Geschel EwaldJ199587.60210130270610363.07
2Del Sordo SamueleJ199488.30200125242.5567.5336.07
3Cavanna JacopoJ199490.00175147.5215537.5314.60
4Carpinelli SimoneJ199788.60145123.5180447.5264.47
1Saugy BertrandO198887.90180135235550326.65
2Tamborra JacopoO199088.50180145220545322.31
3Principe AlessandroO199289.40185125230540317.36
4Ferrara AndreaO199188.30182.5110220512.5303.50
1Vacca LucaM1197385.30170125220515311.83
1Bianchi SergioM4196087.5017597.5202.5475418.71
2Stefanelli PaoloM4196089.1017592.5180447.5263.53
1Nando FedeleM5195382.90120100185405249.97
Category 100 kg
1Neumann KonstantinJ199795.50245165250660373.76
2Mihai EmmanuelJ199698.80200140305645359.27
3Annaert GreggJ199591.50200142.5260602.5349.27
4Bucci LeonardoJ199499.40207.5150240597.5331.91
5Dawson BenjaminJ199695.20212.5115230557.5316.21
1Gysin RamonO198399.20265155280700389.20
2Nebel NicolasO199096.30220162.5282.5665374.99
3Zuravljov AlekseiO198197.90210132.5257.5600401.64
4Barone-Adesi GiorgioO198294.30165160225550313.56
1Turco CristianM1197594.70240170260670384.53
1Toropov VladimirM2197093.60235157.5235627.5392.16
1Queirolo AlessandroM4195798.60187.5125185497.5441.00
2Piron RogerM4196095.20157.5112.5192.5462.5388.25
1Bustreel SergeM7194695.00190 (195w)120235w545w309.45
Category 110 kg
1Izzo GiuseppeT31997102.50190132.5240562.5308.53
1Verga GabrieleJ1994103.80240187.5300727.5397.14
1Vaipan BogdanO1983109.50290180340810435.05
2Pozzi DavideO1984107.40180172.5250602.5325.29
3Giambrone FabioO1983108.30225125240590317.77
4Pavanello MatteoO1983110.0090110195395211.92
1Collins JamesM21970110.00170145215530284.35
Category 125 kg
1Lossen GregorO1986123.80270180300750392.03
2Nori MaurizioO1988113.00200150250600319.92
Binfare AlessandroO1989111.70200
1Buechi ChristophM11975120.60220165260645339.53
1Heinsoo ArvetM21972117.90187.5170220577.5320.10

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Sudarminto Indra 475.27 710w @ 74.30
2 Vaipan Bogdan 435.05 810 @ 109.50
3 Zuravljov Aleksei 401.64 600 @ 97.90
4 Lossen Gregor 392.03 750 @ 123.80
5 Gysin Ramon 389.20 700 @ 99.20
6 Serelli Natan 388.14 560 @ 71.20
7 Nebel Nicolas 374.99 665 @ 96.30
8 Cannessant Benjamin 368.54 587.5 @ 81.00
9 Milanesi Ivan 361.85 540 @ 74.20
10 Puzzo Gaetano 350.67 557.5 @ 80.70
Masters
1 Queirolo Alessandro 441.00 497.5 @ 98.60
2 Gianello Roberto 434.58 337.5 @ 66.70
3 Bianchi Sergio 418.71 475 @ 87.50
4 Toropov Vladimir 392.16 627.5 @ 93.60
5 Piron Roger 388.25 462.5 @ 95.20
6 Turco Cristian 384.53 670 @ 94.70
7 Buechi Christoph 339.53 645 @ 120.60
8 Dore Lorenzo 322.97 517.5 @ 81.60
9 Heinsoo Arvet 320.10 577.5 @ 117.90
10 Vacca Luca 311.83 515 @ 85.30
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Hons Matthew 334.08 340w @ 50.60
2 De Bonis Davide 315.24 352.5w @ 54.90
3 Ricco Lorenzo 311.64 467.5 @ 74.70
4 Izzo Giuseppe 308.53 562.5 @ 102.50
5 Fiorillo Marco 305.87 450 @ 72.90
6 Canard Kevin 294.42 492.5 @ 87.00
7 Glorioso Alex 292.50 492.5 @ 87.90
8 Quelet Thomas 292.22 395 @ 66.10
9 Zani Marcello 251.13 355 @ 69.50
Juniors
1 Verga Gabriele 397.14 727.5 @ 103.80
2 Neumann Konstantin 373.76 660 @ 95.50
3 Mariani Andrea 370.60 585 @ 79.90
4 Geschel Ewald 363.07 610 @ 87.60
5 Mihai Emmanuel 359.27 645 @ 98.80
6 Annaert Gregg 349.27 602.5 @ 91.50
7 Barbagallo Luca 340.83 525 @ 77.30
8 Del Sordo Samuele 336.07 567.5 @ 88.30
9 Bucci Leonardo 331.91 597.5 @ 99.40
10 Harrison Aylward 330.93 520 @ 79.40
Women
Open
1 Bertoli Maruska 352.41 365w @ 52.20
2 Priore Silvia 319.08 302.5w @ 46.80
3 Martinescu Daniela 301.19 287.5 @ 47.20
4 Vitale Barbara 292.89 310 @ 53.60
5 Hurte Lindsay 283.51 372.5 @ 69.60
6 Debono Maria 272.46 287.5 @ 53.40
7 Satere Anastasija 266.19 365 @ 73.90
8 Poluzzi Monica 239.45 290 @ 63.00
9 Mentzen Sara 236.95 305 @ 67.60
10 Magames Gabriella 229.91 265 @ 59.40
Masters
1 Frassati Loredana 291.05 240 @ 69.40
2 Bovo Marianna 222.73 262.5 @ 61.00
3 Tenerelli Gabriella 222.04 232.5 @ 52.90
4 Dingley Elizabeth 211.45 275 @ 68.60
5 Girelli Tatiana 206.09 227.5 @ 56.40
6 Gardner Ruth 205.40 367.5 @ 117.90
7 Schmutz Gabriela 164.71 242.5 @ 81.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Cambi Anna 215.00 230 @ 54.30
2 Pelino Cecilia 214.48 250 @ 60.20
3 Moncada Giulia 210.09 257.5 @ 63.90
4 Bilardi Alessia 207.58 232.5 @ 57.40
5 Toia Eleonora 187.45 255 @ 73.10
Juniors
1 Isoyama Jasmine 285.22 367.5 @ 67.70
2 Debattista Alexia 225.15 250 @ 56.80
3 Marrocco Vanessa 224.22 312.5 @ 75.60
4 Toia Angelica 223.00 265 @ 61.60
5 Di Perna Michol 177.06 247.5 @ 77.40