Search competitions

World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterGenderWt clsAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/MTeam
1Emerson Larrymale82.5M6194880.10155w92.5215w462.5w292.496
1Horn Rogermale110M61949106.10147.5115190452.5245.211
1Seibel Wallymale90M5195689.00157.5105160422.5252.786
1Neumann Gregorymale82.5M4196081.60160130230520324.537
Stefanelli Paolomale82.5M4196080.401600
1Leahy Markmale100M4196296.20167.5145202.5515290.561
1Rowland Simonmale145M41962130.10180145242.5w567.5292.219
1Pagan Sammale90M3196788.60222.5177.5w262.5662.5391.5412
1Stagg Mikemale75M2196874.20177.5140200517.5346.787
1Tilley Gregmale110M21968106.10180140227.5547.5296.692
1Gallante Mikemale110M11974108.60242.5165282.5690371.367
2Welch Stevemale110M11974109.90250142.5252.5645346.114
GCallaghan Mikemale82.5M1197578.80200125192.5517.5331.1510
2Chowan Josephmale100M1197598.40227.5170242.5640357.185
1Probert Davidmale67.5M1197666.3014595190430317.2110
1Smithson Seanmale90M1197789.00220140270630376.939
1Williams Chevronmale100M1197796.90242.5200w257.5700393.546
2Heath Davidmale82.5O198081.50230140255625390.3110
3Harvey Nathanmale100O198199.30255160320735408.519
GPerdaris Coreymale82.5O198382.50192.5140207.5540334.4212
3Kandy Joshuamale82.5O198680.20207.5140227.5575363.299
1Poole Benmale67.5O198767.10195120217.5532.5388.5712
3Gupta Nikhilmale75O198773.20190142.5205537.5364.108
1Curran Liammale110O1987105.70242.5175302.5720390.6712
3Malone Davemale110O1988108.50242.5195275712.5383.619
1Anderson Brandonmale56O198954.00155102.5190 (195w)447.5w407.7212
2Edmed Scottmale75O198973.70185142.5240567.5382.3210
1St.clair Jasonmale100O198999.00280 (285w)190277.5747.5415.9812
1Perry Danielmale+145O1990163.60272.5192.5302.5767.5368.5512
GCopping Ashleymale75O199174.20145102.5175422.5283.120
1Rogers Jeremymale82.5O199281.40225157.5265647.5404.7512
1Dinkel Jacobmale90O199288.60205125227.5557.5329.488
2Wade Danielmale100O199299.40255175310740411.0710
1Drescher Lutzmale125O1992110.70230170290690369.6312
Sutter Yannickmale67.5O199367.401500
4Aylward Harrisonmale82.5O199380.60192.5140215547.5344.658
5Motl Benmale100O199396.20227.5165317.5710400.587
2Kosanda Scottmale110O1993108.80255182.5282.5720387.3610
4Benson Jamesmale110O1993107.70240190272.5702.5379.008
2Duncan, Jr Danielmale125O1993122.00240160240640342.3410
1Barney Callummale75O199473.20210147.5262.5620419.9912
GSimpson Joshuamale75J199470.60142.597.5200440307.120
1Drysdale Ryanmale100J199497.70182.5142.5227.5552.5309.342
1Scott Christophermale110J1994106.50237.5152.5265655354.555
1Sheikh Faarismale60J199658.4017097.5210477.5399.2412
McDonnell Robertmale67.5J199667.201550
Paulos Patrickmale67.5J199760.601500
1Neumann Konstantinmale90J199789.90240w165235640374.8510
1Stagg Jacobmale67.5T3199866.5014580192.5417.5307.159
1Duncan Noahmale125T31998117.80215132.5235582.5308.149
1Foxall Korbymale100T3199999.10220132.5265617.5343.524
2Murray Zacmale125T31999117.40192.5100197.5490259.368
1McGonigle Charliemale+145T31999164.90240w130e272.5w642.5w307.7610
GQuelet Thomasmale67.5T3200066.5014087.5172.5400294.280
1Cartmell Gavinmale100T2200092.30170115205490282.630
GAistorphe Zacharymale75T2200170.0014097.5177.5415291.790
1Stroud Blakemale145T22001125.10220w165w227.5w612.5w319.0510
1Cortot Rémymale90M5195487.00170115200485289.937
Parigian Georgemale100M5195598.001950
2Queirolo Alessandromale100M4195796.10190115180485450.370
1Herbst Robertmale75M4195873.90132.560170362.5400.906
1Thomas Brucemale100M3196397.40215137.5242.5595443.793
1Kalic Françoismale110M31965100.20207.5155235597.5409.833
GCherel Christophemale75M3196773.70195112.5w230537.5424.7612
1Manion Bradmale145M11977143.90217.5170272.5660330.3912
4Gysin Ramonmale100O198399.70279e167.5290735407.788
5Goodwin Michaelmale110O1988102.40240170277.5687.5377.236
2Wrenn Johnathanmale56O199254.9015095165410366.6610
3Botnari Gheorghemale56O199253.90122.595160377.5344.669
1Tudorean Olegmale75J199674.20175147.5e230552.5370.239

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Barney Callum 419.99 620 @ 73.20
2 St.clair Jason 415.98 747.5 @ 99.00
3 Wade Daniel 411.07 740 @ 99.40
4 Harvey Nathan 408.51 735 @ 99.30
5 Gysin Ramon 407.78 735 @ 99.70
6 Anderson Brandon 407.72 447.5w @ 54.00
7 Rogers Jeremy 404.75 647.5 @ 81.40
8 Motl Ben 400.58 710 @ 96.20
9 Curran Liam 390.67 720 @ 105.70
10 Heath David 390.31 625 @ 81.50
Masters
1 Queirolo Alessandro 450.37 485 @ 96.10
2 Thomas Bruce 443.79 595 @ 97.40
3 Kalic François 409.83 597.5 @ 100.20
4 Herbst Robert 400.90 362.5 @ 73.90
5 Williams Chevron 393.54 700 @ 96.90
6 Pagan Sam 391.54 662.5 @ 88.60
7 Smithson Sean 376.93 630 @ 89.00
8 Gallante Mike 371.36 690 @ 108.60
9 Chowan Joseph 357.18 640 @ 98.40
10 Stagg Mike 346.78 517.5 @ 74.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Foxall Korby 343.52 617.5 @ 99.10
2 Stroud Blake 319.05 612.5w @ 125.10
3 Duncan Noah 308.14 582.5 @ 117.80
4 McGonigle Charlie 307.76 642.5w @ 164.90
5 Stagg Jacob 307.15 417.5 @ 66.50
6 Cartmell Gavin 282.63 490 @ 92.30
7 Murray Zac 259.36 490 @ 117.40
Juniors
1 Sheikh Faaris 399.24 477.5 @ 58.40
2 Neumann Konstantin 374.85 640 @ 89.90
3 Tudorean Oleg 370.23 552.5 @ 74.20
4 Scott Christopher 354.55 655 @ 106.50
5 Drysdale Ryan 309.34 552.5 @ 97.70

Team points

1USA7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Great Britain6812 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 10 + 10
3France2212 + 7 + 3
4Switzerland2012 + 8
5Moldova189 + 9
6Germany1010
7Australia77
8Italy0