Search competitions

European Championship "Single Event"

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPS/MTeam
Women
Category 55.5 kg
1Swandel LauraO198153.8047.552.55552.549.4512
Category 58.5 kg
1Madden ShaunaT1200356.404547.5w5047.5w43.0310
1Alberici Truem SallyM3196657.3047.55052.552.546.9412
1Walter Helen-CatherineM7194758.10353537.5w37.5w (40)68.619
Category 63 kg
1Cronnelly Teresa MarieM1197762.5047.547.55047.539.4912
Category 70 kg
1Holley KathrynO198168.90859092.592.5 (96.5)70.9112
2Lucas SheridanO198667.408082.5858566.2810
1Taylor AngelaM2197269.7077.58082.582.5 (84)62.739
2Murphy CatherineM2197068.5057.562.5656550.038
Category 80 kg
1Marsh NatalieJ199573.5082.587.595.587.564.0712
2Gianello Michela SaraJ199776.406567.5707049.8410
3Jones SandraJ199678.205052.5555538.518
1McCauley DonnaM1197780.0062.567.57067.546.619
Category 90 kg
1Di Perna MicholJ199787.6067.57072.57045.0612
1Wall NoreenO197986.2057.562.5656542.3510
Category +90 kg
1Koeckhoven FroukjeM2197093.0087.59395w95w (96)58.9912
Men
Category 60 kg
1Pauchard AnthonyT3199958.00951001009580.0110
1Goossens ChesneyO199259.80120125130125114.4512
Category 67.5 kg
1Sarcinella RiccardoO198467.0012512512512591.3412
1Kenny JohnM2197167.20909597.597.510
1Dee MauriceM3196465.80909097.59066.869
Category 75 kg
1Collins BrianT1200371.0072.580858055.587
1Masudi JaydaT2200172.40909010010068.358
1Rojas Garcia NicolasO198474.20145152.5160152.5102.1912
2Gurung SomanO199275.00132.5132.5137.5132.588.0510
1Dee EdwardM1197772.8011512012512081.669
Category 82.5 kg
1Smith CormacT3200077.208592.59592.560.113
1Herd MaxwellO198382.40142.5147.5160147.591.4212
2O'Connell MartinO198379.80127.514015014088.779
3Pelesson MatteoO198781.0012513013513584.697
1Prevot JeromeM1197482.40135142.5145142.591.0610
1Costa PascalM3196779.40120125127.512595.786
1Dobbins AlanM4196381.4012012513012578.145
1Dessalvi AntonelloM6195375.80125135143135170.818
2Schall AlainM6195179.609097.510097.5124.484
Category 90 kg
1Gron AndrzejM4195986.60147.5147.5155.5147.588.4312
1Whitebrook TimothyM7194485.8090100102.5102.561.8210
Category 100 kg
1Kleine TorbenO198497.0016517518517598.3312
2O'Neill DanielO198192.0013013514013578.0210
1Vallais PierreM7194798.00125130132.5130150.459
1Cronnelly MichaelM9193596.80758082.58044.998
Category 110 kg
1Gawor JakubO1987107.8014014515015080.908
1Wozniak DawidM11977107.40157.5162.517017092.0610
2Brady NiallM11974100.60140150157.515082.899
1Thomas NeilM21972108.90170180190180103.4812
2Kennard ColinM21972106.8012013013513070.307
Category 125 kg
1Farina ChristianO1985124.20192.5200205205107.0312
2Anderson UldisO1988112.00190195200200106.8410
3Charlesworth RhysO1990117.80190200200190100.519
4Phillips Martin RyanO1992123.2017519020019099.478
5Butel KevinO1993120.8018019019018094.726
1Collins JamesM21970115.60130137.5142.5142.575.655
1Perov PavelM31966113.20170180190180118.877
Category 145 kg
1McHugh JohnO1982130.80215220225225 (231)115.6512
2Hernandez DavidO1981140.40205215215215108.1210
1Tetzlaff MartinM21970127.80175185190190109.859

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 McHugh John 115.65 225 (231) @ 130.80
2 Goossens Chesney 114.45 125 @ 59.80
3 Hernandez David 108.12 215 @ 140.40
4 Farina Christian 107.03 205 @ 124.20
5 Anderson Uldis 106.84 200 @ 112.00
6 Rojas Garcia Nicolas 102.19 152.5 @ 74.20
7 Charlesworth Rhys 100.51 190 @ 117.80
8 Phillips Martin Ryan 99.47 190 @ 123.20
9 Kleine Torben 98.33 175 @ 97.00
10 Butel Kevin 94.72 180 @ 120.80
Masters
1 Dessalvi Antonello 170.81 135 @ 75.80
2 Vallais Pierre 150.45 130 @ 98.00
3 Schall Alain 124.48 97.5 @ 79.60
4 Perov Pavel 118.87 180 @ 113.20
5 Tetzlaff Martin 109.85 190 @ 127.80
6 Thomas Neil 103.48 180 @ 108.90
7 Costa Pascal 95.78 125 @ 79.40
8 Wozniak Dawid 92.06 170 @ 107.40
9 Prevot Jerome 91.06 142.5 @ 82.40
10 Gron Andrzej 88.43 147.5 @ 86.60
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Pauchard Anthony 80.01 95 @ 58.00
2 Masudi Jayda 68.35 100 @ 72.40
3 Smith Cormac 60.11 92.5 @ 77.20
4 Collins Brian 55.58 80 @ 71.00
Women
Open
1 Holley Kathryn 70.91 92.5 (96.5) @ 68.90
2 Lucas Sheridan 66.28 85 @ 67.40
3 Swandel Laura 49.45 52.5 @ 53.80
4 Wall Noreen 42.35 65 @ 86.20
Masters
1 Walter Helen-Catherine 68.61 37.5w (40) @ 58.10
2 Taylor Angela 62.73 82.5 (84) @ 69.70
3 Koeckhoven Froukje 58.99 95w (96) @ 93.00
4 Murphy Catherine 50.03 65 @ 68.50
5 Alberici Truem Sally 46.94 52.5 @ 57.30
6 McCauley Donna 46.61 67.5 @ 80.00
7 Cronnelly Teresa Marie 39.49 47.5 @ 62.50
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Madden Shauna 43.03 47.5w @ 56.40
Juniors
1 Marsh Natalie 64.07 87.5 @ 73.50
2 Gianello Michela Sara 49.84 70 @ 76.40
3 Di Perna Michol 45.06 70 @ 87.60
4 Jones Sandra 38.51 55 @ 78.20

Team points

1Great Britain7012 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 10
2Ireland6812 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 10 + 10
3Italy6112 + 12 + 12 + 10 + 8 + 7
4France5110 + 10 + 10 + 9 + 6 + 6
5Germany3312 + 12 + 9
6Belgium2012 + 8
7Netherlands1212
8Russia77