Search competitions

AWPC World Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotal
Women
Category 52 kg
1Kirkland MargaretO1963172.5 (182.5)77.5 (78)160 (165)410
1Kirkland MargaretM11963172.5 (182.5)77.5 (78)160 (165)410
1Zintsmaster BarbaraM21954107.550135292.5
Category 56 kg
1Tom KristinT31985160 (165)75 (80)125360
Category 60 kg
1Mayer RachaelT11989112.5 (115)57.5 (60)95265
Category 67.5 kg
1Powell SharraO196917587.5165.5427.5
1Keresey EvangelineM5194012065150335
Category 75 kg
1Desrosier JasminJ1983157.592.5137.5387.5
1Fineis-Curry BrookeO1977202.5 (215)107.5172.5 (181)482.5
1Brewton TywniaM11964127.582.5152.5 (157.5)362.5
Category 82.5 kg
1Packer KimberlyM11961182.585147.5415
Category +90 kg
1Merenkov TheresaM213085135350
Men
Category 52 kg
1Leoni RobertO1966197.5 (205)95 (97.5)200 (207.5)492.5
Category 60 kg
1Sheklanian ShantJ172.5115182.5470
Category 67.5 kg
1Bickford JustinT31986245 (257.5)112.5215.5 (225)572.5
2Gogawale AjitT3182.5112.5200495
1Morse CharlesO1966192.5142.5210545
1Robinson MichaelM11961220140 (142.5)235595
2Sunshine TomM1172.5117.5180470
1Wider MikeM41947192.595197.5 (205)485
2Feight TheodoreM4194716092.5160412.5
1Noplos AnthonyM51944175 (185.5)120 (125)195.5 (200)490
1Gidcumb RichardM61937157.5 (165.5)110165432.5
2Glass FrederickM6193617065165400
Category 75 kg
1Southall KyleT21987230 (237.5)110200540
1Stone EricO1983260162.5 (167.5)200622.5
Chang ErwinO1965227.5
1Lumpe StevenM11960255 (273)142.5210607.5
1Smoker JonM41947232.5120222.5575
1Flores RichardM61938233125242.5600
Category 82.5 kg
1Zenzen ZacharyT21988227.5 (245)135 (145)237.5 (247.5)600
1Wilson JosephO245162.5227.5635
2Houston PuttO1972235157.5225617.5
1Naughton DykeM11964245183 (192.5)190617.5
1Graham DonM21954287.5 (302.5)152.5227.5667.5
2Larsen MichaelM21959192.585192.5470
1Ruettiger RudyM31954272.5165245682.5
Category 90 kg
1Luna TonyT1198915087.5140377.5
1Green PaulT21988190115197.5502.5
1Rebera JeffreyO1968305215260780
2Proce JamesO1967252.5187.5240680
1Kimmel LarryM1197.5142.5190530
1Frein TracyM21958252.5172.5235660
1Nigro MarioM3250137.5200587.5
1Sapienza EdwardM41946200145200545
Category 100 kg
1Hibler EricT2282.5160227.5670
1Metzer NicholasT31984282.5 (292.5)172.5 (190)235690
1Fitz JustinJ1981325 (340)165307.5 (320)797.5
2Orwall TysonJ1981232.5160217.5610
1Pessell GeorgeM21959300182.5300782.5
1Zenzen DickM31952272.5170 (182.5)227.5670
Category 110 kg
1Beck HunterT11988210182.5172.5565
1Luczkowski PaulT21987210 (217.5)122.5 (125)210 (225)542.5
1Patrick JasonO1971425282.5342.51050
2Banner MichaelO272.5207.5285765
1McConaughey RobertM11960267.5257.5 (275)242.5767.5
2Roberts RichardM1322.5180252.5755
1Smolinski JosephM21955272.5212.5 (218)260745
1Davis EarlM6207.5125197.5530
Category 125 kg
1Valerio AlexT3180125232.5537.5
1Allocco MichaelO1978410275.5 (280)300985
2Garza JimmyO277.5185265727.5
1McKee BuddyM21956320245 (250)260 (281)825
Category 140 kg
1Guerra DarrinO1971255237.5290782.5
2Jano JosephO327.5205227.5760
1Lane TimothyM21959340192.5312.5845
Category +140 kg
1Aichs ChadO1972460295322.51077.5
Thurman ChristopherO1972442.5
1Luczkowski KennethM2227.5167.5195590
1Magee JohnM41949282.5195250727.5