Search competitions

WPC European BP&DL Championships:BP MP

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueLatvia, Riga
Datejun 8 – 10, 2015
Number of lifters252
Added byPete Kravtsov september 29, 2015
ID24105
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPG
Women
Category 56 kg
1Amitay ArielaO196455.60105110115115120.75
1Amitay ArielaM3196455.60105wm3110wm3115wm3115wm3136.45
Category 67.5 kg
1Liptáková DagmarO197663.20125135135125118.44
Category 82.5 kg
1Hudíková ZdenkaO198081.40120130130130103.10
Men
Category 60 kg
1Herák MarekT3199560.00165wt3175wt3185175wt3145.74
1Romanichev AleksandrM3196358.00122.5em3125em3130em3130em3128.41
Category 75 kg
1Pelykh RomanO198574.90230230235235161.96
2Ismailov AkshinO197875.00210232.5242.5232.5160.08
Category 82.5 kg
1Kováč GabrielJ199580.30250260wj270wj270wj177.15
1Aliev BayramO198582.40220235245245158.05
1Rubin GrigoriM8193675.40112.5wm8117.5117.5112.5wm8154.69
Category 90 kg
1Adamove MiroslavT3199787.90240260wt3270260wt3161.23
1Čaba MiroslavJ199386.30220240240220137.92
1Theux DidierO195887.70235247.5255247.5153.67
2Eidemanis ViestursO197988.80230240250240147.96
1Starchenko VolodymyrM1197589.40200210220210128.96
1Theux DidierM4195887.70235247.5wm4255247.5wm4194.86
Category 100 kg
1Didovik SergiyO197899.70280292.5292.5280162.99
2Barros-Gameiro SteeveO197898.70275290290275160.77
3Nuruyev NamiqO198697.60255255282.5255149.81
1Lempinen MarkoM2196696.60225225225225147.80
1Tomilov ValeryM3196598.00225235235155.72
1Akentyev ValeriyM41958100.00235250wm4260250wm4184.27
Category 110 kg
1Alyshev NikolayO1985108.20270287.5300287.5
162.50
2Ylitalo-James Kalle EemeliO1983109.70250262.5272.5272.5153.39
3Alves Ruela Bruno RicardoO1988106.50240255270270153.36
4Obermeister GennadyO1970109.00260260280260146.64
1Huhtala SamiM11974110.00280292.5300280159.08
2Obermeister GennadyM11970109.00260260280260154.71
Platel EricM11971109.40260260260
1Polis AigarsM31962106.20210210210210141.33
1Ponomarev VitaliyM41957104.40230230230169.78
Vetter Hans-UlrichM51952106.00180
Category 125 kg
1Gorbachev DmitryO1970117.60310310310310171.55
2Beirs AgnisO1981120.20240255262.5262.5144.59
1Fursov ViktorM11974121.00300310315300166.62
1Gorbachev DmitryM21970117.60310310310310180.99
2Majuri Timo JuhaniM21967120.00310310331310187.34
Michelon DidierM31963116.60322.5322.5
Category 140 kg
1Naydenov ViktorO1987128.10400415w425w425w230.44
2Funtík Peter JózsefO1978130.40305320335305164.67
3Hallberg PeterO1987135.90290300300
300
160.41
1Permyakov DmitriyM11975132.60330345360345185.54
2Brazhkin AlexeyM11971131.80230250270270151.65
1Andrups EdmundsM21970125.30240250260260149.52
Category +140 kg
1Traks MarkoO1989159.60300320300154.86
1Mihály PeterM41958159.30230230147.99

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Naydenov Viktor 230.44 425w @ 128.10
2 Gorbachev Dmitry 171.55 310 @ 117.60
3 Funtík Peter József 164.67 305 @ 130.40
4 Didovik Sergiy 162.99 280 @ 99.70
5 Alyshev Nikolay 162.50 287.5 @ 108.20
6 Pelykh Roman 161.96 235 @ 74.90
7 Barros-Gameiro Steeve 160.77 275 @ 98.70
8 Hallberg Peter 160.41 300 @ 135.90
9 Ismailov Akshin 160.08 232.5 @ 75.00
10 Aliev Bayram 158.05 245 @ 82.40
Masters
1 Theux Didier 194.86 247.5wm4 @ 87.70
2 Majuri Timo Juhani 187.34 310 @ 120.00
3 Permyakov Dmitriy 185.54 345 @ 132.60
4 Akentyev Valeriy 184.27 250wm4 @ 100.00
5 Gorbachev Dmitry 180.99 310 @ 117.60
6 Ponomarev Vitaliy 169.78 230 @ 104.40
7 Fursov Viktor 166.62 300 @ 121.00
8 Huhtala Sami 159.08 280 @ 110.00
9 Tomilov Valery 155.72 235 @ 98.00
10 Obermeister Gennady 154.71 260 @ 109.00
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Adamove Miroslav 161.23 260wt3 @ 87.90
2 Herák Marek 145.74 175wt3 @ 60.00
Juniors
1 Kováč Gabriel 177.15 270wj @ 80.30
2 Čaba Miroslav 137.92 220 @ 86.30
Women
Open
1 Amitay Ariela 120.75 115 @ 55.60
2 Liptáková Dagmar 118.44 125 @ 63.20
3 Hudíková Zdenka 103.10 130 @ 81.40
Masters
1 Amitay Ariela 136.45 115wm3 @ 55.60