Search competitions

WPC European Powerlifting Championships

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueLatvia, Riga
Datejun 11 – 13, 2015
Number of lifters119
Added byPete Kravtsov september 29, 2015
ID24101
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalG
Women
Category 44 kg
1Pomerantsev IrinaM2197043.2080wm2
65wm2
107.5wm2252.5wm2321.84
Category 48 kg
1Guliyeva ElnaraO198646.6092.555120267.5322.55
Category 52 kg
1Buzovska MarijaO198551.10653587.5187.5210.56
Category 56 kg
1Tone BaibaJ199155.5092.550110252.5265.48
2Pohjavirta Eveliina IlonaJ199354.309045115250267.53
1Talybova GunelO198255.70152.5w (155w)92.5wsm175wsm420wsm440.33
1Korosteļova ŽannaM2196654.5087.5wm265em2120wm2272.5wm2290.73
Category 60 kg
1Sazonova AlinaO198858.0011060120290294.32
Category 67.5 kg
1Mogurova KseniyaO199067.50127.570192.5390351.00
2Sokolov AnnaO197965.8011065150325298.29
3Alksne KristineO198760.2010565130300295.50
4Suharzevska DaceO198664.8010060125285264.74
Category 75 kg
1Sheppard NaomiJ199169.8013065135330289.81
2Rezajeva AnastasijaJ199169.7092.560140292.5257.14
1Dmitrijevic JelenaO198372.50175e87.5172.5435372.14
2Chernina ElinaO198774.2015087.5175412.5347.41
Wetton PatriciaM3196274.2090
Category 82.5 kg
1Merezhko TatyanaO197882.20220w95227.5w542.5427.65
Category +90 kg
1Ӧberg Ann ChristinO197792.30145e112.5wsm192.5wsm (200wsm)450wsm332.69
Men
Category 56 kg
1Stanislavskis TomassT1200155.90120wt1 (122.5wt1)75wt1137.5wt1 (140wt1)332.5wt1297.32
Category 60 kg
1Kalasnikovs LaurisT2199859.6012075162.5wt2357.5wt2299.69
1Tarverdiyev ElmirO198360.00187.5e (192.5e)110230w527.5e439.30
Category 67.5 kg
1Baumanis IntarsT2199867.40215wt2125wt2220wt2560wt2419.66
2Sinitsyn ArtemT2199865.40162.590167.5420323.02
1Kim AndreyO198665.70210160245615471.09
2Aliyev MushfigO197767.50215145200560419.10
1Ruzin ErnestM8193761.70127.5wm877.5em8155wm8360wm8572.46
Category 75 kg
1Silovs ĒriksT2199775.00210wt2 (215)110215535wt2368.35
Nejs RihardsT3199672.00190125
1Govier ScottJ199173.50190100210500349.50
1Shearly DanielO198273.80160135235530369.36
1Kasabjans KarenM2196774.2011095135340235.96
1Astaptsev VladlenM3196575.00135105190430334.54
Category 82.5 kg
1Arshinov IvanJ199180.10252.5wj190285727.5478.19
1Ten ValikhanO197981.10240wsm165wsm260wsm665wsm433.45
2Simeonov StanislavO198981.20230162.5240632.5411.95
1Stepenko DmitrijsM2197080.90190145210545375.40
1Grabars VadimsM5195182.30185102.5245wm5532.5488.51
1Rubin GrigoriM8193675.30115wm895wm8161wm8370wm8509.28
Category 90 kg
1Antipovs AleksandrsJ199288.40210170275655404.86
1Mamadov GunduzO198388.30300w190280770476.17
2Jaņēvičs AigarsO199189.20240182.5265687.5422.74
3Galkevich AndriyO197189.20255175255685421.21
4Khomov EvgeniyO198288.50200180285665410.77
5Mihailovs AlmandsO198889.00242.5155245642.5395.59
6Monteiro RicardoO198789.20205140275
620381.24
7Gibson JackO199088.10205160230595368.42
8Ashwood Luke JamesO198086.10185145227.5557.5349.94
1Galkevich AndriyM1197189.20255wm1175255685439.32
2Browne AdamM1197388.20140150170460287.49
1Conway EricM3196288.70155112.5212.5480350.60
1Tsvetkov AleksandrM4195789.60221wm4120245585wm4463.19
1Khudoleev EvgeniyM6194688.90190125230545wm6540.60
Category 100 kg
1Shepheard DanielT3199595.40200162.5272.5wt3635377.06
1Aghaparov VusalJ199196.20250190270710419.89
2Kondratjevs VadimsJ199394.50230177.5255662.5395.12
3Sheppard ThomasJ199295.40190140235565335.50
1Khanjyan EdvardO198599.00290190325805469.96
2Ratnieks EdgarsO1988100.00262.5195315772.5449.05
3Kuznetsov ValeriyO198397.60260200280740434.75
4Suominen Ville MatiasO198298.30235167.5287.5690404.06
5Vysochin PavelO198699.50230185272.5687.5400.47
6Nikitins VadimsO199096.90245180257.5682.5402.27
7Korohods DenissO197999.30240177.5250667.5389.22
8Yegazaren GeorgiyO198499.20242.5165240647.5377.69
1Teixeira Fuentes JoseM1197097.60225145275645399.78
2Chafer ScottM1197495.00180107.5200487.5292.91
1Alizada KamranM3196497.20155132.5215502.5334.17
1Drobovs VasilijsM4195899.40190155230575424.92
1Sochański StefanM6194890.30182.5wm6110220wm6512.5wm6473.00
Category 110 kg
1Ķiploks SandisJ1992109.40280195300775436.64
1Ahmadzade Orkhan VagifO1988103.80250190260700401.10
1Zarubin IgorM11971108.90210170225605355.96
2Zaytsev IgorM11970110.00192.5130227.5550326.39
Category 125 kg
1Kalva ArisT21997118.90197.5et2120et2251wt2567.5et2313.32
1Fesanyuk NikolayO1984122.60362.5w217.5340920504.34
2Golubev VladimirO1986120.40320235325880
484.44
3Aleksejevs AleksandrsO1980124.20300215355870475.37
4Muskov Dimitrov HristoO1985116.70280230350860476.78
5Norcup SimonO1968114.70295200315810450.85
6Eyvazov Shakhin TofigO1982122.40280190310780427.75
1Zakharov YuriyM11972123.70303wm1205307.5815459.54
2Teterin AleksandrM11974113.30132.585200417.5233.01
1Norcup SimonM21968114.70295wm2200em2315wm2810wm2487.82
1Polis DainisM41959117.00225175245645445.31
Category 140 kg
1Petinens JustinsT31996133.90250170300wt3720wt3386.28
2Humphries Thomas BenjaminT31996136.10210142.5270622.5332.73
1Zaytsev AleksandrO1980130.10350250w300900esm486.18
Ermakov AlekseyO1973129.00260185270
Ermakov AlekseyM11973129.00260185270
Category +140 kg
1Bondarenko DenisO1976140.10280212.5280772.5410.27
1Yakovlev SergeiM11972159.80275202.5wm1335wm1812.5wm1427.64

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Fesanyuk Nikolay 504.34 920 @ 122.60
2 Zaytsev Aleksandr 486.18 900esm @ 130.10
3 Golubev Vladimir 484.44 880 @ 120.40
4 Muskov Dimitrov Hristo 476.78 860 @ 116.70
5 Mamadov Gunduz 476.17 770 @ 88.30
6 Aleksejevs Aleksandrs 475.37 870 @ 124.20
7 Kim Andrey 471.09 615 @ 65.70
8 Khanjyan Edvard 469.96 805 @ 99.00
9 Norcup Simon 450.85 810 @ 114.70
10 Ratnieks Edgars 449.05 772.5 @ 100.00
Masters
1 Ruzin Ernest 572.46 360wm8 @ 61.70
2 Khudoleev Evgeniy 540.60 545wm6 @ 88.90
3 Rubin Grigori 509.28 370wm8 @ 75.30
4 Grabars Vadims 488.51 532.5 @ 82.30
5 Norcup Simon 487.82 810wm2 @ 114.70
6 Sochański Stefan 473.00 512.5wm6 @ 90.30
7 Tsvetkov Aleksandr 463.19 585wm4 @ 89.60
8 Zakharov Yuriy 459.54 815 @ 123.70
9 Polis Dainis 445.31 645 @ 117.00
10 Galkevich Andriy 439.32 685 @ 89.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Baumanis Intars 419.66 560wt2 @ 67.40
2 Petinens Justins 386.28 720wt3 @ 133.90
3 Shepheard Daniel 377.06 635 @ 95.40
4 Silovs Ēriks 368.35 535wt2 @ 75.00
5 Humphries Thomas Benjamin 332.73 622.5 @ 136.10
6 Sinitsyn Artem 323.02 420 @ 65.40
7 Kalva Aris 313.32 567.5et2 @ 118.90
8 Kalasnikovs Lauris 299.69 357.5wt2 @ 59.60
9 Stanislavskis Tomass 297.32 332.5wt1 @ 55.90
Juniors
1 Arshinov Ivan 478.19 727.5 @ 80.10
2 Ķiploks Sandis 436.64 775 @ 109.40
3 Aghaparov Vusal 419.89 710 @ 96.20
4 Antipovs Aleksandrs 404.86 655 @ 88.40
5 Kondratjevs Vadims 395.12 662.5 @ 94.50
6 Govier Scott 349.50 500 @ 73.50
7 Sheppard Thomas 335.50 565 @ 95.40
Women
Open
1 Talybova Gunel 440.33 420wsm @ 55.70
2 Merezhko Tatyana 427.65 542.5 @ 82.20
3 Dmitrijevic Jelena 372.14 435 @ 72.50
4 Mogurova Kseniya 351.00 390 @ 67.50
5 Chernina Elina 347.41 412.5 @ 74.20
6 Ӧberg Ann Christin 332.69 450wsm @ 92.30
7 Guliyeva Elnara 322.55 267.5 @ 46.60
8 Sokolov Anna 298.29 325 @ 65.80
9 Alksne Kristine 295.50 300 @ 60.20
10 Sazonova Alina 294.32 290 @ 58.00
Masters
1 Pomerantsev Irina 321.84 252.5wm2 @ 43.20
2 Korosteļova Žanna 290.73 272.5wm2 @ 54.50
Juniors
1 Sheppard Naomi 289.81 330 @ 69.80
2 Pohjavirta Eveliina Ilona 267.53 250 @ 54.30
3 Tone Baiba 265.48 252.5 @ 55.50
4 Rezajeva Anastasija 257.14 292.5 @ 69.70