Search competitions

AWPC Worlds /BP&DL/

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueRussia, Kursk
Dateaug 10 – 14, 2016
Number of lifters289
Added byPete Kravtsov august 22, 2016
ID31718
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPGCoach
Women
Category 44 kg
1Skodskikh ElenaO1992Sankt-Peterburg44.006062.56562.578.63
2Polyakova DaryaO1988Volgodonsk43.404550555063.52
Category 48 kg
1Aprelova NadezhdaO1963Chkalovsk48.005560656576.64
2Klementyeva NatalyaO1980Moscow47.60556062.56071.19Shchegolkov V.
3Chernyavskaya YanaO1982Novyy Urengoy48.005052.55552.561.90
1Aprelova NadezhdaM31963Chkalovsk48.0055wm360wm365wm365wm390.74
Category 52 kg
1Fedoseeva DaryaT22000Voronezh52.005560wt262.5
60wt2
66.46Felofyanov V.V.
1Ulugova KabirabonuT31998Moscow49.9057.562.567.562.571.51
1Baranova KseniyaJ1993Kursk51.5057.562.567.562.569.76Polyakov R.
1Ulugova KabirabonuO1998Moscow49.9057.562.567.562.571.51
2Kucherova IrinaO1988Kazan51.7052.55557.55561.19
1Khisamova OlgaM11972Kazan51.405055555561.48
Category 56 kg
1Blinkova NatalyaO1991Kursk53.60707582.57581.09
2Bits AlenaO1979Grayvoron55.206565656568.65
3Levova ElenaO1977Moscow53.804042.5454548.51
1Gosteva ValentinaM51955Kursk55.10556062.5wm562.5wm5 (65)90.28
Category 60 kg
1Bambatgireeva RenataT12001Ukraine59.605560656564.55
1Markushina NatalyaT21999Vyborg58.2047.552.55552.553.13
1Bychkova AleksandraT31996Kursk58.7052.557.56057.557.79
1Namesova OksanaO1979Pavlovo59.8067.572.57572.571.80
2Sharueva RaisaO1983Moscow59.9072.577.577.572.571.70Shchegolkov V.
1Potapova NatalyaM11972Norilsk57.7062.567.567.562.566.43
Category 67.5 kg
1Brakhnova AnastasiyaT12001Sudzha60.405557.557.557.556.49Dubrovskaya A.V.
1Melnikova AngelinaT21998Volgograd65.10606567.56560.16Rodyakin D.O.
1Kuznetsova YuliyaO1973Rzhev64.40102.5105102.595.68Ponomarev V.A.
Grigoryeva SvetlanaO1982Podolsk64.10707075
1Lukyanova MarinaM11972Moscow63.7092.59597.597.595.75
2Romasenko IrinaM11975Khimki64.407075807570.01
1Prokopova ElenaM31966Moscow63.2042.542.5454548.18
Category 75 kg
1Obraztsova TatyanaO1978Rzhev70.00707577.57565.74
1Makarova ElenaM31962Lipetsk72.8052.5555552.553.92Grigoryev D.
Men
Category 52 kg
1Kuznetsov SergeyT12001Lipetsk48.5047.552.55552.554.91Chepets Yu.P.
2Kulikov KirillT12002Tver50.9037.542.5454544.54Popov V.E.
3Korobeynikov NikitaT12006Yekaterinbourg40.0032.53537.53546.35
Category 56 kg
1Kondratyev DmitriyT12002Rzhev56.006070807062.48
2Zubrikov VadimT12000Lipetsk54.2057.562.56562.557.74Chepets Yu.P.
3Yuryev AndreyT12001Lipetsk55.40556062.562.556.41
4Grigoryev RomanT12001Lipetsk53.905055555046.47
1Popov IgorJ1993Volgograd55.609090959585.42
1Samylin SergeyO1989Lipetsk54.2082.587.59090
83.14
3Maksimov AndreyO1991Kursk55.60809092.59080.93
Category 60 kg
1Yurshin DmitriyT12001Lipetsk57.807575807564.81Chepets Yu.P.
1Tolkachev FedorT21999Kursk58.809597.510010084.95
2Nekrasov ArtemT21999Rzhev57.3047.550555043.59
1Korotkin IlyaT31997Kursk59.90102.5107.5107.5102.585.51Gorin A.P.
1Yusupov RishatO1991Kazan58.908590908572.08
Category 67.5 kg
1Zatonskikh NikitaT12002Lipetsk63.00707577.577.561.64Chepets Yu.P.
1Rapoports MihailsT21999Latvia66.7011512012512594.51
2Sushkov DmitriyT21998Kursk64.307582.587.582.564.42Kryukov S.
1Skalozubov RomanT31997Svetlyy Yar67.00140140145140105.43Dvizov Y.
2Bogatyy IvanT31996Valuyki67.0012013014013097.90
1Gridnev MaksimJ1992Michurinsk66.50150160160150113.72
1Vladimirov DmitriyO1986Sankt-Peterburg67.30140145147.5147.5110.67
2Perevalov SergeyO1981Balabanovo66.40140145147.5145110.06
3Zakharov EvgeniyO1990Moscow66.80125132.5142.5132.5100.05
1Laisin BorissM61950Estonia66.70105108108105119.96
Category 75 kg
1Mescheryakov IvanT12002Lipetsk70.109097.510010072.54Chepets Yu.P.
1Kolupanov ArtemT21999Lipetsk72.30115125127.5127.590.26Chepets Yu.P.
1Oveshnikov YaroslavJ1993Oryol73.3012513514013594.57
2Devyatkin VladimirJ1992Azov72.4010011011011077.78
Abdyushev ArturJ1993Svetlyy Yar73.70190Dvizov Y.
1Khadziev VakhaO1994Karabulak75.00170180185wj185wj127.37
2Pozdnyakov AleksandrO197974.70150160170170117.40
3Babin IlyaO1980Berezniki70.00150160165165119.82
4Goncharenko MikhailO1977Azov73.5014014014514097.86
Goncharenko AlekseyO1981Azov72.20150150150
1Vasilyev RomanM11973Petrozavodsk74.50155160162.5wm1162.5wm1 (165)115.94
2Rudychev SergeyM11974Valuyki71.70117.512513012590.84
1Kovalev IgorM41957Moscow74.80130137.5145137.5124.74
1Dvizov YuriyM61947Svetlyy Yar74.50122.5127.5127.5122.5136.48
1Chepets YuriyM71943Lipetsk71.50112.5wm7117.5117.5wm7117.5wm7147.32
Category 82.5 kg
1Fursa ArtemT31998Sudzha78.80145150155155103.01Dubrovskaya A.V.
2Gerasimov AleksandrT31996Torzhok80.20145145152.5152.5100.15
3Shekhovtsov DmitriyT31997Kursk79.60147.5152.5152.5147.597.35Gorin A.P.
1Vlasyan AlekseyJ1994Rostov-na-Donu82.40167.5172.5180172.5111.28
1Mereshkov AkhmedO1989Nazran80.60170177.5180
180117.81
2Chernyavskiy TimofeyO1985Novyy Urengoy79.60170172.5177.5172.5113.85
3Kraev AleksandrO1982Kola76.70150
160165160
108.37
4Lyutikov DmitriyO1987Voronezh79.1013514514513589.49
5Bkhadur RobinO1992Germany76.9012013014013087.89
Vorontsov AlekseyO1977Lyubertsi81.00140145145
Penkov EvgeniyO1988Kursk81.50177.5177.5177.5
Tishkovskiy VladimirO1986Svetlyy Yar82.50220
1Potapov EduardM21968Norilsk80.60150155160155111.29
1Ford AlanM31965USA77.80102.5115115102.577.67
1Shagdarsuren Bat ErdeneM41959Mongolia77.5011011512011598.05
1Mosin VasiliyM51956Moscow80.30140145150wm5150wm5131.88
Category 90 kg
1Shashkov AlekseyT31997Kursk86.40147.5147.5152.5152.595.51
2Nekhaev RomanT31996Kursk86.10125125132.512578.46
1Kovalev RomanJ1993Alekseevka86.50125125132.512578.24Bogatchenko A.
1Filimonov OlegO1987Volgograd89.50212.5222.5222.5212.5
130.41
2Svidin AndreiO1980Krasnodar88.80180190202.5180110.97
3Khomyakov KirillO1984Zheleznogorsk88.80172.5175177.5175107.89
4Pismak AleksandrO1980Murmansk88.90175180180175107.82
5Zolotarev VladimirO1990Lipetsk88.50167.5167.5170167.5103.46
6Denisov EvgeniyO1992Rzhev88.80132.5132.514014086.31
7Batalkin AleksandrO1983Kursk85.90120132.5135132.583.29
8Petrenko AleksandrO1986Sudzha88.80132.5152.5152.5132.581.69
Rogozin DenisO1992Alekseevka88.70155162.5162.5Bogatchenko A.
1Fedorov YuriyM11975Rostov-na-Donu86.60180187.5192.5187.5118.45Mytarev I.V.
2Rakhmeev MikhailM11976Salavat89.20167.5167.5175167.5103.00
1Runov SergeyM21971Davydovo88.40142.5152.5157.5157.5102.71
2Chepurnoy MikhailM21970Moscow89.00140152.5152.5152.5100.28
1Bazanov SergeyM31962Rzhev87.80160160162.5162.5121.40
2Ronkin MikhailM31961Kursk88.60125135142.5135100.34
1Petrov AlexanderM41960Moscow89.60160wm4165165wm4165wm4126.09
2Williams ChrisM41959USA89.80110120130120
1Kundus SergeyM51953Moscow89.30125132.5137.5132.5113.42
Category 100 kg
1Rozhenko VladislavT21999Sudzha95.30112.5112.512012071.28Dubrovskaya A.V.
1Kapitonov NikolayT31996Sankt-Peterburg91.20135140147.514085.05
1Gorodshiy DmitriyJ1993Volgograd100.00167.5172.5182.5172.5100.27
2Danilochkin AlexeyJ1995Lipetsk95.7016016516516597.83Chepets Yu.P.
3Silkin NikolayJ1992Moscow97.50162.5167.5167.5162.595.52
4Koltsov PavelJ1993Kostroma100.0014014514081.38
Avdeev ArtemJ1992Schigry94.60135135140Borisov A.
1Baranov IvanO1990Borovsk99.70180192.5202.5192.5112.05
2Algatov BagaudinO1990Nazran98.10190200200190111.36
3Parmut VitaliyO1987Lyubertsi98.30185195195185108.34
4Kabanov IgorO1991Rzhev97.7013513514013579.26
5Repin MaksimO1986Moscow98.70122.513014013076.00
1Petrenko VladimirM11976Sudzha97.60140162.5162.5162.595.47
2Svetlov GenaM11976Sankt-Peterburg97.50130137.5142.5137.580.82
1Kazantsev IvanM21967Kamyshlov96.10167.5172.5175175113.59
2Zaytsev VladimirM21971Lipetsk93.50150155157.5157.599.65
1Prokopov MikhailM51956Moscow97.20157.5wm5162.5162.5157.5wm5124.20
Category 110 kg
1Lemeschenko EvgeniyJ1995Alekseevka109.90185190190185104.10Kostennikov O.F.
2Lomaka OlegJ1993Moscow108.50167.5175177.517598.82
1Mordvinov SergeyO1982Schigry108.00220225227.5225127.24Surovetskiy A.E.
2Ezyk KonstantinO1991Ukraine105.80210220225220125.22
3Polyanin VadimO1983Voskresensk103.90195202.5210202.5115.97
4Stolbovoy VitaliyO1973Nogliki105.60185185105.36
5Batmagnai GansukhO1988Mongolia108.50175185195185104.47
6Uvarov EvgeniyO1977Zheleznogorsk106.40170177.5177.517096.58
7Leschenko IvanO1986Krasnozavodsk104.40162.5162.5167.5162.592.92
Pakhuchiy AleksandrO1978Novocherkassk109.10190190190
1Stolbovoy VitaliyM11973Nogliki105.60185195197.5195114.50
2Kalinin MikhailM11975Lipetsk108.00155162.5165162.592.81
3Ivanov MaksimM11976Moscow105.40160167.5167.516091.18Markin N.
1Kireev DmitriyM21969Moscow109.70140147.5152.5147.588.67
1Kurotchenko IgorM31962Moscow108.1014014515015096.68
2Mikheev VadimM31966Kursk105.6010010064.35Nemchinov A.
1Pauyesov AnatoliyM51953Sergiyev Posad109.30142.5150155155124.11
2Grabovoy BorisM51956101.7011512012512092.85
Category 125 kg
1Sukhodoev MaksimT21999Yekaterinbourg121.90150157.5162.5157.586.47
1Laschilin VyacheslavT31997Rostov-na-Donu123.60180190200190103.95
1Gulyan ArturO1982Krasnodar119.60247.5252.5252.5247.5136.47
2Chernyshov KonstantinO1992Lipetsk121.80165170177.5
177.597.45
1Murashka RuslanM11974Podolsk123.20205215220215118.91
2Litvinov SergeyM11976Yekaterinbourg120.6017017093.57
1Stryga OleksandrM21967Ukraine120.70207.5217.5217.5207.5125.24
2Sapozhnikov AleksandrM21967Chaykovskiy110.10180185187.5180111.03
1Bambatgireev SurupashaM31966Ukraine112.30180187.5190190120.10
2Sivachenko PavedM31966Moscow121.10180190190190118.04
1Nikolaev MikhailM41961Moscow124.90185wm4195wm4202.5wm4202.5wm4135.32
1Popov VladimirM51956Tver123.20157.5162.5165165121.07
Category 140 kg
1Zavgorodnyy AndreiO1981Moscow135.70230230240wsm240wsm (251w)128.38
2Markin NikolayO1981Moscow132.00192.5192.5197.5192.5103.64Surovetskiy A.E.
3Vinogradov AlekseyO1983Rzhev125.40182.5190200190103.55
4Gorbunov RomanO1979Lipetsk131.70115122.513013070.02
1Aladyshev SergeyM21971Rzhev138.8015016017016089.84
2Utenkov NikolayM21967Togliatty135.70142.5150150142.584.84
1Bogomaz PetrM41957125.50157.5wm4165wm4170wm4170wm4121.81Gunyashev A.N.
Category +140 kg
1Sheremetyev MaksimJ1994Khimki154.10210wj220220210wj109.22
1Trofimov BorisO1972Gukovo147.40210215215112.92
2Solyanin DenisO1977Kursk181.80205215220215107.72
3Zverev DenisO1987Krasnodar158.00170217.5
225
17087.94
1Trofimov BorisM11972Gukovo147.40210215215117.77
1Nasteka IgorM31964Engels152.40190200wm3205wm3205wm3 (210wm3)124.52
1Lazarev SergeyM41960Yekaterinbourg150.8014014515015097.67

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Gulyan Artur 136.47 247.5 @ 119.60
2 Filimonov Oleg 130.41 212.5 @ 89.50
3 Zavgorodnyy Andrei 128.38 240wsm (251w) @ 135.70
4 Khadziev Vakha 127.37 185wj @ 75.00
5 Mordvinov Sergey 127.24 225 @ 108.00
6 Ezyk Konstantin 125.22 220 @ 105.80
7 Babin Ilya 119.82 165 @ 70.00
8 Mereshkov Akhmed 117.81 180 @ 80.60
9 Pozdnyakov Aleksandr 117.40 170 @ 74.70
10 Polyanin Vadim 115.97 202.5 @ 103.90
Masters
1 Chepets Yuriy 147.32 117.5wm7 @ 71.50
2 Dvizov Yuriy 136.48 122.5 @ 74.50
3 Nikolaev Mikhail 135.32 202.5wm4 @ 124.90
4 Mosin Vasiliy 131.88 150wm5 @ 80.30
5 Petrov Alexander 126.09 165wm4 @ 89.60
6 Stryga Oleksandr 125.24 207.5 @ 120.70
7 Kovalev Igor 124.74 137.5 @ 74.80
8 Nasteka Igor 124.52 205wm3 (210wm3) @ 152.40
9 Prokopov Mikhail 124.20 157.5wm5 @ 97.20
10 Pauyesov Anatoliy 124.11 155 @ 109.30
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Skalozubov Roman 105.43 140 @ 67.00
2 Laschilin Vyacheslav 103.95 190 @ 123.60
3 Fursa Artem 103.01 155 @ 78.80
4 Gerasimov Aleksandr 100.15 152.5 @ 80.20
5 Bogatyy Ivan 97.90 130 @ 67.00
6 Shekhovtsov Dmitriy 97.35 147.5 @ 79.60
7 Shashkov Aleksey 95.51 152.5 @ 86.40
8 Rapoports Mihails 94.51 125 @ 66.70
9 Kolupanov Artem 90.26 127.5 @ 72.30
10 Sukhodoev Maksim 86.47 157.5 @ 121.90
Juniors
1 Gridnev Maksim 113.72 150 @ 66.50
2 Vlasyan Aleksey 111.28 172.5 @ 82.40
3 Sheremetyev Maksim 109.22 210wj @ 154.10
4 Lemeschenko Evgeniy 104.10 185 @ 109.90
5 Gorodshiy Dmitriy 100.27 172.5 @ 100.00
6 Lomaka Oleg 98.82 175 @ 108.50
7 Danilochkin Alexey 97.83 165 @ 95.70
8 Silkin Nikolay 95.52 162.5 @ 97.50
9 Oveshnikov Yaroslav 94.57 135 @ 73.30
10 Popov Igor 85.42 95 @ 55.60
Women
Open
1 Kuznetsova Yuliya 95.68 102.5 @ 64.40
2 Blinkova Natalya 81.09 75 @ 53.60
3 Skodskikh Elena 78.63 62.5 @ 44.00
4 Aprelova Nadezhda 76.64 65 @ 48.00
5 Namesova Oksana 71.80 72.5 @ 59.80
6 Sharueva Raisa 71.70 72.5 @ 59.90
7 Ulugova Kabirabonu 71.51 62.5 @ 49.90
8 Klementyeva Natalya 71.19 60 @ 47.60
9 Bits Alena 68.65 65 @ 55.20
10 Obraztsova Tatyana 65.74 75 @ 70.00
Masters
1 Lukyanova Marina 95.75 97.5 @ 63.70
2 Aprelova Nadezhda 90.74 65wm3 @ 48.00
3 Gosteva Valentina 90.28 62.5wm5 (65) @ 55.10
4 Romasenko Irina 70.01 75 @ 64.40
5 Potapova Natalya 66.43 62.5 @ 57.70
6 Khisamova Olga 61.48 55 @ 51.40
7 Makarova Elena 53.92 52.5 @ 72.80
8 Prokopova Elena 48.18 45 @ 63.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Ulugova Kabirabonu 71.51 62.5 @ 49.90
2 Fedoseeva Darya 66.46 60wt2 @ 52.00
3 Bambatgireeva Renata 64.55 65 @ 59.60
4 Melnikova Angelina 60.16 65 @ 65.10
5 Bychkova Aleksandra 57.79 57.5 @ 58.70
6 Brakhnova Anastasiya 56.49 57.5 @ 60.40
7 Markushina Natalya 53.13 52.5 @ 58.20
Juniors
1 Baranova Kseniya 69.76 62.5 @ 51.50