Search competitions

WPC Worlds

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueUSA, Louisiana, Baton Rouge
Datenov 7 – 13, 2016
Number of lifters359
Added byPete Kravtsov november 18, 2016
ID33627
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalG
Women
Category 52 kg
1Shinn RebaT2200049.807552.587.5215246.37
Category 56 kg
1Griffiths AloraO199255.40137.582.5175395415.94
2Farrelly LisaO198855.80145e70e150e365e382.12
Category 60 kg
1Scott ShawneO198960.0013577.5165377.5372.82
Category 67.5 kg
1Goulart ToriJ199465.6015087.5 (90)167.5 (172.5)405372.60
1Dewald BrittanyO199264.0017075172.5417.5391.66
1Kirkpatrick JulieM1197566.2012060137.5317.5290.04
1Alvarez AnaM3196266.0012065142.5327.5299.86
2Keckler AnneM3196566.00110 (122.5)67.5 (72.5)107.5285299.31
Category 75 kg
1Burkhead LilyT2200070.00137.560147.5345302.39
1Masters JordanJ199472.60112.575145 (155)332.5284.19
1Dasrath ShanieO198474.4015085170405340.48
1O'Shaughnessy TaraM1197573.60165wm185wm1 (87.5wm1)185wm1435wm1372.04
1Barnes JoanneM3196374.806067.5115242.5240.49
Category 82.5 kg
1Whetham A.SherilM3196281.20172.585197.5455435.13
1Boshoven LynneM4195781.20147.585160392.5409.97
Category +90 kg
1Gaulden AshleyO198896.60122.562.5142.5327.5237.60
1Kinnane TeraM11975107.60175 (180)87.5 (90)177.5 (182.5)440309.57
Men
Category 52 kg
1O'Grady JaredO197852.0012095172.5387.5374.48
Category 60 kg
1Smitley BrandonO198859.60247.5 (257.5w)150w227.5w625w523.94
Category 67.5 kg
1Monroe TerelJ199665.40200127.5232.5560430.70
Category 75 kg
1Bermejo Ramirez Luis EdwardoO198075.00277.5w140270w687.5473.34
2Altmäe RainerO198770.00230160250640464.77
Category 82.5 kg
1Cervantes JoseT3199781.80195120225 (230)540350.03
1Clark NigelJ199478.80205115200520345.59
1LaVigne JasonO198781.00215137.5222.5575375.13
2Wilkinson GregoryO198982.00192.5112.5240545352.67
1Vanderstine WilliamM5195182.2095 (97.5)110 (112.5)167.5 (172.5)372.5240.67
Category 90 kg
1Perez CarlosO198388.40267.5w (270w)157.5255e680w420.31
2Frank PeterO199088.60220190240650401.25
Burkhead Robert DrewM1197487.80192.5135
1Mullaney ColinM4195986.60185137.5212.5535424.33
2Eichenseer MarkM4195783.00182.5 (192.5wm4)112.5215510327.47
1Kylis SteveM5195286.20187.5 (192.5wm5)125wm5 (127.5)227.5wm5540wm5491.18
Category 100 kg
1Green CodyT3199793.40245175260680408.00
1Mohamed Hesham Eleraky MostafaJ1994100.00260192.5wj320wj (330)772.5wj449.05
1Gennille DesmondJ199598.60200137.5220557.5326.03
1Mohamed Hesham Eleraky MostafaO1994100.00260192.5320w (330)772.5449.05
2Huerta ValentineO197498.80300162.5285747.5436.76
3Ridgell ChadO198093.60200100250550329.62
1Huerta ValentineM1197498.80300162.5285747.5436.76
1Pendleton III RandolphM2196998.40155170210535338.81
2Bailey JimM2196798.20185145190520304.67
1Masters AllenM31966100.00185132.5 (140)230547.5318.26
1Carney JohnM4195894.40180130230540416.05
1Berry BillM8194192.20137.5wm8102.5wm8157.5wm8397.5wm8240.09
Category 110 kg
1Zottl Justin RichardJ1993106.80340wj202.5wj (207.5)335wj877.5wj497.89
1Vayda JoeM21971106.60275190252.5717.5407.40
1Sheehan TimothyM51952104.20200142.5192.5535306.13
1Roberts WilliamM71942105.6070100147.5317.5180.82
Category 125 kg
1Stanic DavidJ1993112.60270200wj275745416.46
2Robiso Alphonz LorenzoJ1993122.80285145250680372.64
3Karaosman BenjaminJ1996120.40202.5125225552.5304.15
1Bennett David SeanO1983117.20260175282.5717.5397.35
2Edmiston ScottO1963118.00272.5165272.5710392.63
1Edmiston ScottM31963118.00272.5165272.5710464.87
Category 140 kg
1Bleilinger PhilippJ1995133.40290150260ej700375.90
1Said Ahmed Nasr MohamedO1980137.40320180335835445.39
1Vogel LucasM11975130.40250170242.5wm1662.5wm1361.26

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Smitley Brandon 523.94 625w @ 59.60
2 Bermejo Ramirez Luis Edwardo 473.34 687.5 @ 75.00
3 Altmäe Rainer 464.77 640 @ 70.00
4 Mohamed Hesham Eleraky Mostafa 449.05 772.5 @ 100.00
5 Said Ahmed Nasr Mohamed 445.39 835 @ 137.40
6 Huerta Valentine 436.76 747.5 @ 98.80
7 Perez Carlos 420.31 680w @ 88.40
8 Frank Peter 401.25 650 @ 88.60
9 Bennett David Sean 397.35 717.5 @ 117.20
10 Edmiston Scott 392.63 710 @ 118.00
Masters
1 Kylis Steve 491.18 540wm5 @ 86.20
2 Edmiston Scott 464.87 710 @ 118.00
3 Huerta Valentine 436.76 747.5 @ 98.80
4 Mullaney Colin 424.33 535 @ 86.60
5 Carney John 416.05 540 @ 94.40
6 Vayda Joe 407.40 717.5 @ 106.60
7 Vogel Lucas 361.26 662.5wm1 @ 130.40
8 Pendleton III Randolph 338.81 535 @ 98.40
9 Eichenseer Mark 327.47 510 @ 83.00
10 Masters Allen 318.26 547.5 @ 100.00
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Green Cody 408.00 680 @ 93.40
2 Cervantes Jose 350.03 540 @ 81.80
Juniors
1 Zottl Justin Richard 497.89 877.5wj @ 106.80
2 Mohamed Hesham Eleraky Mostafa 449.05 772.5wj @ 100.00
3 Monroe Terel 430.70 560 @ 65.40
4 Stanic David 416.46 745 @ 112.60
5 Bleilinger Philipp 375.90 700 @ 133.40
6 Robiso Alphonz Lorenzo 372.64 680 @ 122.80
7 Clark Nigel 345.59 520 @ 78.80
8 Gennille Desmond 326.03 557.5 @ 98.60
9 Karaosman Benjamin 304.15 552.5 @ 120.40
Women
Open
1 Griffiths Alora 415.94 395 @ 55.40
2 Dewald Brittany 391.66 417.5 @ 64.00
3 Farrelly Lisa 382.12 365e @ 55.80
4 Scott Shawne 372.82 377.5 @ 60.00
5 Dasrath Shanie 340.48 405 @ 74.40
6 Gaulden Ashley 237.60 327.5 @ 96.60
Masters
1 Whetham A.Sheril 435.13 455 @ 81.20
2 Boshoven Lynne 409.97 392.5 @ 81.20
3 O'Shaughnessy Tara 372.04 435wm1 @ 73.60
4 Kinnane Tera 309.57 440 @ 107.60
5 Alvarez Ana 299.86 327.5 @ 66.00
6 Keckler Anne 299.31 285 @ 66.00
7 Kirkpatrick Julie 290.04 317.5 @ 66.20
8 Barnes Joanne 240.49 242.5 @ 74.80
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Burkhead Lily 302.39 345 @ 70.00
2 Shinn Reba 246.37 215 @ 49.80
Juniors
1 Goulart Tori 372.60 405 @ 65.60
2 Masters Jordan 284.19 332.5 @ 72.60