Search competitions

AWPC Worlds

FederationWorld Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
VenueUSA, Illinois, Lisle
Datesep 8 – 10, 2017
Number of lifters163
Added byPete Kravtsov september 17, 2017
ID39402
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalG
Women
Category 56 kg
1Volkert AmeliaJ199556.0092.557.5115265276.63
1Regnier HeatherO197655.8011057.5130297.5311.45
Category 60 kg
1Quaran ShorookO198858.8511050132.5292.5293.38
2Aretos KatieO198258.7092.557.5105255256.30
1Cooper JoanM4196059.2567.547.5112.5227.5287.81
1Aretos KatieMS198258.7092.557.5105255256.30
Category 67.5 kg
1Serbick AllysonT2200062.409050112.5252.5241.67
1Sell AshleyJ199567.30112.560125297.5268.29
1Candelora ChristinaO198566.65142.557.5152.5352.5320.28
2Vertregt JessicaO198966.10127.560147.5335306.36
1Maroscher DawnM2196865.85122.592.5165.5 (172.5)380.5388.43
2Looney JaniceM2197064.6582.550130262.5244.28
1Barnes JulieM4195965.305537.587.5180166.19
Category 75 kg
1Porter AshleyO198774.5511560152.5327.5274.94
1Galpin LucyM5195671.905542.5107.5 (110)205176.38
Category 82.5 kg
1Longstreth RochelleT2200181.6592.552.5 (55)130 (140)275217.69
1Murawski KateO199080.6511055165330263.24
2Demarco StephanieO199180.8511052.5142.5305242.93
1Griffen SallyM6195182.0072.545107.5 (112.5)225177.64
Category 90 kg
1Ikner AngelaO198190.00137.570147.5355265.40
1Bomia BethM2197085.7011562.5137.5315242.14
1Ikner AngelaMS198190.00137.570147.5355265.40
Category +90 kg
1Figueroa IsabelT12002102.3516580165410290.85
1Hawkins StacyO1986121.9515597.5177.5430290.42
1Schwartz MindyM5195694.0087.5 (92.5)60132.5 (137.5)280280.63
Cruse MaryM51955109.5047.547.592.5
Men
Category 60 kg
1Ortiz SebastianT2200056.90132.597.5172.5402.5353.44
Category 67.5 kg
1Greco SammyM2197166.50150100202.5452.5343.04
1Wider MikeM7194766.20122.575190387.5485.09
Category 75 kg
1Jeong GihoT2200075.00210105202.5517.5356.30
2Koller HunterT2200174.90147.5115190452.5311.86
1Williams JamesM2197274.30175115200490339.77
2Clark GarrinM2196875.00167.5100215482.5332.20
1Petersen DougM5195574.80182.5118210510.5490.61
Category 82.5 kg
1Pauza BenjaminT3199881.60190135227.5552.5358.68
2Shaw IsaacT3199878.00150112.5182.5445297.88
1Pavlov AndreyJ199480.90197.5150230 (240)577.5377.05
1Fortino AngeloO199378.60235150307.5692.5461.07
2Ingram JoshO199381.80210145255610395.40
3Carroll Andrew​O198579.40142.5110205457.5302.50
1Zweig GregM4195981.40192.5135247.5575482.73
1Reed C.J.MS198081.70170142.5227.5540350.30
2Carroll Andrew​MS198579.40142.5110205457.5302.50
Category 90 kg
1Bazhenov AlekseyO197789.10245175270690424.56
2Reyes DonovinO199989.50237.5147.5252.5637.5391.23
3Gregrow BrandonO199089.60200155230585358.78
4Adlen MartinO199388.60202.5135212.5550339.52
1Williams ChrisM4195988.30115115170 (172.5)400319.34
Category 100 kg
1Clare DylanJ199797.70205152.5207.5565331.71
1Roblyer DerekO198997.60207.5180305692.5406.84
2Nee BryanO199097.50272.5147.5270690405.58
4Rose ClevelandO198098.10210115260585342.87
1Hitchcock JanM3196795.90210172.5210592.5350.88
1Pietka JeffM4196197.70170127.5172.5470275.94
2Burshtan DavidM4196299.60160122.5182.5465270.77
Category 110 kg
1Bertoletti RiccoT32000107.60275165240680384.95
1Rodyakin DenisO1988108.70300
190310
800451.52
2Bain RobertO1983107.60275157.5300732.5414.67
3Calderone JeffreyO1991108.40240137.5267.5645364.30
1Bain RobertMS1983107.60275157.5300732.5414.67
Category 125 kg
1Moreland JeredT22000117.30230155272.5657.5364.06
1Leinenger BudM41962122.40192.590215497.5272.83
Category 140 kg
1Yager FloydM31968134.10215145250610327.20

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Fortino Angelo 461.07 692.5 @ 78.60
2 Rodyakin Denis 451.52 800 @ 108.70
3 Bazhenov Aleksey 424.56 690 @ 89.10
4 Bain Robert 414.67 732.5 @ 107.60
5 Roblyer Derek 406.84 692.5 @ 97.60
6 Nee Bryan 405.58 690 @ 97.50
7 Ingram Josh 395.40 610 @ 81.80
8 Reyes Donovin 391.23 637.5 @ 89.50
9 Calderone Jeffrey 364.30 645 @ 108.40
10 Gregrow Brandon 358.78 585 @ 89.60
Masters
1 Petersen Doug 490.61 510.5 @ 74.80
2 Wider Mike 485.09 387.5 @ 66.20
3 Zweig Greg 482.73 575 @ 81.40
Sub-Masters
1 Bain Robert 414.67 732.5 @ 107.60
Masters
1 Hitchcock Jan 350.88 592.5 @ 95.90
Sub-Masters
1 Reed C.J. 350.30 540 @ 81.70
Masters
1 Greco Sammy 343.04 452.5 @ 66.50
2 Williams James 339.77 490 @ 74.30
3 Clark Garrin 332.20 482.5 @ 75.00
4 Yager Floyd 327.20 610 @ 134.10
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Bertoletti Ricco 384.95 680 @ 107.60
2 Moreland Jered 364.06 657.5 @ 117.30
3 Pauza Benjamin 358.68 552.5 @ 81.60
4 Jeong Giho 356.30 517.5 @ 75.00
5 Ortiz Sebastian 353.44 402.5 @ 56.90
6 Koller Hunter 311.86 452.5 @ 74.90
7 Shaw Isaac 297.88 445 @ 78.00
Juniors
1 Pavlov Andrey 377.05 577.5 @ 80.90
2 Clare Dylan 331.71 565 @ 97.70
Women
Open
1 Candelora Christina 320.28 352.5 @ 66.65
2 Regnier Heather 311.45 297.5 @ 55.80
3 Vertregt Jessica 306.36 335 @ 66.10
4 Quaran Shorook 293.38 292.5 @ 58.85
5 Hawkins Stacy 290.42 430 @ 121.95
6 Porter Ashley 274.94 327.5 @ 74.55
7 Ikner Angela 265.40 355 @ 90.00
8 Murawski Kate 263.24 330 @ 80.65
9 Aretos Katie 256.30 255 @ 58.70
10 Demarco Stephanie 242.93 305 @ 80.85
Masters
1 Maroscher Dawn 388.43 380.5 @ 65.85
2 Cooper Joan 287.81 227.5 @ 59.25
3 Schwartz Mindy 280.63 280 @ 94.00
Sub-Masters
1 Ikner Angela 265.40 355 @ 90.00
2 Aretos Katie 256.30 255 @ 58.70
Masters
1 Looney Janice 244.28 262.5 @ 64.65
2 Bomia Beth 242.14 315 @ 85.70
3 Griffen Sally 177.64 225 @ 82.00
4 Galpin Lucy 176.38 205 @ 71.90
5 Barnes Julie 166.19 180 @ 65.30
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Figueroa Isabel 290.85 410 @ 102.35
2 Serbick Allyson 241.67 252.5 @ 62.40
3 Longstreth Rochelle 217.69 275 @ 81.65
Juniors
1 Volkert Amelia 276.63 265 @ 56.00
2 Sell Ashley 268.29 297.5 @ 67.30