Search competitions

AWPC Worlds

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalG
Women
Category 52 kg
1Birket IsabellaT2200249.5087.5 (92.5)40 (42.5)77.5205236.02
Category 56 kg
1Tedeschi GillianO198855.4013062.5177.5 (182.5)370389.61
2Adams Julene-KarinO197454.8512560138.5 (140)323.5343.36
Category 60 kg
1Miller RobinM2197059.1510072.5 (75)148320.5320.18
Category 75 kg
1Burroughs NicolaO198373.8016082.5180422.5357.14
Category 82.5 kg
1Herrick RobynO198377.75122.575 (77.5)120317.5259.27
1Herrick RobynMS198377.75122.575 (77.5)120317.5259.27
Category 90 kg
Dickinson VivO198289.85152.567.5127.5
Category +90 kg
1McCauley ShalynnO1994104.85157.582.5145385270.69
Men
Category 60 kg
1Polcaro LeonardT1200658.4042.547.595185158.23
Category 67.5 kg
1Hee Han WonO198965.80192.5120200512.5392.06
Mammadov YadigarO198465.50157.5
Category 82.5 kg
1Soo Lee YoungM4196281.00240 (250)140220600496.35
1Taek Suk JoonMS198681.30210135270615400.24
Carroll Andrew​MS198582.50160
Category 90 kg
1Isherwood FreddieT3200087.40235120280 (300)635395.10
1Chalwin DanJ199888.10212.5135222.5570352.94
2Martin JamesJ199687.00190117.5180487.5304.10
1Cochran TimothyM5195586.50130100177.5407.5255.05
Category 100 kg
1Stagner DariusT3200197.60227.5137.5257.5622.5365.72
1Lewis WilliamJ199697.60250145235630370.13
1Berrington JasonO198493.60225150260635380.56
1McQueen MichaelM2197298.70226 (230)170 (175)240636371.81
2Martell CarlosM2197299.20170122.5172.5465271.23
1Shealy MichaelM6195294.80207.5132.5202.5542.5498.48
Category 110 kg
1Wood-Shelhamer CharlesT32001109.90232.5 (240)160257.5 (260.5)650365.76
1Bagdagyulyan VachaganO1988105.80257.5177.5290725412.67
2Warburton RobO1983108.20255152.5280687.5388.58
1Baker RichardM21970104.40210142.5235587.5335.93
1Harris KennethM31968108.80127.5112.5160400225.68
2Coursey Sr Joseph-ElliotM31969107.40112.592.5172.5377.5213.82
1Boisclair RobertM41961105.10190125207.5522.5298.09
1Roberts WilliamM81942107.207582.5115272.5289.70
Category 125 kg
1McKerrow JulianO1991123.80287.5185315787.5430.68
2Jackson ChrisO1985123.30285160262.5707.5387.36
1Hubbs EricM41963123.60182.5147.5192.5522.5350.18
Category 140 kg
1Francis KaneO1993130.90305180300.5785.5423.70
2Faggiani AnthonyO1986139.20275170262.5707.5376.32
1Ulch Ralph StevenM21970133.40242.5172.5260675362.48
Category +140 kg
1Ray JaredO1993173.40350212.5297.5860435.93
2McNamara JamesO1983153.00205112.5225542.5282.59

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Ray Jared 435.93 860 @ 173.40
2 McKerrow Julian 430.68 787.5 @ 123.80
3 Francis Kane 423.70 785.5 @ 130.90
4 Bagdagyulyan Vachagan 412.67 725 @ 105.80
5 Hee Han Won 392.06 512.5 @ 65.80
6 Warburton Rob 388.58 687.5 @ 108.20
7 Jackson Chris 387.36 707.5 @ 123.30
8 Berrington Jason 380.56 635 @ 93.60
9 Faggiani Anthony 376.32 707.5 @ 139.20
10 McNamara James 282.59 542.5 @ 153.00
Masters
1 Shealy Michael 498.48 542.5 @ 94.80
2 Soo Lee Young 496.35 600 @ 81.00
Sub-Masters
1 Taek Suk Joon 400.24 615 @ 81.30
Masters
1 McQueen Michael 371.81 636 @ 98.70
2 Ulch Ralph Steven 362.48 675 @ 133.40
3 Hubbs Eric 350.18 522.5 @ 123.60
4 Baker Richard 335.93 587.5 @ 104.40
5 Boisclair Robert 298.09 522.5 @ 105.10
6 Roberts William 289.70 272.5 @ 107.20
7 Martell Carlos 271.23 465 @ 99.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Isherwood Freddie 395.10 635 @ 87.40
2 Wood-Shelhamer Charles 365.76 650 @ 109.90
3 Stagner Darius 365.72 622.5 @ 97.60
4 Polcaro Leonard 158.23 185 @ 58.40
Juniors
1 Lewis William 370.13 630 @ 97.60
2 Chalwin Dan 352.94 570 @ 88.10
3 Martin James 304.10 487.5 @ 87.00
Women
Open
1 Tedeschi Gillian 389.61 370 @ 55.40
2 Burroughs Nicola 357.14 422.5 @ 73.80
3 Adams Julene-Karin 343.36 323.5 @ 54.85
4 McCauley Shalynn 270.69 385 @ 104.85
5 Herrick Robyn 259.27 317.5 @ 77.75
Masters
1 Miller Robin 320.18 320.5 @ 59.15
Sub-Masters
1 Herrick Robyn 259.27 317.5 @ 77.75
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Birket Isabella 236.02 205 @ 49.50