Open WPC/AWPC Eurasian Powerlifting and Bench Press Championships

Federation
WPC Russia (WPC-RUS)
Location
Kursk
Date
4 - 9 aug 2009
Number of participants
202
ID
3471
Views
217
Added by
kotmurzik 4 jul 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 48 kg
1
Sorikhina Galina T3 1989 Russia 46.80 wr 27.5
35.0
35.0
wr 27.5
Category 52 kg
1
Mymrina Anastasiya T3 1990 Russia 50.05 wr 62.5
wr 67.5
72.5
wr 67.5
68.09
Category 56 kg
1
Telpova Olga J 1986 Russia 55.20 wr 72.5
wr 75.0
77.5
wr 75.0
Category 67.5 kg
1
Shvedova-Viardo Yuliya O 1984 Russia 67.30 70.0
77.5
80.0
80.0
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 52 kg
1
Levytskyy Andriy T2 1991 Ukraine 49.50 65.0
70.0
72.5
70.0
1
Vanichev Nikolay O 1978 Russia 51.60 95.0
wr 100.0
105.0
wr 100.0
97.47
Category 56 kg
1
Menshchikov Nikita O 1983 Russia 54.85 110.0
wr 125.0
127.5
wr 125.0
Category 60 kg
1
Kozlov Ilya T2 1991 Russia 60.00 wr 92.5
wr 100.0
105.0
wr 100.0
2
Kuziv Taras T2 1991 Ukraine 59.20 70.0
80.0
82.5
80.0
67.51
1
Verveyko Valentin J 1988 Russia 58.20 wr 95.0
wr 100.0
105.0
wr 100.0
85.82
Category 67.5 kg
1
Redkva Taras T2 1992 Ukraine 66.80 70.0
80.0
82.5
80.0
60.41
1
Dvornikov Alexei T3 1990 Russia 65.60 80.0
wr 90.0
100.0
wr 90.0
69.04
2
Borkovskyy Mykola T3 1991 Ukraine 66.80 70.0
80.0
80.0
80.0
60.41
1
Korotkov Ruslan O 1980 Kazakhstan 67.45 135.0
wr 140.0
wr 145.0
wr 145.0
108.59
2
Kireev Nikolay O 1963 Russia 66.35 wr 112.5
wr 117.5
wr 122.5
wr 122.5
3
Zhilin Andrei O 1980 Russia 66.30 90.0
100.0
105.0
105.0
79.80
4
Stanev Sergiy O 1976 Ukraine 65.90 120.0
120.0
120.0
1
Kiselev Yuri M7 1937 Russia 66.50 70.0
75.0
75.0
97.68
Category 75 kg
1
Ushakov Dmitry T3 1990 Russia 72.95 133.0
133.0
wr 133.0
wr 132.5
140.0
1
Bulimin Maksim J 1987 Russia 73.45 125.0
135.0
135.0
125.0
87.43
1
Milostnoy Stanislav O 1978 Russia 73.70 wr 175.0
wr 183.0
185.0
wr 182.5
2
Bulimin Aleksandr O 1980 Russia 74.25 wr 170.0
182.5
185.0
wr 170.0
117.93
3
Amelin Igor O 1975 Russia 72.45 wr 112.5
117.5
117.5
wr 112.5
79.50
1
Koltsov Yevgeny M1 1967 Russia 73.75 wr 125.0
wr 130.0
wr 130.0
1
Ischenko Yuriy M2 1961 Russia 73.70 112.5
117.5
125.0
117.5
89.91
Category 82.5 kg
1
Sarkisyan Zhora T2 1992 Russia 77.90 110.0
115.0
120.0
120.0
80.40
1
Logunov Artem T3 1991 Russia 72.50 wr 172.5
180.0
180.0
wr 172.5
1
Fadeev Roman O 1977 Russia 77.85 142.5
150.0
150.0
142.5
95.52
2
Trushanin Aleksandr O 1985 Russia 79.65 142.5
150.0
150.0
142.5
94.02
3
Muravyov Vladimir O 1969 Russia 80.15 n 140.0
150.5
150.5
n 140.0
91.98
4
Kvadyaev Vyacheslav O 1975 Russia 80.25 140.0
150.0
150.0
140.0
91.90
5
Kolachev Andrey O 1984 Russia 77.20 130.0
130.0
130.0
2
Sotnikov Eduard M1 1967 Russia 80.90 nr 132.5
137.5
137.5
nr 132.5
87.37
3
Chepelenko Sergey M1 1967 Russia 78.75 80.0
85.0
90.0
85.0
57.65
Category 90 kg
1
Kambiev Aslanbek O 1986 Russia 88.70 160.0
wr 165.0
wr 170.0
wr 170.0
175.0
2
Khanyukov Oleg O 1985 Russia 87.25 145.0
145.0
155.0
1
Malyshev Yevgeny M5 1949 Russia 88.95 wr 95.0
100.0
100.0
wr 95.0
Category 100 kg
1
Demchenko Sergey O 1976 Russia 98.40 180.0
180.0
187.5
180.0
105.35
2
Malakhov Vitaliy O 1972 Russia 97.60 162.5
162.5
170.0
162.5
95.47
3
Shevchenko Roman O 1982 Russia 94.90 145.0
155.0
162.5
155.0
92.26
4
Smorkalov Alexei O 1979 Russia 98.80 145.0
150.0
162.5
150.0
87.65
-
Proklin Dmitry O 1976 Russia 97.75 162.5
162.5
167.5
167.5
98.34
1
Kataev Andrey M1 1965 Russia 95.25 er 157.5
er 162.5
wr 167.5
wr 167.5
172.5
103.81
1
Chygyryns'kyy Volodymyr M2 1962 Ukraine 91.10 125.0
132.5
135.0
132.5
86.02
2
Sukin Andrei M2 1963 Russia 96.10 115.0
115.0
120.0
120.0
75.83
Category 110 kg
1
Sukin Ivan T3 1990 Russia 105.20 wr 150.0
wr 160.0
wr 167.5
wr 167.5
1
Zalubovsky Roman O 1977 Russia 102.35 185.0
190.0
192.5
192.5
110.88
2
Ogloblin Denis O 1967 Russia 107.25 wr 180.0
187.5
wr 187.5
wr 187.5
wr 195.0
108.38
3
Terekhov Sergey O 1985 Russia 101.90 160.0
167.5
170.0
167.5
96.63
4
Shamis Maksim O 1980 Russia 106.90 167.5
172.5
172.5
167.5
95.02
Category 125 kg
1
Strizhov Sergey O 1975 Russia 111.10 180.0
187.5
187.5
180.0
2
Doronin Sergey O 1986 Russia 123.75 170.0
180.0
195.0
180.0
3
Sabinin Andrei O 1970 Russia 123.85 120.0
127.5
132.5
127.5
69.72
1
Solovey Igor M1 1967 Russia 116.75 160.0
170.0
175.0
175.0
98.94
Category 140 kg
1
Zalipaev Viktor O 1970 Russia 139.65 190.0
200.0
200.0
190.0
100.99
o
Tsyplenkov Denis O 1982 Russia 138.00 242.5
255.0
270.0
270.0
143.88
Category 140+ kg
1
Naumov Alexandr O 1975 Russia 143.25 175.0
182.5
192.5
182.5
96.45
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Mymrina Anastasiya wr 67.5 50.05 68.09
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 2
1
Sarkisyan Zhora 120.0 77.90 80.40
2
Kuziv Taras 80.0 59.20 67.51
3
Redkva Taras 80.0 66.80 60.41
Teen 3
1
Dvornikov Alexei wr 90.0 65.60 69.04
2
Borkovskyy Mykola 80.0 66.80 60.41
Junior
1
Bulimin Maksim 125.0 73.45 87.43
2
Verveyko Valentin wr 100.0 58.20 85.82
Open
1
Bulimin Aleksandr wr 170.0 74.25 117.93
2
Zalubovsky Roman 192.5 102.35 110.88
3
Korotkov Ruslan wr 145.0 67.45 108.59
4
Ogloblin Denis wr 187.5
wr 195.0
107.25 108.38
5
Demchenko Sergey 180.0 98.40 105.35
6
Zalipaev Viktor 190.0 139.65 100.99
7
Vanichev Nikolay wr 100.0 51.60 97.47
8
Terekhov Sergey 167.5 101.90 96.63
9
Naumov Alexandr 182.5 143.25 96.45
10
Fadeev Roman 142.5 77.85 95.52
Masters 1
1
Kataev Andrey wr 167.5
172.5
95.25 103.81
2
Solovey Igor 175.0 116.75 98.94
3
Sotnikov Eduard nr 132.5 80.90 87.37
4
Chepelenko Sergey 85.0 78.75 57.65
Masters 2
1
Ischenko Yuriy 117.5 73.70 89.91
2
Chygyryns'kyy Volodymyr 132.5 91.10 86.02
3
Sukin Andrei 120.0 96.10 75.83
Masters 7
1
Kiselev Yuri 75.0 66.50 97.68